Log In
 
 
Midnight Ride of Cross • Sep 28 2011
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
Categories
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:53
2 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:00:00
3 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:00:00
4 Kurt Belhumeur 0:00:34
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:00:58
6 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:58
7 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:01:20
8 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 0:01:20
9 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:01:20
10 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:01:20
11 Chip Baker HUP United 0:01:20
12 Eddie Grystar freddie fu 0:01:42
13 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:01:42
14 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:45
15 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01:45
16 P j Mcquade CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:45
17 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:02:13
18 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:02:25
19 David Belliveau Corner Cycle 0:02:34
20 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:02:37
21 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:03:15
22 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:03:42
23 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:03:50
24 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:57
25 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:03:57
26 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:18
27 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:04:31
28 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:31
29 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame 0:04:46
30 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles 0:05:35
31 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching 0:05:45
32 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo 0:06:07
33 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:06:19
34 Jeff Bramhall pedros 0:06:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:44:13
2 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:22
3 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:00:25
4 David Warner Boston Road Club 0:00:25
5 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:01:17
6 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:01:27
7 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:01:27
8 Cory Small 0:01:27
9 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:55
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:01:55
11 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:01:55
12 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:02:04
13 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:02:10
14 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:02:10
15 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:02:10
16 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:02:10
17 Justin Brooke 0:02:22
18 David Halligan 0:02:30
19 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:02:30
20 Mike Samartano un?at?tached 0:02:43
21 Jonathan Modig TEAM BUMS 0:02:58
22 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:03:05
23 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:05
24 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:03:11
25 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:03:11
26 Patrick Twomey Quadcycles 0:03:26
27 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com 0:03:26
28 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:04:00
29 Doug Thorp Pass the Lube 0:04:03
30 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:04:25
31 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:04:25
32 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:04:25
33 John Drake 0:04:25
34 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 0:04:47
35 Michael Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:04:59
36 Jonathan Hess 0:05:24
37 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:05:31
38 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling 0:05:31
39 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:05:46
40 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:17
41 David Wagner 0:06:28
42 Richard Hislip QuadCycles 0:06:35
43 Kevin Mcguire Cyclecrossworld.com lap
44 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle/ CoquiCycling lap
45 Greg Fung lap
46 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles lap
47 Vance Perry E M V C lap
48 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club lap
49 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club lap
50 Tim O'connor lap
51 Steven Bird lap
52 Thomas Nguyen Brown University / Team Pegasus lap
53 David Russell Blue Competition Cycles lap
54 Alex Meier Quad Cycles lap
55 Ryan Whicher walker stables lap
56 Marc Richardson 2020/Fuel lap
57 Peter Ward North American Velo lap
58 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing lap
59 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
60 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles 0:46:30
2 Michael Garrigan Lapierre Canada 0:00:23
3 Jerome Townsend SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 0:00:23
4 Adam Myerson SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley 0:00:23
5 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team 0:00:33
6 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:49
7 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:49
8 Tim Vannuffel DCM 0:00:49
9 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:49
10 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:01:19
11 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.co 0:01:19
12 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:01:39
13 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 0:01:39
14 Peter Goguen Team CF 0:01:44
15 Joachim Parbo 0:01:56
16 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:04
17 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:02:04
18 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:02:14
19 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:02:14
20 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:02:26
21 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:02:36
22 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:02:55
23 Bobby Bailey 1ktogoSpprts 0:03:31
24 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:04:08
25 Timothy Mitchell CCB 0:04:18
26 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:18
27 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:27
28 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:04:31
29 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:04:31
30 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:31
31 Jesse Anthony Kelly benefit strategies 0:04:44
32 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:04:44
33 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:04:44
34 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:04:54
35 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:04:54
36 Thom Carr Honky Lips 0:04:54
37 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:04:54
38 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:04:54
39 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:05:10
40 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:05:21
41 Glen Gollrad thenationalsproject.com / racer-x.c 0:05:34
42 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:05:34
43 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:05:54
44 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:06:16
45 Jeffery Ziegler Wheelworks Racing 0:06:26
46 Alistair Sponsel Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel 0:07:02
47 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:07:32
48 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:07:32
49 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team lap
50 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe lap
51 Jamie Ryan-white lap
52 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:42:13
2 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:00:11
3 Cj Congrove 0:00:26
4 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:31
5 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:00:54
6 Cort Cramer ZANCONATO RACING 0:01:12
7 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:01:12
8 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:01:25
9 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:25
10 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:01:40
11 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:55
12 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:37
13 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:37
14 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:02:48
15 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 0:02:48
16 Michael Good 0:02:57
17 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:14
18 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:14
19 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:03:21
20 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:03:21
21 Mark Bernard Zanconato Racing 0:03:21
22 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:03:48
23 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:03:48
24 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co 0:03:48
25 John Morin The Kidney Project (TKP) 0:03:48
26 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:04:05
27 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle 0:04:32
28 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:51
29 Brandon O'neal 0:04:51
30 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:05:36
31 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:36
32 Eli Levine Hup United 0:06:33
33 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:06:33
34 Doug Thorp Pass the Lube 0:07:04
35 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:07:29
36 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:07:47
37 Michael Maltais 0:08:01
38 John Baker Paradise Racing 0:08:08
39 David Palleiko 0:08:08
40 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:19
41 Gles Gollrad lap
42 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
43 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
44 Ethan Pearl lap
45 David Howland Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
46 Mark Vautour BTT lap
47 Christian Bryan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles lap
48 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo lap
49 Kerry Combs Zanconato Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 0:43:39
2 Gabby Durrin Renner Custom Cyclo Cross Team 0:00:00
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:00:22
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:00:58
5 Linnea Koons 0:00:58
6 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:58
7 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:01:57
8 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC 0:02:43
9 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:51
10 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:05:52
11 Deirdre Smith 0:06:23
12 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:06:54
13 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:07:08
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 0:07:23
15 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:30
16 Amanda House 0:08:04
17 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:08:33
18 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle lap
19 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles lap
20 Lynn Samartano team sam lap
21 Anna Milton Ladies First lap
22 Ana Sirianni Cyclocrossworld Grassroots lap
23 Sarah Harrington ECV lap
24 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
25 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club lap
26 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho lap
27 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross lap
28 Jauron Vetter HUP United lap
29 Millie Milton Ladies First lap
30 Carrie Ramig lap
31 Lynn Thornton Minuteman Road Club lap
32 Ella Raposo lap
33 Christina Morra lap
34 Crystal Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6