Log In

Team Overview: CCB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Jackson Heath Men Cat 4/5 20 / 109

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Keith Button Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 15 / 58
Parker Heath Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 40 / 58
Paul Cox Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 17 / 36

Big Elm Brewery Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Amos Brumble iv Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Cory Small Men U23 19-22 34 / 48

NCCX #13 (Jan 5 2014)

Andrew Raab Men Elite 8 / 9

Newtown Cyclocross (Dec 21 2013)

Amos Brumble Mens A (Pro-3) 7 / 15

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Mark Lovejoy Singlespeed 72 / 75

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Pimentel Jr, alan Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 9 / 27

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Connor Cox Juniors 10-14 8 / 22

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Steve Frothingham SM 45+ 32 / 34

Kick-It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 7 2013)

Steve Frothingham Men SM 45+ 21 / 22

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Gary Aspnes Men Cat 3 29 / 67

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Carl Brown masters 55 11 / 18

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Max Durham Juniors 10-14 2 / 12

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Amos Brumble CAT 123 7 / 21

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Amos Brumble iv Elite Men 1-2 12 / 29

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Amos Brumble iv Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 45

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Andrea Cox 3/4 Women 1 / 43
Paul Cox Masters 35+ 11 / 46

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Andrea Cox MASTERS WOMEN 35+ C3/C4 1 / 9

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Chris Ragusa Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 17 / 17

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Andrew Durham Masters Men 45+ 37 / 51

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Timothy Mitchell Open Single Speed - Men 3 / 37
Timothy Mitchell Men (cat 1/2/3) 13 / 45

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 2 / 36

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 32

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 38
Michael Pavlov Masters Men 55+ 6 / 38

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Timothy Mitchell Men'S P/1/2/3 25 / 52

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Sean Langford 3 Men 33 / 43

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 2 / 17

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 55+ 2 / 26

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 2 / 28

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 23 / 24

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 2 / 31

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 36

Spooky Bikes CX (Nov 21 2010)

Tim Groesbeck MASTERS 55+ 1 / 10

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Jeff Craddock Masters 35+ 7 / 19

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Mike Pavlov Masters 55+ 2 / 14

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 34 / 34

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 34

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Tyler Munse Men Master 1/2/3 (45+) 15 / 16

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Ciaran Mangan 3/4 Men 9 / 108

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 26
Connor Cox Juniors 10-14 8 / 13

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 55+ 1 / 23

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 31

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 2 / 25

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Bill Papp Cat 4 Masters 35+ 91 / 110
Max Durham Juniors 10-14 5 / 16
Tim Groesbeck Masters 55+ 1 / 32

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 55+ 1 / 33

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 55+ 1 / 2

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 25

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Tim Groesbeck Masters Men 55+ 1 / 26

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Max Durham Cub Juniors 2 / 9

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 22 / 60

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 16 / 62

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Andrea Cox CAT 3/4 WOMEN 5 / 26

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Carl Brown MASTER 55 OPEN 9 / 15
Jeff Craddock MEN PRO, 1,2,3 10 / 13

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 15 2009)

David King Masters Men 45+ 9 / 17

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Carl Brown MASTER 55 5 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 8 / 52

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 7 / 59
Dylan Mcnicholas UCI Elite/U23 Men 45 / 53

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 5 / 30

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 5 / 30

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

David King CAT 4 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 5

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Dylan Mcnicholas UCI Elite/U23 Men 14 / 55
Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 10 / 62
David King Masters 45+ 29 / 62

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Max Durham Juniors 10-14 14 / 14
Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 15 / 70

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 14 / 62

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 12 / 84
David King Cat 4 Masters 35+ 14 / 95

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series (Sep 27 2009)

Carl Brown Masters 55+ 4 / 13

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 16 / 34

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 72 start 50 / 69
Sean Langford Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 56 / 69

Psycho Cross #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Chris Ragusa Master B 35+ Men 1 / 11

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 31 / 55

Psycho Cross #3 (Nov 22 2008)

Chris Ragusa Men Masters A 5 / 5
Chris Ragusa Men Masters B 35+ 2 / 10

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Carl Brown MASTERS 55+ 8 / 9

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 56

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 3 / 59
Jon Bernhard Elite Men (1,2,3) 15 / 40
Sean Langford Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 43 / 63

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Todd Paoletti 1/2/3 MASTER'S 35+ 10 / 10

Thrilla Cross Series #4 (Oct 12 2008)

Chris Ragusa Men B 10 / 34

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 24 / 57
Sean Langford Masters 35+ 32 / 57

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Ciaran Mangan Masters 35+ 2 / 19

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Tim Groesbeck Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start 28 / 51

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 18 2008)

Chris Ragusa Men B 10 / 28

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 11 2008)

Chris Ragusa Men B 12 / 28

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 4 2008)

Chris Ragusa Men B 11 / 28

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Amos Brumble Elite Men 32 18 / 30
Andy Frothingham Cub U15 Juniors 10 8 / 10

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Andy Frothingham Cub (U15) Juniors 11 7 / 11

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

Sean Suprenant Cub Juniors 4 / 5

Easthampton Cyclocross (Dec 1 2007)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ 2 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 65 30 / 61

UNH Kingman Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2007)

Andrew Durham Men 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 4 / 9
Andy Frothingham Junior 10-14 1 / 1

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Jake Hollenback Cat. 1-3 Men 13 / 20
Tim Groesbeck Cat. 1-4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 20

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Mark Suprenant MASTER 35 11 / 20
Sean Langford MASTER 35 18 / 20
Sean Suprenant JUNIORS 10-14 4 / 6
Jeffery Craddock PRO 1.2.3 10 / 10
David King MASTER 45 15 / 23

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 74 26 / 66
Stephen Frothingham Masters 35+ 74 39 / 66
Andy Frothingham Cub Juniors 18 star 7 / 18

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 72 29 / 61
Andy Frothingham Cub Juniors 13 starters 6 / 10
Stephen Frothingham 3/4 Masters 46 15 / 36

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

Tim Groesbeck Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 1 / 41
Jon Bernhard Elite Men (1,2,3) 25 / 33
Stephen Frothingham Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 40 / 65
Andy Frothingham Jrs Under 14 6 / 12

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 20 2007)

Sean Langford Mens B Master 35+ Cat 2/3/4 20 st 10 / 19

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Stephen Frothingham Masters 35+ 33 / 83
Tim Groesbeck Masters 35+ 44 / 83

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Stephen Frothingham Masters 35+ 46 / 83

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 6 2007)

Tim Groesbeck 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1 / 9

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Dave Mazur Mens 4 33 / 56
Stephen Frothingham Masters 1/2/3 35+ 24 / 27

Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 22 2007)

Stephen Frothingham Cat 3 / 4 Men 18 / 18
Stephen Frothingham Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 35+ 5 / 14
Andy Frothingham Junior Boys 10 - 14 2 / 5

Coonamessett Eco Cross (Sep 22 2007)

Jeff Craddock Open Men 12 / 35

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Andy Frothingham Junior 10-14 5 / 12

Milford Cross (Sep 9 2007)

Deanna Frothingham Beginner Women 8 / 8
Stephen Frothingham A Masters 35+ 8 / 19

BlueMoon Coffee Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2007)

Deanna Frothingham Open Women 18 starters 16 / 18
Andy Frothingham Juniors: 2 starters 2 / 2
Stephen Frothingham MASTERS 35+ 23 Starters 15 / 22

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Master Men 50-54 68 Starters 9 / 63

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 76 23 / 66

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Jeff Craddock Category: Elite Men 49 36 / 43

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 101 31 / 84

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Andrew Durham MASTER 35 13 / 27
Sean Langford MASTER 35 22 / 27
Gavin Mannion PRO 1.2.3 7 / 19
Jeff Craddock PRO 1.2.3 14 / 19
David King MASTER 45 13 / 31

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Sean Suprenant Category: Cub Juniors 18 16 / 17
Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 31 / 88

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ #VALUE! 38 / 84

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

Tim Groesbeck A Masters (1,2,3,4) 19 / 61

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 22 2006)

Thomas Butler Masters 35+ Cat 1-5 13 / 26

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 21 / 49

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 58 19 / 49

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 1 44 / 107

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Category: Masters 35+ 44 / 105

4th Annual Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross (Oct 1 2006)

Gavin Mannion Junior Men (15-18) 2 / 6

Schenectady's Central Park Cyclocross Race (Sep 24 2006)

Thomas Butler Masters 35+ / 45+ / 55+ 2 / 29

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Tim Groesbeck Master 35+ 14 / 29

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2006)

Tim Groesbeck A Master 11 / 35

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Maryann Martinez Elite Women 6 / 12