Log In

Team Overview: BIKEMAN.COM

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Hop Brook Cyclocross 2014 (Nov 16 2014)

Josh Geib cat 4/5 11 / 24

Tailwind Racing Lower Huron (Nov 16 2014)

Michael Green Men 45+ Cat 3 1 / 10
Michael Green SINGLE SPEED Open 4 / 11

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 16 2014)

Douglas Southwick Masters Men 45+ 12 / 16
Christian Baks Masters Men 35+ 7 / 9
Yohsuke Takakura Category 3/4 Men 8 / 18

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2014)

Teddy Homer Men Cat 3/4 75 / 94
Catherine Sterling Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 27
Nicole Pisani Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 27
Anders Larson Men Master Masters 50+ 9 / 68
Mike Robinson Men Master Masters 50+ 28 / 68
Normand Collard Men Master Masters 50+ 31 / 68
Alan Starrett Men Master Masters 40+ 4 / 91
Ryan Rumsey Men Master Masters 40+ 6 / 91
Colin Johannen Men Master Masters 40+ 43 / 91
Rachel Brown Women Master Masters 40+ 5 / 17

CHESHIRE CROSS '14 (Nov 15 2014)

Don Seib Singlespeed Open 1 / 37

Mars Hill Cross--MSG #6 (Nov 15 2014)

Karen Tripp Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 1
Jeff Tripp Men Cat 3 17 / 18

CHESHIRE CROSS '14 (Nov 15 2014)

Don Seib MASTERS 40+ 1 / 17
Josh Geib CATEGORY 4/5 20 / 73

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

John Karod Masters 45+ 28 / 31
Teddy Homer CAT 2/3/4 MEN 44 / 48

24th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 9 2014)

Colin Johannen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 4 / 30
Eric Olds Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 30
Kevin Ballou Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 10 / 16
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 1 / 26
Kevin Ballou Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23

Newtown CX (Nov 9 2014)

Christian Baks "Category 3 9 / 26

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 9 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 9 / 12

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 8 2014)

Eric Olds Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-5) 15 / 16
Don Seib Zanconato SS CX Trophy Series 3 / 24
Nicole Pisani Women Open - Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 6 / 22

Veterans Memorial CX Race p/b Team ERRACE.ORG (Nov 8 2014)

Catherine Sterling WOMEN OPEN 1 / 4
Christian Baks MEN 3/4 21 / 34

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Alexis Arapoff MAST 45+ 10 / 25
Normand Collard MASTER 55+ 11 / 29

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 15 / 39
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 17 / 39
Scott Conchieri Men 3 70 / 103
Rachel Brown Women 3 21 / 35
Don Seib Master Men 45+ 8 / 72
Alexis Arapoff Master Men 45+ 33 / 72
Mike Robinson Master Men 45+ 63 / 72
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 14 / 127

Boonetown Throwdown (Nov 2 2014)

Jeff Tripp Men 50+ Masters 50+ 1/2/3 4 / 16

Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross (Nov 1 2014)

Travis Williams Men Singlespeed 5 / 5

SCPS#7: Peloton Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Roger Joregenson Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 9 / 14
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 9 / 12

Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2014)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 13 / 41
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 21 / 41
Nicole Pisani UCI Elite Women 28 / 41
Rachel Brown Women 3 15 / 35
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 8 / 137
Scott Conchieri Men 3 86 / 119
Nevin Rallis Men 3 96 / 119
Don Seib Master Men 45+ 6 / 74
Alexis Arapoff Master Men 45+ 27 / 74
James Williams Master Men 45+ 44 / 74
Mike Robinson Master Men 45+ 67 / 74

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

Tom Hoppe Men Cat 4 26 / 45
Tom Hoppe Men Cat 4 41 / 45
Tom Hoppe Men Cat 3 9 / 36

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 26 2014)

Kevin Ballou SINGLE SPEED MEN 11 / 16
Yohsuke Takakura CAT 3/4 MEN 10 / 32
Christian Baks 35+ MEN 10 / 13
Kevin Ballou 35+ MEN 12 / 13

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Nicole Pisani Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Don Seib Men Master 50+ 1 / 32
Anders Larson Men Master 50+ 5 / 32
Mike Hoover Men Master 50+ 19 / 32
Alan Starrett Men Master 40+ 3 / 45
Ryan Rumsey Men Master 40+ 5 / 45
Alexis Arapoff Men Master 40+ 18 / 45
Colin Johannen Men cat 4/5 master 40+ 23 / 58
Eric Olds Men cat 4/5 master 40+ 30 / 58
Donnie Seib Men cat 4/5 3 / 89
Jason Bailey Men cat 4/5 32 / 89
Colin Johannen Men cat 3/4 49 / 88
Teddy Homer Men cat 3/4 67 / 88

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 8 / 8
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 10 / 17

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Alexis Arapoff Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 21 / 48
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 1 / 62
Steve Witkus Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 12 / 62
Mike Robinson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 44 / 62
Rachel Brown Women Cat 3/4 10 / 52

Macon Octoberfest (Oct 19 2014)

Brian Deloughy SingleSpeed Open 6 / 15

Donkey Cross NCCX#2 (Oct 19 2014)

Karen Tripp Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 6 / 18
Jeff Tripp Men 50+ Masters 50+ 1/2/3 7 / 25

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State Championships (Oct 19 2014)

Douglas Southwick Men Open Cat 4/5 24 / 65
Kevin Ballou Men Master 35+ 5 / 13
Christian Baks Men Master 35+ 7 / 13
Alex Roskin Men Master 35+ 10 / 13
Kevin Ballou Men Singlespeed 7 / 20
Yohsuke Takakura Men Open Cat 3/4 16 / 48

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 6 / 61
Josh Geib Men Cat 4/5 28 / 61
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4/5 35 / 61
Jason Bailey Men Cat 4/5 41 / 61
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 39
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 39
Catherine Sterling Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 34
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 34
Rachel Brown Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 34
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 2 / 69
Alan Starrett Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 3 / 69
Don Seib Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 4 / 69
Anders Larson Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 11 / 69
Normand Collard Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 38 / 69
Colin Johannen Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 47 / 69
Mike Hoover Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 52 / 69
Eric Olds Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 55 / 69
John Karod Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 60 / 69

Novant Health Cyclocross Presented by Clemmons Bicycle (Oct 18 2014)

Karen Tripp Women Elite Pro/1/2/3 5 / 14
Jeff Tripp Men 50+ Masters 50+ 1/2/3 11 / 30

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

John Sumner singlespeed 2 / 2
Nevin Rallis Men Pro 1/2/3 23 / 29
Nicole Pisani Women's Pro 1/2/3 2 / 6
Alan Starrett Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 3 / 63
Don Seib Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 5 / 63
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 8 / 63
Anders Larson Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 16 / 63
James Williams Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 20 / 63
Mike Hoover Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 27 / 63
Eric Olds Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 49 / 63
John Karod Men Cat 4/5 20 / 41
John Sumner Men Cat 4/5 30 / 41
Josh Geib Men Cat 4/5 40 / 41

Jim Miller Park CX (Oct 12 2014)

Tom Hoppe Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Tom Hoppe Men Cat 3 11 / 26
Brian Deloughy SingleSpeed Open 8 / 26

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Roger Jorgensen SS Men 1-5 14 / 16

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Catherine Sterling Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 31
Rachel Brown Women Cat 1/2/3 26 / 31
Normand Collard Men Master 55+ 11 / 26
Alexis Arapoff Men Master 45+ 16 / 39

The Backcountry Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Colin Johannen Men 40+ BCX 30 km 3 / 10

Tailwind Racing Veterans Memorial Park (Oct 11 2014)

Michael Green Men 45+ Cat 3 4 / 13
Michael Green SINGLE SPEED Open 7 / 20

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Steve Witkus Men Master Masters 50+ 4 / 24
Christian Baks Men Cat 3/4 17 / 29

Quarry Road Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Nicole Pisani Women 1 / 6
Eric Olds Cat 4/5 9 / 12
Teddy Homer Cat 4/5 10 / 12

MSG CX Series #4 (Oct 5 2014)

Karen Tripp CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 4
Jeff Tripp CX Masters 45+/55+ (3/4/5) 8 / 16

Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Oct 5 2014)

Tom Hoppe Men Masters 35+ 4/5 3 / 41

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Travis Williams Men Cat 4/5 5 / 44
Travis Williams Singlespeed 3 / 10

2014 Cross out Child Abuse (Oct 5 2014)

Kevin Ballou Men Senior Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Kevin Ballou Men Single Speed 2 / 7

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 33 / 62
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 41 / 62
Sheldon Miller Masters 35+ 1/2/3 23 / 115
Christian Baks Masters 35+ 1/2/3 69 / 115
Donnie Seib Junior Men 15-16 10 / 27
Scott Johannen Junior Men 15-16 15 / 27
Colin Johannen Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 27 / 95
John Karod Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 43 / 95
Scott Conchieri Cat 2/3 Men 89 / 136
Teddy Homer Cat 4/5 Men 100 / 154
Don Seib Masters 50+ 3 / 109
Mike Robinson Masters 50+ 45 / 109

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 9 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 12 / 18

MSG CX Series #3 (Oct 4 2014)

Karen Tripp CX Women 1/2/3 5 / 7
Jeff Tripp CX Cat 3 13 / 17

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 4 2014)

Travis Williams Men Cat 4/5 3 / 35

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Don Seib Masters Men 50+/60+ 4 / 124
Normand Collard Masters Men 50+/60+ 35 / 124
Mike Robinson Masters Men 50+/60+ 61 / 124
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 31 / 62
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 46 / 62
Donnie Seib Junior Men 15-16 8 / 24
Colin Johannen Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 10 / 110
John Karod Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 40 / 110
Sheldon Miller Masters 35+ 1/2/3 34 / 117
Christian Baks Masters 35+ 1/2/3 78 / 117

KMC Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 3 2014)

Scott Conchieri SS Men 22 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Sarah Littlefield Cat 4 Women 9 / 27
Catherine Sterling Cat 1/2/3 Women 8 / 37
Nicole Pisani Cat 1/2/3 Women 10 / 37
Colin Johannen Cat 4/5 27 / 93
Teddy Homer Cat 4/5 55 / 93
Christian Baks cat 3 39 / 101
Mike Hoover cat 3 54 / 101

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 12 / 12
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 10 / 13

MSG CX Series #2 (Sep 28 2014)

Karen Tripp CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 7
Jeff Tripp CX Cat 3 11 / 18

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 28 2014)

Brian Deloughy Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Don Seib Men Masters 45+ 7 / 94
Steve Witkus Men Masters 45+ 14 / 94
Anders Larson Men Masters 45+ 26 / 94
Mike Hoover Men Masters 45+ 46 / 94
Colin Johannen Men Masters 45+ 58 / 94
Mike Robinson Men Masters 45+ 65 / 94
Normand Collard Men Masters 55+ 9 / 52
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 30 / 109
Ryan Rumsey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 96
Alan Starrett Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 96
Christopher Cyr Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 87 / 96
Melissa Seib Women Pro/Cat Open 36 / 55
Nicole Pisani Women Pro/Cat Open 42 / 55
Eric Olds Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 62 / 108
Sheldon Miller Men Pro/Cat Open 38 / 73
Doug Thorp Men Cat 3 4 / 117
Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3 62 / 117
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 70 / 117
Christian Baks Men Cat 3 108 / 117

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 9 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 11 / 15

MSG CX Series #1 (Sep 27 2014)

Karen Tripp CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 7
Jeff Tripp CX Cat 3 11 / 18

Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (Sep 27 2014)

Brian Deloughy Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Don Seib Men Masters 45+ 4 / 95
Alexis Arapoff Men Masters 45+ 18 / 95
Anders Larson Men Masters 45+ 28 / 95
Mike Robinson Men Masters 45+ 56 / 95
Lee Strout Men Masters 45+ 80 / 95
Mike Hoover Men Masters 45+ 92 / 95
Normand Collard Men Masters 55+ 13 / 57
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 50 / 123
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4/5 87 / 123
Ryan Rumsey Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 96
Alan Starrett Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 96
Melissa Seib Women Pro/Cat Open 36 / 58
Nicole Pisani Women Pro/Cat Open 45 / 58
Sheldon Miller Men Pro/Cat Open 74 / 84
Doug Thorp Men Cat 3 4 / 129
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 57 / 129
Christian Baks Men Cat 3 87 / 129
Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3 112 / 129

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 3 / 30
Nicole Pisani Pro/1/2/3 Women 8 / 30
Doug Thorp 2/3/4 Men 2 / 115
Ryan Littlefield 2/3/4 Men 16 / 115
Michael Hoover 2/3/4 Men 69 / 115
Scott Conchieri Single Speed Men 26 / 45

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Don Seib Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 78

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Anders Larson Men Master Masters 50+ 5 / 62
Normand Collard Men Master Masters 50+ 19 / 62
Lee Strout Men Master Masters 50+ 50 / 62
Alan Starrett Men Master Masters 40+ 2 / 39
Ryan Rumsey Men Master Masters 40+ 8 / 39
Alexis Arapoff Men Master Masters 40+ 9 / 39
Colin Johannen Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 15 / 68
Eric Olds Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 39 / 68
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 3 24 / 55
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 25 / 55
Mike Hoover Men Cat 3 38 / 55
Doug Thorp Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Douglas Southwick Men Open Cat 4/5 18 / 40
Kevin Ballou Men Singlespeed Cat1/2/3 6 / 14
Kevin Ballou Men Master 35+ 6 / 9
Christian Baks Men Master 35+ 7 / 9
Alex Roskin Men Master 35+ 8 / 9
Yohsuke Takakura Men Open Cat 3/4 16 / 24

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Don Seib Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 75

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Yohsuke Takakura Men Open Cat 3/4 16 / 40
Christian Baks Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 11

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Nevin Rallis Cat 3/4 18 / 45
Alexis Arapoff 45+ 3 / 33

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 14 2014)

Scott Conchieri MEN 3/4 19 / 46
Scott Conchieri SINGLE SPEED 1 / 3

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Kevin Ballou Men Masters 35+ 8 / 14
Christian Baks Men Masters 35+ 10 / 14
Douglas Southwick Men Cat 4/5 9 / 29
Douglas Southwick Men Masters 45+ 12 / 13
Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3/4 9 / 29
Kevin Ballou Men Singlespeed 5 / 16

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Christian Baks Men Senior Cat 3/4 40 / 63
Alexis Arapoff Master 40+ Open 15 / 46
Scott Conchieri Senior Single Speed 6 / 15

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Don Seib Men 45+ Masters 4 / 85

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Anders Larson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 7 / 58
Lee Strout Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 48 / 58
Herb Taylor Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 55 / 58
Ryan Rumsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 2 / 36
Alan Starrett Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 3 / 36
Alexis Arapoff Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 8 / 36
Colin Johannen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 22 / 36
Doug Thorp Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 35
Ryan Littlefield Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 35

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Don Seib Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 4 / 92

Big Elm Brewery Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Jason Bailey Men Cat 4/5 10 / 46

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 24 2014)

Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 45+ 6 / 17

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 23 2014)

Christian Baks CAT 3/4 15 / 28
John Sumner CAT 3/4 20 / 28

Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Finals Day (Jan 19 2014)

Jeff Tripp Men Masters 55+ 4 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Melissa Seib Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 72 / 111
Melissa Seib Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 U23 12 / 25

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Melissa Seib Women Junior 17-18 8 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 7 / 55

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Don Seib Men Open Open 22 / 26
Melissa Seib Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 10

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Roger Jorgensen SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 18 / 24
Roger Jorgensen SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 13 / 18

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 13 / 17
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 9 / 9

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Donnie Seib Beginner Men 18 / 82
Scott Johannen Beginner Men 30 / 82
Colin Johannen Singlespeed 20 / 75
Melissa Seib Singlespeed 43 / 75
Donnie Seib Singlespeed 45 / 75
Mike Robinson Singlespeed 46 / 75
Don Seib Singlespeed 68 / 75
Keith Reynolds Category: Killer B 34 / 59
Don Seib Category: Jedi Men 11 / 64
Matt Hersey Category: Jedi Men 64 / 64
Alexis Arapoff Category: Killer B 35+ 1 / 63
Colin Johannen Category: Killer B 35+ 32 / 63
Andrew Farrell Category: Killer B 35+ 48 / 63
Catherine Sterling Category: Jedi Women 2 / 37
Melissa Seib Category: Jedi Women 5 / 37

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Roger Jorgensen Men 1-5 Masters 55+ 4 / 4
Roger Jorgensen Men 3-5 Single Speed 8 / 8

Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 8 2013)

Michael Green Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 4 / 18
Michael Green Men 3 MEN 45+ 1 / 12

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Gunnar Christensen Men Masters CAT 3/4/5 35+ 45+ 71 / 79

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Sheldon Miller UCI Elite Men 22 / 51
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 15 / 31
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 19 / 31
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 9 / 74
Doug Thorp 3 Men 53 / 74
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 14 / 51
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 22 / 51
Don Seib Men 45+ 9 / 68
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ 20 / 68
Colin Johannen Men 45+ 48 / 68
Lee Strout Men 45+ 62 / 68
Donnie Seib 4/5 Juniors 2 / 3
Andrew Farrell 4/5 Men 35+ 12 / 52

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Sheldon Miller UCI Elite Men 27 / 53
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 14 / 33
Melissa Seib UCI Elite Women 25 / 33
Doug Thorp 3 Men 6 / 83
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 16 / 83
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 16 / 58
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 17 / 58
Normand Collard Men 55+ 18 / 41
Don Seib Men 45+ 11 / 65
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ 19 / 65
Mike Robinson Men 45+ 42 / 65
Lee Strout Men 45+ 60 / 65
Donnie Seib 4/5 Juniors 1 / 2
Andrew Farrell 4/5 Men 35+ 18 / 71
Colin Johannen 4/5 Men 35+ 20 / 71

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Roger Jorgensen SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 13 / 16

Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross Champioship (Dec 1 2013)

Travis Williams Men MENS 34 7 / 18

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Doug Thorp Men 3 9 / 58
Keith Reynolds Men 3 18 / 58
Scott Conchieri Men 3 42 / 58
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 16 / 36
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 8 / 40
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ (1-3) 16 / 40
Steve Witkus Men 45+ (1-3) 18 / 40
Normand Collard Men 55+ 15 / 30
Donnie Seib Men 4 19 / 24
Colin Johannen Men 4 Master 35+ 10 / 50
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 4 / 32

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Roger Jorgensen SAT: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 20 / 31

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 19 / 33
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 7 / 40
Doug Thorp Men 3 9 / 58
Scott Conchieri Men 3 29 / 58
Keith Reynolds Men 3 35 / 58
Normand Collard Men 55+ 24 / 43
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 6 / 56
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ (1-3) 13 / 56
Mike Robinson Men 45+ (1-3) 36 / 56
Lee Strout Men 45+ (1-3) 51 / 56
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 2 / 53
Donnie Seib Men 4 19 / 32
Scott Johannen Men 4 21 / 32
Colin Johannen Men 4 Master 35+ 14 / 58

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Catherine Sterling Elite Women 1-3 2 / 8
Teddy Homer 4/5 Men 41 / 73

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

Travis Williams Men Singlespeed 7 / 9

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men UCI Elite 23 / 40
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 27 / 47
Melissa Seib Women UCI Elite 22 / 31
Mike Robinson Men Masters 45+ 13 / 17

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men UCI Elite 46 / 47
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 15 / 46
Melissa Seib Women UCI Elite 28 / 34
Don Seib Men Masters 45+ 1 / 27
Mike Robinson Men Masters 45+ 16 / 27

Tailwind Racing Lake Orion High School - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Michael Green Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SINGLE SPEED 8 / 8
Michael Green Men 3 MEN 45+ 11 / 11

2013 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2013)

Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 4 / 36
Scott Conchieri Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 24 / 36
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 18 / 51
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 22 / 51
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 8 / 39
Scott Johannen Junior Boys 15-18 12 / 12
Colin Johannen Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 52
Andrew Farrell Masters Men 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 52

NCCX #6 (Nov 17 2013)

Don Seib Men Elite Masters 35+ 5 / 10
Don Seib Men Masters 45+ 1 / 18

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Scott Conchieri 3/4 Men 34 / 89
Eric Olds 3/4 Men 78 / 89
Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 1 / 30
Steve Witkus Masters Men 50+ 4 / 78
Normand Collard Masters Men 50+ 15 / 78
Mike Robinson Masters Men 50+ 29 / 78
Mike Hoover Masters Men 50+ 38 / 78
Lee Strout Masters Men 50+ 63 / 78
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 40+ 3 / 94
Alan Starrett Masters Men 40+ 4 / 94
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 40+ 21 / 94
Matt Hersey Masters Men 40+ 43 / 94
Colin Johannen Masters Men 40+ 53 / 94
Eric Olds Masters Men 40+ 74 / 94
Teddy Homer 4/5 Men 57 / 91

NCCX #7 (Nov 16 2013)

Don Seib Men Elite Masters 35+ 4 / 12

23rd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Colin Johannen Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 5 / 18
Keith Reynolds Men CAT 3/4 1 / 31
Scott Conchieri Men CAT 3/4 18 / 31
Catherine Sterling Women CAT 1/2/3 2 / 16
Alexis Arapoff Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 45-54 16 / 27
Scott Johannen Men CAT 4/5 JUNIOR 15-18 2 / 3
Sheldon Miller Men CAT 1/2/3 4 / 17

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Lee Strout MASTER 45+ () 19 / 20

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 9 2013)

Derek Hilton Men Cat 4 / 5 5 / 37
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 / 4 16 / 27
Brian Irwin Men Cat 3 / 4 17 / 27
Keith Reynolds Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 9 / 16

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Alexis Arapoff MASTER 45+ 6 / 20

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Catherine Sterling Women UCI Elite 11 / 34
Sheldon Miller Men UCI Elite 32 / 67
Don Seib Men Master Masters 45+ 8 / 84
Alexis Arapoff Men Master Masters 45+ 31 / 84
Mike Robinson Men Master Masters 45+ 58 / 84
Mike Hoover Men Master Masters 45+ 63 / 84
Colin Johannen Men Master Masters 45+ 65 / 84
Lee Strout Men Master Masters 45+ 76 / 84
Anders Larson Men Master Masters 45+ 999 / 84
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 51 / 143
Melissa Seib Women Cat 3/4 1 / 75
Keith Reynolds Men Cat 3 21 / 105
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 49 / 105
Alan Starrett Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 51
Ryan Rumsey Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 51

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Gunnar Christensen Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 24

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+/Junior Men 4 / 69
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+/Junior Men 10 / 69
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+/Junior Men 11 / 69
Derek Hilton Men 4/5 18 / 140
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 35 / 140
Teddy Homer Men 4/5 84 / 140
David Keppler Men 4/5 127 / 140
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 22 / 49
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 9 / 82
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 14 / 35
Keith Reynolds Men 3 16 / 125
Scott Conchieri Men 3 70 / 125
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 19 / 90
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 26 / 90
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 34 / 90
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 35 / 90
Mike Robinson Masters Men 45+ 71 / 90
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 74 / 90
Lee Strout Masters Men 45+ 86 / 90

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 1/2/3 40+ 17 / 38
Catherine Sterling WOMEN CAT 1/2/3 1 / 19
Melissa Seib WOMEN CAT 1/2/3 2 / 19
Colin Johannen MASTERS 4/5 40+ 10 / 47
John Sumner MASTERS 4/5 40+ 14 / 47
Eric Olds MASTERS 4/5 40+ 22 / 47
Donnie Seib Cat 4/5 Men 12 / 73

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3-4 Elite 22 / 34

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Roger Jorgensen SAT: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 31 / 34
Roger Jorgensen SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 14 / 16

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Don Seib Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 2 / 43
Steve Witkus Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 11 / 43
Alexis Arapoff Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 15 / 43
Catherine Sterling Women 1/2/3 2 / 23
Melissa Seib Women 1/2/3 13 / 23
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 3 18 / 57
Steve Witkus Men Cat 3 23 / 57
Donnie Seib Juniors 15-18 4/5 1 / 2
Normand Collard Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 14 / 69
Mike Robinson Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 32 / 69
Lee Strout Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 43 / 69

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 24

Lion Cross (Oct 20 2013)

Don Seib Men Elite Masters 35+ 6 / 16

Saratoga SpaCX (Oct 20 2013)

Yohsuke Takakura 3/4 Men 8 / 28
Kevin Ballou Masters 35 + 6 / 10
Kevin Ballou Single Speed 17 / 17

Granite Gorge Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Catherine Sterling Women 1/2/3 1 / 7
Normand Collard Masters 40+/50+ 16 / 34
Nevin Rallis Men 3/4 1 / 16

Queen City-Charlotte Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Don Seib Men Elite Masters 35+ 2 / 13

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 17 / 21

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 19
Nevin Rallis Men Cat P/1/2/3 14 / 19
Brian Irwin Masters Men Open 35+ 16 / 33
Sheldon Miller Men Singlespeed Open 2 / 12
Brian Irwin Men Singlespeed Open 5 / 12
Nevin Rallis Men Cat 3/4 1 / 25

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 13 / 23

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 22

Central Maine Cyclocross at Quarry Road (Oct 13 2013)

Nevin Rallis Men 1/2/3 9 / 12
Eric Olds Men Cat 4/5 8 / 16
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4/5 9 / 16

SCX #2 - Tall Chief Golf Course (Oct 13 2013)

Thomas Ohara Cat. 4/5 Master Men 55+ 7 / 17

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Catherine Sterling Women (Cat 1/2/3) 2 / 22
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ (Cat 1/2/3/4) 10 / 34
John Sumner Men (Cat 4) 23 / 50

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)

Kevin Ballou MASTERS 35+ 7 / 17
Yohsuke Takakura CAT 3/4 MEN 13 / 29
Kevin Ballou SINGLE SPEED 5 / 19

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Alan Starrett Men 1/2/3 8 / 36
Nevin Rallis Men 1/2/3 26 / 36
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4/5 46 / 62
Alexis Arapoff 45+ 3 / 31
Mike Robinson 45+ 20 / 31
Colin Johannen 45+ 22 / 31
Lee Strout 45+ 27 / 31
Eric Olds 35+ 21 / 23

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

Yohsuke Takakura 3/4 MEN 11 / 36

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Sheldon Miller 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 4 / 108
Alan Starrett 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 23 / 108
Ryan Rumsey 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 30 / 108
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 28 / 58
Don Seib 45+ 6 / 119
Alexis Arapoff 45+ 29 / 119
Colin Johannen 45+ 76 / 119
Keith Reynolds CAT 3 12 / 159
Nevin Rallis CAT 3 31 / 159
Melissa Seib 3/4W 1 / 135
Donnie Seib CAT 4/5 38 / 181

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Travis Williams Mixed Singlespeed 8 / 11
Travis Williams Men Cat 4/5 14 / 41

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Normand Collard 55+ 14 / 70
Don Seib 45+ 14 / 128
Steve Witkus 45+ 22 / 128
Alexis Arapoff 45+ 41 / 128
Colin Johannen 45+ 85 / 128
Lee Strout 45+ 102 / 128
Teddy Homer 4/5 35+ 53 / 117
Donnie Seib CAT 4/5 28 / 131
Melissa Seib 3/4W 1 / 134
Sheldon Miller 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 9 / 120
Alan Starrett 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 19 / 120
Ryan Rumsey 35+ 1/2/3 & U19junior 24 / 120
Keith Reynolds CAT 3 8 / 159
Nevin Rallis CAT 3 44 / 159
Yohsuke Takakura CAT 3 87 / 159
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 27 / 58

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Travis Williams Mixed Singlespeed 6 / 8
Travis Williams Men Cat 4/5 8 / 34

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Catherine Sterling Cat 1/2/3 Women 6 / 34
Derek Hilton cat 4 13 / 92
Colin Johannen cat 4 43 / 92

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed Men B 21 / 39
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 21 / 27

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Catherine Sterling Women UCI Elite 54 / 55
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 43 / 108
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4/5 86 / 108
Melissa Seib Women Cat 3/4 2 / 86
Sheldon Miller Men UCI Elite 49 / 79
Ryan Rumsey Men Master Masters 35+ 7 / 70
Alan Starrett Men Master Masters 35+ 9 / 70
Brian Irwin Men Master Masters 35+ 44 / 70
Don Seib Men Master Masters 45+ 5 / 91
Steve Witkus Men Master Masters 45+ 16 / 91
Anders Larson Men Master Masters 45+ 18 / 91
Alexis Arapoff Men Master Masters 45+ 27 / 91
Mike Robinson Men Master Masters 45+ 84 / 91
Lee Strout Men Master Masters 45+ 86 / 91
Derek Hilton Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 97
Normand Collard Men Master Masters 55+ 11 / 46
Keith Reynolds Men Cat 3 14 / 111
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 66 / 111

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Donnie Seib Men Cat 4/5 36 / 122
Melissa Seib Women Cat 3/4 2 / 96
Don Seib Men Masters 45+ 6 / 91
Anders Larson Men Masters 45+ 15 / 91
Alexis Arapoff Men Masters 45+ 35 / 91
Lee Strout Men Masters 45+ 78 / 91
Ryan Rumsey Men Masters 35+ 14 / 80
Alan Starrett Men Masters 35+ 16 / 80
Sheldon Miller Men Masters 35+ 77 / 80
Normand Collard Men Masters 55+ 11 / 52
Derek Hilton Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 108
Keith Reynolds Men Cat 3 19 / 119
Kevin Ballou Men Cat 3 36 / 119
Scott Conchieri Men Cat 3 84 / 119
Brandon O'neal Men Cat 3 95 / 119

Big Elm Brewing Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 28 2013)

Nevin Rallis Men 1/2/3/4 3 / 25
Yohsuke Takakura Men 1/2/3/4 13 / 25
Teddy Homer Men 1/2/3/4 19 / 25

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Normand Collard Men's 2/3/4 62 / 120
Keith Reynolds Men and Women Singlespeed 7 / 18

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ 35+ 29 / 54

Adirondack Cyclocross (Race #2 NYCROSS.com series) (Sep 22 2013)

Yohsuke Takakura Cat 3/4 Men 14 / 19

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Don Seib Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 8 / 70

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Derek Treadwell Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 28
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 12 / 52
Nevin Rallis 3 Men 18 / 52
Robert Poole 3 Men 38 / 52
Normand Collard Masters 50+ (1-4) 12 / 42
Lee Strout Masters 50+ (1-4) 34 / 42
Alexis Arapoff Masters 40+ (1-3) 15 / 33
Derek Hilton 4/5 Men 35+ 8 / 65
Eric Olds 4/5 Men 35+ 30 / 65
Teddy Homer 4/5 Men 35+ 40 / 65

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ 40 / 55

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 85

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Nevin Rallis Cat 3/4 6 / 28
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ 5 / 19
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 1-4 9 / 15
Andrew Farrell Cat 4/5 10 / 45

South Germantown Cyclocross (Sep 15 2013)

Gunnar Christensen Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 52 / 60

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2013)

Kevin Ballou Men Masters 35+ 4 / 5
Yohsuke Takakura Men Cat 3/4 8 / 28
Kevin Ballou Men Singlespeed 5 / 11

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 19 / 32
Keith Reynolds Men 3 19 / 75
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 4 / 42
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 42
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 42
Brian Irwin Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 42
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 9 / 53
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 11 / 53
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 20 / 53
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 46 / 53
Mike Robinson Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 47 / 53
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 1 / 24
Derek Hilton Men 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 53
Andrew Farrell Men 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 53
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 11 / 26

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 14 / 33
Keith Reynolds Men 3 25 / 77
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 2 / 24
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 7 / 52
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 14 / 52
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 24 / 52
William James Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 28 / 52
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 43 / 52
Mike Robinson Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 49 / 52
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 50 / 52
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 2 / 39
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 39
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 39
Brian Irwin Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 33 / 39
Derek Hilton Men 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 53
Teddy Homer Men 35+ Cat 4/5 40 / 53
Donnie Seib Men 4/5 17 / 31

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Anders Larson Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 6 / 52
Mike Hoover Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 51 / 52
Alan Starrett Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 3 / 47
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 22 / 47

NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #1 (Sep 5 2013)

Kevin Ballou Men Cat1/2/3 Open 10 / 13

NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #2 (Aug 29 2013)

Kevin Ballou Men Cat1/2/3 Open 6 / 10

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Don Seib Masters 45+: 2 / 33
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+: 8 / 33
Melissa Seib WOMEN OPEN: 1 / 26
Donnie Seib Cat 4/5: 18 / 42

Monson Cyclocross Race (Aug 25 2013)

Melissa Seib WOMENS OPEN: 2 / 28
Don Seib CAT 45+: 1 / 26
Steve Witkus CAT 45+: 3 / 26
Alexis Arapoff CAT 45+: 19 / 26
Dave Barr Cat 4/5: 7 / 44
Donnie Seib Cat 4/5: 8 / 44

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Master Final 30-34 23 / 29

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Master Seeding 30-34 21 / 29

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 24 / 62

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Donnie Seib Men Junior 13-14 28 / 41
Melissa Seib Women Junior 15-16 9 / 17

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50-54 6 / 33

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 30-39 3 / 22
Matthew Block Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 30-39 22 / 22

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 6 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 34
Melissa Seib Women Cat 3/4 2 / 11
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 2 / 19

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Jan 5 2013)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat 2/3 1 / 68

Addison Oaks State Championship (Dec 16 2012)

Michael Green Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 7 / 12

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 13 / 15

New England Regional CX Championships (Dec 16 2012)

Don Seib Elite Men 1-2 16 / 19
Scott Conchieri 3 Men 15 / 41
Melissa Seib 3/4 Women 10 / 30
John Sumner 4 Men 20 / 56
Donnie Seib 4 Men 26 / 56

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 11 / 17
Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 14 / 18

2012 New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 7 / 17
Scott Conchieri Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 17
Donnie Seib Junior Boys 10-14 5 / 17
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 7 / 54
William James Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 15 / 54
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 22 / 54
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 52 / 54
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 8 / 27
Derek Hilton Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 45
Colin Johannen Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 26 / 45

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Brian Deloughy Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Scott Conchieri Category: Killer B Men 28 / 57
Mike Hoover Category: Killer B Men 32 / 57
Keith Reynolds Category: Killer B Men 35+ 15 / 65
Colin Johannen Category: Killer B Men 35+ 40 / 65
Donnie Seib Beginner Men 38 / 69
Catherine Sterling Category: Jedi Women 3 / 37
Emily Reynolds Category: Jedi Women 15 / 37
Melissa Seib Category: Jedi Women 17 / 37
Don Seib Category: Jedi Men 15 / 67
Alexis Arapoff Singlespeed Men 13 / 53

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 19 / 27

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 18 / 18

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Brian Deloughy Pro/1/2/3 9 / 18

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 17 / 34
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 32 / 77
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 10 / 51
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 19 / 51
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 28 / 51
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 10 / 73
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 11 / 73
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 32 / 73
Colin Johannen Masters Men 45+ 60 / 73
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 68 / 73
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 27
Emily Reynolds 3/4 Women 11 / 52
Melissa Seib 3/4 Women 16 / 52
Derek Hilton 4 Men 27 / 94
Lee Strout 4 Men 61 / 94

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Sheldon Miller UCI Elite Men 22 / 48
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 14 / 35
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 15 / 53
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 18 / 53
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 8 / 38
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 5 / 77
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 11 / 77
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 15 / 77
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 36 / 77
Lee Strout Masters Men 45+ 71 / 77
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 22
Melissa Seib 3/4 Women 35 / 49
Derek Hilton 4 Men 42 / 104

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 15 / 29
Scott Conchieri Men 3 46 / 65
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 12 / 50
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 15 / 50
Normand Collard Men 55+ 13 / 40
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 6 / 63
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 11 / 63
Steve Witkus Men 45+ (1-3) 13 / 63
Kevin Buckley Men 45+ (1-3) 17 / 63
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ (1-3) 48 / 63
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 14 / 50
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 26
John Sumner Men 4 23 / 89
Derek Hilton Men 4 47 / 89
Colin Johannen Men 4 69 / 89
Lee Strout Men 4 70 / 89

Virginia Cyclocross State Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Travis Williams Men Cat 4/5 9 / 15

Waterford Hills Day-2 (Nov 25 2012)

Michael Green Men Cat 1/2/3 MASTERS 45+ 6 / 9

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 23 / 33
Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 13 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 16 / 33
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 13 / 55
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 15 / 55
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 5 / 65
James Williams Men 45+ (1-3) 7 / 65
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 8 / 65
Steve Witkus Men 45+ (1-3) 21 / 65
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ (1-3) 31 / 65
Kevin Buckley Men 45+ (1-3) 49 / 65
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 24
Scott Johannen Juniors 10-14 16 / 24
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 23 / 54
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 29 / 54
John Sumner Men 4 35 / 97
Lee Strout Men 4 68 / 97
Colin Johannen Men 4 71 / 97

SCNCA District Cyclcross Championship Day 2 (Nov 18 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99 3 / 7

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Scott Conchieri 3/4 Men 20 / 88
Emily Reynolds Pro/1/2/3 Women 14 / 23
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 5 / 37
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 4 / 69
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 6 / 69
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 27 / 69
Lee Strout Masters Men 45+ 55 / 69
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ 1 / 41
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ 8 / 41
Derek Hilton 4 Men 21 / 95
Eric Olds 4 Men 43 / 95
Colin Johannen 4 Men 47 / 95
Scott Johannen Juniors 10-14 9 / 22

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ (Category 1-3) 1 / 20
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ (Category 1-3) 6 / 20
Emily Reynolds Women Category 1/2/3 9 / 17
Derek Hilton Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 17 / 36
Eric Olds Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 23 / 36
Teddy Homer Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 30 / 36

Coonamessett Farm Eco-cross (Nov 12 2012)

Kevin Buckley Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 16

Ripon College Cookie Cross (Nov 11 2012)

Matthew Block Men Cat 3/4 Senior Open 2 / 8

2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series (Nov 11 2012)

Kevin Ballou Single Speed 9 / 22
Kevin Ballou Men Cat 3/4 11 / 35

22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat. 1-3 6 / 24
Stephan Marcoux Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 3 / 21
Derek Hilton Men Cat. 4 8 / 22

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Alexis Arapoff MASTER 40+ OPEN 10 / 15
John Sumner MEN CAT 4 27 / 73

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Joel Liefke CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 22 / 121

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Alexis Arapoff MASTER 40+ OPEN 11 / 20
John Karod MASTER 40+ OPEN 15 / 20
Lee Strout MASTER 40+ OPEN 17 / 20
Emily Reynolds WOMEN OPEN 11 / 16
Steve Witkus MASTER 30+ OPEN 4 / 11
Keith Reynolds MASTER 30+ OPEN 5 / 11

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 10 2012)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat 1-3 3 / 19
Derek Hilton Cat 4/citizen 13 / 40

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Brian Deloughy Pro 1/2/3 17 / 17

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Don Seib Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 15 / 46

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Thomas Ohara Master Men4 55+ 16 / 17

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 14 / 25

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 13 / 36
Keith Reynolds Men 3 26 / 126
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 4 / 67
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 16 / 67
Scott Conchieri Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 47 / 67
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ 4 / 80
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 11 / 80
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 17 / 80
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 28 / 80
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 67 / 80
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4 9 / 71
John Sumner Men 4 48 / 132
Lee Strout Men 4 97 / 132
David Keppler Men 4 116 / 132

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Donnie Seib Men Junior 10-14 12 / 43
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 15 / 55

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 12 / 34
Keith Reynolds Men 3 33 / 124
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 6 / 66
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 18 / 66
Scott Conchieri Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 50 / 66
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ 4 / 85
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 16 / 85
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 21 / 85
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 30 / 85
John Sumner Men 4 38 / 133
Colin Johannen Men 4 87 / 133
Lee Strout Men 4 104 / 133
David Keppler Men 4 123 / 133
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4 11 / 69

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Donnie Seib Men Junior 10-14 2 / 17
Don Seib Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 32 / 35

Lake Orion High School Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 B-MEN 40-99 4 / 16

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Catherine Sterling Womens 1/2/3 3 / 23
Kevin Buckley Masters 45+ 1/2/3 4 / 16
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 15
John Karod Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 42

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2012)

Kevin Ballou Single Speed 7 / 19
Kevin Ballou Cat 3/4 Men 18 / 50

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Don Seib Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 45+ 8 / 57
Donnie Seib Cat 4 Men 68 / 79

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Normand Collard Men Master 55+ 8 / 33
Emily Reynolds Women Cat 3/4 6 / 56
John Karod Men 4 Master 35+ 29 / 88
Steve Witkus Men Master 45+ 6 / 51
Alexis Arapoff Men Master 45+ 21 / 51
Steve Witkus Men Master 35+ 5 / 18
Keith Reynolds Men Master 35+ 6 / 18

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Joel Liefke CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 11 / 68

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 12 / 23

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Kevin Ballou Cat 3/4 men/Collegiate B 23 / 71
Kevin Ballou Single speed 8 / 23

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 8 / 17
Erik Osborn Men 3 30 / 36
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 3 / 33
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 16 / 33
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 20 / 33
Zach Magoon Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 30 / 33
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 6 / 43
William James Men 45+ (1-3) 7 / 43
Kevin Buckley Men 45+ (1-3) 10 / 43
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 14 / 43
Steve Witkus Men 45+ (1-3) 19 / 43
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 19
Kristen Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 35 / 39
John Sumner Men 4 30 / 42
John Karod Men 35+ Cat 4 14 / 25
Teddy Homer Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 25

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 28 / 38
Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 10 / 14

Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race (Oct 20 2012)

Michael Green Men Cat 1/2/3/4 MASTERS 45-99 7 / 14

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 4 / 16
Erik Osborn Men 3 26 / 39
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 7 / 33
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 15 / 33
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 2 / 46
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 6 / 46
William James Men 45+ (1-3) 8 / 46
Anders Larson Men 45+ (1-3) 13 / 46
Steve Witkus Men 45+ (1-3) 19 / 46
Alexis Arapoff Men 45+ (1-3) 35 / 46
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 16
Eric Olds Men 35+ Cat 4 8 / 20
John Karod Men 35+ Cat 4 10 / 20
John Sumner Men 4 27 / 41

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Kevin Ballou Cat 3/4 Men 42 / 49

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Brian Deloughy Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 1 / 16
Brian Deloughy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 26

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 12 / 20

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Catherine Sterling WOMEN (CAT 1/2/3) 2 / 15
John Karod BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 56 / 91
Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1/2/3/4) 2 / 29
Steve Witkus MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 9 / 63
Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 24 / 63

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

William James Master 45 1 / 26
Anders Larson Master 45 3 / 26
Colin Johannen Master 45 24 / 26
Osborn Erik Master 35 7 / 15
Jeffrey Hershberger Master 35 12 / 15
Charles Brown Men 1/2/3 7 / 29
MARCOUX Stephan Men 1/2/3 11 / 29
Charles Brown Men 1/2/3 19 / 29
Emily Reynolds Women 1/2/3/4 10 / 24
John Karod Men Cat 4 32 / 63
Eric Olds Men Cat 4 35 / 63
Jeffrey Hershberger Men Cat 4 41 / 63
Teddy Homer Men Cat 4 51 / 63
Sumner John Men Cat 4 61 / 63

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

Gunnar Christensen Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 57 / 58

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Kevin Ballou Single Speed 11 / 23
Kevin Ballou Cat 3/4 Men 28 / 62

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 15 / 22
Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 10 / 14

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Travis Williams Men Cat 3/4 26 / 28
Travis Williams Men 4 12 / 25

River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 8 / 18

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 23 / 41
Keith Reynolds Cat 3 Men 41 / 101
Brandon O'neal Cat 3 Men 93 / 101
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 5 / 76
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 9 / 76
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 16 / 76
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 28
Emily Reynolds Amateur Women 9 / 69
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 11 / 69
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 64 / 69
Colin Johannen Men 4 35+/45+ 42 / 78

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 16 / 29
Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 10 / 16

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Travis Williams Men Cat 3/4 38 / 50
Travis Williams Men 4 34 / 37

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 28
Normand Collard Masters Men 55+ 17 / 48
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 19 / 91
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 41 / 91
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 15 / 46
Emily Reynolds Amateur Women 12 / 93
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 31 / 93
Keith Reynolds Cat 3 Men 17 / 123
Brandon O'neal Cat 3 Men 89 / 123

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Brandon O'neal Men Cat 3 63 / 76
Mike Hoover Men Cat 3 68 / 76
Colin Johannen cat 4 51 / 89

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 12 / 21
Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 51 / 60

Kensington CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Michael Green MASTERS 45+ 4 / 11

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 6 / 86
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 11 / 86
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ 13 / 86
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 21 / 86
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 6 / 94
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 94
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 21 / 94
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 73 / 94
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 29
Teddy Homer Men 4 75 / 97
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4 10 / 80
Melissa Seib Women 3/4 20 / 80
Kristen Seib Women 3/4 61 / 80
Scott Conchieri Men 3 64 / 103
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 19 / 48

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 17 / 27

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 45+ 7 / 85
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 10 / 85
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 17 / 85
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 73 / 105
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 104
Anders Larson Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 50 / 104
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 66 / 104
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 29
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4 8 / 87
Keith Reynolds Men 3 38 / 120
Scott Conchieri Men 3 58 / 120
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 16 / 52
Sheldon Miller UCI Elite Men 35 / 89

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Kevin Buckley Men's P/1/2/3* 31 / 40
Scott Conchieri Men's P/1/2/3* 38 / 40
Steve Witkus Men's 2/3/4 15 / 86
Brandon O'neal Men's 2/3/4 61 / 86
Scott Conchieri Men's 2/3/4 72 / 86
Mike Hoover Men's 2/3/4 77 / 86

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Joel Liefke CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 40 / 106

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Emily Reynolds Pro/1/2/3 Women 18 / 20
Keith Reynolds 3 Men 22 / 44
Mike Hoover 3/4 Masters 35+ 60 / 76
Kevin Buckley Masters 45+ 5 / 39
Lee Strout Masters 45+ 35 / 39
Teddy Homer 4 Men 63 / 77

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Matthew Block Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 53 / 77

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 22 2012)

Steve Witkus Cat 2-3-4 8 / 31
Steve Witkus M45+ 7 / 31

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Alexis Arapoff masters 45 7 / 11
Catherine Sterling Women Open 1 / 25
Emily Reynolds Women Open 13 / 25

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Thomas Ohara Master Men4 55+ 19 / 19

Kirkland Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Kevin Ballou Single Speed 10 / 17
Kevin Ballou Cat 3/4 Men 18 / 35

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 4 / 25
Keith Reynolds Men 3 39 / 63
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 4 / 57
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 19 / 57
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 20 / 57
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 11 / 46
William James Men 45+ (1-3) 13 / 46
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 21 / 46
Anders Larson Men 45+ (1-3) 23 / 46
Mike Hoover Men 45+ (1-3) 45 / 46
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 9 / 33
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 12 / 33
Kristen Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 31 / 33
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 20

Blandford Beer Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ 1 / 12
Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 45+ 7 / 12
Steve Witkus CAT 3/4 4 / 37

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 2 / 23
Keith Reynolds Men 3 36 / 68
Sheldon Miller Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 7 / 59
Alan Starrett Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 17 / 59
Ryan Rumsey Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 34 / 59
Stephan Marcoux Men 45+ (1-3) 11 / 54
William James Men 45+ (1-3) 12 / 54
Don Seib Men 45+ (1-3) 18 / 54
Anders Larson Men 45+ (1-3) 24 / 54
Mike Hoover Men 45+ (1-3) 54 / 54
Emily Reynolds Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 8 / 38
Melissa Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 21 / 38
Kristen Seib Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 38 / 38
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 19

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Alexis Arapoff Single Speed Men 16 / 24
Steve Witkus Masters Men 40+ (1/2/3) 19 / 27
Steve Witkus 3 Men 22 / 67
Dave Barr 4 Men 35+ 6 / 55
Lee Strout 4 Men 35+ 33 / 55

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 8 2012)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 10 / 20

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Men 35+ 4 / 14

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Kevin Buckley Masters 35+ 10 / 20
Donnie Seib JUNIORS 3 / 7
Melissa Seib WOMENS OPEN 5 / 25
Kristen Seib WOMENS OPEN 20 / 25
Don Seib Masters 45+ 3 / 35

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 25 2012)

Donnie Seib Juniors 1 / 9
Melissa Seib Women 5 / 15
Kristen Seib Women 12 / 15
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ 6 / 27

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Kevin Buckley Men 45-49 23 / 59

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Matthew Block Men Master 35-39 51 / 63
Don Seib Men Master 45-49 8 / 66

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Donnie Seib Men Junior 13-14 16 / 30
Melissa Seib Women Junior 15-16 9 / 13

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 8 / 12

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 15 / 15
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 7 / 11

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Catherine Sterling Elite Women 1-3 5 / 17

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 7 / 11

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Catherine Sterling Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 21 / 24
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 4 / 40
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 12 / 40
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 30 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 6 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 7 / 9

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Sheldon Miller Men Master 35 7 / 44

Expo Wheelmen SalvageCross (Dec 10 2011)

Steve Witkus Men 40+ 5 / 34

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Master Men 45+ 28 / 31

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Sheldon Miller Men Master 35+ 12 / 65

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 16 / 26

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Catherine Sterling Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 / 31
Lee Strout Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 53 / 64
Don Seib Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 20 / 71

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 12 / 25
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 13 / 17

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 14 / 18

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 9 / 30
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 7 / 50
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 50
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 50
Alby King Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 50
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 4 / 70
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 9 / 70
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 11 / 70
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 24 / 70
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 15
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 38 / 57
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 49 / 57
Lee Strout Men 4 71 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 8 / 28
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 45
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 45
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 45
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 10 / 76
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 11 / 76
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 18 / 76
Normand Collard Masters Men 45+ 51 / 76
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 11
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 36 / 60
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 50 / 60
John Sumner Men 4 25 / 111
Seth Haskell Men 4 42 / 111
Lee Strout Men 4 59 / 111

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 14 / 20
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 12 / 14

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 8 / 22
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 3 / 45
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 6 / 45
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 45
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 5 / 64
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 64
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 13 / 64
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 19 / 64
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 25 / 57
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 50 / 57
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 7 / 18
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 32 / 47

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 7 / 24
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 45
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 45
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 45
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 45
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 6 / 69
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 7 / 69
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 8 / 69
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 19 / 69
Normand Collard Masters Men 45+ 44 / 69
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 56 / 69
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 17
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 37 / 54
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 45 / 54
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 29 / 50
John Sumner Men 4 19 / 57

Bloomer Park CX Race (Nov 20 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99 4 / 17

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Masters Men 3/4 35+ 93 / 97

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 20 / 39

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Steve Witkus 3/4 Men 87 / 88
Melissa Seib 3/4 Women 9 / 43
Kristen Seib 3/4 Women 32 / 43
Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 36
Ryan Rumsey Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 43
Alan Starrett Pro/1/2/3 Men 13 / 43
Don Seib Masters 45+ 4 / 73
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 7 / 73
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ 14 / 73
Kevin Buckley Masters 45+ 24 / 73
Normand Collard Masters 45+ 71 / 73
Lee Strout 4 Men 61 / 94
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 20

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Don Seib MASTERS MEN 45+ C1/2/3 2 / 28
Alexis Arapoff MASTERS MEN 45+ C1/2/3 15 / 28
Normand Collard MASTERS MEN 45+ C1/2/3 23 / 28
Melissa Seib WOMEN CAT 4 2 / 20
Donnie Seib Men Cat 4 31 / 36
Kristen Seib MASTERS WOMEN 35+ C3/C4 4 / 9

Stony Creek CX Race (Nov 13 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 B 3 / 20

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Sheldon Miller Men Cat. 1-3 3 / 18
David Keppler Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 11 / 12
Stephan Marcoux Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 4 / 17
Kevin Buckley Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 11 / 27

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 7 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 12 / 19
Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 13 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 2/3 24 / 109

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 19

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Alexis Arapoff Master 45 30 / 36
Don Seib Master 35 4 / 17
Kristen Seib Women 4 9 / 24
Donnie Seib Men 4 55 / 77

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 12 2011)

Sheldon Miller Men, 1 – 3 4 / 18
Seth Haskell Men Cat 4/ Citizen 14 / 35

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Category: Master Men 45+ 22 / 30

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 2/3 23 / 108

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Matthew Block Men Elite Cat 3 19-29 14 / 41

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Donnie Seib Men 4 29 / 43
Kristen Seib Women Open 7 / 13
Don Seib Men Pro 1,2,3 9 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 13 / 14
Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 16 / 26

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 6 / 17

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 9 / 37
Alby King Amateur Men 72 / 136
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 61
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 61
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 61
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 21 / 61
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 5 / 85
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 11 / 85
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 16 / 85
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 28 / 85
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 61 / 85
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 35 / 84
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 62 / 84
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 5 / 20
John Sumner Men 4 76 / 135
Lee Strout Men 4 78 / 135
Seth Haskell Men 4 93 / 135
David Keppler Men 4 111 / 135

Patapsco Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Men Masters 3/4 35+(45+) 31 / 33

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Melissa Seib Amateur Women 34 / 75
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 6 / 66
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 66
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 66
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 21 / 66
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 8 / 78
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 12 / 78
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 15 / 78
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 24 / 78
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 72 / 78
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 17
Seth Haskell Men 4 67 / 130
Lee Strout Men 4 71 / 130
John Sumner Men 4 73 / 130
David Keppler Men 4 103 / 130
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 7 / 41

Georgia CX #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 5 / 19
Casey Deloughy JR 14 & Under 12 / 12

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Masters 3/4 Men 35+/45+ 59 / 65

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Lee Strout Men CAT 4 78 / 122
Don Seib Masters 35+ 5 / 31
Catherine Sterling Elite Women 6 / 13

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 22 / 38

Georgia CX #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 7 / 15
Shane Schreinhart Masters 35+ 14 / 15

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 99 / 105

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 7 / 21
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 5 / 30
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 30
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 30
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 1 / 51
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 51
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 15 / 51
William James Masters Men 45+ 16 / 51
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 20 / 51
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 44 / 51
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 13
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 23 / 44
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 39 / 44
Christopher Cyr Men 4 1 / 52
Seth Haskell Men 4 29 / 52
Joseph Parent Men 4 40 / 52
Lee Strout Men 4 43 / 52

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 14

Georgia CX #3 (Oct 22 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 8 / 17
Shane Schreinhart Masters 35+ 11 / 17

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 5 / 18
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 7 / 35
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 35
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 35
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 35
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 2 / 47
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 4 / 47
William James Masters Men 45+ 12 / 47
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 14 / 47
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 11
Christopher Cyr Men 4 3 / 43
John Sumner Men 4 22 / 43
Lee Strout Men 4 36 / 43
Joseph Parent Men 4 39 / 43

Linden Park CX (Oct 16 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99 8 / 16

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Josh West Cat 2/3/4 Men 52 / 124

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Steve Witkus Masters 45+ (cat 1/2/3/4) 2 / 36
Steve Witkus Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 2 / 64

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 13 / 17

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Lee Strout Masters 45 24 / 30
Alan Starrett 1/2/3 Men 3 / 34

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 30 / 38

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed B 19 / 23
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 10 / 14

Georgia CX #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Shane Schreihart Mens B 8 / 36
Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 4 / 23
Shane Schreihart Masters 35+ 9 / 23

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 10 / 36
Brandon O'neal Amateur Men 70 / 130
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 55
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 55
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 5 / 75
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 15 / 75
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 17 / 75
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 23 / 75
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 47 / 73
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 64 / 73
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 15

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Matthew Block Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 35-99 17 / 23
Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 13 / 34

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Men Master 3/4 35+(45+) 17 / 46

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 9 / 37
Brandon O'neal Amateur Men 41 / 127
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 61
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 6 / 80
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 15 / 80
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 18 / 80
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 21 / 80
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 13

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Seth Haskell Cat 4 Men 56 / 91
Brandon O'neal Cat 3 Men 41 / 79
Mike Hoover Cat 3 Men 65 / 79

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 6 / 85
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 85
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 14 / 85
William James Masters Men 45+ 17 / 85
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 18 / 85
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 54 / 85
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 87
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 87
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 31 / 87
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 69 / 87
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 20
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 84 / 102
Melissa Seib Amateur Women 54 / 100
Kristen Seib Amateur Women 83 / 100
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 18 / 47

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Brian Deloughy Masters 35+ 4 / 26

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Matthew Block Men Category 3 19-29 12 / 24

Munson Park CX (Oct 1 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 B 3 / 39

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 85 / 109
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 14
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 4 / 82
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 11 / 82
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 14 / 82
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 16 / 82
William James Masters Men 45+ 21 / 82
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 53 / 82
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 93
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 93
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 20 / 93
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 59 / 93
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 13 / 47

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Kevin Buckley Men'S P/1/2/3 33 / 52
Catherine Sterling Women'S Open 4 / 34
Normand Collard cat 3 33 / 34
Steve Witkus Single Speed 9 / 49

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Gunnar Christensen Masters 3-4 35+/45+ 84 / 111

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Matthew Block Men Cat 2/3 36 / 93

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 1 / 42
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 4 / 42
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 16 / 84
Lee Strout Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 81 / 84
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 1 / 12
Melissa Seib 3/4 Women 21 / 56
Kristen Seib 3/4 Women 42 / 56

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Matthew Block Men Cat 2/3 61 / 98

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 3 / 29
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 6 / 29
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 33
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 33
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 33
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 33
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 9
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 11 / 21

Michigan Double Cross-2 (Sep 18 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 B 37 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Matt Stevens Men C 65 / 84

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Anders Larson Masters 45+ 9 / 55
Don Seib Masters 45+ 10 / 55
Kevin Buckley Masters 45+ 14 / 55
Steve Witkus Masters 45+ 16 / 55
William James Masters 45+ 43 / 55
Mike Hoover Masters 45+ 53 / 55
Ryan Rumsey Masters 35+ 15 / 43
Stephan Marcoux Masters 35+ 18 / 43
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 23 / 43
Miles Marcoux Juniors 15-18 Cat 4 4 / 4
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 9 / 20

Michigan Double Cross-1 (Sep 17 2011)

Michael Green Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 45-99 8 / 16

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 50
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 50
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 50
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 50
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 1 / 11
Miles Marcoux Juniors 15-18 Cat 4 2 / 5
Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 21
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 8 / 66
Kevin Buckley Masters Men 45+ 13 / 66
Don Seib Masters Men 45+ 14 / 66
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 22 / 66
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 61 / 66

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Anders Larson Men 1/2/3 45+ 2 / 35
Kevin Buckley Men 1/2/3 45+ 5 / 35
Alexis Arapoff Men 1/2/3 45+ 30 / 35
Alan Starrett Men 1/2/3 35+ 2 / 39
Ryan Rumsey Men 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 39
Zach Magoon Men 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 39
Normand Collard Men 4 45+ 12 / 28

Monson Cyclocross RAce (Aug 27 2011)

Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ 2 / 27
Dave Barr MASTERS 45+ 10 / 27

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 21 2011)

Steve Witkus Masters 45+ 10 / 30
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ 11 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 9 / 11

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 8 / 22

Cattle Crossing (Dec 12 2010)

Gunnar Christensen Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 15 / 39

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Catherine Sterling Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 14
Brandon O'neal Cat 3/4 Men 25 / 71
Alexis Arapoff Singlespeed Men 15 / 60

Urban Cyclocross #5 Palos Verdes (Dec 5 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 1 / 4

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Brandon O'neal Men 4 18 / 91
Kristen Seib Women 3/4 31 / 40
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 20 / 39
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 10 / 53
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 7 / 16
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 47
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 47
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 47
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 26 / 47
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 36 / 47
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 11
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 11

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

John Burns Elite Men 16 / 34
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 12 / 46
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 49
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 49
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 49
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 24 / 49
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 41 / 49
Catherine Sterling Elite Women 11 / 20
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 12
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 12
Brandon O'neal Men 4 26 / 87

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Men 55-59 7 / 11

Georgia Cross - Serenbe CX (Nov 28 2010)

Brian Deloughy Mens A 13 / 17
Shane Schreihart Mens A 15 / 17

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 11 / 20
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 55
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 55
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 55
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 25 / 55
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 10 / 52
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 11 / 52

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 35
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 5 / 18
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 51
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 51
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 51
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 51
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 12 / 56
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 22 / 56
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 36 / 56

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 17 / 79

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 16 / 74

Spooky Bikes CX (Nov 21 2010)

Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 2 / 21
David Keppler Cat 4 29 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 12 / 15

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Matthew Block Cat 3 30 / 41

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ 2 / 44
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ 4 / 44
Herb Taylor Masters Men 55+ 21 / 25
Catherine Sterling Pro/1/2/3 Women 4 / 15
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 16
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 16

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Gunnar Christensen Masters 3/4 35+ 67 / 71

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Men 55+ 7 / 8

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Donnie Seib JUNIORS 10-14 2 / 6
Alexis Arapoff MEN 45+ 8 / 22
Kristen Seib WOMEN 35+ 9 / 11

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Joel Liefke CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 16 / 117

Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)

Matthew Block Cat 3 28 / 37

Urban Cyclocross #4 The Turkey 'Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 4 1 / 3
Roger Jorgensen Masters 55+ 2 / 5

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Catherine Sterling Women Cat. 1-3 (a) 7 / 20
David Keppler Cat. 4 (c) Men 9 / 10
Sheldon Miller Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 1 / 21
Stephan Marcoux Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 6 / 21

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Gunnar Christensen Masters 35+ 3/4 35 / 45

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 10 / 18
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 35+ 3/4 26 / 39

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Sheldon Miller Men, Elite 1-3 7 / 18

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ 12 / 25

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 62 / 78

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed A 9 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 8 / 14

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 / 55
Kristen Seib Women 3/4 68 / 74
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 4 / 12
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 5 / 12
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 62
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 62
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 62
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 22 / 62
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 19 / 65
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 19 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 7 / 13

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

John Sumner Men 4 73 / 130
David Keppler Men 4 108 / 130
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 29 / 54
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 6 / 12
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 61
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 61
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 61
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 20 / 61
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 36 / 61
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 12 / 67
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 17 / 67
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 40 / 67
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 64 / 67
Catherine Sterling UCI Elite Women 18 / 33

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 4 / 11
Roger Jorgenson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 29

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 14 / 62

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Matthew Block Cat 3 24 / 40

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

John Burns Uci Elite Men/u23 17 / 30

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Steve Witkus Men Master 1/2/3 (45+) 2 / 16
Alexis Arapoff Men Master 3/4 (45+) 16 / 45
Mike Hoover Men Master 3/4 (45+) 29 / 45
W Turner Men Master 3/4 (45+) 38 / 45
Herb Taylor Men Master 3/4 (45+) 39 / 45
Donnie Seib Junior 10-14 1 / 16
Melissa Seib Junior 10-14 2 / 16
Alan Starrett Men Master 1/2/3 (35+) 3 / 24
Ryan Rumsey Men Master 1/2/3 (35+) 6 / 24
Kristen Seib Women 4 (35+) 15 / 23

Urban Cyclocross #3 San Diego Cyclocross at the Velodrome - Black Cat Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 4 6 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Masters 55+ 1 / 3

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Catherine Sterling Elite Women 1,2,3 4 / 15
Donnie Seib Jrs 14 & Under 2 / 13
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ 3,4 22 / 59
Donnie Seib Juniors 15-18 2 / 13

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Herb Taylor Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 20 / 26
Kristen Seib Masters Women 35+ 12 / 15
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 7 / 44
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 13 / 44
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 14 / 44
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 35
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 5 / 13
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 6 / 13
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 47
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 47
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 47
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 24 / 47
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 33 / 47

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 5 / 11
W Turner Masters 55+ 10 / 23
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 45
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 45
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 45
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 28 / 45
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 36
Christopher Cyr Men 4 4 / 27
Miles Marcoux Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 54 / 65
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 6 / 45
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 8 / 45
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 26 / 45
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 33 / 45
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 38 / 45

Urban Cyclocross #2 CORBA Fat Tire Festival (Oct 17 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 4 2 / 2
Roger Jorgensen Masters 55+ 3 / 3

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

John Burns Category: UCI Elite Men 19 / 38

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Steve Witkus Mens 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 4 / 29

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 8 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 35+ 3/4 27 / 34

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Josh West Category: Elite Master Men 36 / 74
John Burns Category: UCI Elite Men 20 / 35

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Matthew Block Cat 3 23 / 36

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 8 / 82

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Roger Jorgenson Masters Men 55+ 11 / 16

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 52
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 22 / 56
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 29 / 56
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 10 / 68

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 25 / 70
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 36 / 70
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 14
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 18 / 55
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 13 / 53
Zach Magoon Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 27 / 53

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Sheldon Miller Cat 1/2/3 Men 27 / 61
Alexis Arapoff Cat 3 Men 36 / 64

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 15 / 72
Sheldon Miller Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 19 / 72
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 22 / 72
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 76
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 9 / 75
Mike Hoover Masters 45+ 56 / 75

MSG Cyclocross #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 3 3 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Roger Jorgenson Masters Men 55+ 9 / 13
Roger Jorgenson Single Speed A 11 / 11

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Sheldon Miller Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 18 / 76
Steve Witkus Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 42 / 76
Zach Magoon Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 58 / 76
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 46 / 81
James Williams Masters 45+ 15 / 78
Alexis Arapoff Masters 45+ 40 / 78

MSG Cyclocross #4 (Oct 2 2010)

Bradley Schmalzer Men Cat 3 1 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Roger Jorgenson Masters Men 55+ 11 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Matthew Block Men Cat2/3 59 / 85

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Joel Liefke Mstr4Men35+ 15 / 84

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Kristen Seib 3/4 Women 42 / 49
Mike Hoover Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 30 / 77
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 3 / 15
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 6 / 30
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 8 / 30
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 3 / 44
Alexis Arapoff Masters Men 45+ 22 / 44

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Josh West Category: Elite Master Men 35+ 30 / 62

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Matthew Block Men Cat2/3 50 / 86

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

John Burns UCI Elite Men 13 / 29
Stephan Marcoux Masters 35+ 4 / 13

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 4 2 / 4
Roger Jorgensen Masters 55+ 3 / 6

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 19 / 55
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 23 / 55
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 46 / 55
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 8 / 15
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 9 / 15
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 12 / 48
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 48
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 48
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 48
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 35 / 46
Kristen Seib Masters Women 35+ 8 / 12
Miles Marcoux Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 84 / 99

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Joel Liefke Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 7 / 61

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 7 / 14
Alan Starrett Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 48
Stephan Marcoux Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 48
Sheldon Miller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 48
Ryan Rumsey Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 23 / 48
Anders Larson Masters Men 45+ 9 / 51
Steve Witkus Masters Men 45+ 12 / 51
James Williams Masters Men 45+ 30 / 51
Mike Hoover Masters Men 45+ 48 / 51
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 / 49
Miles Marcoux Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 92 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Anders Larson Men 1/2/3 45+ 5 / 35
Alexis Arapoff Men 1/2/3 45+ 15 / 35
Alan Starrett Men 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 42
Ryan Rumsey Men 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 42
Herb Taylor Men cat 4 45+ 29 / 35

Concrete Crater Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Joshua West Masters 35+ 9 / 24

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

Joel Liefke Master Men4 35+ 4 / 53

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 4 / 20
Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 45+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 12 / 20

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Steve Witkus MASTERS 45+ 2 / 29

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 45+ 10 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 3/4 9 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 6 / 13

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Alexis Arapoff Open Singlespeed 9 / 40

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Dec 6 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 3/4 10 / 15
Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 4 / 9

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Don Seib Masters 45+ 20 / 50
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 9 / 13
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 8 / 54
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 13 / 54
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3 Men 49 / 73
Steven Morse Cat 3 Men 64 / 73
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 33

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 10 / 12
Don Seib Masters 45+ 17 / 51
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 53
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 16 / 53
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3 Men 50 / 84
Zach Magoon Cat 3 Men 53 / 84
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 32

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 12 / 20
Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 3/4 16 / 26

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Joel Liefke MstrMen4 35+ 59 / 60

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Don Seib Masters 45+ 17 / 60
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 10 / 60
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 60
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 23 / 60
Matt Hersey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 47 / 60
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 20 / 31

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Joshua West Master Men All 17 / 42

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Don Seib Masters 45+ 20 / 62
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 18 / 30
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 8 / 55
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 55
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 22 / 55
Alexis Arapoff Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 48 / 55

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

Joel Liefke MstrMen4 35+ 8 / 54

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 7 / 12
Roger Jorgensen Master Men 55+ 12 / 16

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 33

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Donnie Seib CUB JUNIORS 2 / 8
Melissa Seib CUB JUNIORS 3 / 8
Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 35+ 29 / 32

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 24 / 33

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Joel Liefke Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 11 / 63

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 15 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 8 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 3/4 8 / 10

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

John Burns UCI Men Elite 47 / 56

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Alexis Arapoff MASTERS 35 15 / 18

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

John Burns UCI Men Elite 48 / 62
Joshua West Master 35+ 20 / 51

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 52
Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 15 / 15
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 69
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 13 / 69
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 9 / 13
Melissa Seib Juniors 10-14 12 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b (Nov 8 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 4 / 6
Roger Jorgensen Singlespeed 3/4 10 / 10

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Josh West MEN MASTERS 35+ CAT. 2/3/4 4 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 8 / 8
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 6 / 9

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 10 / 81
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 14 / 81
Zach Magoon Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 60 / 81
Alexis Arapoff Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 62 / 81
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 47 / 53

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Roger Jorgense Single Speed 3/4 7 / 16
Roger Jorgense Men Master 55+ 6 / 11

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Herb Taylor Masters 3/4 45+ 26 / 27
Don Seib Masters 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 6
Donnie Seib Junior 10-14 1 / 4

Tymor Park Cyclocross (Nov 1 2009)

Alex Roskin Men Cat 4 5 / 31

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

John Burns Uci Elite Men/u23 23 / 31

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 Men 22 / 30

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Don Seib Elite Masters 35+ 18 / 38
Alexis Arapoff Elite Masters 35+ 30 / 38
Matt Hersey Elite Masters 35+ 34 / 38

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 9 / 10
Ian Moore Juniors 15-18 10 / 10
Nevin Rallis Cat 4 Men 1 / 31
Jeffrey Hershberger Cat 4 Men 16 / 31
Zach Magoon Cat 3 Men 21 / 62
Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 4 / 39
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 39
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 14 / 39
Matt Hersey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 22 / 39
Carter Hall Juniors 10-14 4 / 7
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 24 / 43
Don Seib Masters 45+ 4 / 30
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 7 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 12 / 19
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 11 / 17

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 8 / 10
Ian Moore Juniors 15-18 9 / 10
Don Seib Masters 45+ 4 / 30
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 7 / 30
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 6 / 37
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 17 / 37
Zach Magoon Cat 3 Men 19 / 62
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3 Men 39 / 62
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 18 / 43

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Joel Liefke MstrMen4 35+ 70 / 74

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 10 / 14

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Josh West Elite Masters 33 / 60

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Joshua West Elite Masters 39 / 78

Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 17 2009)

Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 2 / 3
Ian Moore Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Ryan Rumsey 3 Men 4 / 12
Erik Osborn 3 Men 9 / 12
Don Seib 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Anders Larson 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 3 / 10
Ryan Rumsey 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Alexis Arapoff 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 7 / 11
Zach Magoon 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 21
Herb Taylor 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 21
Nevin Rallis 4 Men 11 / 35

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 / 55
Zach Magoon Cat 3 Men 56 / 100
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3 Men 75 / 100
Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 7 / 75
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 12 / 75
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 20 / 75

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 8 / 11
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 5 / 11

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 4 / 71
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 10 / 71
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 11 / 71
Alexis Arapoff Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 53 / 71
Zach Magoon Cat 3 Men 66 / 104
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3 Men 81 / 104
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 61

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 16 / 17
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 12 / 17

Hillbilly Hustle v.4 (Oct 4 2009)

Joshua West MASTER MEN 35+ 9 / 30

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 7 / 78
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 10 / 78
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 11 / 78
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 46 / 78
Zach Magoon Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 61 / 78
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 / 72
Donnie Seib Juniors 10-14 10 / 16
Donnie Seib Masters 45+ 10 / 62
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 15 / 62

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 17 / 23
Ian Moore Juniors 15-18 18 / 23
Anders Larson Masters 45+ 15 / 84
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 20 / 82
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 30 / 82
Alexis Arapoff Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 68 / 82
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 35 / 75

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Joel Liefke MstrMen4 35+ 89 / 94

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Matthew Block Cat 2/3 55 / 78

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 7 / 9
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 5 / 7

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 11 / 15
Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 15 / 47
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 22 / 47
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 23 / 47
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 26 / 47
Matt Hersey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 33 / 47
John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 23 / 43

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 39
Kurt Perham Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 6 / 54
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 19 / 54
Ryan Rumsey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 20 / 54
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 24 / 54
Matt Hersey Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 44 / 54
Miles Marcoux Juniors 10-14 6 / 11
Herb Taylor Masters 45+ 31 / 34
Kellan Humphries Juniors 15-18 12 / 19

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Joel Liefke MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 4 41 / 53

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Mike Hoover Masters 35+ (3-4) 31 / 58
Herb Taylor Masters 35+ (3-4) 46 / 58
Kurt Perham Masters 35+ (1-3) 7 / 40
Ryan Rumsey Masters 35+ (1-3) 11 / 40
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ (1-3) 16 / 40
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ (1-3) 23 / 40
Zachary Magoon Masters 35+ (1-3) 32 / 40
Alexis Arapoff Masters 35+ (1-3) 37 / 40

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Joel Liefke Master Men 4 35+ 21 / 35

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Roger Jorgensen Single Speed 3/4 9 / 15
Roger Jorgensen Men Master 55+ 6 / 9

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

Stephan Marcoux Pro/1/2/3 Men 6 / 11

Crossin' 4 Canines Cyclocross Race (Sep 19 2009)

Steven Morse Category 3\4 22 / 28

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 10 / 24
Dave Barr Masters 35+ 16 / 24
Alexis Arapoff Masters 35+ 23 / 24

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 5 / 7

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 5 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 5 / 6

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 7 2008)

Joshua West MENS B Race 6 / 21

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Kellan Humphries Cub Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14) 11 starte 5 / 11
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 54 starte 6 / 54
Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 54 starte 18 / 54
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 54 starte 23 / 54
John Burns Uci Elite Men 27 starte 18 / 26
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 50 / 69
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 56 / 69

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 72 start 8 / 69
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 72 start 20 / 69
Kellan Humphries Cub Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14) 11 start 5 / 11
Steven Morse Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 31 / 68
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 46 / 68
John Burns Uci Elite Men 29 start 18 / 24

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 8 / 12

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

John Burns UCI Elite Men 27 start 23 / 26
Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 8 / 55
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 9 / 55
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 10 / 55
Anders Larson Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 52 / 55
Dave Barr Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 58 start 53 / 55
Kellan Humphries U19 Juniors 14 start 21 / 26
Steven Morse Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 36 / 62
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 39 / 62
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 61 / 62

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

Joel Liefke Master Men 4 35+ 52 / 56

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 8 / 8

Spring Mountain Cyclocross Part Deux (Nov 23 2008)

Joshua West Elite Men 3 / 4

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race (Nov 23 2008)

Stephan Marcoux Men 35+ 9 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 7 / 9

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 6 / 40
Matthew Hersey Masters 35+ 13 / 40
Dave Barr Masters 35+ 28 / 40

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 53 / 65

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Kurt Perham MASTERS 35+ 5 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 9 / 11

HPCX (Nov 9 2008)

John Burns UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 27

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 4 / 8

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

John Burns ELITE MEN 14 / 31

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

Joel Liefke Master Men4 35+ 17 / 64

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Roger Jorgensen Masters Men 55+ 4 / 6

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 6 / 67
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 12 / 67
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 13 / 67
Matt Hersey Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 49 / 67
Dave Barr Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 54 / 67
John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 24 / 41
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 88 7 / 75
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 2 / 76
Kellan Humphries Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 17 11 / 13

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 3 / 81
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 67 / 81
Kellan Humphries Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 13 st 5 / 11
John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 48 st 23 / 41
Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 9 / 67
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 12 / 67
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 13 / 67
Dave Barr Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 35 / 67
Steven Morse Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 72 st 58 / 67
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 7 / 69

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 56
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 1/2/3 16 / 56

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

John Burns Elite Men 32 / 50

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Steven Morse Cat 3,4 Men 11 / 69
Chuck Nguyen Cat 3,4 Men 34 / 69
Dave Barr Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 27 / 63
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 30 / 63

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Kellan Humphries JUNIOR 10-14 1 / 5
Erik Osborn 3/4 MEN 7 / 14
Zach Magoon 3/4 MEN 12 / 14
Ethan Dahlin Magoon CAT 4 MEN 9 / 26
Matthew Douglas CAT 4 MEN 11 / 26
Alan Starrett 1/2/3 MASTER'S 35+ 4 / 10
Ryan Rumsey 1/2/3 MASTER'S 35+ 5 / 10
Anders Larson 1/2/3 MASTER'S 35+ 7 / 10
Carla Carver CAT 3/4 WOMEN 1 / 12

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

John Burns Elite Men 26 / 49

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Joel Liefke Master Men 4 35+ 23 / 80

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 15 / 90
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 53 / 90
Erik Osborn Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 55 / 90
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 77 / 90
John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 53 star 25 / 50
Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 10 / 79
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 15 / 79
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 18 / 79
Matt Hersey Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 53 / 79
Steven Morse Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 60 / 79
Dave Barr Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 64 / 79
Kellan Humphries Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 11 starters 5 / 11
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 3 / 98
Mike Hoover Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 50 / 98

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Carla Carver Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 12 / 57
John Burns UCI Elite Men/U23 52 starte 22 / 43
Kellan Humphries Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 18 starters 8 / 18
Kurt Perham Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 11 / 78
Alan Starrett Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 14 / 78
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 31 / 78
Dave Barr Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 54 / 78
Steven Morse Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 61 / 78
Matt Hersey Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 72 / 78
Mike Hoover Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 88 starters 76 / 78
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 4 / 90
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 32 / 99
Erik Osborn Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 59 / 99
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 64 / 99
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 81 / 99

Hillbilly Hustle v.3 (Oct 5 2008)

Joshua West Masters 35+ 17 / 30

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Dave Barr Masters 35+ 27 / 57
Matt Hersey Men 1-3 15 / 39

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Roger Jorgenson Masters Men 55+ 10 / 13

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Matthew Block Men Cat 3 15 / 48

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 3 / 19
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 7 / 19
Chuck Nguyen Men 3/4 U35 35 / 36

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

John Burns Elite/U23 Men 32 starters 22 / 27
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 23 start 4 / 21
Michael Hoover Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 23 start 12 / 21
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 48 start 11 / 47
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 48 start 18 / 47

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Matthew Block Men Cat 3 27 / 45

Phelps School Cyclocross Race (Sep 27 2008)

Joshua West Masters 35+ 18 / 32

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

John Burns Elite/U23 Men 29 starters 19 / 25
Stephan Marcoux Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start 9 / 51
Alan Starrett Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start 16 / 51
Michael Hoover Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start 51 / 51
Anders Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 25 start 21 / 25

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 3 Men 44 sta 11 / 38
Erik Osborn Cat 3 Men 44 sta 27 / 38
Herb Taylor 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 56 / 57
Alan Starrett 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 starter 7 / 24
Matthew Hersey 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 starter 14 / 24

Star-Crossed (NACT#1) (Sep 20 2008)

Joel Liefke Masters Men 3 60 / 71

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Herb Taylor Cat 4 Masters 45+ 13 starters 10 / 10
Steven Morse Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 35+ 11 starters 7 / 11
Dave Barr Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 35+ 11 starters 11 / 11

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Joshua West Elite Masters 21 / 46

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Stephan Marcoux Elite Men 6 / 16
Herb Taylor Masters 3/4 45+ 4 / 36
Matt Hersey Master's 1/2/3 35+ 12 / 27
Dave Barr Master's 1/2/3 35+ 27 / 27

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 54 1 / 49
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 54 34 / 49
Steven Morse Cat 2/3 Men 54 42 / 49
John Burns Elite Men 32 22 / 30
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 43 6 / 40
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 52 12 / 51
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 52 47 / 51

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 53 6 / 52
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 53 37 / 52
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 53 49 / 52
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 62 12 / 61
John Burns Elite Men 32 23 / 28
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 36 11 / 33

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

Steven Morse Masters 35+ 11 / 34
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 19 / 34
Chuck Nguyen Men 1/2/3 19 / 22

Southern California Prestige Series #8 (Dec 2 2007)

Roger Jorgensen Men 4 5 / 14

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

John Burns Elite Men 37 22 / 31
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 74 14 / 63
Erik Osborn Cat 2/3 Men 74 55 / 63
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 65 10 / 61
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 65 34 / 61
Brian Pierce Masters 35+ 65 39 / 61
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ 65 45 / 61
Anders Larson 3/4 Masters 56 14 / 49
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 56 25 / 49

Boston Road Club / Land Rover Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Nov 18 2007)

Ryan Rumsey MEN CAT 3/4 8 / 43
Alan Starrett MASTERS 35+ 3 / 22
Matt Hersey MASTERS 35+ 12 / 22

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

John Burns Elite Men 53 40 / 47

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Joshua West Masters 35+ 80 63 / 78
John Burns Elite Men 59 50 / 58

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Ryan Rumsey Men Cat 3/4 1 / 28
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 4 / 18

HPCX (Nov 11 2007)

John Burns Elite Men 28 20 / 28

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Steven Morse MASTER 35 9 / 20
Chuck Nguyen CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 17 / 27

Beacon Cyclocross MAC Series #3 (Nov 10 2007)

John Burns Elite Men 30 starters 27 / 28

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Roger Jorgensen Men 4 15 / 24

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 74 13 / 66
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 74 50 / 66
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 77 10 / 74
John Burns Elite Men 52 36 / 46
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 84 10 / 77
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 84 71 / 77

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 72 17 / 61
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters 54 / 59
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters 57 / 59
John Burns Elite Men 47 30 / 44
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 46 1 / 36
Chris Gardner 4 Men 99 starters 67 / 84

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

John Burns Elite Men (1,2,3) 10 / 33
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2,3 Men 39 / 44
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 8 / 65
Steven Morse Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 27 / 65
Christopher Cyr Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 38 / 65
Matt Hersey Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 47 / 65

Lehigh Valley Velo-Cross - PACX Series Race #3 (Oct 27 2007)

Joshua West ELITE MASTER 35+ 13 / 14

Wissahickon Cross Verge MAC Series #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Joshua West Elite Masters 58 starters 43 / 54

Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Joshua West Elite Masters 61 starters 46 / 49

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 25 / 83
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 54 / 83
Chris Gardner 4 Men 26 / 113
Ethan Dahlin Magoon 4 Men 46 / 113
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 19 / 79
Herb Taylor 3/4 Masters 79 / 79
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 27 / 88
Jerry Hughes Cat 2/3 Men 60 / 88
Zach Magoon Cat 2/3 Men 75 / 88
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 78 / 88
John Burns Elite Men 36 / 68

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Anders Larson 3/4 Masters 8 / 86
Christopher Cyr 3/4 Masters 34 / 86
Alan Starrett Masters 35+ 23 / 83
Steven Morse Masters 35+ 55 / 83
Chris Gardner 4 Men 26 / 104
John Burns Elite Men 42 / 60
Ryan Rumsey Cat 2/3 Men 54 / 95
Erik Osborn Cat 2/3 Men 72 / 95
Chuck Nguyen Cat 2/3 Men 84 / 95

WhirlyBird Cross (Oct 7 2007)

Joshua West Masters 35+ 18 starters 11 / 17

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 6 2007)

John Burns P/1/2/3 Men 10 / 34
Erik Osborn 3/4 Men 20 / 43
Steven Morse 3/4 Men 23 / 43
Chuck Nguyen 3/4 Men 30 / 43
Chris Gardner 3/4 Men 37 / 43
Chris Gardner 4 Men 18 / 29
Alan Starrett 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 3 / 15
Brian Pierce 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 14 / 15

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Mike Hoover Masters 3/4 35+ 10 / 33
Matt Hersey Masters 1/2/3 35+ 14 / 27

Bedford Springs Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Brian Pierce A Masters 35+ 8 / 18
Matt Hersey A Masters 35+ 14 / 18

Coonamessett Eco Cross (Sep 22 2007)

Steven Morse Open Men 26 / 35
Chuck Nguyen Open Men 28 / 35

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Ryan Rumsey B Men 13 / 45
Zach Magoon B Men 22 / 45
Alan Starrett A Masters 35+ 10 / 26
Brian Pierce A Masters 35+ 13 / 26

Milford Cross (Sep 9 2007)

Zach Magoon B Men 11 / 19

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Steven Morse Men B 35+ 196 Starters 34 / 160
Erik Osborn Men B u35 172 Starters 76 / 147

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Herb Taylor Master Men 50-54 68 Starters 58 / 63
Alan Starrett Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 33 / 135
Steven Morse Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 80 / 135
Matt Demeis Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 21 / 70
John Burns Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 27 / 70
Zach Magoon Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 54 / 70

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Steven Morse Category: B Men 69 st 26 / 64
Erik Osborn Category: B Men 69 st 47 / 64
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 76 12 / 66
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 43 34 / 41
John Burns Category: Elite Men 43 38 / 41

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 84 st 11 / 76
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 49 34 / 43
John Burns Category: Elite Men 49 41 / 43
Steven Morse Category: B Men 59 sta 13 / 53
Erik Osborn Category: B Men 59 sta 31 / 53

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 3 2006)

Matt Demeis Elite Men 1-2-3 6 / 18
Steven Morse Elite Men 1-2-3 14 / 18

PA State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 25 2006)

Joshua West Men B (21 starters) 15 / 21

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 45 27 / 41
John Burns Category: Elite Men 45 39 / 41
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 101 13 / 84
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 89 29 / 71
Jerry Hughes Category: B Men 89 38 / 71
Erik Osborn Category: B Men 89 41 / 71
Anders Larson Category: B Men 89 53 / 71

Evo Cross, Verge Mid-Atlantic CycloCross Championship Series (Nov 19 2006)

Joshua West Category: B Men starters 24 / 43

BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross (Nov 19 2006)

Herb Taylor MASTERS 45+ 13 / 28

Guy's Racing Club/Colonial Subaru VW 'Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Joshua West Category: B Men 14 / 51

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Matt Demeis PRO 1.2.3 10 / 19
Steven Morse PRO 1.2.3 17 / 19
Mike Hoover CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 23 / 24

Highland Park Cyclocross (Nov 12 2006)

Joshua West B Men 37 / 51

Lower Allen Classic (Nov 11 2006)

Joshua West Category: 54 37 / 54

UNH Campus Cross (Nov 11 2006)

Alan Starrett Masters 35/45/55 (Pro-3) 3 / 32
Mike Hoover Masters 35/45/55 (Pro-3) 23 / 32
Ryan Rumsey Cat 3 Men 6 / 19
Erik Osborn Cat 3 Men 7 / 19
Anders Larson Cat 3 Men 9 / 19

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 20 / 88
Christopher Cyr Category: B Masters 6 7 / 61
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 94 starters 5 / 88
Steven Morse Category: B Men 94 starters 41 / 88
Chuck Nguyen Category: B Men 94 starters 77 / 88
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 50 28 / 44
John Burns Category: Elite Men 50 44 / 44

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ #VALUE! 18 / 84
John Burns Category: Elite Men 33 / 40
Christopher Cyr Category: B Masters 4 / 41
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 11 / 83
Steven Morse Category: B Men 24 / 83
Jerry Hughes Category: B Men 32 / 83
Zach Magoon Category: B Men 40 / 83
Chuck Nguyen Category: B Men 73 / 83

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

Matt Demeis Elite Men 22 / 43
John Burns Elite Men 33 / 43
Steven Morse Elite Men 39 / 43
Alan Starrett A Masters (1,2,3,4) 6 / 61
Christopher Cyr B Masters (3,4) 15 / 79
Ryan Rumsey B Men (3,4) 3 / 51
Chuck Nguyen B Men (3,4) 42 / 51

Wissahickon Cross UCI C2- 2006 MAC Series Race #2 (Oct 22 2006)

Joshua West Category: B Men 48 / 68

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Joshua West Category:B Men 58 / 90

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 39 / 46
John Burns Category: Elite Men 40 / 46
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 9 / 49
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 10 / 59
Steven Morse Category: B Men 15 / 59
Jerry Hughes Category: B Men 22 / 59
Erik Osborn Category: B Men 41 / 59
Chuck Nguyen Category: B Men 47 / 59

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

Jerry Hughes Category: B Men 65 19 / 58
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 65 20 / 58
Anders Larson Category: B Men 65 24 / 58
Steven Morse Category: B Men 65 31 / 58
Erik Osborn Category: B Men 65 38 / 58
John Burns Category: Elite Men 46 31 / 37
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 46 37 / 37
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 58 23 / 49
Matt Hersey Category: Masters 35+ 58 25 / 49
Christopher Cyr Category: Masters 35+ 58 37 / 49
Herb Taylor Category: B Masters 34 31 / 33
Ethan Dahlin Magoon Category: C Men 42 9 / 38
Mary Longhofer Category: B Women 26 4 / 25

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Herb Taylor Category: B Masters 5 52 / 54
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 1 15 / 107
Matt Hersey Category: Masters 35+ 1 57 / 107
John Burns Category: Elite Men 1 68 / 92
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 1 81 / 92
Steven Morse Category: B Men 1 29 / 98
Zach Magoon Category: B Men 1 45 / 98

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Mary Longhofer Category: B Women 4 / 29
Anders Larson Category: B Masters 9 / 56
Herb Taylor Category: B Masters 55 / 56
Ryan Rumsey Category: B Men 14 / 104
Jerrry Hughes Category: B Men 28 / 104
Steven Morse Category: B Men 34 / 104
Alan Starrett Category: Masters 35+ 20 / 105
Matt Hersey Category: Masters 35+ 67 / 105
Matt Demeis Category: Elite Men 76 / 92
John Burns Category: Elite Men 78 / 92

4th Annual Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross (Oct 1 2006)

Matt Demeis Open Men 7 / 30
John Burns Open Men 9 / 30
Jerry Hughes Open Men 20 / 30
Steven Morse Open Men 26 / 30
Chuck Nguyen Open Men 30 / 30

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Matt Hersey Master 35+ 16 / 29
Mike Hoover Master 35+ 29 / 29
Zack Sager C Men 8 / 16

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2006)

Mike Hoover B Men 23 / 31
Zachary Sager B Men 31 / 31
Matt Hersey A Master 8 / 35

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2006)

Mary Longhofer B WOMEN 3 / 19
Ryan Rumsey B MEN 5 / 35
Herb Taylor B MASTER 35+ 28 / 33
Alan Starrett MASTER 35+ 4 / 30
Matt Hersey MASTER 35+ 9 / 30

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Tom Hopper Elite Men 15 / 19

Busiest Racers

in last months
Alan Starrett 122
Roger Jorgensen 114
Ryan Rumsey 100
Don Seib 99
Donnie Seib 93
Alexis Arapoff 89
Catherine Sterling 77
Steve Witkus 76
Melissa Seib 70
Anders Larson 67
John Burns 65
Sheldon Miller 64
Stephan Marcoux 56
Lee Strout 43
Mike Hoover 39
Colin Johannen 37
Matthew Block 37
Kevin Buckley 37
Steven Morse 36
Zach Magoon 36
Normand Collard 33
Scott Conchieri 33
Kevin Ballou 32
Matt Hersey 30
Keith Reynolds 29
Chuck Nguyen 28
Kristen Seib 27
Teddy Homer 23
Joel Liefke 23
Joshua West 22
Mike Robinson 21
Michael Green 19
John Sumner 19
Herb Taylor 19
Nevin Rallis 18
Eric Olds 18
Emily Reynolds 18
Brian Deloughy 17
Yohsuke Takakura 17
Erik Osborn 17
Christopher Cyr 16
Derek Hilton 16
Christian Baks 16
Travis Williams 15
Kellan Humphries 15
Gunnar Christensen 15
Dave Barr 14
Kurt Perham 14
Matt Demeis 13
John Karod 12
William James 12
James Williams 11
John Burns 11
Brandon O'neal 11
Nicole Pisani 10
Doug Thorp 9
Jeff Tripp 9
David Keppler 9
Bradley Schmalzer 7
Karen Tripp 7
Scott Johannen 7
Brian Irwin 6
Seth Haskell 6
Jerry Hughes 6
Rachel Brown 6
Roger Jorgenson 6
Miles Marcoux 6
Andrew Farrell 6
Tom Hoppe 6
Josh West 5
Chris Gardner 5
Douglas Southwick 5
Brian Pierce 4
Ian Moore 4
Josh Geib 4
Jason Bailey 3
Shane Schreihart 3
Thomas Ohara 3
Alex Roskin 3
Jeffrey Hershberger 3
Michael Hoover 3
Ethan Dahlin Magoon 3
Mary Longhofer 3
Ryan Littlefield 2
Carla Carver 2
Matthew Hersey 2
Charles Brown 2
Joseph Parent 2
Alby King 2
Shane Schreinhart 2
Roger Jorgense 2
W Turner 2
Matt Stevens 1
Roger Jorgensen 1
Casey Deloughy 1
Carter Hall 1
Sumner John 1
Zachary Magoon 1
Matthew Douglas 1
Derek Treadwell 1