Log In

Team Overview: TEAM CF

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

Kathleen Harding Women ELITE CAT 1/2/3 8 / 17

Cross in the Park (Nov 2 2014)

Lesley Chown Category 1-2-3 (Women) 7 / 7

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Pj Renquin Men Pro 1/2/3 29 / 29

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 3 (Sep 14 2014)

Nathan Chown MEN CAT 1-3 (Open) 1 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 21 / 111

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 (Dec 15 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 2 / 15

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 12
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters 45+ 1 / 4

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women Cat1/2 Open 1 / 8
Cheryl Sornson Women Single Speed Open 1 / 2

2013 PA Cross Championship (Nov 24 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 8

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 24 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Category 1-5 1 / 25

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 34

West Pennsylginia Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 18
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 17

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 11
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters 45+ 1 / 6

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 16 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2 1 / 9

White Park Cyclo-Cross-WV State Championship (Nov 16 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Gerry Pflug Men 40+ Masters 40 49 1 / 18
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 15

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat 1/2 5 / 13

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 3 / 29
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 12 / 29

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 10 2013)

Gerry Pflug Mens Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Stephanie Swan Womens Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Gerry Pflug Men Single Speed Open 1 / 10

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women ELITE 2 / 25
Carolyn Popovic Women ELITE 8 / 25

Cross in the Park 2013 (Nov 3 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Category 1-2 2 / 9

Franklin Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 19
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 15

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Selene Yeager SINGLESPEED MIXED OPEN CAT 32 / 32
Selene Yeager CAT 1/2/3 WOMEN 13 / 14

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2013)

Stephanie Swan Womens 1/2/3 4 / 8

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Roger Masse Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 36
Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 ELITE 1 / 23
Carolyn Popovic Women CAT 1/2/3 ELITE 5 / 23
Roger Masse Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 42 / 43

Month of Mud at North Park (Oct 20 2013)

Gerry Pflug Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Stephanie Swan Category: Expert Women 3 / 6
Gerry Pflug Single Speed 2 / 15

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 20 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 24

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 19 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 26

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross (Oct 13 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 19
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 14

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 11
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 1 / 5

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women ELITE 2 / 29
Carolyn Popovic Women ELITE 11 / 29

Independence Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat1/2/3 Open 1 / 4

Kickoff Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Florian Lungu Men Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 22
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 14

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat1/2/3 Open 2 / 7

Town Hall Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women PRO Elite 5 / 39
Carolyn Popovic Women PRO Elite 11 / 39

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 3 / 38
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 15 / 38
Cheryl Sornson Women UCI Elite 16 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 3/4 11 / 47
Nikki Thiemann Women Pro 3 / 37
Selene Yeager Women Pro 8 / 37
Carolyn Popovic Women Pro 21 / 37

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 40
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 9 / 40

Buffalo Ski Club Cyclocross (Aug 31 2013)

Nathan Chown Men CAT1-3 2 / 10

Superprestige Diegem (Jan 1 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women GvA 22 / 50

Azencross (Dec 28 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women GvA 27 / 49

GP Rouwmoer (Dec 22 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite women GvA 18 / 38

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Selene Yeager Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 27
Kris Molendyke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 16 / 27

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 5 / 12

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 3 / 15

Beaver Island Blackout (Dec 2 2012)

Nathan Chown Men cat 1-2-3 1 / 16
Evan Grucela Men cat 4/Citizen/one day license 33 / 38

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 9 / 29

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Nathan Chown A Men 3 / 19
John Roden A Men 10 / 19

Kutztown Cross Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Selene Yeager Mixed Single Speed Ring Bologna Senior 19+ 7 / 11

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

James Wilson Men Masters 55-64 5 / 9
Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11

FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Nov 10 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 4 / 21

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 10 2012)

Evan Grucela Cat 4/Citizen 37 / 39
Nathan Chown Men Category 1-4 1 / 16

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Selene Yeager Men Single Speed 13 / 40
Kris Molendyke Men Single Speed 28 / 40

Cross in the Park (Nov 4 2012)

Nathan Chown Category 1-2-3 1 / 22

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

James Wilson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 7 / 15

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Elite Women 1/2 6 / 16

Star Rock Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Selene Yeager Womens CAT 1/2/3 1 / 2
Selene Yeager Single Speed 2 / 11

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 3 / 14

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 2 / 22

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 25 / 47

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 1 / 23

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

James Wilson Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4 8 / 17

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Kyle Miller Men Cat 2/3 38 / 75
Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 25 / 46

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 41

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 4 / 33

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 13 / 46

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Selene Yeager Women 1-2-3 2 / 16

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 48

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 24

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

James Wilson Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 17 / 19
Kris Molendyke Cat 4 Men 57 / 104

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 13 / 52

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Pj Renquin Men's 2/3/4 31 / 86

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 4 / 32

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 3 / 32
Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 5 / 95

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 5 / 24
John Roden Elite Men 13 / 24

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 6 / 24

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 7 / 25

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 15 2012)

Evan Grucela Men Juniors 2 / 2
Nathan Chown Men Cat 1-3 4 / 18

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2 6 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Tommy Goguen Men Junior 17-18 44 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Peter Goguen Men Junior 15-16 2 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Tommy Goguen Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 10 / 41
Austin Vincent Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 40 / 41

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Austin Vincent Men Cat 2/3 1 / 55

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Austin Vincent Men Cat 2/3 1 / 79

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Peter Goguen Elite Men 1-2 10 / 29
Kevin Goguen Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 13
Sean Goguen Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 13

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Austin Vincent Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 15
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 15
Tommy Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 15

Holiday CX Beatings (Dec 11 2011)

Jordan Villella Men Cat 1/2/3 (9 Minutes) 4 / 12

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

James Wilson Masters 55+/60+ Men 11 / 18
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women - Masters 35+ 3 / 18
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women - Masters 35+ 4 / 18
Selene Yeager Elite Women - Masters 35+ 5 / 18

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat Elite Men 5 / 23
Kyle Miller Cat Elite Men 21 / 23
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women / Master 35+ 2 / 22
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women / Master 35+ 7 / 22

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Kevin Goguen Cat 4 Men 25 / 74
Chris Goguen Cat 4 Men 68 / 74
Sean Goguen Cat 4 Men 72 / 74
Austin Vincent Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 7 / 71
Amy Schwarzenberg Cat 4 Women 10 / 40

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3 Men 2 / 17

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Selene Yeager Women Category A 2 / 18

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 7 / 30
Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 11 / 30
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 13 / 97
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 14 / 97
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 10 / 15
Chris Goguen Men 4 86 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 6 / 28
Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 9 / 28
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 93
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 11 / 93
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 44 / 93
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 63 / 76
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 11
Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 24 / 60
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 60 / 60
Chris Goguen Men 4 81 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 7 / 22
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 75
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 18 / 75
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 18
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 11 / 18
Chris Goguen Men 4 32 / 34

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 81
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 23 / 81
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 36 / 81
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 17
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 10 / 17
Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 50
Chris Goguen Men 4 50 / 57

Bloomer Park CX Race (Nov 20 2011)

Christian Tanguy Men Cat 1/2 Elite 3 / 11

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite Women 00-99 4 / 15

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Christopher Beck Pro 123 Men 3 / 30

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 3 / 10
Amy Schwarzenberg 3/4 Women 22 / 43
Peter Goguen Pro/1/2/3 Men 5 / 43
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 8 / 20

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite Women 00-99 3 / 13

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Austin Vincent Mens CAT 1-3 3 / 26

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Peter Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 11 / 40
Tommy Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 32 / 40
Patrick Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 38 / 40

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 13 2011)

Selene Yeager Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 1 / 22
James Wilson Masters 55+ Men 5 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Sean Goguen Men 2,3,4 41 / 43
Kevin Goguen Men 2,3,4 43 / 43
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 4 5 / 27
Peter Goguen 1/2/3 Men 6 / 21
Patrick Goguen 1/2/3 Men 14 / 21
Tommy Goguen 1/2/3 Men 20 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Christopher Beck Men 123 5 / 25

Racoon Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Timm Bauer Men's Cat 3/4 11 / 26

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 18 / 51

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

James Wilson Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 55-99 5 / 6
Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Peter Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 6 / 27
Manny Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 7 / 27
Austin Vincent Pro, 1,2,3 10 / 27
Tommy Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 25 / 27

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Christopher Beck Category: Elite Men 8 / 15
James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 10 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 17 / 55

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Lauren Mika 1/2/3 Women 5 / 8

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Christopher Beck Men 1_2_3 3 / 22
Nick Pejeau Men 4 6 / 71
Nick Pejeau Men 3_4 54 / 72

Cross in the Park 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 20
Lesley Chown Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 2 / 9

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Manny Goguen UCI Elite Men 7 / 50
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite Men 48 / 50
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 136
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 68 / 136
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 42 / 85
Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 36 / 84
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 60 / 84
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 11 / 20
Chris Goguen Men 4 109 / 135

Patapsco Cross (Nov 5 2011)

James Wilson Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 2 / 13

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 13 / 33
Lesley Chown Women 30+ 8 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 25 / 75
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 47 / 75
Laura Goguen Amateur Women 67 / 75
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 36 / 78
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 17
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 17
Chris Goguen Men 4 109 / 130
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 3 / 139
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 5 / 139
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 73 / 139

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2011)

Lauren Mika Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat 2/3 Men 1 / 10
Christopher Beck Masters 1/2/3 35+ / 45+ 2 / 30

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+ 1 / 19
Carolyn Popovic Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+ 3 / 19

Romp in the Swamp (Oct 29 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes) 4 / 8
Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 1 / 17
Neil Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 (45 Minutes) 6 / 14

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Chris Goguen Men CAT 4 97 / 122
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 3, 4 15 / 39
Patrick Goguen Elite Men 18 / 21
Kevin Goguen JR 14 & Under 1 / 14
Peter Goguen JR 15-18 1 / 14
Tommy Goguen JR 15-18 6 / 14

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI WOMEN 1 / 20
Kyle Miller JUNIOR MEN 10-18 (ELITE JRS) 4 / 5

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

James Wilson Men Masters 55+ Cat 123 13 / 22
Christopher Beck Men Cat 1 2 3 11 / 56

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 8
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 5 / 19

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Austin Vincent Amateur Men 5 / 70
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 13 / 70
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 39 / 70
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 13

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Timm Bauer Men Cat 3/4 20 / 25

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Timm Bauer Cat 3/4 9 / 30

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 70
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 28 / 70
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 61 / 70
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 3 / 100
Carolyn Popovic UCI Women 5 / 32
Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 6 / 32
Kyle Miller UCI Juniors 17 / 20

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 3 / 30
Lesley Chown Elite Women 5 / 9
Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 7
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 1 / 40

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Chris Goguen Juniors (cat 4) 12 / 16
Kevin Goguen Youth/cub Juniors 1 / 16
Peter Goguen Men (cat 1/2/3) 2 / 45
Austin Vincent Men (cat 1/2/3) 6 / 45
Tommy Goguen Men (cat 1/2/3) 40 / 45

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

James Wilson Master Men 55+/60+ 18 / 634
Kyle Miller UCI Juniors 18 / 20
Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 3 / 30
Carolyn Popovic UCI Women 12 / 30

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 3
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 2 / 19

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 6
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 6 / 14

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 13 / 36
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 130
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 22 / 130
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 74 / 130
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 54 / 73
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 15

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Christopher Beck Men Cat 2/3 1 / 10

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

James Wilson MENS MASTERS 55+ (1/2/3/4) 7 / 11

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 6 / 37
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 32 / 127
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 51 / 127
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 73 / 127
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 13
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 8 / 13
Chris Goguen Men 4 82 / 89

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Amy Schwarzenberg Cat 4 Women 12 / 28
Thomas Goodman Cat 4 Men 42 / 91
Peter Goguen Cat 1/2/3 Men 20 / 46

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 5 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 20
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 144
Kyle Miller Amateur Men 49 / 144
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 59 / 144
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 9 / 47

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Robert Dutcher Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 77 / 78

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 50 / 109
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 14
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 14
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 74 / 103
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 1 / 150
Kyle Miller Amateur Men 52 / 150
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 68 / 150
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 47

Kickoff Cross (Oct 1 2011)

Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Timm Bauer Men's Cat 3/4 3 / 12

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Peter Goguen Men'S P/1/2/3 14 / 52
Tommy Goguen Men'S P/1/2/3 48 / 52

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 25 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 10
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 6 / 14

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 3 / 12
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 6 / 12
Nathan Chown Elite Men 10 / 18

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Kaitlyn rose Broadhurst Cat 3/4 Women 32 / 50
Selene Yeager Elite Women/ Master Women 35+ 8 / 18
Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 80

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 24 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 6 / 15
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 6 / 15

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 5 / 43
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 39 / 43

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 19 / 20
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 5 / 28
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 8 / 28
Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 3 / 99

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 18
Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 5
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 1 / 27

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 78
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 78 / 78
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 9

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 6 / 27
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 8 / 27
Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 7 / 104
Kyle Miller Elite U19 Men 5 / 7
James Wilson Master Men 55+ 14 / 23

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women 1 / 6

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11
Peter Goguen Cat Amateur Men 1 / 95
Tommy Goguen Cat Amateur Men 91 / 95

Firemen's Park Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Nathan Chown ELITE MEN 3 / 14
Lesley Chown ELITE WOMEN 7 / 7

Colden Town Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women 1 / 6
Lesley Chown Women 4 / 6
Neil Armstrong Master 45+ 5 / 17
Neil Armstrong Master 35+ 4 / 5
Nathan Chown Open Men 2 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Kristin Gavin Women 1/2 Uci 8 / 26

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+/45+ Cat 4 8 / 32
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 8

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 71
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/4 Men 67 / 71

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Thomas Goodman Men 4 19 / 91
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 81
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 18 / 81
Lesley Chown Women 3/4 8 / 40
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Aaron Jones Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 22

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 10 / 20
Lesley Chown Women 3/4 12 / 29
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 16 / 90
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 35 / 90
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 12 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Aaron Jones Men 40-44 32 / 37

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 8 / 62
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 12 / 87
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 87
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 7 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 7 / 18
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 12 / 81
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 16 / 81

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Kristin Gavin Women UCI Elite Women 21 / 25

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 1234 12 / 14

Power Cross (Nov 21 2010)

David Ferrett Open Men 32 / 45

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 1 / 5
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 16
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 14 / 16

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Jennifer Berhow Men Masters 45+ 45-99 40 / 43
Kristin Gavin Women UCI Elite Women 4 / 23

Phelps School Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ Men 3 / 12

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Peter Goguen Men 2,3,4 4 / 45
Tommy Goguen Men 2,3,4 36 / 45
Amy Schuarzenberg Cat 4 Women 11 / 27

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

Lesley Chown Women 1 / 6

Cyclocross in Delaware Park (Nov 7 2010)

David Ferrett Men's Open 21 / 46

Spring Mount Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 6 / 10
Selene Yeager Women 1/2/3/4 1 / 19

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 40 / 127
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 84 / 127
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite/U23 Men 53 / 55
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 3/4 37 / 74
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 12 / 12
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 10 / 28

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 9 / 12

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 18 / 140
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 130 / 140
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 33

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 Men 29 / 38

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Uci Elite Women/u23/master 35+ 7 / 18

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 5 / 19

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 3 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Aaron Jones Masters Men 35+ 3/4 44 / 69

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 17 2010)

David Ferrett Open Men 42 / 72

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Category: UCI Elite Women 7 / 24
James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 12 / 19

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Kevin Goguen Cub Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 (cat 1/2/3/4) 1 / 7
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 (cat 1/2/3/4) 4 / 7
Thomas Goodman Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 11 / 87

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 5 / 14

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Patrick Goguen Mens 2/3/4 2 / 57
Peter Goguen Mens 2/3/4 29 / 57

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 18 / 27
Nikki Thiemann Category: UCI Elite Women 7 / 29

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 3 / 11

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Leslie Chown Senior Women 3 / 5

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 9 / 124
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 124
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 8
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 8 / 25

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 14 / 83
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 14
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 117
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 7 / 30

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Tommy Goguen Cat 3 Men 32 / 64
Peter Goguen Cat 4 Men 1 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 15 / 41
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 41
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 12 / 22
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 18 / 22
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 16

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Leslie Chown Senior Women 4 / 9

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 3 2010)

David Ferrett Cat 3/4 Men 35 / 59

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 18 / 43
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 43
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 6 / 19
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 10 / 19
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 12
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite/U23 Men 45 / 81
Thomas Goodman Masters 45+ 49 / 78

Town Hall Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 27 2010)

David Ferrett Masters 40-99 17 / 25

Rohrbach's Ellison Park UCI Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 3 / 13
Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 11 / 13
Lesley Chown UCI Elite Women 12 / 13

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 4 Men 1 / 44
Tommy Goguen Cat 3 Men 17 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kristin Gavin Elite Women 2 / 24
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 5 / 24

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 15
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 42 / 99
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 83 / 99

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Kristin Gavin Elite Women 2 / 25
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 8 / 25

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 14
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 46 / 97
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 88 / 97

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 12 2010)

David Ferrett Masters 20 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Selene Yeager Women 1/2/3 23 / 26

Cowbell CX: Jump the Cheeseburger (Sep 11 2010)

Leslie Chown Women 11 / 11

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 35 / 41

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 30 / 35

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 37 / 46