Log In

Team Overview: Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cyc

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Crosstoberfest MA (Oct 29 2014)

Tim Curley Beginner Men (Cat 4/5 Over 30) 12 / 52
Vance Perry Beginner Men (Cat 4/5 Over 30) 25 / 52

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Kristen Lukach Women Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Theresa Curry Women Cat 3/4 16 / 31
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 18 / 31
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Shawn Mc carthy Men cat 4/5 Master 50+ 19 / 36
Tim Curley Men cat 4/5 master 40+ 27 / 58
Kurt Maw Men singlespeed 27 / 41
Nicholas Baker Men singlespeed 30 / 41
Stephen Pelletier Men singlespeed 34 / 41
Shayne Gaffney Men cat 4/5 4 / 89
Jay Curry Men cat 3/4 22 / 88
Dan Cooper Men cat 3/4 52 / 88
Kurt Maw Men cat 3/4 55 / 88
Scott Wilson Men cat 3/4 58 / 88
Nicholas Baker Men cat 3/4 68 / 88
Stephen Pelletier Men cat 3/4 76 / 88
Shayne Gaffney Men cat 3/4 77 / 88

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Jay Curry Men Cat 3/4 25 / 50
Shawn Mc carthy Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 58 / 62
Tim Curley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 33 / 103
Vance Perry Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 39 / 103
Chris Page Men Cat 4/5 6 / 99
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 4/5 91 / 99
Theresa Curry Women Cat 3/4 15 / 52
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 27 / 52

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Theresa Curry Women Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 34
Jay Curry Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 30 / 69

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Shayne Gaffney Men cat 4/5 19 / 101
Vance Perry Men cat 4/5 53 / 101
Tim Curley Men cat 4/5 85 / 101
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 31
Kristen Lukach Women Cat 1/2/3 27 / 31
Shawn Mc carthy Men Master 45+ 34 / 39
Jay Curry Men cat 3/4 39 / 91
Shayne Gaffney Men cat 3/4 64 / 91
Kurt Maw Men cat 3/4 71 / 91
Michael Tobin Men cat 3/4 78 / 91
Scott Wilson Men cat 3/4 79 / 91

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Chris Page Men Cat 4 7 / 23

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Julian Kennedy Men Single Speed Open 2 / 6
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 3/4 19 / 21

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Jennifer Minery Women 3/4 57 / 110
Theresa Curry Women 3/4 58 / 110
Nancy Hatfield Women 3/4 81 / 110
Kristen Lukach Women 3/4 85 / 110
Jay Curry Masters 35+ 1/2/3 74 / 115
Dan Cooper Masters 35+ 1/2/3 93 / 115
Paul Penaskovic Masters 35+ 1/2/3 97 / 115
Kurt Maw Masters 35+ 1/2/3 106 / 115
Tim Curley Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 28 / 95
Nicholas Baker Cat 4/5 Men 135 / 154
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 50+ 57 / 109

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Shawn Mc carthy Masters Men 50+/60+ 87 / 124
Tim Curley Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 56 / 110
Vance Perry Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 60 / 110
Shayne Gaffney Cat 4/5 Men 28 / 159
Chris Page Cat 4/5 Men 44 / 159
Jay Curry Masters 35+ 1/2/3 76 / 117
Dan Cooper Masters 35+ 1/2/3 102 / 117
Paul Penaskovic Masters 35+ 1/2/3 103 / 117
Kurt Maw Masters 35+ 1/2/3 111 / 117
Teri Carilli Women 3/4 71 / 114
Theresa Curry Women 3/4 72 / 114
Jennifer Minery Women 3/4 73 / 114
Kristen Lukach Women 3/4 89 / 114

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Shayne Gaffney Cat 5 4 / 49
Vance Perry Cat 4/5 52 / 93
Paul Penaskovic cat 3 72 / 101

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Shawn Mc carthy Men Masters 45+ 80 / 94
Theresa Curry Women Cat 4 22 / 68
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 4 33 / 68
Shayne Gaffney Men Cat 4/5 59 / 109
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 4/5 78 / 109
Patrick Smith Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 94 / 96
Tim Curley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 51 / 108
Michael Tobin Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 80 / 108
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 3 37 / 50
Kristen Lukach Women Cat 3 42 / 50
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 63 / 117
Kurt Maw Men Cat 3 94 / 117
Dan Cooper Men Cat 3 98 / 117
Paul Penaskovic Men Cat 3 115 / 117

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Stuart Beaulieu Men Masters 45+ 42 / 95
Shawn Mc carthy Men Masters 45+ 77 / 95
Theresa Curry Women Cat 4 21 / 78
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 4 36 / 78
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 4/5 72 / 123
Paul Penaskovic Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 76 / 96
Kurt Maw Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 78 / 96
Vance Perry Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 40 / 107
Tim Curley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 47 / 107
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 3 45 / 63
Kristen Lukach Women Cat 3 57 / 63
Rozanne Puleo Women Cat 3 59 / 63
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 58 / 129
Paul Penaskovic Men Cat 3 81 / 129

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Jay Curry 2/3/4 Men 47 / 115
Dan Cooper 2/3/4 Men 82 / 115
Nicholas Baker 2/3/4 Men 85 / 115
Scott Wilson Single Speed Men 35 / 45
Shayne Gaffney 4/5 Men 16 / 102
Vance Perry 4/5 Men 45 / 102
Tim Curley 4/5 Men 46 / 102

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Kurt Maw Men Open Single Speed 24 / 33
Shawn Mc carthy Men Master Masters 50+ 39 / 62
Stuart Beaulieu Men Master Masters 50+ 43 / 62
Dan Cooper Men Master Masters 40+ 28 / 39
Tim Curley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 47 / 68
Nicholas Baker Men Cat 4/5 18 / 42
Justin Cammarata Men Cat 4/5 24 / 42
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 3/4 23 / 47
Theresa Curry Women Cat 3/4 24 / 47
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 29 / 47
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 23 / 55
Scott Wilson Men Cat 3 42 / 55
Kurt Maw Men Cat 3 44 / 55
Dan Cooper Men Cat 3 54 / 55

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Eric Whewell Men SM 3 20 / 27

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Scott Wilson Cat 3/4 45 / 45

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Jennifer Minery Women Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Kristen Lukach Women Cat 3/4 24 / 29
Stuart Beaulieu Master 50+ Open 10 / 47

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Eric Whewell MEN CAT 1-3 66 / 81

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Teri Carilli Women Open Single Speed 3 / 7
Paul Penaskovic Men Open Single Speed 27 / 45
Kurt Maw Men Open Single Speed 36 / 45
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 25 / 43
Theresa Curry Women Cat 3/4 27 / 43
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 26 / 48
Dan Cooper Men Cat 3 36 / 48
Stuart Beaulieu Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 8 / 58
Shawn Mc carthy Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 43 / 58
Paul Penaskovic Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 27 / 36
Kurt Maw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 33 / 36

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 24 2014)

Theresa Curry WOMEN OPEN 12 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Jay Curry Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 97 / 118
Dan Cooper Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 105 / 118
Kurt Maw Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 108 / 118

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Patrick Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 34 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Patrick Smith Men Non-Championship 45+ 35 / 103
Dan Cooper Men Non-Championship 3044 74 / 101
Jay Curry Men Non-Championship 3044 78 / 101

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Chris Page Beginner Men 12 / 82
Kurt Maw Singlespeed 24 / 75
Patrick Smith Singlespeed 25 / 75
Dan Cooper Singlespeed 26 / 75
Joseph Remy Singlespeed 49 / 75
Nicholas Baker Singlespeed 50 / 75
Scott Wilson Category: Killer B 37 / 59
Patrick Smith Category: Killer B 35+ 14 / 63
Stuart Beaulieu Category: Killer B 35+ 23 / 63
Dan Cooper Category: Killer B 35+ 31 / 63
Kurt Maw Category: Killer B 35+ 42 / 63
Tim Curley Category: Killer B 35+ 62 / 63
Theresa Curry Beginner Women 18 / 38
Louisa Page Beginner Women 20 / 38
Jennifer Linnane Beginner Women 37 / 38
Kristen Lukach Category: Jedi Women 33 / 37
Jennifer Minery Category: Jedi Women 35 / 37

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Dan Cooper Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 44 / 51
Jay Curry Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 45 / 51
Kurt Maw Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 46 / 51
Scott Wilson Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 49 / 51
Stuart Beaulieu Men 45+ 37 / 68
John Wilson Juniors 10-14 27 / 28
Tim Curley 4/5 Men 35+ 46 / 52

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Jay Curry Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 52 / 58
Dan Cooper Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 53 / 58
Kurt Maw Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 55 / 58
Patrick Smith Men 45+ 44 / 65
Theresa Curry 3/4 Women 38 / 46
Jennifer Linnane 3/4 Women 44 / 46
Tim Curley 4/5 Men 35+ 51 / 71
Chris Page 4/5 Men 7 / 36
Chris Page 4/5 Men 36 / 36

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Patrick Smith Men 3 30 / 58
Scott Wilson Men 3 50 / 58
Stuart Beaulieu Men 45+ (1-3) 27 / 40
John Wilson Juniors 10-14 22 / 27

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Kurt Maw Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 32 / 40
Jay Curry Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 33 / 40
Dan Cooper Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 37 / 40
Stuart Beaulieu Men 45+ (1-3) 33 / 56
Jennifer Linnane Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 47 / 53

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Dan Cooper 3 Men 39 / 57
Jay Curry 3 Men 45 / 57
Kurt Maw 3 Men 50 / 57
Chris Page 4/5 Men 25 / 73
Kurt Maw Single Speed Men 15 / 17

2013 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2013)

Patrick Smith Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 30 / 51
Stuart Beaulieu Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 43 / 51

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Dan Cooper 3/4 Men 53 / 89
Jay Curry 3/4 Men 63 / 89
Patrick Smith 3/4 Men 65 / 89
Kurt Maw 3/4 Men 67 / 89
Nicholas Baker 3/4 Men 74 / 89
Joseph Remy 3/4 Men 81 / 89
Michael Passanisi 3/4 Men 83 / 89
Scott Wilson 3/4 Men 87 / 89
Theresa Curry 3/4 Women 39 / 67
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 48 / 67
Jennifer Minery 3/4 Women 59 / 67
Jennifer Linnane 3/4 Women 62 / 67
Patrick Smith Masters Men 50+ 16 / 78
Michael Passanisi 4/5 Men 65 / 91
John Wilson Junior Boys 10-14 23 / 27

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Michael Passanisi MEN CAT 4 () 43 / 47

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Chris Page MEN CAT 5 20 / 28
Louisa Page WOMEN CAT 4 21 / 22

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

John Wilson Men Junior 10-14 30 / 32
Chris Page Men Cat 4/5 50 / 143

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Chris Page Men 4/5 41 / 140
Nicholas Baker Men 4/5 69 / 140
Louisa Page Women 3/4 75 / 82

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Paul Penaskovic Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 16 / 27
Nicholas Baker Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 19 / 27
Joseph Remy Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 23 / 27
Patrick Smith MEN CAT 3/4 24 / 85
Paul Penaskovic MEN CAT 3/4 50 / 85
Dan Cooper MEN CAT 3/4 55 / 85
Kurt Maw MEN CAT 3/4 62 / 85
Scott Wilson MEN CAT 3/4 65 / 85
Tim Curley MEN CAT 3/4 82 / 85
Jennifer Linnane WOMEN CAT 3/4 40+ 27 / 29
Ann Curey WOMEN CAT 3/4 40+ 28 / 29
Tim Curley MASTERS 4/5 40+ 34 / 47
Daniel Nuzzomueller Cat 4/5 Men 21 / 73
Nicholas Baker Cat 4/5 Men 31 / 73
Nancy Hatfield WOMEN CAT 3/4 20 / 27

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Chris Page Men Cat 4/5 7 / 85
Nancy Hatfield Women 3/4 34 / 45
Dan Cooper Men Cat 3 52 / 57
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 53 / 57

Cyclo X Xilinx (Oct 26 2013)

Eric Whewell Men SM 3 34 / 37

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Joseph Remy Men Singlespeed Open 12 / 12

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Megan Bouchard Women (cat 4) 10 / 41
Jennifer Minery Women (cat 4) 23 / 41
Mironda Meyer Women (cat 4) 33 / 41
Jason Matulewicz Mens 3/4 Open 62 / 80
Scott Wilson Mens 3/4 Open 75 / 80
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 45+ (Cat 1/2/3/4) 25 / 34
Michael Tobin Masters 45+ (Cat 1/2/3/4) 34 / 34
Chris Page Men (Cat 5) 5 / 37
Tim Curley Men (Cat 4) 33 / 50

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Kurt Maw Men Single Speed 5 / 6
Kurt Maw 35+ 20 / 23

2013 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 12 2013)

Kristen Lukach WOMENS 3,4 9 / 13
Jennifer Minery WOMENS 3,4 10 / 13

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Patrick Smith 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 59 / 108
Jay Curry 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 72 / 108
Dan Cooper 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 74 / 108
Paul Penaskovic 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 75 / 108
Kurt Maw 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 80 / 108
Scott Wilson CAT 3 125 / 159

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Tim Curley 4/5 35+ 63 / 117
Nicholas Baker CAT 4/5 53 / 131
Jennifer Linnane 3/4W 41 / 134
Mironda Meyer 3/4W 91 / 134
Jennifer Minery 3/4W 97 / 134
Megan Bouchard 3/4W 104 / 134
Patrick Smith 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 70 / 120
Jay Curry 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 88 / 120
Paul Penaskovic 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 90 / 120
Dan Cooper 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 91 / 120
Kurt Maw 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 93 / 120

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 4 2013)

Kurt Maw Single Speed Men Open 43 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Jennifer Minery Cat 4 Women 22 / 31
Jay Curry Men Cat 3 59 / 100
Dan Cooper Men Cat 3 80 / 100

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 71 / 86
Jennifer Linnane Women Cat 3/4 81 / 86
Jay Curry Men Master Masters 35+ 62 / 70
Dan Cooper Men Master Masters 35+ 64 / 70
Paul Penaskovic Men Master Masters 35+ 65 / 70
Kurt Maw Men Master Masters 35+ 68 / 70
Patrick Smith Men Master Masters 45+ 35 / 91
Stuart Beaulieu Men Master Masters 45+ 44 / 91
Jason Matulewicz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 34 / 97
Tim Curley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 59 / 97
Eric Whewell Men Cat 3 25 / 111
Joseph Remy Men Cat 3 99 / 111

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Nicholas Baker Men Cat 4/5 57 / 122
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 75 / 96
Kristen Lukach Women Cat 3/4 77 / 96
Jennifer Minery Women Cat 3/4 78 / 96
Jennifer Linnane Women Cat 3/4 90 / 96
Stuart Beaulieu Men Masters 45+ 52 / 91
Patrick Smith Men Masters 35+ 53 / 80
Jay Curry Men Masters 35+ 61 / 80
Paul Penaskovic Men Masters 35+ 62 / 80
Dan Cooper Men Masters 35+ 68 / 80
Kurt Maw Men Masters 35+ 69 / 80
Jason Matulewicz Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 36 / 108
Tim Curley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 65 / 108
Erin Bennett Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 94 / 108
Eric Whewell Men Cat 3 69 / 119
Joseph Remy Men Cat 3 106 / 119

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Scott Wilson Men's 2/3/4 71 / 120
Jay Curry Men's 2/3/4 75 / 120
Tim Curley Men's 4/5 48 / 101

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Kurt Maw Single Speed Open 24 / 32
Scott Wilson 3 Men 37 / 52
Kurt Maw 3 Men 42 / 52
Joseph Remy 3 Men 49 / 52
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 27 / 39
Jennifer Linnane 3/4 Women 34 / 39
John Wilson Juniors 10-14 16 / 22
Stuart Beaulieu Masters 50+ (1-4) 8 / 42
Jay Curry Masters 40+ (1-3) 24 / 33
Dan Cooper Masters 40+ (1-3) 25 / 33
Tim Curley 4/5 Men 35+ 37 / 65
Jason Matulewicz 4/5 Men 48 / 50

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Eric Whewell Cat Wheelers and Dealers 89 / 134

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Joseph Remy Men 3 75 / 77
Jason Matulewicz Men 35+ Cat 4/5 50 / 53

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Kurt Maw Single Speed Men Open 29 / 42
Patrick Smith Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 19 / 52
Stuart Beaulieu Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 20 / 52
Jay Curry Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 30 / 47
Kurt Maw Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 37 / 47
Dan Cooper Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 39 / 47
Scott Wilson 3 Men 49 / 82
Paul Penaskovic 3 Men 56 / 82
Michael Passanisi Masters Men 35+ (4/5) 46 / 60

Kick-It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 7 2013)

Eric Whewell Men SM 3 18 / 19

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Stuart Beaulieu Masters 45+: 20 / 33

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Eric Whewell Category: Killer B Men 34 / 57
Anthony Parillo Category: Killer B Men 43 / 57
Jay Curry Category: Killer B Men 35+ 32 / 65
Kurt Maw Category: Killer B Men 35+ 49 / 65
Dan Cooper Category: Killer B Men 35+ 50 / 65
Michael Passanisi Category: Killer B Men 35+ 59 / 65
Rozanne Puleo Category: Jedi Women 34 / 37
Kurt Maw Singlespeed Men 34 / 53
Dan Cooper Singlespeed Men 44 / 53
Eric Whewell Singlespeed Men 45 / 53

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Jay Curry 4 Men 29 / 94
Dan Cooper 4 Men 36 / 94
Kurt Maw 4 Men 50 / 94
Tim Curley 4 Men 69 / 94

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Jennifer Linnane 3/4 Women 49 / 49
Jay Curry 4 Men 30 / 104
Dan Cooper 4 Men 39 / 104
Kurt Maw 4 Men 51 / 104

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Patrick Smith Men 4 9 / 89
Jay Curry Men 4 33 / 89
Michael Passanisi Men 4 77 / 89
Tim Curley Men 4 79 / 89

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Jennifer Linnane Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 49 / 54
Jay Curry Men 4 49 / 97
Kurt Maw Men 4 58 / 97
Tim Curley Men 4 70 / 97
Michael Passanisi Men 4 84 / 97

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Scott Wilson 3/4 Men 18 / 88
Eric Whewell 3/4 Men 47 / 88
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 35 / 51
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ 24 / 41
Tim Curley 4 Men 60 / 95
Michael Passanisi 4 Men 67 / 95

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Kurt Maw Open Men Single Speed 17 / 18
Nancy Hatfield Women Category 4 11 / 14
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 6 / 36
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 21 / 36
Tim Curley Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 25 / 36
Michael Passanisi Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 32 / 36

Coonamessett Farm Eco-cross (Nov 12 2012)

Tim Curley 4 Men 19 / 34

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Tim Curley MEN CAT 4 47 / 73

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Dan Cooper MEN CAT 2/3/4 52 / 55
Kurt Maw MEN CAT 2/3/4 55 / 55
Jennifer Linnane WOMEN CAT 4 10 / 17
Louisa Page WOMEN CAT 4 16 / 17
Chris Page MEN CAT 4 9 / 87
Dan Cooper MEN CAT 4 38 / 87
Kurt Maw MEN CAT 4 44 / 87
Tim Curley MEN CAT 4 64 / 87

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Eric Whewell Men 3 90 / 124

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Eric Whewell Men 3/4 19 / 40
Scott Wilson Masters 3/4 35+ 16 / 35
Jay Curry Cat 4 16 / 84
Dan Cooper Cat 4 21 / 84

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 40 / 56
Louisa Page Women Cat 3/4 46 / 56
Jennifer Linnane Women Cat 3/4 53 / 56
Jay Curry Men 4 Master 35+ 9 / 88
Dan Cooper Men 4 Master 35+ 23 / 88
Paul Penaskovic Men 4 Master 35+ 31 / 88
Kurt Maw Men 4 Master 35+ 38 / 88
Tim Curley Men 4 Master 35+ 52 / 88
Eric Whewell Men 4 20 / 74
Chris Page Men 4 32 / 74
Jay Curry Men Master 35+ 13 / 18
Dan Cooper Men Master 35+ 15 / 18
Kurt Maw Men Master 35+ 17 / 18

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Louisa Page Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 38 / 39
Chris Page Men 4 18 / 42

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Louisa Page Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 36 / 39
Eric Whewell Men 4 15 / 41
Chris Page Men 4 16 / 41

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Nancy Hatfield WOMEN (CAT 4) 16 / 24
Jennifer Linnane WOMEN (CAT 4) 22 / 24
Eric Whewell OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 14 / 23
Kurt Maw OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 18 / 23
Rozanne Puleo WOMEN (CAT 1/2/3) 12 / 15
Eric Whewell BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 6 / 91
Jay Curry BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 12 / 91
Kurt Maw BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 27 / 91
Tim Curley BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 81 / 91
Scott Wilson MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 34 / 63

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

Tim Curley Men Cat 4 50 / 63

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Jay Curry Men 4 35+/45+ 8 / 78
Paul Penaskovic Men 4 35+/45+ 12 / 78
Dan Cooper Men 4 35+/45+ 22 / 78
Kurt Maw Men 4 35+/45+ 44 / 78
Eric Whewell Men 4 16 / 72

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Jay Curry Men 4 35+/45+ 10 / 118
Dan Cooper Men 4 35+/45+ 27 / 118
Eric Whewell Men 4 10 / 96

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Paul Penaskovic Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 5 / 93
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 16 / 93
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 32 / 93
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 50 / 93
Tim Curley Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 73 / 93
Eric Whewell Men 4 18 / 97
Nancy Hatfield Women 3/4 63 / 80
Jennifer Linnane Women 3/4 71 / 80

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Patrick Smith Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 6 / 105
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 9 / 105
Paul Penaskovic Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 25 / 105
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 37 / 105
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 51 / 105
Tim Curley Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 85 / 105
Eric Whewell Men 4 39 / 99
Paul Penaskovic Men 4 96 / 99
Nancy Hatfield Women 3/4 66 / 87
Louisa Page Women 3/4 73 / 87
Jennifer Linnane Women 3/4 81 / 87
Carey Murphy Men 3 36 / 120

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Kurt Maw Single Speed Open 18 / 22
Scott Wilson 3/4 Masters 35+ 19 / 76
Paul Penaskovic 3/4 Masters 35+ 24 / 76
Jay Curry 3/4 Masters 35+ 54 / 76
Dan Cooper 3/4 Masters 35+ 59 / 76
Kurt Maw 3/4 Masters 35+ 63 / 76
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 36 / 42

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Paul Penaskovic Cat 3/4 23 / 29
Paul Penaskovic Zanconato single speed series race 15 / 22

Blandford Beer Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Eric Whewell CAT 4 M 6 / 66

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Paul Penaskovic Zancanato Single Speed Challenge Men/Women Open 12 / 21
Kurt Maw Zancanato Single Speed Challenge Men/Women Open 17 / 21
Carey Murphy Cat 3 Men 10 / 24
Scott Wilson Cat 3 Men 22 / 24
Nancy Hatfield Women Cat 3/4 22 / 26
Jennifer Linnane Women Cat 3/4 26 / 26
Paul Penaskovic Cat 4 Men 13 / 63
Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 18 / 63
Jay Curry Cat 4 Men 24 / 63
Dan Cooper Cat 4 Men 30 / 63
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 47 / 63

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Eric Whewell CAT 3/4 41 / 65
Eric Whewell CAT 4 RACE 13 / 51

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 25 2012)

Eric Whewell Cat 4 8 / 39
Eric Whewell Cat 3/4 23 / 35

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Paul Penaskovic 4 Men 18 / 61
Kurt Maw 4 Men 43 / 61
Tim Curley 4 Men 55 / 61

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Rozanne Puleo Cat 1/2/3 Women 28 / 31
Scott Wilson Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 16 / 64
Patrick Smith Cat 4 Men 12 / 74
Jay Curry Cat 4 Men 14 / 74
Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 28 / 74
Dan Cooper Cat 4 Men 31 / 74
Paul Penaskovic Cat 4 Men 37 / 74
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 39 / 74
Catherine Quinn Cat 4 Women 12 / 40
Nancy Hatfield Cat 4 Women 28 / 40
Jennifer Linnane Cat 4 Women 38 / 40
Patrick Smith Cat 3/4 Men 57 / 71
Jay Curry Cat 3/4 Men 58 / 71
Dan Cooper Cat 3/4 Men 61 / 71
Kurt Maw Cat 3/4 Men 62 / 71
Paul Penaskovic Singlespeed Men 35 / 61
Eric Whewell Singlespeed Men 44 / 61

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Jennifer Linnane Amateur Women 56 / 57
Jay Curry Men 4 41 / 106
Eric Whewell Men 4 52 / 106
Dan Cooper Men 4 60 / 106
Kurt Maw Men 4 73 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Catherine Quinn Amateur Women 44 / 60
Eric Whewell Men 4 45 / 111
Tim Curley Men 4 93 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Scott Wilson Amateur Men 64 / 75
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 13 / 18
Patrick Smith Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 9 / 47
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 47
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 40 / 47

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Jennifer Linnane Amateur Women 54 / 54
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 22 / 50
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 38 / 50

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Dan Cooper 3/4 Men 33 / 88
Scott Wilson 3/4 Men 52 / 88
Kurt Maw 3/4 Men 70 / 88
Catherine Quinn 3/4 Women 30 / 43
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 33 / 43
Jennifer Linnane 3/4 Women 41 / 43
Rozanne Puleo Pro/1/2/3 Women 33 / 36
Jay Curry 4 Men 23 / 94
Dan Cooper 4 Men 41 / 94
Paul Penaskovic 4 Men 50 / 94
Kurt Maw 4 Men 62 / 94
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 11 / 20

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Paul Penaskovic OPEN MEN SINGLE SPEED 16 / 23
Jay Curry MASTER 35+ C4 10 / 41
Paul Penaskovic MASTER 35+ C4 15 / 41
Scott Wilson MASTERS MEN 35+ C1/2/3 18 / 20

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Eric Whewell Men 4 30 / 77

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Scott Wilson Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 60 / 61
Catherine Quinn Amateur Women 67 / 84
Greta Wilson Amateur Women 73 / 84
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 14 / 20
Eric Whewell Men 4 58 / 135

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Eric Whewell Men 4 113 / 130

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Jay Curry Men CAT 4 25 / 122
Dan Cooper Men CAT 4 55 / 122
Eric Whewell Men CAT 4 60 / 122
Kurt Maw Men CAT 4 80 / 122
Catherine Quinn Women 3, 4 22 / 39
Nancy Hatfield Women 3, 4 28 / 39
William Morse Masters 55+ 23 / 24

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Jay Curry Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 33 / 64
Paul Penaskovic Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 34 / 64
Dan Cooper Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 40 / 64
Scott Wilson Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 49 / 64

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Paul Penaskovic Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 30 / 70

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 29 / 91
Scott Wilson Cat 3 Men 79 / 79

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 11 / 20
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 31 / 102
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 52 / 102
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 75 / 102
Eric Whewell Men 4 41 / 98
Paul Penaskovic Men 4 74 / 98
Nancy Hatfield Amateur Women 87 / 100
Jennifer Linnane Amateur Women 97 / 100
Scott Wilson Amateur Men 81 / 144

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 28 / 109
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 47 / 109
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 75 / 109
Matthew Garceau Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 102 / 109
Eric Whewell Men 4 35 / 111
Paul Penaskovic Men 4 59 / 111
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 10 / 14
Nancy Hatfield Amateur Women 88 / 103
Jennifer Linnane Amateur Women 95 / 103
Scott Wilson Amateur Men 81 / 150

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Scott Wilson cat 3 21 / 34

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

William Morse Masters Men 55+ 23 / 26
Scott Wilson Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 13 / 84
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 36 / 84
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 50 / 84
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 69 / 84
Paul Penaskovic Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 72 / 84
Matthew Garceau Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 77 / 84
Nancy Hatfield 3/4 Women 46 / 56
Eric Whewell 4 Men 26 / 72
Matthew Garceau 4 Men 50 / 72
Paul Penaskovic 4 Men 57 / 72

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Scott Wilson Men 3 44 / 71

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Scott Wilson 4 Men 8 / 36
Kurt Maw 4 Men 33 / 36

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Jennifer Linnane Cat 4 Women 21 / 25
Eric Whewell Singlespeed Men 42 / 60
Kurt Maw Singlespeed Men 45 / 60
Patrick Smith Cat 4 Men 5 / 72
Jay Curry Cat 4 Men 18 / 72
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Men 19 / 72
Dan Cooper Cat 4 Men 41 / 72
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 68 / 72

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Scott Wilson Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 3 / 62

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Jennifer Linnane Women 3/4 40 / 55
Jay Curry Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 18 / 58
Kurt Maw Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 38 / 58
Dan Cooper Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 40 / 58

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Kurt Schmid Masters Men 35+ 12 / 44
William Morse Masters Men 55+ 24 / 25
Kurt Maw 3/4 Men 69 / 80
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 12 / 16
Scott Wilson 4 Men 13 / 98
Jay Curry 4 Men 46 / 98
Dan Cooper 4 Men 56 / 98
Kurt Maw 4 Men 59 / 98
Eric Whewell 4 Men 63 / 98
Todd Crumb 4 Men 93 / 98
Matthew Garceau 4 Men 97 / 98

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Patrick Smith Masters 45+ 12 / 30
Madeline Zygmont Junior 10-14 5 / 9
Scott Wilson Cat 4 9 / 66
Jay Curry Cat 4 30 / 66
Dan Cooper Cat 4 50 / 66
Kurt Maw Cat 4 54 / 66

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Scott Wilson Men 4 23 / 132
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 10 / 12

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Kurt Maw Men 4 82 / 130

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Madeline Zygmont Junior 10-14 12 / 16
Scott Wilson Men 4 6 / 78
Matthew Garceau Men 4 65 / 78

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Patrick Smith 3/4 Men 78 / 108
Jay Curry 3/4 Men 94 / 108
Kurt Maw 3/4 Men 101 / 108
Dan Cooper 3/4 Men 102 / 108
Dan Cooper 3/4 Men 103 / 108
Jay Curry Cat 4 Men 47 / 131
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 60 / 131
Dan Cooper Cat 4 Men 80 / 131
Patrick Smith Masters 45+ 3,4 27 / 59

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Eric Whewell Men 4 18 / 28

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Eric Whewell Men 4 21 / 27

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Madeline Zygmont Cub Juniors 10-14 4 / 9
Scott Wilson Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 8 / 87

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Jennifer Linnane Cat 4 Women 15 / 34
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 54 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Carey Murphy Cat 3 Men 34 / 119
Kurt Schmid Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 32 / 72
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Masters 35+ 14 / 110
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 61 / 110
Todd Crumb Cat 4 Masters 35+ 98 / 110

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Carey Murphy Cat 3 Men 33 / 114
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Masters 35+ 8 / 103
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 50 / 103
Jay Curry Cat 4 Masters 35+ 51 / 103
Erin Bennett Cat 4 Masters 35+ 78 / 103
Todd Crumb Cat 4 Masters 35+ 81 / 103
Jennifer Linnane Cat 3/4 Women 95 / 99
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 6 / 12

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Todd Crumb Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 68 / 77
Scott Wilson 4 Men 15 / 96
Matthew Garceau 4 Men 63 / 96
Todd Crumb 4 Men 74 / 96
Madeline Zygmont Juniors 10-14 8 / 15
Carey Murphy 3 Men 43 / 62

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Carey Murphy Men Intermediate Cat 3 19 / 61
Madeline Zygmont Cub Juniors 6 / 9
Scott Wilson Men Cat 4 15 / 85

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Eric Whewell CAT 4 46 / 45

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Eric Whewell Open Singlespeed 35 / 40
Jennifer Linnane Cat 4 Women 13 / 13
Carey Murphy Cat 3 Men 24 / 40
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 53 / 87
Erin Bennett Cat 4 Men 54 / 87

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 53 / 97
Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 64 / 97

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Scott Wilson Cat 4 Masters 35+ 12 / 47
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 36 / 47

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 10 / 17

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Patrick Smith CAT 4 MEN 14 / 90
Scott Wilson CAT 4 MEN 37 / 90
Eric Whewell CAT 4 MEN 53 / 90
Kurt Maw CAT 4 MEN 57 / 90

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Patrick Smith MEN CAT 4 17 / 73
Eric Whewell MEN CAT 4 30 / 73
Kurt Maw MEN CAT 4 62 / 73
Scott Wilson MEN CAT 4 71 / 73

Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 8 / 15

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Scott Wilson Cat 4 Men 48 / 105

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Scott Wilson Cat 4 Men 26 / 114
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 73 / 114

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Scott Wilson Masters 3/4 35+ 10 / 17

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 14 / 19

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Jennifer Linnane Women Cat 3,4 37 / 37
Kurt Maw Men Cat 4 58 / 110
Eric Whewell Men Cat 4 69 / 110

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 15 / 28

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 8 / 20

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

Scott Wilson CAT 4 MASTERS 35+ 1 / 9

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 36 / 67

Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 8 / 17

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 54 / 71

Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2/3 4 / 15

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Dennis Floyd Cat 4 Men 67 / 90
Kurt Schmid Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 35 / 78
Patrick Smith Cat 4 Masters 35+ 30 / 94
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 55 / 94
Matthew Garceau Cat 4 Masters 35+ 69 / 94

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Carey Murphy Cat 3 Men 55 / 110
Eric Whewell Cat 4 Men 51 / 87
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Masters 35+ 28 / 95
Matthew Garceau Cat 4 Masters 35+ 64 / 95
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Masters 35+ 65 / 95

Jackson Park (Sep 21 2009)

Jesse Perreault Cat 1/2/3 9 / 33

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Scott Wilson Masters 35+ (3-4) 44 / 58
Matthew Garceau Masters 35+ (3-4) 47 / 58
Carey Murphy 3 Men 14 / 57

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Carey Murphy Men 3/4 35+ 5 / 43
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Men 36 / 91

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2008)

Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 37 / 49

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 12 / 69

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 77 start 49 / 75
Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 12 / 68

Palmer Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 3/4 2 / 34

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Sal Genovese Cat 4 Men 67 start 46 / 63
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 67 start 53 / 63

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 43
Scott Wilson Cat 4 Men 21 / 78
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 57 / 78

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Scott Wilson CAT 4 MEN 34 / 60
Jesse Perreault 3/4 MEN 1 / 33

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Scott Wilson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 67 / 76

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 26 / 81

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 26 2008)

Scott Wilson Cat 4/citizen Men 10 / 19

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Patrick Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 74
Kurt Maw Masters 35+ Cat 4 40 / 74
Erin Bennett Masters 35+ Cat 4 52 / 74

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 3,4 Men 64 / 69
Patrick Smith Cat 4 Men 21 / 137
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 62 / 137
Todd Crumb Cat 4 Men 114 / 137
Erin Bennett Cat 4 Men 118 / 137

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 18 / 90
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 107 starters 70 / 102
Todd Crumb Cat 4 Men 107 starters 101 / 102
Scott Wilson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 84 / 98

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Patrick Smith Cat 4 Men 110 starters 48 / 98
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 110 starters 83 / 98
Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 21 / 99

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Jesse Perreault Men 1-3 13 / 39
Scott Wilson Men 4 35+ 9 / 48

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Patrick Smith Men 4 13 / 86
Kurt Maw Men 4 65 / 86
Todd Crumb Men 4 72 / 86

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Erin Bennett 4 Men 70 starter 41 / 66
Todd Crumb 4 Men 70 starter 60 / 66
Scott Wilson 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 55 / 57

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Scott Wilson Cat 4 Masters 35+ 14 starters 7 / 13
Todd Crumb Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 27 starters 23 / 26

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Jesse Perreault 3/4 Men 5 / 31
Patrick Smith Mens Cat 4 16 / 71
Kurt Maw Mens Cat 4 41 / 71
Erin Bennett Mens Cat 4 48 / 71
Todd Crumb Mens Cat 4 60 / 71

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 30 / 52

Palmer Cyclocross (Nov 25 2007)

Jesse Perreault Cat 3/4 10 / 17

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Patrick Smith 3/4 Masters 56 31 / 49
Kurt Maw 4 Men 80 56 / 75

Boston Road Club / Land Rover Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Nov 18 2007)

Jesse Perreault MEN CAT 3/4 9 / 43

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Jesse Perreault Men Cat 3/4 5 / 28

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 84 32 / 77

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Kurt Maw 4 Men 99 starters 82 / 84

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

Jesse Perreault Cat 2,3 Men 20 / 44
Kurt Maw Cat 4 Men 71 / 93

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Scott Wilson 4 Men 73 / 113
Todd Crumb 4 Men 78 / 113
Paul Penaskovic 4 Men 81 / 113
Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 49 / 88

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Paul Penaskovic 4 Men 88 / 104
Todd Crumb 4 Men 91 / 104
Jesse Perreault Cat 2/3 Men 45 / 95

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Jesse Perreault Mens 3/4 3 / 51
Kurt Mann Masters 3/4 35+ 30 / 33
Scott Wilson Masters 3/4 35+ 31 / 33
Todd Crumb Masters 3/4 35+ 33 / 33

Bedford Springs Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Jesse Perreault Cat 3/4 - Men 5 / 36
Kurt Maw Beginner Men - 'cross Cat 4 30 / 36

Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 22 2007)

Scott Wilson Cat 3 / 4 Men 13 / 18
Scott Wilson Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 9 / 16
Todd Crumb Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 11 / 16
Paul Penaskovic Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 14 / 16

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Jesse Perreault B Men 14 / 45
Todd Crumb C Men 46 / 57
Paul Penaskovic C Men 48 / 57

Milford Cross (Sep 9 2007)

Todd Crumb Cat 4 Men 18 / 30
Paul Penaskovic Cat 4 Men 26 / 30

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Jesse Perreault Men B u35 172 Starters 55 / 147

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Kurt Maw Category: C Men 38 31 / 37
Jesse Perreault Category: B Men 59 sta 20 / 53

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 3 2006)

Jesse Perreault Men Cat. 3 18 / 32

CHESHIRE-CROSS 06 nebra-series (Dec 2 2006)

Kurt Maw Men 4,5 (C race) 34 starters 27 / 33

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Patrick Smith Category: B Masters 68 17 / 64
Jesse Perreault Category: B Men 89 54 / 71

BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross (Nov 19 2006)

Kurt Maw MEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 55 / 67
Todd Crumb MEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 64 / 67

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

Jesse Perreault B Men (3,4) 24 / 51
Patrick Smith C Men (4) 15 / 76
Todd Crumb C Men (4) 54 / 76
Kurt Maw C Men (4) 55 / 76

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Jesse Perreault Category: B Men 1 63 / 98
Todd Crumb Category: C Men 5 41 / 49
Kurt Maw Category: C Men 5 43 / 49

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Kurt Maw Category: C Men 45 / 50
Todd Crumb Category: C Men 48 / 50
Jesse Perreault Category: B Men 75 / 104

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kurt Maw 108
Scott Wilson 66
Jay Curry 62
Dan Cooper 59
Eric Whewell 51
Paul Penaskovic 42
Tim Curley 36
Patrick Smith 36
Jesse Perreault 35
Jennifer Linnane 29
Nancy Hatfield 27
Todd Crumb 21
Stuart Beaulieu 16
Chris Page 16
Nicholas Baker 16
Jennifer Minery 15
Theresa Curry 13
Madeline Zygmont 13
Carey Murphy 10
Kristen Lukach 10
Matthew Garceau 9
Michael Passanisi 9
Louisa Page 8
Shayne Gaffney 8
Joseph Remy 8
Shawn Mc carthy 8
Vance Perry 7
Erin Bennett 7
Rozanne Puleo 5
Jason Matulewicz 5
Catherine Quinn 5
John Wilson 4
Michael Tobin 3
William Morse 3
Kurt Schmid 3
Teri Carilli 2
Stephen Pelletier 2
Megan Bouchard 2
Mironda Meyer 2
Justin Cammarata 1
John Wilson 1
Ann Curey 1
Daniel Nuzzomueller 1
Julian Kennedy 1
Greta Wilson 1
Anthony Parillo 1
Dennis Floyd 1
Sal Genovese 1
Kurt Mann 1