Log In

Team Overview: HUP RACING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 19 2014)

Ty Kurth Men Masters 35+ 46 / 68

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State Championships (Oct 19 2014)

Brenda Bahnson Women Open Cat1/2/3 8 / 15

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 62
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 18 / 42
Edward Roberts Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 70 / 72

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 56 / 69

Star Rock Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Mark Wanco Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 7 / 10

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Michael Whitfield MASTERS 35+ OPEN 13 / 22
Michael Whitfield MEN SINGLESPEED OPEN 9 / 16
Lesli Cohen WOMEN SINGLESPEED OPEN 3 / 3

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Robert Hale Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 15 / 63
Mark Vanliere Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 51 / 63

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Steve Ransom 35+ B Master Men 31 / 37

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Michele Smith Women singlespeed 3 / 13
Lesli Cohen Women singlespeed 11 / 13
Michele Smith Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 31
Kevin Church Men singlespeed 8 / 32
Edward Parsons Men singlespeed 12 / 32
Abel Tomkinson Men singlespeed 18 / 32
David Deitch Men singlespeed 26 / 32
Edward Parsons Men cat 3/4 9 / 91
C Todd Lombardo Men cat 3/4 33 / 91
Abel Tomkinson Men cat 3/4 50 / 91
Mark Vanliere Men cat 3/4 67 / 91
Joel Orkin-Ramey Men cat 3/4 76 / 91
Roger Cadman Men cat 3/4 81 / 91
David Deitch Men cat 3/4 85 / 91

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Eli Levine Men Master Masters 50+ 14 / 24
Carrie Mosher Women Cat 3/4 8 / 8
Robert Hale Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29
Kevin Church Men Cat 3/4 18 / 29
Joel Orkin-Ramey Men Cat 3/4 26 / 29
Kevin Church Men Open Single Speed 5 / 16
Abel Tomkinson Men Open Single Speed 13 / 16
Carrie Mosher Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 4 / 5
Lesli Cohen Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 5 / 5

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Mark Wanco Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 23 / 27

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 51
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 23 / 48
Edward Roberts Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 58 / 70

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Michele Smith UCI Elite Women 49 / 62
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 39 / 110
Lesli Cohen Women 3/4 98 / 110
Edward Parsons Masters 35+ 1/2/3 57 / 115
Mark Vanliere Masters 35+ 1/2/3 110 / 115
John Reilly Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 89 / 95
Kevin Church Cat 2/3 Men 54 / 136

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Steve Ransom 35+ B Master Men 25 / 31

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Kevin Mcguire Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 47 / 110
Robert Hale Cat 2/3 Men 81 / 145
Mark Vanliere Masters 35+ 1/2/3 113 / 117
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 40 / 114

KMC Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 3 2014)

Lesli Cohen SS Women 9 / 11
Kevin Church SS Men 12 / 58
Abel Tomkinson SS Men 35 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Jon Nable cat 3 37 / 101
Michael Pederson Cat 1/2/3 Men 64 / 66

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 28 2014)

Ty Kurth Men Masters 35+ 60 / 92

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 49
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 45 / 46
Edward Roberts Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 18 / 59

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Joel Orkin-Ramey Men Cat 4/5 82 / 109
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 83 / 109
Edward Parsons Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 96
C Todd Lombardo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 63 / 96
Michael Whitfield Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 88 / 96
Michele Smith Women Pro/Cat Open 37 / 55
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3 21 / 50
Robert Hale Men Cat 3 39 / 117
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 113 / 117

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Mark Wanco MASTER 55+ MEN 20 / 22

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Lesli Cohen Women Cat 4 65 / 78
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 96 / 123
Edward Parsons Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 96
C Todd Lombardo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 96
Michele Smith Women Pro/Cat Open 40 / 58
Eric Johnson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 81 / 107
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3 26 / 63
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 85 / 129
Kevin Church Men Cat 3 103 / 129

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Kevin Church Pro/1/2/3 Men 46 / 53
Abel Tomkinson Pro/1/2/3 Men 48 / 53
Edward Parsons 2/3/4 Men 24 / 115
Kevin Church 2/3/4 Men 56 / 115
Abel Tomkinson 2/3/4 Men 84 / 115
Mark Vanliere 2/3/4 Men 90 / 115
Michael Whitfield 2/3/4 Men 95 / 115
Joel Orkin-Ramey 2/3/4 Men 99 / 115
Michele Smith Single Speed Women 2 / 7
Lesli Cohen Single Speed Women 5 / 7
Nathan Chenenko Single Speed Men 22 / 45
Kevin Church Single Speed Men 23 / 45
Chip Baker Single Speed Men 28 / 45
Michael Whitfield Single Speed Men 34 / 45
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Men 38 / 45
David Deitch Single Speed Men 40 / 45
David Loszewski Single Speed Men 45 / 45
Joel Orkin-Ramey 4/5 Men 67 / 102
David Loszewski 4/5 Men 82 / 102
Daniel Patnaude 4/5 Men 98 / 102

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Michael Whitfield Men Open Single Speed 12 / 33
Abel Tomkinson Men Open Single Speed 13 / 33
C Todd Lombardo Men Master Masters 40+ 15 / 39
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Abel Tomkinson Men Cat 3 27 / 55
Edward Parsons Men Cat 3 28 / 55
Michele Smith Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 15

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Eric Takayama Master Men 35+ 44 / 62
Steve Ransom Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 51 / 95
Basil Moutsopoulos SingleSpeed (all) 3 / 55

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Charles Spano Men Open Cat 4/5 39 / 53

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Edward Parsons Men 1/2/3 15 / 20
Michele Smith Women 1/2/3 4 / 9
Kevin Church Cat 3/4 24 / 45
Kevin Church men singlespeed 8 / 26
Abel Tomkinson men singlespeed 15 / 26
Chip Baker men singlespeed 16 / 26
David Loszewski Cat 4/5 52 / 62

Rivertown Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Mark Wanco Men 55+ Masters 6 / 9

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 14 2014)

Brenda Bahnson WOMEN MASTERS (40+) 1 / 3
Megan Bilodeau WOMEN 3/4 5 / 10

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Edward Roberts Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 68 / 70

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Megan Bilodeau Women Cat 3/4 20 / 29

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Mark Wanco Men 55+ Masters 35 / 40

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1) (Sep 7 2014)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 8 / 53
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 60
Edward Roberts Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 5 / 89

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Janet Bellantoni MASTERS 45+ WOMEN 4 / 4

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Lesli Cohen Women Open Single Speed 5 / 7
Michael Whitfield Men Open Single Speed 20 / 45
Chip Baker Men Open Single Speed 26 / 45
Abel Tomkinson Men Open Single Speed 35 / 45
Kevin Mcguire Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 34 / 67
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 27 / 33
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3/4 Masters 40+ 2 / 18
Lesli Cohen Women Cat 3/4 Masters 40+ 18 / 18
Edward Parsons Men Cat 3 11 / 48
Robert Hale Men Cat 3 12 / 48
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 41 / 48
Ana Sirianni Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Michele Smith Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13

Big Elm Brewery Cyclocross (Sep 6 2014)

Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 12 / 12

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 24 2014)

Brenda Bahnson WOMEN OPEN 7 / 18

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 23 2014)

Brenda Bahnson WOMEN OPEN 4 / 9
C Todd Lombardo MASTERS 35+ 5 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Basil Moutsopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 85 / 118

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Lesli Cohen Women Master 50-54 20 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 8 2014)

Basil Moutsopoulos Men Single Speed 54 / 88

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Basil Moutsopoulos MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 1 / 3
Basil Moutsopoulos MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 8

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Greg Klingsporn 35+ A Master Men 6 / 14
Ray Alvarez 45+ B Master Men 20 / 21
Steve Ransom 35+ B Master Men 10 / 24
Matt Schwartz 35+ B Master Men 16 / 24

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Joel Orkin-Ramey Beginner Men 43 / 82
David Loszewski Beginner Men 69 / 82
Abel Tomkinson Singlespeed 22 / 75
Kevin Church Singlespeed 28 / 75
Nathan Chenenko Singlespeed 30 / 75
Ellen Noble Singlespeed 32 / 75
Chip Baker Singlespeed 33 / 75
All terrain Armored transport (at-at) Singlespeed 65 / 75
Robert Hale Category: Killer B 7 / 59
Edward Parsons Category: Killer B 21 / 59
Jon Nable Category: Killer B 39 / 59
Abel Tomkinson Category: Killer B 42 / 59
Kevin Church Category: Killer B 48 / 59
C Todd Lombardo Category: Killer B 35+ 24 / 63
Michael Whitfield Category: Killer B 35+ 38 / 63
Michele Smith Category: Jedi Women 10 / 37

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master 35+ A 5 / 28
Eric Takayama Master 35+ A 22 / 28
Stephen Ransom Master 35+ B 23 / 52
Ray Alvarez Master 45+ B 38 / 42
Eric Lowe Single Speed B 9 / 27
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed A 13 / 19

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Mark Vanliere 3 Men 61 / 74
Jon Nable 3 Men 62 / 74
Edward Parsons Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 42 / 51
C Todd Lombardo Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 48 / 51
Roger Cadman Men 45+ 58 / 68
Michele Smith 3/4 Women 6 / 51
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 23 / 51
Elaine Debitetto 3/4 Women 38 / 51
Eric Johnson 4/5 Men 35+ 44 / 52

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Mark Vanliere 3 Men 68 / 83
Edward Parsons Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 43 / 58
C Todd Lombardo Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 45 / 58
Michele Smith 3/4 Women 4 / 46
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 18 / 46
Elaine Debitetto 3/4 Women 33 / 46
Kevin Church 4/5 Men 6 / 36

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Janet Bellantoni Women: 45+ 1 / 3

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Robert Hale Men 3 17 / 58
Jon Nable Men 3 38 / 58
Mark Vanliere Men 3 47 / 58
C Todd Lombardo Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 28 / 36
Kevin Church Men 4 13 / 24

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Edward Parsons Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 23 / 40
C Todd Lombardo Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 36 / 40
Michele Smith Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 6 / 53
Kevin Church Men 4 5 / 32
Eli Levine Men 4 Master 35+ 32 / 58

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Kevin Church 4/5 Men 2 / 73
Kevin Church Single Speed Men 10 / 17
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Men 13 / 17

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 24 2013)

Chris Mcilroy Men Cat 4/5 10 / 42
Mark Vogelgesang Men Cat 4/5 28 / 42

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat 4/5 35+ 5 / 8
Charles Spano Men Cat 4/5 16 / 47

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat 4/5 35+ 7 / 13

2013 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2013)

Edward Parsons Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 27 / 36
Susan Lynch Master Women 45+ 2 / 11
Karen Purtill Master Women 45+ 8 / 11
Michele Smith Master Women 35+ 3 / 7
Mike Golay Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 42 / 51

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Robert Hale 3/4 Men 37 / 89
Jesse Smith 3/4 Men 40 / 89
Abel Tomkinson 3/4 Men 72 / 89
Kevin Church 3/4 Men 80 / 89
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 11 / 67
Elaine Debitetto 3/4 Women 33 / 67
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 9 / 30
Ana Sirianni Pro/1/2/3 Women 19 / 30
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 40+ 47 / 94
Michael Whitfield Masters Men 40+ 51 / 94
Mike Golay Masters Men 40+ 60 / 94
Roger Cadman Masters Men 40+ 65 / 94

Hop Brook Cyclocross (Nov 17 2013)

Charles Spano Men's Cat 4/5 24 / 39

Cheshire Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Nathan Chenenko Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 9 / 32
Kevin Church Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 18 / 32
Jon Nable Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 19 / 32
Chip Baker Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 21 / 32
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 22 / 32
David Deitch Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 28 / 32

NasCross (Nov 10 2013)

Gary Sterner Men CX 4/5 20 / 71

23rd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Jay Bartlett Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 9 / 18
Michael Whitfield Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35-44 14 / 14

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 23 / 66
Edward Roberts Cat. 3 Men 47 / 60
Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 8 / 75
Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 26 / 75

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat 4/5 16 / 42
Charles Spano Master's Men 35+ 11 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Jon Nable MEN CAT 2/3/4 () 19 / 32
Roger Cadman MASTER 45+ () 14 / 20
Michele Smith WOMEN OPEN () 3 / 11
Kevin Church MEN CAT 4 () 8 / 47

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 9 2013)

Jay Bartlett Men Cat 4 / 5 19 / 37
Eli Levine Men Cat 4 / 5 26 / 37

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Janet Bellantoni Master Women 35+A 3 / 6
Eric Lowe SingleSpeed B 21 / 51
Basil Moutsopoulos Elite Men 28 / 61
Steve Ransom Master Men 35+B 23 / 38
Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+A 5 / 37
Angus Nesbitt Master Men 35+A 23 / 37
Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+A 36 / 37

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Robert Hale MEN CAT 2/3/4 12 / 48
David Deitch MEN CAT 2/3/4 43 / 48
Michele Smith WOMEN OPEN 6 / 13
C Todd Lombardo MASTER 35+ 22 / 27
Kevin Church MEN CAT 4 9 / 66
Eric Johnson MEN CAT 4 52 / 66

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat 4/5 91 / 143
John Reilly Men Cat 4/5 135 / 143
Parke Rhoads Men Cat 4/5 999 / 143
Michele Smith Women Cat 3/4 3 / 75
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3/4 32 / 75
Elaine Debitetto Women Cat 3/4 53 / 75
Leah Pappas-barnes Women Cat 3/4 55 / 75
Jon Nable Men Cat 3 74 / 105
Mike Golay Men Cat 3 99 / 105
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 51
C Todd Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 46 / 51

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Matt Schwartz 35+ B Master Men 23 / 41
Steve Ransom 35+ B Master Men 25 / 41
Greg Klingsporn 35+ A Master Men 11 / 20

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Derek Blagg Master Men B 6 / 19

MSAcx Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Josiah Black Men 45+ 10 / 14

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Chris Mcilroy Men CAT 4/5 16 / 64
Mark Vogelgesang Men CAT 4/5 45 / 64

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Derek Blagg Master Men B 6 / 21
Terry Buchanan Master Men B 21 / 21

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Chris Alme Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SS 4 / 15

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+/Junior Men 59 / 69
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+/Junior Men 63 / 69
Parke Rhoads Men 4/5 73 / 140
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 25 / 82
Leah Pappas-barnes Women 3/4 50 / 82
Elaine Debitetto Women 3/4 52 / 82
Nathan Chenenko Men 3 62 / 125
Jon Nable Men 3 82 / 125
Mike Golay Men 3 112 / 125

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Kevin Church Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 20 / 27
Chip Baker Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED MEN 22 / 27
Carrie Mosher Category: ZANCONATO SINGLE SPEED WOMEN 8 / 9
Eli Levine MASTERS 4/5 50+ 14 / 35
Edward Parsons MASTERS 1/2/3 40+ 23 / 38
Michele Smith WOMEN CAT 1/2/3 16 / 19
Robert Hale MEN CAT 3/4 14 / 85
Jesse Smith MEN CAT 3/4 32 / 85
Mike Golay MEN CAT 3/4 64 / 85
Stewart Dawson MEN CAT 3/4 84 / 85
Elaine Debitetto WOMEN CAT 3/4 40+ 15 / 29
David Loszewski Cat 4/5 Men 59 / 73

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Janet Bellantoni Women: 45+ 1 / 2
Matt Schwartz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 21 / 33
Greg Klingsporn Men: 35+ A (1-4) 14 / 20

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat 4-5 Elite 23 / 34

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 12 / 58
Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 27 / 58
Edward Roberts Cat. 3 Men 31 / 44
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 47

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Edward Parsons Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 16 / 43
C Todd Lombardo Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 33 / 43
Roger Cadman Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 36 / 43
Michele Smith Women 1/2/3 10 / 23
Kevin Church Men Cat 4/5 6 / 85
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 10 / 45
Charles Clarkson Elite 1/2/3 42 / 44
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 40 / 57

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Chris Alme Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 14

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master 35+ A 12 / 32
Eric Lowe Single Speed B 12 / 43
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed A 13 / 20

Saratoga SpaCX (Oct 20 2013)

Mark Vanliere Masters 35 + 9 / 10

MFG #4: Magnusson Park (Oct 20 2013)

Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 11 / 65
Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 12 / 65
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 11 / 48

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Carrie Mosher Women Singlespeed Open 3 / 3
Mark Vanliere Masters Men Open 35+ 23 / 33
Michael Whitfield Masters Men Open 35+ 31 / 33
Jay Bartlett Men Cat 4/5 8 / 34
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 27 / 34
Michele Smith Women Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 7
Michael Whitfield Men Singlespeed Open 4 / 12
Mike Golay Men Cat 3/4 25 / 25

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Janet Bellantoni Women: 45+ 1 / 2
Basil Moutsopoulos Men: 35+ A (1-4) 6 / 16

Central Maine Cyclocross at Quarry Road (Oct 13 2013)

Mike Golay Masters 45+ 3 / 6

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Nathan Chenenko Open Single Speed - Men 7 / 31
Robert Hale Open Single Speed - Men 9 / 31
Abel Tomkinson Open Single Speed - Men 12 / 31
Kevin Church Open Single Speed - Men 17 / 31
David Deitch Open Single Speed - Men 24 / 31
Joel Orkin-Ramey Open Single Speed - Men 25 / 31
Carrie Mosher Open Single Speed - Men 26 / 31
Elaine Debitetto Women (cat 4) 21 / 41
Michele Smith Women (Cat 1/2/3) 7 / 22
Edward Parsons Mens 3/4 Open 17 / 80
Joel Orkin-Ramey Mens 3/4 Open 38 / 80
Abel Tomkinson Mens 3/4 Open 42 / 80
Kevin Church Mens 3/4 Open 49 / 80
Roger Cadman Mens 3/4 Open 61 / 80
David Deitch Mens 3/4 Open 63 / 80
Parke Rhoads Men (Cat 4) 18 / 50

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Greg Klingsporn 35+ A Master Men 12 / 22
Ray Alvarez 45+ B Master Men 27 / 33
Matt Schwartz 35+ B Master Men 26 / 35

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Mike Golay 35+ 19 / 23

2013 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 12 2013)

Brenda Bahnson WOMENS 35+ 3 / 9
Eric Johnson Mens 35+ 19 / 21
Jon Nable MENS 3,4 17 / 43
Joel Orkin-Ramey Mens 4,5 44 / 50
Abel Tomkinson SINGLE SPEED 11 / 16
Chip Baker SINGLE SPEED 12 / 16
Charles Clarkson MENS A 10 / 23

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 37
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 6 / 42

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Edward Parsons CAT 3 70 / 159
Mike Golay CAT 3 127 / 159
Michele Smith 3/4W 10 / 135
Brenda Bahnson 3/4W 23 / 135
Elaine Debitetto 3/4W 78 / 135
Kevin Church CAT 4/5 25 / 181

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 40
Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 16 / 52
Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 25 / 52

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 1 / 2

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Greg Klingsporn 35+ A Master Men 10 / 25
Steve Ransom 35+ B Master Men 21 / 40
Matt Schwartz 35+ B Master Men 32 / 40

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Eric Johnson 4/5 35+ 72 / 117
Brenda Bahnson 3/4W 27 / 134
Jon Nable CAT 3 96 / 159

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 4 2013)

Carrie Mosher Single Speed Women Open 9 / 10
Nathan Chenenko Single Speed Men Open 17 / 58
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Men Open 28 / 58
Michael Whitfield Single Speed Men Open 36 / 58
Roger Cadman Single Speed Men Open 46 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Edward Parsons Cat 1/2/3 Men 38 / 62
Ana Sirianni Cat 1/2/3 Women 17 / 34
Robert Hale Men Cat 3 21 / 100
Jon Nable Men Cat 3 62 / 100
Michael Whitfield Men Cat 3 72 / 100
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 74 / 100
Kevin Church cat 4 42 / 92
Jay Bartlett cat 4 47 / 92
Stewart Dawson cat 4 57 / 92

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 36
Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 36
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 56
Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 38 / 56

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Ray Alvarez Master 45+ B 50 / 57
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed 13 / 27
Steve Ransom Master 35+ B 31 / 61
Eric Lowe Single Speed 15 / 36

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 29 2013)

Matt Schwartz Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 53 / 69
Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 61 / 69
Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 64 / 69
Matt Schwartz Clydesdales (200 lbs +) 3 / 18
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 50 / 57
Edward Roberts Cat. 3 Men 37 / 47

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 78 / 108
Kevin Church Men Cat 4/5 106 / 108
Michele Smith Women Cat 3/4 3 / 86
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3/4 86 / 86
Edward Parsons Men Master Masters 35+ 40 / 70
Eli Levine Men Master Masters 45+ 62 / 91
Jesse Smith Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 97
Eric Johnson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 50 / 97
Stewart Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 58 / 97
Robert Hale Men Cat 3 38 / 111
Michael Whitfield Men Cat 3 78 / 111
Abel Tomkinson Men Cat 3 81 / 111
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 91 / 111
Mike Golay Men Cat 3 95 / 111

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 2 / 3

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Kevin Church Men Cat 4/5 9 / 122
David Loszewski Men Cat 4/5 78 / 122
Michele Smith Women Cat 3/4 5 / 96
Elaine Debitetto Women Cat 3/4 68 / 96
Erika Madeiros Women Cat 3/4 89 / 96
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3/4 95 / 96
Eli Levine Men Masters 45+ 63 / 91
Edward Parsons Men Masters 35+ 37 / 80
Parke Rhoads Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 45 / 108
Stewart Dawson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 55 / 108
Nathan Chenenko Men Cat 3 44 / 119
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 94 / 119
Mike Golay Men Cat 3 97 / 119

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Robert Hale Men's 2/3/4 45 / 120
Edward Parsons Men's 2/3/4 67 / 120
Jon Nable Men's 2/3/4 89 / 120
Mark Vanliere Men's 2/3/4 96 / 120
Michele Smith Women's 2/3/4 1 / 26
Elaine Debitetto Women's 2/3/4 15 / 26
Eli Levine Men's 4/5 17 / 101
David Loszewski Men's 4/5 71 / 101

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Masters 45+ 45+ 44 / 45

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Jon Nable Single Speed Open 12 / 32
Michael Whitfield Single Speed Open 15 / 32
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Open 18 / 32
Nathan Chenenko Single Speed Open 31 / 32
Jon Nable Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 / 28
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 10 / 15
Edward Parsons 3 Men 15 / 52
C Todd Lombardo 3 Men 46 / 52
Mark Vanliere 3 Men 47 / 52
Eli Levine Masters 50+ (1-4) 23 / 42
Jesse Smith 4/5 Men 35+ 7 / 65
David Loszewski 4/5 Men 38 / 50

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Masters 45+ 4 / 47

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 2 / 4

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Edward Parsons Men 1/2/3 11 / 13
Michele Smith Women 1/2/3 4 / 7
Abel Tomkinson Zanconato single speed series race 12 / 25
David Deitch Zanconato single speed series race 19 / 25
Abel Tomkinson Masters 35+ 1-4 10 / 15
Parke Rhoads Masters 35+ 1-4 11 / 15
Jay Bartlett Cat 4/5 21 / 45
David Loszewski Cat 4/5 32 / 45

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Eric Lowe SINGLE SPEED B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 9
Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 1 / 5

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Michael Whitfield Men 3 52 / 75
Brenda Bahnson Masters Women 35+ (3-4) 3 / 16

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 16 / 16
Janet Bellantoni MASTER WOMEN 45+ ALL 2 / 3
Greg Klingsporn MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 12 / 18

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Edward Roberts Men Cat 4/5 65 / 81
Terry Buchanan Men Cat 3 40+ 69 / 83
Zach Daab Men 30+ 32 / 40

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Brenda Bahnson Masters Women 35+ (3-4) 8 / 22
Jay Bartlett Men 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 53

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 70
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 70
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 9 / 60
Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 16 / 60
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 52 / 60

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

Zach Daab Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 11 / 69
Derek Blagg Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 25 / 69
Terry Buchanan Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 26 / 60
Edward Roberts Cat. 3 Men 47 / 55

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Carrie Mosher Single Speed Women Open 2 / 5
Scott Rosenthal Single Speed Men Open 4 / 42
Nathan Chenenko Single Speed Men Open 12 / 42
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Men Open 18 / 42
Chip Baker Single Speed Men Open 22 / 42
Parke Rhoads Single Speed Men Open 24 / 42
Joel Orkin-Ramey Single Speed Men Open 31 / 42
David Deitch Single Speed Men Open 41 / 42
Roger Cadman Single Speed Men Open 42 / 42
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 11 / 14
Carrie Mosher Pro/1/2/3 Women 14 / 14
Eli Levine Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 24 / 52
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 31 / 47
Roger Cadman Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 47 / 47
Robert Hale 3 Men 15 / 82
Edward Parsons 3 Men 18 / 82
Nathan Chenenko 3 Men 50 / 82
Mike Golay 3 Men 64 / 82
Abel Tomkinson 3 Men 71 / 82
Mark Vanliere 3 Men 74 / 82
David Deitch 3 Men 83 / 82
Jesse Smith Masters Men 35+ (4/5) 11 / 60
Jay Bartlett Masters Men 35+ (4/5) 30 / 60
David Loszewski 4/5 Men 29 / 35
Brenda Bahnson Master Women 40+ (3/4) 5 / 24

NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #1 (Sep 5 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat4/5 4 / 17

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 68
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 68
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 68
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3 / 55
Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 15 / 55
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 47 / 55

NYCROSS Thursday Night Lights #2 (Aug 29 2013)

Charles Spano Men Cat4/5 6 / 16

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Ana Sirianni WOMEN OPEN: 4 / 26

Monson Cyclocross Race (Aug 25 2013)

Parke Rhoads Cat 3/4: 27 / 42

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Master Final 45-49 14 / 83
Robert Kuhn Men Master Final 45-49 33 / 83
Mark Vanliere Men Master Finals 40-44 61 / 83
Michael Whitfield Men Master Finals 40-44 68 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Michael Whitfield Men Master Rep Round 40-44 15 / 15
Mark Vanliere Men Master Heat 1 40-44 20 / 28
Michael Whitfield Men Master Heat 1 40-44 25 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 9 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 1 / 55

Celtic Cross 2013 (Jan 6 2013)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 6 / 28

Five County Cross (Jan 5 2013)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 7 / 44

2012 Central Coast Cyclocross Series-Sunday (Dec 30 2012)

Janet Bellantoni Women 45+ 2 / 5
Matt Schwartz Men Cat 2/3/4 Group B 35+ 10 / 15
Basil Moutsopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Group A 35+ 11 / 18
Andrew Yee Men Cat 3/4 Group B 6 / 17
Eric Lowe Men Cat 2/3/4 Group B 45+ 4 / 20

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Matt Schwartz Men: 35+ B (3/4) 5 / 14
Basil Moutsopoulos Men: 35+ A (1-4) 7 / 15

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

Michael Hoffman MASTER MEN 35+ 45+ CATEGORY 3-4 36 / 57
Mark Wanco MASTER MEN 35+ 45+ CATEGORY 3-4 43 / 57

2012 New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Edward Parsons Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 17
Michele Smith Master Women 35+ 2 / 4

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Dan Killingsworth Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 20 / 27
Mark Wanco Men Masters 45+ 29 / 39

Cross Festivus (Dec 9 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 7 / 63

Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Robert Kuhn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 17

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 7 / 27
Eric Lowe Masters Men 45+ B 5 / 47

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 26

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Justin Cox Category: Killer B Men 12 / 57
Jon Nable Category: Killer B Men 15 / 57
Michael Whitfield Category: Killer B Men 24 / 57
Abel Tomkinson Category: Killer B Men 29 / 57
Robert Hale Category: Killer B Men 39 / 57
Chip Baker Category: Killer B Men 40 / 57
Mike Golay Category: Killer B Men 42 / 57
Mark Vanliere Category: Killer B Men 35+ 25 / 65
David Loszewski Beginner Men 60 / 69
Leah Pappas-barnes Category: Jedi Women 32 / 37
Leah Pappas-barnes Singlespeed Women 9 / 10
Abel Tomkinson Singlespeed Men 27 / 53
Chip Baker Singlespeed Men 51 / 53

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 1 / 30
Christopher Smith Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 5 / 27

CCCX 6 (Dec 2 2012)

Janet Bellantoni Women 45+ 1 / 4
Eric Lowe Men Cat 2/3/4 45+ 10 / 20
Andrew Yee Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 9 / 12
Matt Schwartz Men Cat 2/3/4 35+ 5 / 12

Serenbe CX (Dec 2 2012)

Robert Kuhn Elite Masters 35+ (1/2/3) 1 / 14

Queen City-Charlotte Cyclocross (Dec 2 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 9 / 66

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Wanco MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 54 / 80

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 1 / 44
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 36 / 44

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Robert Hale 3 Men 25 / 77
Jon Nable 3 Men 50 / 77
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 15 / 52
Michele Smith 3/4 Women 33 / 52

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2 6 / 30
Michael Pederson Men Cat 3 69 / 71

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Charles Clarkson UCI Elite Men 39 / 48
Ana Sirianni UCI Elite Women 27 / 35
Mark Vanliere 3 Men 44 / 86
Jon Nable 3 Men 49 / 86
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 20 / 49

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Jon Nable Men 3 49 / 65
Edward Parsons Men 3 50 / 65
Mark Vanliere Men 3 56 / 65
Robert Hale Men 3 61 / 65
Megan Bilodeau Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 26 / 50
Michele Smith Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 28 / 50
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 29 / 50
Jay Bartlett Men 4 54 / 89

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 10 / 36
Eric Lowe Masters Men 45+ B 5 / 51
Angus Nesbitt SingleSpeed A 12 / 25

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Mark Wanco Men Cat3/4 Master 35-99 43 / 57

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Edward Parsons Men 3 56 / 81
Mark Vanliere Men 3 58 / 81
Michael Whitfield Men 3 67 / 81
Mike Golay Men 3 70 / 81
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 20 / 54
Michele Smith Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 31 / 54
Jay Bartlett Men 4 56 / 97
David Loszewski Men 4 78 / 97

Boundary Waters CX (Nov 18 2012)

Robert Kuhn masters 35+ 6 / 14

Kutztown Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Mark Wanco Men Masters 45+ 21 / 32

SCX #6 Steilacoom (Nov 18 2012)

Terry Buchanan Master Wm123 33 / 14

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Christopher Smith Men 2 14 / 36
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 1 / 36

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Jon Nable 3/4 Men 32 / 88
David Deitch 3/4 Men 63 / 88
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 7 / 51
Ana Sirianni Pro/1/2/3 Women 9 / 23
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 18 / 23
Robert Hale Masters Men 35+ 15 / 41
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ 16 / 41
Michael Whitfield Masters Men 35+ 23 / 41
Mike Golay Masters Men 35+ 25 / 41
Stewart Dawson Masters Men 35+ 31 / 41
Edward Parsons Masters Men 35+ 37 / 41
David Loszewski 4 Men 58 / 95

NCCX # 6 (Nov 17 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 10 / 54

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Charles Clarkson Men's Open Category 1,2,3 p\b Accelerade 16 / 47

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Christopher Smith Men 2 34 / 36
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 1 / 36

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Abel Tomkinson Open Men Single Speed 10 / 18
David Deitch Category 1/2/3 Men 34 / 34
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ (Category 1-3) 11 / 13
Ana Sirianni Women Category 1/2/3 8 / 17
Carrie Mosher Women Category 1/2/3 16 / 17
Jay Bartlett Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 22 / 36
David Loszewski Category 4 Men 37 / 38

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 1 / 28
Christopher Smith Men 2 11 / 34

Coonamessett Farm Eco-cross (Nov 12 2012)

Robert Hale 3/4 Men 5 / 24
Carrie Mosher Open Women 5 / 13

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

Dan Killingsworth Men Cat 4 48 / 74

Dr. Steve Edstrom CX Race (Nov 11 2012)

Douglas Anderson Men Cat 3 4 / 14

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Master 45-99 3 / 46

22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Megan Bilodeau Women Cat. 1-3 17 / 20
Carrie Mosher Women Cat. 1-3 18 / 20
Mark Vanliere Men Cat. 3-4 21 / 43
Jon Nable Men Cat. 3-4 23 / 43
Justin Cox Men Cat. 3-4 25 / 43
Chip Baker Men Cat. 3-4 30 / 43
Eli Levine Men Cat. 3-4 38 / 43
Jay Bartlett Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 6 / 12

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Rick Hardy MASTER 50+ 23 / 26

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Teac Dabu CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 8 / 67
Derek Blagg SINGLE SPEED MEN 28 / 103

Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Nov 11 2012)

Robert Kuhn Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 1 / 22

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Janet Beuantom CAT B WOMEN 11 / 22
Eric Lowe Masters Men 45+ B 13 / 55
Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 13 / 40
Angus Nesbitt Master Men 35+ A 33 / 40
Matt Schwartz CAT B MEN 33 / 72

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Master 45-99 3 / 47

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Robert Hale MEN CAT 2/3/4 22 / 55
Edward Parsons MEN CAT 2/3/4 32 / 55
Ana Sirianni WOMEN OPEN 4 / 16
Michele Smith WOMEN OPEN 14 / 16
Rick Hardy MASTER 50+ 40 / 45

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 10 2012)

Carrie Mosher Women Open (cat 1-4) 10 / 10
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3/4 18 / 33
Eli Levine Men Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Jay Bartlett Cat 4/citizen 19 / 40
David Loszewski Cat 4/citizen 32 / 40
Michael Whitfield Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 11 / 11

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Michael Hoffman Men Masters 35+ 26 / 39

Elks Aidmore Honey Badger Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 15

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 37

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 4 2012)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 48 / 53

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Mark Vanliere Men 3 55 / 126
Jon Nable Men 3 70 / 126
Mike Golay Men 3 107 / 126
Michael Whitfield Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 60 / 67
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 23 / 71
David Loszewski Men 4 94 / 132

Elks Aidmore Backwoods Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 10

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Charles Clarkson UCI Elite Men 53 / 66
Mark Vanliere Men 3 76 / 124
Jon Nable Men 3 88 / 124
Mike Golay Men 3 107 / 124
David Loszewski Men 4 110 / 133
Megan Bilodeau Women 3/4 23 / 69
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 28 / 69

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2 5 / 16

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Abel Tomkinson Single Speed 5 / 17
Ana Sirianni Womens 1/2/3 14 / 23
Michele Smith Womens 1/2/3 23 / 23
Abel Tomkinson Men 3/4 9 / 40
Eli Levine Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 22 / 42
Mike Golay Masters 3/4 35+ 26 / 35
Stewart Dawson Masters 3/4 35+ 27 / 35
Jay Bartlett Cat 4 33 / 84
David Loszewski Cat 4 68 / 84

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Michael Hoffman Men Masters 35+ 9 / 13

Star Rock Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Mark Wanco Mens Masters 45+ 5 / 6

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Charles Clarkson Men Cat 1/2 32 / 47
Ana Sirianni Women Cat 1/2 5 / 21
Carrie Mosher Women Cat 1/2 17 / 21
Michele Smith Women Cat 1/2 21 / 21
Rick Hardy Men Master 55+ 25 / 33
Abel Tomkinson Men Cat 3 34 / 67
Edward Parsons Men Cat 3 44 / 67
Chip Baker Men Cat 3 45 / 67
Jon Nable Men Cat 3 49 / 67
David Deitch Men Cat 3 61 / 67
Brenda Bahnson Women Cat 3/4 8 / 56
Carrie Mosher Women Cat 3/4 9 / 56
Leah Pappas-barnes Women Cat 3/4 29 / 56
Stewart Dawson Men 4 Master 35+ 61 / 88
David Loszewski Men 4 55 / 74

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 32

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Derek Blagg SINGLE SPEED MEN 23 / 59

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Michael Hoffman Men Masters 35-44 32 / 35
Michael Hoffman Men Cat 4 20 / 56
Mark Wanco Men Masters 45-54 31 / 51

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ Cat A 33 / 38
Angus Nesbitt Singlespeed A 18 / 21
Eric Lowe Master Men 45+ B 6 / 55

Lion Cross - NCCX #2 (Oct 21 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 7 / 51

Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Kuhn Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-44 4 / 12

Sloper Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Charles Clarkson Cat 1,2,3 p\b Generation UCAN 3 / 5
Eli Levine Cat 3,4 p\b Zane's Cycles 15 / 23
Brenda Bahnson WOMEN'S OPEN Cat 1-4 p\b DumondeTech 7 / 15

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Chris Mcilroy CAT 4 MEN 62 / 112
Mark Vogelgesang CAT 4 MEN 73 / 112

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Carrie Mosher Elite women (pro/1/2/3/4, masters and U23)/Collegi 10 / 13
Carrie Mosher Cat 4 Women 9 / 12

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 44
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 34 / 82
Derek Blagg SINGLE SPEED MEN 36 / 82

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Mark Vanliere Men 3 31 / 36

Cyclocross in the Sandhills (Oct 20 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 5 / 47

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 32

West Point Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Mark Taylor Men MR 55+ 2 / 3

Hanover Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Michael Whitfield Men Singlespeed Open 8 / 9
Megan Bilodeau Women's Open (1-4) 6 / 7
Carrie Mosher Women's Open (1-4) 7 / 7
Michael Whitfield Masters Open 35+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 13
Carrie Mosher Women Singlespeed Open 3 / 3
Jay Bartlett Cat 3/4 Men 25 / 27

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Ana Sirianni UCI Elite Women 15 / 16
Mark Vanliere Men 3 27 / 39
Mike Golay Men 3 36 / 39

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 37 / 49

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Eric Lowe MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 4 / 28
Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 17 / 20
Andrew Yee B MEN CAT.3/4 10 / 17

Jim R Miller CX (Oct 14 2012)

Robert Kuhn Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-44 3 / 16

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Carrie Mosher WOMEN (CAT 4) 5 / 24
Abel Tomkinson OPEN SINGLE SPEED - MEN 5 / 23
Mark Bernard MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 47 / 58
Eli Levine BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 25 / 91
David Loszewski BEGINNERS (CAT 4 ONLY) 55 / 91
Rick Hardy MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1/2/3/4) 19 / 26
Abel Tomkinson MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 14 / 63
Mark Vanliere MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 22 / 63
Michael Whitfield MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3/4 ONLY) 29 / 63

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

Mark Vanliere Master 35 5 / 15
Mike Golay Master 35 9 / 15
Ana Sirianni Women 1/2/3/4 5 / 24
Abel Tomkinson Single Speed 2 / 12
Jay Bartlett Men Cat 4 38 / 63

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

Michael Hoffman Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4 36 / 58
Richard Mcilroy Cat 4 Men 34 / 57

2012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 13 2012)

Carrie Mosher Women's 35+ 3 / 6
Brenda Bahnson Women's 35+ 5 / 6
Michele Smith Women's 35+ 6 / 6
Chip Baker Men's 34 22 / 44
Jon Nable Men's 34 30 / 44
Charles Clarkson Men's 123 11 / 22
Edward Parsons Men's 123 20 / 22

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2 3 / 18

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Greg Klingspar Men A35+ 1/2/3/4 5 / 6

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 16 / 18
Basil Moutsopoulos MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 19

The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Oct 7 2012)

Robert Kuhn Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-44 2 / 19

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Michael Pederson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 15 / 56
Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23

Hyattsville CX (Oct 7 2012)

Michael Hoffman MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 20 / 75
Mark Wanco MASTER MEN 35-45+ CAT 3-4 55 / 75

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 / 50
Brenda Bahnson Amateur Women 22 / 69
Carrie Mosher Amateur Women 25 / 69
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 37 / 69

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Ana Sirianni Amateur Women 2 / 93
Carrie Mosher Amateur Women 32 / 93
Brenda Bahnson Amateur Women 35 / 93
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 30 / 123
Mark Bernard Cat 3 Men 54 / 123
Mike Golay Cat 3 Men 99 / 123
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 55 / 63

Psycho Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Chris Mcilroy Cat 4 25 / 40
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 4 40 / 40

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2 4 / 17

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Edward Roberts CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 25 / 98
Derek Blagg SINGLE SPEED MEN 28 / 82
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 30 / 82

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Mark Wanco Masters 45+ 30 / 41

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Leah Pappas-barnes Cat 1/2/3 Women 21 / 21
Carrie Mosher Cat 4 Women 6 / 23
Scott Rosenthal Men Cat 3 11 / 76
Robert Hale Men Cat 3 20 / 76
Abel Tomkinson Men Cat 3 21 / 76
Mark Vanliere Men Cat 3 53 / 76
Michael Whitfield Men Cat 3 54 / 76
David Loszewski cat 4 79 / 89

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 41
Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 2 / 47

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Eric Lowe Men B 45+ 4 / 60
Basil Moutsopoulos Men A 35+ 44 / 47
Angus Nexbitt SS - A 23 / 27

Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 46 / 63

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 39 / 93
Edward Parsons Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 70 / 94
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 79 / 94
David Loszewski Men 4 79 / 97
Stewart Dawson Men 4 89 / 97
Ana Sirianni Women 3/4 5 / 80
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 33 / 80
Susan Rogers Women 3/4 62 / 80
Michele Smith Women 3/4 73 / 80
Robert Hale Men 3 28 / 103
Mark Bernard Men 3 39 / 103
Abel Tomkinson Men 3 50 / 103
Mike Golay Men 3 93 / 103
David Deitch Men 3 102 / 103

Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2 3 / 19
Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2 10 / 19
Michael Pederson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 41 / 42

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Michael Hoffman Cat 2/3/4 Men 67 / 92

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 44 / 85
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 74 / 105
Edward Parsons Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 79 / 104
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 85 / 104
David Loszewski Men 4 76 / 99
Ana Sirianni Women 3/4 6 / 87
Megan Bilodeau Women 3/4 27 / 87
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4 34 / 87
Michele Smith Women 3/4 50 / 87
Carrie Mosher Women 3/4 70 / 87
Abel Tomkinson Men 3 47 / 120
Michael Whitfield Men 3 81 / 120
Jon Nable Men 3 94 / 120
Mike Golay Men 3 96 / 120

Apple Cross (Sep 28 2012)

Mark Wanco Men Category3/4 Cat 3-4 35-39 45 / 66

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Ana Sirianni Women's Open* 12 / 22
Carrie Mosher Women's Open* 18 / 22
Abel Tomkinson Men's 2/3/4 26 / 86
Mark Bernard Men's 2/3/4 30 / 86
Jon Nable Men's 2/3/4 35 / 86
Mark Vanliere Men's 2/3/4 51 / 86
Chip Baker Men's 2/3/4 62 / 86
Ana Sirianni Women's 2/3/4 2 / 23
Carrie Mosher Women's 2/3/4 6 / 23
Eli Levine Men's 4 17 / 65
Parke Rhoads Men's 4 43 / 65
David Loszewski Men's 4 51 / 65

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Wesley Hodgson SINGLE SPEED MEN 74 / 85

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Basil Moutsopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 8 / 17
Eric Lowe Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 45-99 5 / 21

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Brenda Bahnson Women 1 / 6
Megan Bilodeau Women 2 / 6

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Mark Wanco Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 51 / 68
Michael Hoffman Cat 2/3/4 Men 83 / 114

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Travis Ohm Cat 4 Men 65 / 110
Michael Hoffman Cat 2/3/4 Men 77 / 110

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Open 8 / 22
Robert Hale Pro/1/2/3 Men 30 / 43
Jon Nable Pro/1/2/3 Men 40 / 43
Mark Bernard 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 76
Abel Tomkinson 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 76
Edward Parsons 3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 76
Michael Whitfield 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 76
Mark Vanliere 3/4 Masters 35+ 40 / 76
Eli Levine 3/4 Masters 35+ 45 / 76
Mike Golay 3/4 Masters 35+ 50 / 76
Carrie Mosher 3/4 Women 11 / 42
Michele Smith 3/4 Women 14 / 42
David Loszewski 4 Men 62 / 77

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 8 / 11

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Chip Baker Cat 3/4 20 / 29
David Deitch Cat 3/4 27 / 29
David Deitch Zanconato single speed series race 19 / 22

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Open 11 / 127

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Michael Hoffman Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men 59 / 107
Mark Wanco Category: Master Men 45+ 54 / 63
Dan Killingsworth Category: Cat 4 Men 95 / 132

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Mike Golay Men 3 57 / 63
Michael Whitfield Men 3 61 / 63
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 17 / 33
Theodore Paul Men 4 16 / 17

Blandford Beer Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Megan Bilodeau WOMEN OPEN 6 / 17
Carrie Mosher WOMEN OPEN 7 / 17
Abel Tomkinson CAT 3/4 5 / 37
Robert Hale CAT 3/4 8 / 37
Chip Baker CAT 3/4 20 / 37
Jon Nable CAT 3/4 34 / 37

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Eric Lowe MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 20
Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 7 / 13
Greg Klingsporn MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 12 / 20

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Mark Wanco Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 57 / 70
Dan Killingsworth Cat 4 Men 88 / 107

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Ana Sirianni UCI Elite Women 19 / 23
Mike Golay Men 3 59 / 68
Mark Vanliere Men 3 67 / 68
Brenda Bahnson Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 25 / 38
Theodore Paul Men 4 22 / 24

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 32
Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 2 / 46

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 49 / 71
Derek Blagg SINGLE SPEED MEN 25 / 86
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 29 / 86
Wesley Hodgson SINGLE SPEED MEN 61 / 86

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Michael Hoffman MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 45 / 112
Mark Wanco MASTER 35+ - 45+ CAT 3-4 71 / 112

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Abel Tomkinson Single Speed Men 10 / 24
Robert Hale 3 Men 18 / 67
Mark Bernard 3 Men 26 / 67
Abel Tomkinson 3 Men 30 / 67
Chip Baker 3 Men 33 / 67
Edward Parsons 3 Men 48 / 67
Eli Levine 4 Men 35+ 41 / 55
Brenda Bahnson 3/4 Women 40+ 8 / 14
Ana Sirianni 3/4 Women 1 / 32
Carrie Mosher 3/4 Women 9 / 32
Michele Smith 3/4 Women 22 / 32
Susan Rogers 3/4 Women 24 / 32
Erika Madeiros 3/4 Women 25 / 32

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Eric Lowe MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 2 / 16
Matt Schwartz MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 11 / 18

Ithaca Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 8 2012)

Jonathan Evans Men Cat 2/3 B-Men All 8 / 23

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Ana Sirianni Women Cat 3/4 2 / 26
Carrie Mosher Women Cat 3/4 6 / 26

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 32
Chris Alme Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32
Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 6 / 32

Tuesday Night Cross (Aug 28 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 46
Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 5 / 50
Chris Ames Men Master 35-99 8 / 50

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Ana Sirianni WOMENS OPEN 2 / 25
Brenda Bahnson WOMENS OPEN 12 / 25
Carrie Mosher WOMENS OPEN 13 / 25
Abel Tomkinson CAT 3/4 34 / 65
Mark Vanliere CAT 3/4 40 / 65
David Deitch CAT 3/4 51 / 65
Parke Rhoads CAT 3/4 52 / 65
Theo Paul CAT 4 RACE 29 / 51
David Loszewski CAT 4 RACE 42 / 51

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 25 2012)

Carrie Mosher Women 8 / 15
Brenda Bahnson Women 14 / 15
Theodor Paul Cat 4 40 / 39
Abel Tomkinson Cat 3/4 29 / 35

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Basil Moustsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 6 / 16
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ A 11 / 16
Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ 11 / 18
Janet Bellantoni Master Women 45+ 2 / 2

NCCX #13 - Series Final (Jan 22 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 11 / 48

NCCX #12 (Jan 21 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 00-99 14 / 43

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Matt Schwartz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 15 / 15
Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Dave Reed Men 50-54 48 / 61
Christopher Smith Men 40-44 31 / 60
Robert Kuhn Men 45-49 24 / 59

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 12 / 23

Honey Badger Cyclocross Race (Jan 8 2012)

Robert Kuhn Men CX 1/2/3 5 / 32

FSR-Jason's Deli Annual NC CX Cross Race (Jan 8 2012)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 00-99 16 / 42

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Christopher Smith Men Master 40-44 24 / 81

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Christopher Smith Men OPEN Non-Championshi 40+ 1 / 48
Andrew Yee Men OPEN Non-Championshi 30-39 16 / 26

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 8 / 18
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed 6 / 15
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ A 13 / 18
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ A 16 / 18

MerryCrossmas part deux (Dec 18 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 34-99 20 / 56

Georgia CX: Serenbe (Dec 18 2011)

Robert Kuhn MASTERS 35+ 1 / 9

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Mark Bernard 3 Men 23 / 59
Michael Whitfield 3 Men 58 / 59

Thriller Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Scott Alexander Men A 2 / 5

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Megan Bilodeau Master Women 35+ 7 / 9
Roni Vetter Master Women 35+ 8 / 9

Wilkesboro Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 15 / 42

Georgia CX: Augusta (Dec 11 2011)

Robert Kuhn MASTERS 45+ 1 / 12

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Mark Wanco Masters 45+ Men 30 / 39
Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 15

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Christopher Smith Men Masters 355+ Cat 1/2/3 355-99 5 / 20
Michael Pederson Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 27 / 31

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Angus Nesbitt Single Speed B 1 / 36

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 (Dec 10 2011)

Eric Wondergem Elite Men (UCI) 12 / 29

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Kimberly Zubris B Women 4 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Michael Pederson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 23 / 26
Christopher Smith Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 9 / 26

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Leah Pappas-barnes Cat 1/2/3 Women 30 / 31
C Todd Lombardo Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 8 / 64
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 18 / 64
Roni Vetter Cat 4 Women 19 / 40
Leah Pappas-barnes Singlespeed Women 9 / 11
Robert Hale Cat 3/4 Men 12 / 71
Mark Bernard Cat 3/4 Men 20 / 71
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Men 22 / 71
Mike Golay Cat 3/4 Men 55 / 71
Justin Cox Singlespeed Men 19 / 61
Robert Hale Singlespeed Men 26 / 61
Chip Baker Singlespeed Men 43 / 61

Crossroads Grand Prix (Dec 4 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 34-99 11 / 57

Crossroads Grand Prix (Dec 4 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 34-99 11 / 57

Georgia CX State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Robert Kuhn MASTERS 45+ 1 / 21

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 30 / 70

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Chris Mcilroy Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 83 / 87
Mike Golay Men Cat 3/4 37 / 65

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Mark Wanco Men Masters 45-49 23 / 29

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Matt Schwartz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 12 / 20

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Dave Reed Master Men 1/2 45+ 14 / 15

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

David Gabrys Men Category 3 19-29 25 / 29

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Robert Hale Amateur Men 53 / 97
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 42 / 70
Joy Stark Amateur Women 26 / 57
Elaine Debitetto Amateur Women 41 / 57
Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 45 / 57
Mark Vanliere Men 4 7 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 42 / 45
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 43 / 76
Elaine Debitetto Amateur Women 35 / 60
Leah Pappas-barnes Amateur Women 39 / 60
Roni Vetter Amateur Women 43 / 60
Mark Vanliere Men 4 14 / 111

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

Mark Wanco Master Men Category 3/4 35+ & 45+ 36 / 58

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Angus Nesbitt Master 35+ A 29 / 44
Matt Schwartz Master 35+ B 34 / 56
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed B 1 / 49
Michael Holzer Master 35+ C 29 / 48

SCCX #2 (Nov 27 2011)

Ian Landau Master Men 40+ 19 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Robert Hale Amateur Men 44 / 75
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 44 / 45
Joy Stark Amateur Women 27 / 57
Roni Vetter Amateur Women 45 / 57
Elaine Debitetto Amateur Women 53 / 57
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 2 / 47
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 27 / 47

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Mark Bernard Amateur Men 47 / 81
Mike Golay Amateur Men 74 / 81
Michael Whitfield Amateur Men 78 / 81
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 44 / 45
Joy Stark Amateur Women 16 / 54
Roni Vetter Amateur Women 43 / 54
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 5 / 50
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 18 / 50

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

Eric Wondergem Men UCI Elite Men 00-99 22 / 38
Parke Rhoads Men Masters CX4 34-99 7 / 39
Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 34-99 15 / 39

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Mark Wanco Masters Men 3/4 35+ 75 / 97

Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Nov 20 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 32 / 47

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Mark Bernard 3/4 Men 20 / 88
Robert Hale 3/4 Men 21 / 88
Mark Vanliere 3/4 Men 49 / 88
Edward Parsons 3/4 Men 66 / 88
Leah Pappas-barnes 3/4 Women 23 / 43
Elaine Debitetto 3/4 Women 25 / 43
Roni Vetter 3/4 Women 28 / 43
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 29 / 36
Joy Stark Pro/1/2/3 Women 32 / 36
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 26 / 73
Eli Levine Masters 45+ 59 / 73
C Todd Lombardo Masters 35+ 16 / 46
Michael Whitfield Masters 35+ 21 / 46
Mike Golay Masters 35+ 41 / 46

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 34-99 12 / 35

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Chip Baker MASTERS MEN 45+ C1/2/3 14 / 28
Roni Vetter MASTERS WOMEN 35+ C3/C4 7 / 9

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 19 2011)

Mark Taylor Saturday - Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3/4 26 / 30

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 13 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 10 / 22

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Mark Vanliere Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 5 / 12
Jay Bartlett Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 10 / 12
Eli Levine Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 1 / 17
Roni Vetter Women Cat. 4 7 / 10
Mark Bernard Men Cat. 3-4 6 / 30
Michael Whitfield Men Cat. 3-4 23 / 30

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 6 / 23

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Hale Men 2,3,4 21 / 43
Kristina Donehew Women 4 10 / 27
Joy Stark Women Open 15 / 15

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 62 / 63
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 33 / 96
Wesley Hodgson SINGLE SPEED MEN 72 / 96
Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 19 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Chris Mcilroy Men 4 54 / 63
Mark Wanco Men 3/4 35+ 65 / 94

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Jonathan Evans Men Cat 2/3 101 / 109
Christopher Smith Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 21 / 69

Queen City- Charlotte Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 13 / 67

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

C Todd Lombardo Master 35 14 / 17
Joy Stark Women Open 13 / 18
Michele Smith Women Open 14 / 18
Leah Pappas-barnes Women Open 15 / 18

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Basil Moutsopoulos Masters 35+ A 13 / 49
Angus Nesbitt Masters 35+ A 20 / 49
Greg Klingsporn Masters 35+ A 35 / 49
Matt Schwartz Cat B Men 76 / 92
Angus Nesbitt Singlespeed B 1 / 46
Eric Lowe Singlespeed B 15 / 46
Matt Schwartz Singlespeed B 43 / 46
Michael Holzer Cat C Men 35+ 53 / 75

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ 16 / 16
Jay Bartlett Men Cat 4/ Citizen 25 / 35

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Category: Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 16

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Jonathan Evans Men Cat 2/3 99 / 108
Christopher Smith Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 20 / 74

Staten CX (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Taylor Masters Men 35/45/55 (2-4) 24 / 40

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Chip Baker Men Pro 1,2,3 20 / 25

Cyclocross at the Hidden Valley Club (Nov 6 2011)

Ian Landau Men 40+ 19 / 23
Mark Taylor Men 40+ 20 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

R Holtz Masters Men B 35+ 31 / 43

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 6 2011)

Michael Whitfield Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 34 / 50
Michael Whitfield Men Cat 3 60 / 70
Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 36 / 58

Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 17 / 62

Georgia CX #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 5 / 17

Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Scott Alexander Men A 2 / 3

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 38 / 50
Robert Hale Amateur Men 67 / 136
Mike Golay Amateur Men 123 / 136
C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 53 / 61
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 38 / 85
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 31 / 84
Joy Stark Amateur Women 33 / 84
Michele Smith Amateur Women 37 / 84
Leah Pappas-barnes Amateur Women 49 / 84
Roni Vetter Amateur Women 69 / 84
Mark Vanliere Men 4 7 / 135
Eli Levine Men 4 40 / 135
Parke Rhoads Men 4 42 / 135
Stewart Dawson Men 4 74 / 135

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend (Nov 5 2011)

Mark Wanco Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 45-99 12 / 17

Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Wesley Hodgson singlespeed B 16 / 16

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Joy Stark Amateur Women 22 / 75
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 32 / 75
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 41 / 78
Mark Vanliere Men 4 13 / 130
Parke Rhoads Men 4 59 / 130
Stewart Dawson Men 4 74 / 130
Mike Golay Amateur Men 118 / 139

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Janet Bellantoni Master Women 35+ 6 / 8
Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 16 / 39
Angus Nesbitt Single Speed A 5 / 27
Basil Moutsopoulos Single Speed A 9 / 27
Eric Lowe Single Speed A 17 / 27
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ A 15 / 30

Georgia CX #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 19

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 34 / 77

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 18 / 46

Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Oct 30 2011)

Eric Wondergem Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 14 / 51
Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 14 / 54

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 3 / 25

Veterans Park CX Race-1 (Oct 29 2011)

Jonathan Evans Men Cat 2/3/4 B 30 / 38

Georgia CX #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 3 / 13

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #7 (Oct 29 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 1 / 9

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Stewart Dawson Men CAT 4 77 / 122
Roni Vetter Women 3, 4 25 / 39
Parke Rhoads Masters 35+ 28 / 31
C Todd Lombardo Masters 35+ 29 / 31
Chip Baker Men Cat 3.4 57 / 84

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Kimberly Zubris CATEGORY 3/4 WOMEN 1 / 19

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 28 / 52
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 10 / 81
Wesley Hodgson CAT 3 MEN 42 / 46
Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 18

Georgia CX #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 15

Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2) (Oct 23 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 18 / 56

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Mark Wanco Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4 79 / 105
Chris Mcilroy Men Cat 4 84 / 106
Matt Sickbert Men Cat 4 90 / 106

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 73 / 70

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Michael Holzer Cat C Men 23 / 46
Angus Nesbitt Singlespeed B 3 / 27
Eric Lowe Singlespeed B 12 / 27
Matt Schwartz Masters 35+ B 54 / 57
Angus Nesbitt Masters 35+ A 22 / 44
Basil Moutsopoulos Masters 35+ A 35 / 44

West Point Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Ian Landau Masters 12 / 16
Mark Taylor Masters 15 / 16

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Mike Golay Amateur Men 67 / 70

Georgia CX #3 (Oct 22 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 6 / 17

SCC Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) 35-99 22 / 57

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 27 / 41

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #6 (Oct 16 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 3 / 9

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Wesley Hodgson Singlespeed 110 / 130

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Eric Lowe Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 5 / 10
Matt Schwartz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 23 / 36
Angus Nesbitt Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 30
Andrew Yee Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 30
Basil Moutsopoulos Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 26

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 18 / 69

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 55

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Leah Pappas-barnes Open Single Speed - Women 7 / 7
Robert Hale Open Single Speed - Men 11 / 37
Mark Bernard Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 5 / 64
Parke Rhoads Masters 35+ (cat 3/4 Only) 21 / 64
Roni Vetter Women (cat 4) 17 / 28
Megan Bilodeau Women (cat 1/2/3) 16 / 22
Leah Pappas-barnes Women (cat 1/2/3) 21 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Rich Holtzman Men C 14 / 50

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #5 (Oct 15 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 5 / 11

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Mike Golay Masters 35 8 / 16

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

David Gabrys Men - Cat 3 32 / 34
Michael Pederson Men - Master - 45-99 2 / 12
Christopher Smith Men - Master - 35-99 2 / 16
Michael Pederson Men - Master - 35-99 16 / 16

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Wesley Hodgson Singlespeed 20 / 25

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Mark Wanco Master Men 45+ 47 / 65
Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 58

Georgia CX #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 23

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Scott Alexander Men 1/2 27 / 28

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Andrew Yee Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 1 / 12
Eric Lowe Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 12
Matt Schwartz Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 25 / 36
Angus Nesbitt Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 25
Basil Moutsopoulos Elite Men 25 / 35

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Oct 9 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 32 / 85

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Mike Golay Amateur Men 125 / 130
Joy Stark Amateur Women 20 / 73
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 32 / 73
Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 57 / 73
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 12 / 70
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 21 / 70
Parke Rhoads Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 46 / 70

Killer Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Scott Alexander Men A 5 / 10

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Kimberly Zubris WOMEN CAT 1/2/3/4 17 / 23
Mark Wanco MENS MASTERS 45+ (1/2/3/4) 20 / 22

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Robert Hale Amateur Men 67 / 127
Mike Golay Amateur Men 113 / 127
Joy Stark Amateur Women 21 / 78
Michele Smith Amateur Women 35 / 78
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 36 / 78
Leah Pappas-barnes Amateur Women 48 / 78
Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 13 / 92
Parke Rhoads Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 22 / 92
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 33 / 92
Stewart Dawson Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 55 / 92

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Kristina Donehew Cat 4 Women 11 / 28
Mark Vanliere Cat 4 Men 11 / 91
Parke Rhoads Cat 4 Men 45 / 91
Chip Baker Cat 3 Men 32 / 79
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 35 / 79
Mark Bernard Cat 3 Men 56 / 79
Leah Pappas-barnes Cat 1/2/3 Women 26 / 28

BAMACROSS #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Brian Bilich Men Cat 3 10 / 29

Hopkins Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 35 / 92

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #4 (Oct 2 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 5 / 10

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 26 / 49
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 18 / 71

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Mark Wanco Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 11

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 101 / 102
Stewart Dawson Men 4 80 / 98
Joy Stark Amateur Women 27 / 100
Michele Smith Amateur Women 30 / 100
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 34 / 100
Leah Pappas-barnes Amateur Women 66 / 100
Roni Vetter Amateur Women 74 / 100
Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 99 / 100
Michael Whitfield Amateur Men 104 / 144
Mike Golay Amateur Men 120 / 144

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 45+ 2 / 22

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #3 (Oct 1 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 3 / 13

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 16 / 109
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 26 / 109
Stewart Dawson Men 4 89 / 111
David Loszewski Men 4 111 / 111
Joy Stark Amateur Women 38 / 103
Michele Smith Amateur Women 47 / 103
Leah Pappas-barnes Amateur Women 65 / 103
Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 101 / 103
Robert Hale Amateur Men 54 / 150
Mark Bernard Amateur Men 88 / 150
Michael Whitfield Amateur Men 92 / 150
Mike Golay Amateur Men 119 / 150

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Roni Vetter Women'S Open 28 / 34
Mark Vanliere cat 4 14 / 60
Chip Baker cat 3 11 / 34
Eli Levine Single Speed 32 / 49

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Scott Alexander Men 1/2 12 / 16

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Steven Rivers Men Cat 2/3 68 / 93
Christopher Smith Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 23 / 64
Eric Wondergem Men Pro/Cat 1 43 / 53
Michael Pederson Men Master 45-99 32 / 54
Michael Pederson Men Master 45-99 34 / 54

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 12 / 50

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 17 / 17
Mark Bernard 3 Men 31 / 43
Mike Golay 3 Men 39 / 43
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 15 / 42
Robert Hale Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 9 / 84
Michael Whitfield Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 19 / 84
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 27 / 84
Roni Vetter 3/4 Women 32 / 56

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Steven Rivers Men Cat 2/3 97 / 98
Christopher Smith Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 18 / 72
Eric Wondergem Men Pro/Cat 1 42 / 65
Michael Pederson Men Master 45-99 32 / 56

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Matt Schwartz Master Men's 35+ Cat B 19 / 25
Greg Klingsporn Master Men's 35+ Cat A 13 / 19

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Joy Stark Amateur Women 9 / 32
Megan Bilodeau Amateur Women 14 / 32
Mark Vanliere Men 4/Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 46

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #2 (Sep 18 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 4 / 15

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Anthony Bustamante Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 32 / 99

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Mark Wanco Master Men 45+ 51 / 61
Travis Ohm Cat 4 Men 62 / 108
Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 12 / 42

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 33 / 65
Wesley Hodgson Cat 3 Men 40 / 57
Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 19
Kit Redwine CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 72 / 72

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Mark Vanliere Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 22
Mike Golay Amateur Men 68 / 78
Michael Whitfield Amateur Men 76 / 78
Joy Stark Amateur Women 14 / 45
Kristina Donehew Amateur Women 26 / 45

MSG CX Series p/b The Town of Unicoi: #1 (Sep 17 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 2 / 12

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Scott Alexander Men 3 1 / 61
Wesley Hodgson Men 3 53 / 61

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Travis Ohm Cat 4 Men 47 / 93
Kimberly Zubris Cat 3/4 Women 27 / 56

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Mark Vanliere Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 19 / 33
Jay Bartlett Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 26 / 33
Joy Stark Cat Amateur Women 10 / 47
Kristina Donehew Cat Amateur Women 29 / 47
Mike Golay Cat Amateur Men 74 / 95
Michael Whitfield Cat Amateur Men 80 / 95

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Christopher Smith Wheelers and Dealers 13 / 142

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 38 / 72
Scott Alexander CAT 3 MEN 1 / 46
Wesley Hodgson CAT 3 MEN 40 / 46
Kit Redwine CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 75 / 91

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Joy Stark Women 3/4 10 / 39
Roni Vetter Women 3/4 21 / 39
Kristina Donehew Women 3/4 33 / 39
Mark Vanliere Men 4 35+ 10 / 48
Parke Rhoads Men 4 35+ 12 / 48
Mark Bernard Men 3 48 / 71
Robert Hale Men 3 51 / 71
Mike Golay Men 3 66 / 71
Chip Baker Men 1/2/3 45+ 20 / 35
Michele Smith Women Pro 18 / 18
Eli Levine Men 4 45+ 6 / 28

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Travis Ohm Men 4 49 / 67

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Mark Wanco Men Master 45-99 42 / 50

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Eric Lowe Men B SS 5 / 6
Matt Schwartz Men B 35+ 18 / 27

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Scott Alexander Men 3 2 / 23

Monson Cyclocross RAce (Aug 27 2011)

Mark Vanliere MASTERS 35+ 11 / 12

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Scott Alexander CAT 3 MEN 1 / 20
Andrew Yee CAT RALEIGH RETAILERS 9 / 21

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 8 / 17
Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 9 / 17
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ A 7 / 10

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Josh Caffrey Men - B/C 5 / 40

NCCX #14 (Jan 23 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 11 / 50

Rome Winter CX #3 (Jan 23 2011)

Robert Kuhn Masters 45+ 1 / 11
Robert Kuhn Mens CX 1/2 6 / 8

NCCX #13 (Jan 22 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 12 / 54

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Josh Caffrey Category 4 18 / 36

Wilkesboro Cyclocross (Jan 16 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 6 / 36

Rome Winter Cross Series #2 (Jan 16 2011)

Robert Kuhn Men CX 1/2 2 / 4

Tennessee State Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Eric Wondergem CX Pro/1/2 11 / 17

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Jan 15 2011)

Dan Killingsworth MASTER MEN 35-45-55 21 / 36

Kingsport Cup UCI C2 (Jan 15 2011)

Eric Wondergem Elite Men (UCI) 12 / 24

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Josh Caffrey Men - C 9 / 28

Celtic Cross 2011 (Jan 9 2011)

Gary Sterner Men Cat4 12 / 29

Rome Winter CX #1 (Jan 9 2011)

Robert Kuhn Men CX 1/2 3 / 7

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Basil Moutsopoulos Category A Men 12 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 26 / 60
Josh Caffrey """A"" Men 4" 2 / 2

Merry Crossmas - NCCX #9 (Dec 19 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 18 / 53

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Ronnie Steers 3 Men 25 / 33
Ronnie Steers Single Speed 5 / 16
Mark Bernard Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 20

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 17 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 48 / 151
Basil Moutsopoulos Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 76 / 151
Chris Milliman Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 96 / 151

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Joy Stark Cat 4 Women 2 / 25
Roni Vetter Cat 4 Women 12 / 25
Jesse Smith Cat 3/4 Men 7 / 71
Robert Hale Cat 3/4 Men 8 / 71
Mark Bernard Cat 3/4 Men 42 / 71
Ronnie Steers Cat 3/4 Men 66 / 71
Ronnie Steers Singlespeed Men 14 / 60
Chip Baker 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 46 / 61
C Todd Lombardo 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 60 / 61

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Michael Pederson Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-49 49 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Slate Olson Men Open Single Speed 30 / 88
Chris Milliman Men Open Single Speed 97 / 88

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Open Non-championship 40-99 8 / 73
Michael Pederson Men Open Non-championship 40-99 72 / 73

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Master 35+ 35-99 31 / 80
Slate Olson Men Master 35+ 35-99 40 / 80
Zach Daab Men Master 35+ 35-99 42 / 80

Crossroads Grand Prix (Dec 5 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 15 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 20 / 21

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Eric Lowe Master 35+ B 54 / 71
Matt Schwartz Master 35+ B 57 / 71
Greg Klingsporn Master 35+ A 22 / 34
Andrew Yee Single Speed B 9 / 26

Georgia CX #10: Elks Aidemore (Dec 5 2010)

Robert Kuhn Mens A 14 / 22

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Chris Milliman Singlespeed 31 / 60

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Joy Stark Women 3/4 13 / 40
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 29 / 53

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Master 35+ 35-99 41 / 98
Zach Daab Men Master 35+ 35-99 48 / 98
Chris Milliman Men Master 35+ 35-99 61 / 98
Slate Olson Men Master 35+ 35-99 114 / 98
Michael Pederson Men Master 45+ 45-99 63 / 65

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Joy Stark Women 3/4 13 / 29

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Josh Caffrey Non-Championship 35+ 3/4 7 / 19
Josh Caffrey Men Cat 4 29 / 44

Georgia Cross - Serenbe CX (Nov 28 2010)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 4 / 11
Robert Kuhn Single Speed 1 / 19

Virginia State Championships (Nov 28 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 17 / 35

Bama Cross - Anniston (Nov 28 2010)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Brian Bilich 1/2/3 Men 19 / 27

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Matt Schwartz Men B 35+ 57 / 90
Greg Klingsporn Men A 35+ 30 / 46
Andrew Yee Single Speed B 2 / 38
Eric Lowe Single Speed B 24 / 38
Chip Lomas Cat B Men 54 / 92

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Mattison Crowe Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 37 / 62
Robert Hale Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 43 / 87
Ronnie Steers Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 45 / 87
Michele Smith Women 3/4 24 / 55
Roni Vetter Women 3/4 37 / 55

Pennsylvania State Championships (Nov 27 2010)

Dan Killingsworth CAT 3-4 MEN 23 / 24
Mark Wanco MASTER 45+ 13 / 18

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 26 / 58
Ronnie Steers Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 46 / 81
Jesse Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 48 / 81

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 24 / 33

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

C Todd Lombardo Masters Men 35+ 20 / 44
Mattison Crowe Masters Men 35+ 44 / 44
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 12 / 15
Joy Stark 3/4 Women 6 / 40
Roni Vetter 3/4 Women 32 / 40
Ronnie Steers 3/4 Men 18 / 80
Robert Hale 3/4 Men 31 / 80
Michael Whitfield 3/4 Men 32 / 80
Mark Bernard 3/4 Men 38 / 80
Clint Lundsford 3/4 Men 63 / 80
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 24 / 48

2010 Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2010)

Zach Daab Men Cat 1/2 Mstr 35+ 9 / 12
Terry Buchanan Men Cat 3 Mstr 35+ 19 / 19

Howard County Double Cross Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Craig Wilson Men 4 36 / 55

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Joy Stark WOMEN 4 1 / 13

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 39 / 54
Zach Daab CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 18 / 30
Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 20
Jeremy Harrison CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 93 / 117

Charlotte Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 52 / 57

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Chip Baker Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a) 11 / 21
Joy Stark Women Cat. 4 (b/c) 4 / 17
Roni Vetter Women Cat. 4 (b/c) 13 / 17
Ronnie Steers Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 16 / 34
Mark Bernard Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 20 / 34
Jay Bartlett Cat. 4 (c) Men 6 / 10
Michael Whitfield Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 19 / 21
Jim Airgood Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 12 / 16

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Ashley Williams Masters 35+ B 50 / 95
Justin Cox Singlespeed 60 / 90

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ B 17 / 23

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Robert Hale Cat 2,3,4 19 / 28
Jesse Smith Cat 2,3,4 23 / 28

Vint Hill CX (Nov 13 2010)

Craig Wilson Cat 4 25 / 40

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Christopher Smith Masters 35+ 6 / 20

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Andrew Yee SingleSpeed B 2 / 34
Eric Lowe SingleSpeed B 16 / 34

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Eli Levine Men, Cat 4/Citizen 13 / 33
Jay Bartlett Men, Cat 4/Citizen 14 / 33
Michael Whitfield Men, 3/4 8 / 19

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

C Todd Lombardo Masters 35+ 22 / 28
Joy Stark Cat 4 Women 5 / 27

Coonamesset Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2010)

Jesse Smith Men 4 3 / 34

NORTH CAROLINA CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Nov 7 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 20 / 59

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 40 / 60

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Basil Moutsopoulos Cat A 35+ Men's Results 14 / 48
Greg Klingsporn Cat A 35+ Men's Results 31 / 48
Matt Schartz Cat B 35+ Men's Results 55 / 68

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Ashley Williams Masters 35+ B 48 / 100

Georgia CX #7: Jim Miller Park (Nov 7 2010)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 3 / 20

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 7 2010)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 4 53 / 72

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Michael Pederson Masters 45+ 15 / 40
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ 2 / 12

Tacchino Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Craig Wilson Men 4 61 / 89

Spring Mount Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Dan Killingsworth Cat 3/4 28 / 28

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Eli Levine Men 4 48 / 132
Joy Stark Women 3/4 63 / 74
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 38 / 65
Dave Reed Masters Men 45+ 39 / 65

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 52 / 59

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Steven Rivers Men B 30 / 35
Stephen Vitvitsky Men B 31 / 35

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

Mark Wanco Category: B Masters 35 / 57

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Mark Bernard Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 102 / 140
Robert Hale Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 106 / 140
Joy Stark Women 3/4 19 / 75
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 30 / 67
Dave Reed Masters Men 45+ 36 / 67

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Terry Buchanan CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 10 / 35
Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 14 / 17
Bernard Georges CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 17
Jeremy Harrison CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 52 / 61
Zach Daab CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 15 / 24

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Christopher Smith Men A 8 / 26
Steven Rivers Men B 21 / 28

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

Travis Ohm Cat 4 23 / 36

Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX#3 (Oct 31 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Masters 35+ 35-99 36 / 35
Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 27 / 48

Georgia CX #6: Life University (Oct 31 2010)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 21

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Dan Killingsworth Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 62 / 83

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Robert Hale Men 3/4 19 / 45
Michele Smith Women 1/2/3 9 / 10
Jesse Smith Men 4 3 / 78
Jay Bartlett Men 4 30 / 78
Roni Vetter Women 4 (35+) 17 / 23
Joy Stark Women 3/4 7 / 11

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Christopher Smith Masters 35+ 5 / 15

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Dave Reed CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 7 / 8
Zach Daab CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 15 / 16

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Dan Killingsworth B Masters 66 / 70

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Joy Stark Cat 3,4 Women 12 / 43
Michele Smith Elite Women 1,2,3 14 / 15
Ronnie Steers 3/4 Men 22 / 108
Mark Bernard 3/4 Men 52 / 108
C Todd Lombardo Elite Masters 35+ 1,2,3,4 27 / 31
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 3,4 16 / 59

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Justin Cox Singlespeed 15 / 39

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Michael Pederson Masters 45+ 5 / 30

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Chris Bernard Masters 35+ C 136 / 203
Justin Cox Singlespeed 45 / 105

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Eric Wondergem Men Pro/1 44 / 70
Christopher Smith Men Master 35+ 35-99 25 / 63

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Andrew Yee SINGLE SPEED B 1 / 5
Eric Lowe SINGLE SPEED B 5 / 5
Greg Klingsporn MASTER MEN 35+ A 16 / 27

Lion Cross NCCX #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Masters 35+ 35-99 38 / 38
Gary Sterner Men Cat 4 19 / 70

Rockville Bridge CX Festival Sunday (Oct 24 2010)

Mark Wanco Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 6 / 10

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Mike Golay Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 59 / 65
Chip Baker Masters Men 45+ 29 / 45

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Josh Caffrey Men 4 64 / 88

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Michael Pederson Masters 45+ 5 / 25
Steven Rivers Men B 15 / 28
Nate Rivers Jr Boys 10-18 8 / 9

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Eric Wondergem Men Pro/1 38 / 73
Christopher Smith Men Master 35+ 35-99 23 / 60

Rockville Bridge CX Festival Saturday (Oct 23 2010)

Mark Wanco Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 22 / 24

Gran Prix in the Pines (Oct 23 2010)

Gary Sterner Men Masters 35+ 35-99 27 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Justin Cox Singlespeed 24 / 44

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Andrew Lee SingleSpeed B 5 / 24
Eric Lowe SingleSpeed B 12 / 24
Greg Klingston Master Men 35+ Cat A 33 / 46
Matt Schwartz Master Men 35+ Cat B 61 / 77

Trek Raleigh CX Season Kick Off (Oct 17 2010)

Gary Sterner Men CX 4/5 10 / 31

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Robert Kuhn Category: B Masters 2 / 87
Mark Wanco Category: B Masters 71 / 87

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 4 59 / 75

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Robert Hale Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 31 / 52
Mark Bernard Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 33 / 52
Graham Dimmock Beginners (cat 4 Only) 24 / 76
Jay Bartlett Beginners (cat 4 Only) 42 / 76
Eli Levine Beginners (cat 4 Only) 43 / 76
Michele Smith Women (cat 1/2/3) 11 / 15
Jesse Smith Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 2 / 87
Eli Levine Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 18 / 87
Roni Vetter Women (cat 4) 23 / 29

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 16 2010)

Damian Handisides Men Pro 20 / 32

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Graham Dimmock Mens 2/3/4 44 / 57

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Christopher Smith Men A 5 / 34
Michael Pederson Men A 28 / 34
Steven Rivers Men 3 23 / 28

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Robert Kuhn Category: B Masters 5 / 84

Psycho Cross 2010 (Oct 16 2010)

Ty Kurth Men Cat 4 43 / 60

Ruts & Guts (Oct 15 2010)

Douglas Anderson Masters 40+ 6 / 24

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Justin Cox Singlespeed (Monogomists) 29 / 49

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Andrew Yee SINGLE SPEED B 4 / 5
Eric Lowe MASTER MEN 35+ B 12 / 20
Basil Moatsopoulos SINGLE SPEED A 8 / 11

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Gerben Gerritsen Clydesdale 41 / 54

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Eric Wondergem Elite Men 19 / 44

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Graham Dimmock Men 4 48 / 96
Ronnie Steers Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 53 / 124
Michele Smith Women 3/4 18 / 67
Roni Vetter Women 3/4 46 / 67

Beat the Freak #3 (Oct 9 2010)

Brian Bilich CX Cat 3 3 / 7

Beat the Freak #2 (Oct 9 2010)

Brian Bilich CX Cat 3 9 / 12

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Eric Wondergem Elite Men 24 / 39

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Joseph Funk Men B 15 / 17
Christopher Smith Men A 5 / 15

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Joy Stark Women 3/4 16 / 62
Jennifer Urquhart Women 3/4 27 / 62
Graham Dimmock Men 4 17 / 85

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Jennifer Urquhart Cat 4 Women 11 / 34
Joy Stark Cat 4 Women 13 / 34
Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 15 / 64
Mark Bernard Cat 3 Men 46 / 64
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 48 / 64
Michael Whitfield Cat 3 Men 56 / 64
Jesse Smith Cat 4 Men 28 / 74
Graham Dimmock Cat 4 Men 33 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 61 / 119
Michael Whitfield Cat 3 Men 83 / 119
Mike Golay Cat 3 Men 108 / 119
Jesse Smith Cat 4 Masters 35+ 4 / 110
Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 87 / 110
Michele Smith Cat 3/4 Women 26 / 88
Joy Stark Cat 3/4 Women 30 / 88
Jennifer Urquhart Cat 3/4 Women 44 / 88
Roni Vetter Cat 3/4 Women 70 / 88
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 35 / 75

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Jeremy Harrison Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 62 / 71
Zach Daab Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 13 / 29
Terry Buchanan Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 24 / 44
Bernard Georges Single Speed Men 21 / 50

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Basil Moatsopoulos SINGLE SPEED A 4 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Rich Holzman Men 4 16 / 64
Josh Caffrey Men 4 62 / 64

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Justin Cox Singlespeed 71 / 132

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 48 / 114
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 76 / 114
Mark Bernard Cat 3 Men 93 / 114
Mike Golay Cat 3 Men 106 / 114
Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 26 / 103
Megan Bilodeau Cat 3/4 Women 17 / 99
Michele Smith Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 99
Joy Stark Cat 3/4 Women 41 / 99
Jennifer Urquhart Cat 3/4 Women 43 / 99
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 31 / 78

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Christopher Smith Masters 35+ 2 / 26
Michael Pederson Masters 35+ 19 / 26
Steven Rivers Masters 35+ 21 / 26

Town Hall Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Dan Killingsworth Men Cat 3/4 (B) 21 / 28

Georgia CX #1: Rock Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 3 / 18

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 15 / 58
Steven Rivers Men Cat2/3 61 / 85

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

Zach Daab Mstr1/2Men35+ 30 / 33

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Mark Wanco Masters 3/4 35+ 68 / 97

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Roni Vetter 3/4 Women 43 / 49
Michael Whitfield Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 11 / 77
Eli Levine Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 33 / 77
Jim Airgood Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 67 / 77
Jesse Smith 4 Men 9 / 96
Megan Bilodeau Pro/1/2/3 Women 13 / 16
Michele Smith Pro/1/2/3 Women 14 / 16
Ronnie Steers 3 Men 26 / 62
Mark Bernard 3 Men 50 / 62

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Dan Killingsworth Category: B Masters 52 / 103

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Christopher Smith Men Master 35-99 18 / 58
Steven Rivers Men Cat2/3 63 / 86

Crossin 4 Canines (Sep 25 2010)

Mark Bernard Cat 3/4 28 / 33

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Eli Levine Masters 45+ 8 / 13
Mike Golay Cat 3 Men 14 / 36
Chip Baker Cat 3 Men 24 / 36
Michael Whitfield Cat 3 Men 28 / 36
Joy Stark Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 22

Cross Vegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 22 2010)

Christopher Smith Men - Wheelers and Dealers 17 / 140
Michael Pederson Men - Wheelers and Dealers 59 / 140

MSG Cyclocross #2 (Sep 19 2010)

Eric Wondergem Men 1/2 3 / 14

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Jeremy Harrison Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 60 / 74

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Bernard Georges Single Speed 25 / 81

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Ty Kurth Men 4 56 / 75

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Travis Ohm C Men 61 / 104

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Jay Bartlett Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 19 / 25
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 74 / 99

MSG Cyclocross #1 (Sep 18 2010)

Eric Wondergem Men 1/2 3 / 14

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Jeremy Harrison Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 50 / 61
Zach Daab Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 28 / 29
Bernard Georges Single Speed Men 13 / 58

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Mark Wanco Elite Masters 60 / 66
Travis Ohm C Men 76 / 107

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Jay Bartlett Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 19 / 28
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 73 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Chip Baker Men 1/2/3 45+ 18 / 35
Michele Smith Women 1/2/3 Pro 18 / 19
Scott Rosenthal Men Intermediate Cat 3 7 / 61
Ronnie Steers Men Intermediate Cat 3 10 / 61
Robert Hale Men Intermediate Cat 3 35 / 61
Jesse Smith Men cat 4 35+ 5 / 50
Joy Stark Women 3/4 21 / 46
Roni Vetter Women 3/4 37 / 46
Eli Levine Men cat 4 45+ 7 / 35

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Dan Killingsworth Men Open Master 35-99 62 / 78
Mark Wanco Men Open Master 35-99 64 / 78

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

Zach Daab Master Men3 35+ 9 / 35
Terry Buchanan Master Men3 35+ 13 / 35
Jeremy Harrison Master Men4 35+ 39 / 53

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Jesse Smith CAT 4 5 / 49
Joy Stark WOMEN OPEN 12 / 18

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Eli Levine MASTERS 45+ 25 / 29

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 11 / 23
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ B 1 / 28
Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 17 / 28
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ B 21 / 28

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 8 / 24
Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 12 / 21
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ B 13 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Dave Reed Men Master 50-54 96 / 93
Basil Moutsopoulos Men Master 35-39 43 / 145

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Ronnie Steers Open Singlespeed 4 / 40
Thomas Needham Open Singlespeed 27 / 40
Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 4 / 40
Thomas Needham Cat 3 Men 14 / 40
Chip Baker Cat 3 Men 19 / 40
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 21 / 40
Jesse Smith Cat 4 Men 2 / 87
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 34 / 87

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Geoff Albert Men - B - 40-99 73 / 144
Basil Moutsopoulos Men - B - 30-39 21 / 90

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos 35+ A Men 21 / 35
Chip Lomas B Men 44 / 51

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2009)

Mark Wanco B Masters 66 / 69
Gary Sterner C Men 35 / 89

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 10 / 76
Bernard Georges Singlespeed 27 / 76
Zach Daab Singlespeed 39 / 76
Maxwell Kullwasi Singlespeed 72 / 76

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Chip Baker Masters 45+ 18 / 50
Eli Levine Masters 45+ 38 / 50
Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Men 9 / 92

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Slate Olson Masters 35+ 67 / 98

Georgia Cross #9- Conyers IHP (Dec 5 2009)

Robert Kuhn Mens A 3 / 10

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 5 2009)

Matt Allyn MEN CAT 3 10 / 22

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 12 / 57
Zach Daab Singlespeed 19 / 57
Bernard Georges Singlespeed 20 / 57
Maxwell Kullwasi Singlespeed 54 / 57

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Chip Baker Masters 45+ 23 / 51
Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 58 / 84

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Greg Klingsporn 35+ B Men 19 / 91
Basil Moutsopoulos 35+ A Men 19 / 50
Andrew Yee 35+ A Men 45 / 50

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Bernard Georges Men SSP 10 / 35

Georgia Cross #8- Conyers (Nov 29 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 20

2009 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Gary Sterner Men 4 25 / 57
Mark Wanco Men 3/4 35+ 40 / 63

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Chip Baker Masters 45+ 28 / 60
Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 34 / 62
Thomas Needham Cat 3 Men 39 / 62
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 51 / 62
Jennifer Urquhart Cat 3/4 Women 24 / 35
Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 16 / 42
Jay Bartlett Cat 4 Masters 35+ 22 / 42

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Mark Wanco Master Men All 34 / 42
Dan Killingsworth Men Cat 3/4 31 / 32

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Thomas Needham Cat 3 Men 33 / 68
Robert Hale Cat 3 Men 37 / 68
Ronnie Steers Cat 3 Men 47 / 68
Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 17 / 47
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 23 / 62

Georgia Cross #7 - Rome (Nov 22 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 20

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Ian Landau Cat 2-4 Masters 35+ 6 / 14

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Mark Wanco Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 65 / 88
Gary Sterner Cat 4 Men 26 / 66

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 10 / 69
Max Milverstedt Singlespeed 13 / 69

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Michael Whitfield CAT 4 MEN 5 / 90
Jay Bartlett CAT 4 MEN 21 / 90
Angus Russell CAT 4 MEN 89 / 90
Chip Baker MASTERS 45+ 20 / 45
Eli Levine MASTERS 45+ 32 / 45
Jennifer Urquhart CAT 3/4 WOMEN 13 / 26

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Ian Landau Masters 35+ 24 / 25

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Kit Redwine Cat 4 Men 51 / 70
Bernard Georges Single Speed Men 17 / 52
Max Kullaway Single Speed Men 20 / 52
Zach Daab Single Speed Men 39 / 52

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Robert Hale MEN CAT 2,3,4 17 / 33

Georgia Cross #6 - Paulding Meadows (Nov 15 2009)

Scott Stauback Masters 35+ 5 / 16
Robert Kuhn Mens A 4 / 10

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Category A 31 / 45
Max Milverstedt Masters 35+ A 21 / 46
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 22 / 46

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Mark Wanco Master 45+ 49 / 54

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Robert Hale MEN CAT 2,3,4 19 / 35
Justin Ziemba MEN CAT 2,3,4 28 / 35

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Matt Allyn Cat 2/3 43 / 79

Georgia Cross #5 - Savannah (Nov 8 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 3 / 20
Robert Kuhn Single Speed 2 / 15

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Bernard Georges Singlespeed Men 7 / 22

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Men 9 / 105
Eli Levine Cat 4 Men 33 / 105
Justin Cox Cat 3 Men 72 / 94
Dave Reed Masters 45+ 34 / 52

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Ashley Williams Masters 35+ C 4 / 173
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 16 / 46

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Jeff Bannink Men SSCXWC 7 / 213
Geoff Albert Men SSCXWC 151 / 213
Dave Roth Men SSCXWC 156 / 213
Slate Olson Men SSCXWC 164 / 213
Andrew Marcuse Men SSCXWC 208 / 213

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Matt Allyn CAT 3/4 MEN 10 / 29
Dan Killingsworth CAT 3/4 MEN 23 / 29

Tacchino Ciclocross - Race #5 of the 2009 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 8 2009)

Gary Sterner Cat 4 Men 47 / 97

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

Mark Wanco B Masters 39 / 44
Gary Sterner C Men 21 / 57

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Chip Baker Masters 45+ 16 / 59
Dave Reed Masters 45+ 28 / 59
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 5 / 114
Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Men 8 / 114
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 51 / 114

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 31 / 33
Ashley Williams Masters 35+ B 42 / 64

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 10 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 1/2/3 6 / 10

19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 1 2009)

Chip Baker Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a) 13 / 13
Mattison Crowe Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c) 6 / 11
Jay Bartlett Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c) 11 / 11
Jay Bartlett Cat. 4 (c) Men 5 / 11
Graham Dimmock Cat. 4 (c) Men 7 / 11
Theo Paul Cat. 4 (c) Men 8 / 11
Justin Cox Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 14 / 42
Thomas Needham Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 31 / 42
Ronnie Steers Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 39 / 42
Jim Aivgood Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 6 / 11
Mike Salvatore Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 11 / 11

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Eli Levine Masters 3/4 45+ 16 / 27
Robert Hale Mens 4 2 / 48

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

Dan Killingsworth Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 24 / 55

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Category A 41 / 42
Ashley Williams Masters 35+ C 15 / 77
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 12 / 29
Max Milverstedt Masters 35+ A 22 / 29

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ B 9 / 35
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ B 20 / 35
Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 21 / 46
Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ A 32 / 46

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Chip Baker Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 18 / 61
Eli Levine Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 48 / 61
Robert Hale Men Cat 4 6 / 110
Theodore Paul Men Cat 4 31 / 110
Graham Dimmock Men Cat 4 59 / 110
Thomas Needham Men Cat 3,4 31 / 76
Ronnie Steers Men Cat 3,4 38 / 76
Mattison Crowe Elite Masters 35+ 38 / 38

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race - NYCROSS.com (Oct 31 2009)

Megan Bilodeau Women 11 / 12

DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Oct 25 2009)

Mark Wanco Cat 3,4 Masters Men 95 / 102

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Chip Lomas Cat B Men 55 / 72
Damian Handisides Cat A Men 34 / 48
Chris Sallen Cat A Men 46 / 48
Andrew Yee Master 35+ B 5 / 69
Greg Klingsporn Master 35+ B 7 / 69
Eric Lowe Master 35+ B 33 / 69
Basil Moutsopoulos Master 35+ A 27 / 53

Georgia Cross Series--Augusta (Oct 25 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 25

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Oct 25 2009)

Justin Cox Men Cat 3/4 4 / 16
Thomas Needham Men Cat 3/4 6 / 16
Thomas Needham Masters 35+ (open) 2 / 8
Michael Whitfield Masters 35+ (open) 6 / 8
Jay Bartlett Men Cat 4/Citizen 5 / 20

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Category A 42 / 56
Ashley Williams Masters 35+ C 26 / 146
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 10 / 49
Max Milverstedt Masters 35+ A 24 / 49

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Mike Mefford Cat 2/3 49 / 95
Eric Wondergem UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 25 / 48

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 13 / 36

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 1/2/3 8 / 12

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Mike Mefford Cat 2/3 61 / 97
Zachary Sager Cat 2/3 82 / 97
Eric Wondergem UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 27 / 55

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 13 / 28

Georgia Cross #2 - Dahlonega (Oct 18 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 22

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Eli Levine Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 4 47 / 51

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Andrew Marcuse MstrMen4 35+ 50 / 74
Kit Redvine MstrMen4 35+ 56 / 74

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Matt Allyn B Men 39 / 94
Gary Sterner C Men 42 / 92
Michael Whitfield B Masters 25 / 59
Dan Killingsworth B Masters 37 / 59
Mark Wanco B Masters 46 / 59

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Dan Killingsworth B Masters 49 / 67
Gary Sterner C Men 56 / 103
Matt Allyn B Men 24 / 104
Kerry Combs Master Women 45+ 6 / 9

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 4 / 15

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

Jay Bartlett CAT 4 BEGINNER MEN 19+ 2 / 11
Jay Bartlett CAT 4 MASTERS 35+ 5 / 9

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos Master Men 35+ A 9 / 34
Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 1 / 36
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ B 17 / 36

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 32 / 71
Graham Dimmock Cat 4 Men 46 / 71
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 47 / 71
Megan Bilodeau UCI Elite Women 28 / 33
Kerry Combs Cat 3/4 Women 27 / 52

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Andrew Marcuse MstrMen4 35+ 60 / 76

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Mike Mefford Cat 2/3 38 / 63
Eric Wondergem UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 22 / 34

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Category A 55 / 61
Ashley Williams Masters 35+ C 12 / 167
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 17 / 45
Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 42 / 45
Jonathan Puskas Singlespeed 70 / 113

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos Men - 1/2 2 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 1/2/3 5 / 8

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Joe Staples Cat 1/2 Men 15 / 21
Jeremy Harrison Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 20 / 23
Slate Olson Single Speed Men 7 / 41
Zach Daab Single Speed Men 15 / 41
Max Milverstedt Single Speed Men 17 / 41
Adrian Olmstead Single Speed Men 21 / 41

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Mike Mefford Cat 2/3 38 / 55
Eric Wondergem UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 18 / 36

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 10 2009)

Gary Sterner MEN CAT 4 16 / 28
Mark Wanco MEN 45+ 5 / 9

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Kerry Combs Cat 3/4 Women 34 / 44
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 4 / 71
Graham Dimmock Cat 4 Men 35 / 71
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 24 / 70
Megan Bilodeau UCI Elite Women 32 / 35

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Mike Mefford Cat 2/3 32 / 39
Eric Wondergem UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 26 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Adrian Olsmtead Singlespeed 9 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 1/2/3 7 / 17

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Andrew Yee Cat B 35+ 6 / 76
Greg Klingsporn Cat B 35+ 12 / 76
Eric Lowe Cat B 35+ 62 / 76
Basil Moutsopoulos Cat A 35+ 16 / 44
Chip Lomas Men B 52 / 78
Damian Handisides Mens A 34 / 54
Chris Sallen Mens A 54 / 54

Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)

David Gabrys Elite Category 3 26 / 26

Georgia Cross #1 - Macon (Oct 4 2009)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 24

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Gary Sterner Category:Cat 4 Men 33 / 72

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Jeremy Harrison Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 51 / 63
Zach Daab Single Speed Men 4 / 44
Bernard Georges Single Speed Men 17 / 44

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Category A 42 / 76
Slate Olson Masters 35+ A 22 / 59
Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 34 / 59

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 4 / 90
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 82 / 90
Chris Milliman Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 54 / 78
Justin Ziemba Cat 3 Men 81 / 101
Thomas Needham Cat 3 Men 84 / 101
Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Masters 35+ 15 / 94
Eli Levine Cat 4 Masters 35+ 16 / 94
Chris Bernard Cat 4 Masters 35+ 81 / 94
Angus Russell Cat 4 Masters 35+ 84 / 94
Kerry Combs Cat 3/4 Women 44 / 59
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 24 / 62

Breast Cancer Awareness -- Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 3 2009)

Mark Wanco Masters Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 34 / 56

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Scott Rosenthal Cat 3 Men 12 / 110
Thomas Needham Cat 3 Men 33 / 110
Jeff Bramhall Cat 3 Men 58 / 110
Justin Ziemba Cat 3 Men 91 / 110
Maxwell Kullaway Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 44 / 82
Kerry Combs Cat 3/4 Women 47 / 75
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 10 / 87
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 50 / 87
Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Masters 35+ 19 / 95
Angus Russell Cat 4 Masters 35+ 89 / 95

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Adrian Olsmtead Singlespeed 7 / 40

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Bernard Georges Singlespeed Men 11 / 36

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Brandon Cornejo Cat 4 75 / 91

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 9 / 54
Joe Staples Sr Men A 26 / 48
Slate Olson Sr Men A 31 / 48

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series (Sep 27 2009)

Mark Bernard Cat 4 7 / 48
Ronnie Steers Cat 3/4 8 / 32
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 12 / 32
Mark Bernard Cat 3/4 19 / 32
Thomas Needham Masters 35+/123 10 / 23
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 6 / 23
Eli Levine Masters 45+ 16 / 23

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 27 2009)

Mark Wanco Masters 35/45+ 3/4 67 / 81
Gary Sterner Cat 4 Men 63 / 90

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Masters 35+ 4 / 24
Jay Bartlett Cat 4 Masters 35+ 14 / 24

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

Matt Allyn B Men 30 / 73
Ian Landau B Men 37 / 73

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Michael Whitfield Cat 4 Masters 35+ 2 / 26
Jay Bartlett Cat 4 Masters 35+ 13 / 26
Megan Bilodeau UCI Elite Women 21 / 28

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Basil Moutsopoulos ELITE MEN 21 / 33
Greg Klingsporn MASTER MEN 35+ B 3 / 28

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Jeremy Harrison MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 4 35 / 53
Bernard Georges SINGLE SPEED MEN 10 / 33
Zach Daab SINGLE SPEED MEN 11 / 33
Robert Kuhn MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT 1/2 9 / 47

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 4 / 22

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Mark Wanco Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 70 / 113
Gary Sterner Category: 4 Men 59 / 125

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Michael Whitfield Masters 35+ (3-4) 4 / 58
Justin Ziemba Masters 35+ (3-4) 15 / 58
Jay Bartlett Masters 35+ (3-4) 29 / 58
Eli Levine Masters 35+ (3-4) 32 / 58
Megan Bilodeau Pro/1/2/3 Women 16 / 18
Ronnie Steers 3 Men 34 / 57
Shana Longey 3/4 Women 29 / 34
Robert Hale 4 Men 10 / 87
Chris Bernard 4 Men 76 / 87

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Geoff Albert Single Speed 1/2/3 7 / 8
Geoff Albert Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 16

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Bill Strickland Men - Master - B Masters - 35-54 44 / 59
Mark Wanco Men - Master - B Masters - 35-54 52 / 59
Matt Allyn Men - 2/3/4 - B Men 32 / 67
Keith Plunkett Men - 2/3/4 - B Men 62 / 67

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Andrew Yee Master Men 3 35+ 25 / 82
Kit Redwine Master Men 3 35+ 75 / 82
Zach Daab Singlespeed 43 / 46
Maxwell Kullaway Masters 30+ 1/2 20 / 74
Robert Kuhn Masters 30+ 1/2 23 / 74
Dave Reed Masters 30+ 1/2 64 / 74

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

Robert Hale 4 Men 3 / 15
Thomas Needham Masters 35+ (1-3) 3 / 8
Chip Baker Masters 45+ (1-3) 6 / 8
Eli Levine Masters 35+ Cat 4 4 / 14

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Max Kullaway CAT 1 / 2 MASTER MEN 35+ 3 / 18
Kit Redwine CAT 4 MEN 5 / 56
Bernard Georges Single Speed Men 4 / 39
Zach Daab Single Speed Men 8 / 39
Jeremy Harrison CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 29 / 44

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Thomas Needham Masters 35+ 20 / 24
Justin Ziemba Men 3/4 35+ 42 / 43
Chip Baker Masters 45+ 10 / 31
Eli Levine Masters 45+ 25 / 31
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 7 / 91
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 40 / 91
Megan Bilodeau Women P/1/2/3 14 / 18
Ronnie Steers Men 3/4 Under 35 20 / 37

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Geoff Albert Men - 1/2 - Single Speed 3 / 7
Basil Moutsopoulos Men - 1/2 4 / 9

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2009)

Dave Reed MstrM1/2 45+ 5 / 7
Jeremy Harrison MstrMen4 35+ 36 / 39

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Eli Levine Masters 45+ 9 / 15
Robert Hale Cat 4 11 / 33
Theodore Paul Cat 4 24 / 33

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 20 / 51
Theodore Paul Cat 4 50 / 51

Cross my Heart and the SUPERBOWL of SINGLESPEED CX (Feb 1 2009)

Mark Wanco Men's B (Cat 2,3,4) 25 / 31

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

Geoff Albert Open Category Single Speed 3 / 7

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 6 / 19
Eric Lowe Master Men 35+ B 12 / 19

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Geoff Albert Open Category Single Speed 2 / 5

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Andrew Yee Master Men 35+ B 6 / 19
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+ B 8 / 19
Fred Huxham Single Speed 17 / 22
Fred Huxham Master Men 45+ A 18 / 24
Chip Lomas Category B Men 26 / 29

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Chris Sallen Category A Men 12 / 17
Fred Huxham Master Men 45+ A 12 / 14
Greg Klingsporn Master Men 35+B 5 / 24

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 7

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 5

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Robert Kuhn Singlespeed 20 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Robert Kuhn Men 40-44 45 / 114

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2008)

Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 6 / 49
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 21 / 49
Megan Bilodeau 1/2/3 Women 5 / 7
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 1/2/3 Men and 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 14 / 23
Michael Sanvatore Cat 3/4 35+ 24 / 28
Justin Cox Open SingleSpeed 5 / 18

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Robert Kuhn B Men 40+ 23 / 102
Douglas Anderson B Men 30-30 45 / 72

Colorado Cyclocross State Championship (Dec 7 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 30 / 33

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Amy Holzer Cat B Women 37:34 8 / 12
Chris Sallen Cat A Men 18 / 24
Chip Lomas Cat B Men 39:48 47 / 62

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 7 2008)

Gary Sterner C Men & U19 Men 33 / 72
Michael Giancoli B Men 37 / 49
Zachary Sager B Men 43 / 49
Mark Wanco B Masters/55+ 63 Starters 43 / 63

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Jeff Bannink Elite Masters 13 / 65

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Dave Reed Masters 45+ 22 / 58
Adrian Olmstead Single Speed 10 / 63
Zach Daab Single Speed 13 / 63
Slate Olson Single Speed 15 / 63
Bernard Georges Single Speed 27 / 63
Andrew Yee Single Speed 40 / 63
Sean Vali Beginner/Category C 15 / 83
Jason Bosch Category B 79 / 83

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 1 / 66
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 13 / 66
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 63 starte 18 / 63
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 63 starte 43 / 63
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 17 / 69

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Zach Daab Elite Men 50 / 62
Chris Milliman Elite Masters 16 / 89
Maxwell Kullwasi Elite Masters 54 / 89
Jeff Bannink Elite Masters 63 / 89
Slate Olson Elite Masters 68 / 89

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 77 start 14 / 75
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 77 start 17 / 75
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 77 start 22 / 75
David Loszewski Cat 4 Men 77 start 42 / 75
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 18 / 68
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 1 / 69
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 14 / 69
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 52 / 69

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Sean Vali Beginner/C 21 / 88
Dave Reed Masters 45+ 27 / 57
Dan Roth Men B 77 / 94
Adrian Olmstead Single Speed 12 / 60
Bernard Georges Single Speed 20 / 60
Zach Daab Single Speed 23 / 60
Andrew Yee Single Speed 28 / 60
Max Milverstedt Single Speed 32 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

Zach Daab Singlespeed Men 1 / 37
Bernard Georges (was 411) Singlespeed Men 3 / 37
Andrew Marcuse Master Men4 35+ 42 / 49

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 8

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Chris Sallen Cat A Men 56:49 29 / 38
Amy Holzer Cat B Women 41:52 7 / 14
Andrew Yee Master 35+ B 35:11 13 / 73
Greg Kligsporn Master 35+ B 35:11 23 / 73
Chip Lomas Cat B Men 41:24 65 / 82

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Gary Sterner Men's Cat 4 33 starters 21 / 33

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 9 / 84
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 71 / 84
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 67 start 17 / 63
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 67 start 28 / 63
David Loszewski Cat 4 Men 67 start 42 / 63
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 20 / 62

VisitPA.com Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2008)

Bill Strickland CAT 4 MEN 4 / 29
Dan Killingsworth CAT 4 MEN 16 / 29

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

Andrew Marcuse Master Men 4 35+ 39 / 56
Zach Daab Single Speed Men 4 / 35
Bernard Georges (was 411) Single Speed Men 12 / 35

Green Mountain Sports Mammoth Cross #2 (Nov 23 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 22 / 24

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Chris Sallen ELITE MEN (1-99) 24 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 8

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race (Nov 23 2008)

Theodore Paul Men 4 5 / 30
Scott Rosenthal Men 3-4 5 / 62
Thomas Needham Men 3-4 62 / 62

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category A 10 / 26
Slate Olson Category A 18 / 26
Max Milverstedt Category A 23 / 26
Sean Vali Masters 35+ C 7 / 78
Dan Roth Category B 31 / 33

Tacchino Ciclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Michael Giancoli Men 4 13 / 63
Gary Sterner Men 4 37 / 63
Mark Wanco Master 3/4 Men (35+/45+) 37 / 56

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 23 2008)

Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 20 / 36
Russell Kelly Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 13 / 23

Cheshire Cross (Nov 22 2008)

Scott Rosenthal Mens 3,4 - by Bonk Breaker Energy Bars 1 / 19
Mattison Crowe Cat 4 \ Public - by Ghostship Clothing 7 / 35

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 22 2008)

Russell Kelly Cat 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 25 star 15 / 24

Wonderland Cyclocross (Nov 22 2008)

Mark Wanco MASTERS 45+ 8 / 23
Bill Strickland MEN C 3 / 32
Gary Sterner MEN C 7 / 32
Dan Killingsworth MEN C 10 / 32
Michael Giancoli MEN C 28 / 32

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Zach Daab Cat 1/2 Men 12 / 16

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #4 (Nov 16 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 13 / 13

Georgia Cross #5 - Blairsville (Nov 16 2008)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 12

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Sean Vali Masters 35+ B 56 / 90
Jeff Bannink Masters 35+ A 3 / 45
Slate Olson Singlespeed 9 / 104
Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 10 / 104

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Men 6 / 43
Joshua Gunn Cat 3/4 Men 14 / 43
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 3/4 Men 42 / 43
Chip Baker Masters 35+ 35 / 40
David Loszewski Cat 4 Men 41 / 78

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 32 / 77
Bill Strickland Cat 4 Men 51 / 77

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 22 / 72
Bill Strickland Cat 4 33 / 80
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 34 / 80
Theodore Paul Cat 4 57 / 80

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category A 18 / 50
Slate Olson Category A 39 / 50
Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 21 / 52
Sean Vali Masters 35+ B 59 / 91

Georgia Cross #4 - Rome (Nov 9 2008)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 2 / 12

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Robert Hale CAT 4 MEN 18 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 7 / 9

Save Ferris Northbrook Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Anthony Bustamante Men - Cat 4 - A 34 / 54

Viking Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Brandon Cornejo Category 4 Men 15 / 19

HPCX (Nov 9 2008)

Megan Bilodeau UCI Elite Women 15 / 16
Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 72 starters 20 / 85

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 9

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Michael Giancoli C MEN AND U-19 JUNIORS 25 / 58

VT Psycho Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Theodore Paul Men 4 4 / 17
Thomas Needham Men 3/4 4 / 13
Justin Cox Men 3/4 5 / 13

Boulder Cup Day 2 Non-UCI (Nov 2 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 3 59 / 82

Georgia Cross #3 - Conyers (Nov 2 2008)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 1 / 20

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Andrew Yee Master 35+ B, 40:18 10 / 60
Damian Handisides Cat B Men, 41:49 4 / 85

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

Max Cullaway Master 1/2Men35+ 19 / 22
Bernard Georges SingleSpeed Men 12 / 34

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category A 16 / 57
Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 19 / 48
Max Milverstedt Category B 15 / 98
Dan Roth Category B 95 / 98

Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Nov 2 2008)

Mark Wanco Master Men Cat 3/4 35+ 45+ 41 / 79
Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 13 / 78

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 9

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Yasushi Katsumi Cat 2/3 Men 88 48 / 75
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 88 53 / 75
David Loszewski Cat 2/3 Men 88 75 / 75
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 97 22 / 89
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 97 42 / 89
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 12 / 76
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 24 / 76
Megan Bilodeau UCI Elite Women 29 23 / 28

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Michael Giancoli C Men & U19 Men 14 / 55

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 17 / 81
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 68 / 81
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 4 / 69
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 10 / 69
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 68 / 69
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 93 st 28 / 88
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 93 st 44 / 88

Boulder CX Series #3 (Oct 26 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 30 / 40

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

Andrew Marcuse Master Men4 35+ 42 / 65

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Damian Handisides Men B 20 / 66
Chip Lomas Men B 45 / 66
Chris Sallen Men A 24 / 29
Andrew Yee Men 35B 3 / 32
Eric Lowenstein Men 35B 18 / 32

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 26 2008)

Megan Bilodeau Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 6 / 12

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Eric Wondergem Cat 2/3 men 9 / 68
Scott Chapin Cat 2/3 men 57 / 68
Jurrien Davison Cat 4 men 16 / 78
Chris Davison Cat 4 men 70 / 78

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Rich Holtzman Masters Men 35+ 3/4 5 / 30

City Bikes DCCX (Oct 26 2008)

Ronne Irvine Category: 35+ 3/4 31 / 71
Mark Wanco Category: 35+ 3/4 32 / 71
Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 16 / 100

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Eric Wondergem Cat 2/3 Men 3 / 64
Scott Chapin Cat 2/3 Men 58 / 64
Jurrien Davison Men Cat 4 31 / 89
Chris Davison Men Cat 4 55 / 89

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Megan Bilodeau Women 1/2/3 10 / 15
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 13 / 84
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 22 / 84
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 26 / 84
Justin Cox Men 1/2/3 23 / 38

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2008)

Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 18 / 58
Slate Olson Singlespeed 19 / 58
Max Milverstedt Category B 18 / 77
Dan Roth Category B 60 / 77
Jeff Bannink Category A 40 / 47
Dave Roth Clydesdale 17 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 8

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 28 / 63
Max Milverstedt Category B 50 / 96
Dan Roth Category B 79 / 96
Jason Clarke Category B 96 / 96
Zach Daab Category A 43 / 66
Slate Olson Category A 52 / 66

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Chris Sallen A Men 39 / 51
Damian Handisides B Men 14 / 68
Chip Lomas B Men 52 / 68
Andrew Yee Master 35+ B 2 / 54

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Bill Strickland C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 36 / 97
Michael Giancoli C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 55 / 97
Joe Colman C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 90 / 97
Mark Wanco B Masters/55+ 49 / 78
Megan Bilodeau Elite Women & Sturdy Girl Masters Women 35+ 21 / 25
Zachary Sager B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 74 / 85

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Yasushi Katsumi Cat 3,4 Men 37 / 69
David Loszewski Cat 3,4 Men 54 / 69
Pierre Vanden borre Elite Men (1,2,3) 27 / 40
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 22 / 137
Stephen Link Cat 4 Men 107 / 137
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 111 / 137
Chip Baker Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 61 / 63

Badger Prairie Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Brandon Corness Cat 4 Men 34 / 53

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Zachary Sager B Men 84 / 84
Michael Giancoli C Men 32 / 95
Joe Colman C Men 71 / 95
Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 22 / 26

Bryan Park Cross (Oct 12 2008)

Zachary Sager Men's B 16 / 40

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Andrew Marcuse Master Men 4 35+ 58 / 80

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Chip Lomas CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 18 / 35
Andrew Yee MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 3 / 18
Greg Klingsporn MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 5 / 18
Eric Lowenstein MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 17 / 18
Chris Sallen ELITE MEN (1-99) 22 / 43

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Robert Kuhn Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 21 / 90
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 24 / 90
Chris Milliman Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 55 / 79
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 107 starters 37 / 102
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 107 starters 54 / 102
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 107 starters 72 / 102
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 6 / 98
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 29 / 98
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 49 / 98

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Shana Longey Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 34 / 57
Jeff Bramhall Cat 4 Men 110 starters 33 / 98
Robert Hale Cat 4 Men 110 starters 52 / 98
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 110 starters 62 / 98
Thomas Needham Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 32 / 90
Chip Baker Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 34 / 90
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 55 / 90
Robert Kuhn Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 18 / 99
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 36 / 99
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 55 / 99
Justin Cox Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 70 / 99
David Loszewski Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 96 / 99

Iron Cross Lite (Oct 11 2008)

Michael Giancoli C Men 10 / 30

Frisco Cyclocross #2 (Oct 5 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 21 / 24

Georgia Cross #1 - Dahlonega (Oct 5 2008)

Robert Kuhn Masters 35+ 9 / 18

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category A 27 / 73
Andrew Reed Masters 35+ A 31 / 73
Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 7 / 111
Slate Olson Singlespeed 12 / 111

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Thomas Needham Masters 35+ 31 / 57
Scott Rosenthal Men 1-3 24 / 39
Yasushi Katsumi Men 1-3 30 / 39
Robert Hale Men 4 under 35 14 / 36

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 18 / 55

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 10
Rich Holtzman Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 36

Frisco Cyclocross #1 (Oct 4 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 25 / 28

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 4 2008)

Mark Wanco Masters 35+ 3/4 39 / 37
Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 21 / 53

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

Zach Daab Cat 1/2 Men 25 / 32
Jason Clark Cat 4 Men 80 / 115
Andrew Marcuse Master Men4 35+ 67 / 83

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Chris Sallen ELITE MEN (1-99) 20 / 39
Damian Handisides CATEGORY B MEN (100-199) 12 / 27

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Brandon Corness Men Cat 4 28 / 47

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2008)

Jeff Bannink Category A 20 / 44
Adrian Olmstead Singlespeed 7 / 48
Slate Olson Singlespeed 9 / 48
Andrew Reed Master 35+ A 19 / 37

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Stephen Link Men 4 24 / 86
Robert Hale Men 4 33 / 86
Justin Cox Men 3/4 U35 16 / 36
David Loszewski Men 3/4 U35 29 / 36
Thomas Needham Masters 3/4 8 / 52
Chip Baker Masters 3/4 15 / 52
Kevin Fogarty Masters 3/4 45 / 52

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Sep 28 2008)

Mark Wanco Masters 35+ 3/4 31 / 60
Michael Giancoli Cat 4 Men 40 / 59

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 23 start 14 / 21
Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 26 starters 17 / 21

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Brandon Corneys Men Cat 4 37 / 56

Veloshop Rickreall Rampage (Sep 27 2008)

Jason Bosch Masters 35+ B 13 / 14

Phelps School Cyclocross Race (Sep 27 2008)

Michael Giancoli C Men (4) 16 / 36

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Chris Milliman Cat 1-3 Masters 35/45 55 start 37 / 51
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 50 start 34 / 41
Michael Whitfield Cat 3/4 Masters 35/45 25 start 16 / 25

Green Mountain Sports Mammoth Cross #1 (Sep 21 2008)

Ian Ramsey Men 35+ 26 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Geoff Albert Singlespeed Category 4 1 / 13

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Scott Chapin B-Men (Cat 2/3) 31 / 32

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

Andrew Marcuse Cat 4 Men 35+ 45 / 50
Chris Sallen Cat 3 Men 10 / 48

Hood River Double Cross #2 (Sep 21 2008)

Max Milverstedt Men B 3 / 35
Dan Roth Men B 29 / 35
Slate Olson Sr Men A 29 / 31
Adrian Olmstead Sgl Speed 6 / 24

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Yasushi Katsumi Cat 3 Men 44 sta 14 / 38
Thomas Needham 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 7 / 57
Chip Baker 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 9 / 57
Michael Whitfield 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 45 / 57
James Airgood 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 51 / 57
Pierre Vanden borre Pro/1/2/3 Elite Men 16 / 16
Shana Longey 3/4 Women 34 starter 31 / 31
Chris Milliman 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 26 starter 11 / 24
Megan Bilodeau Pro/1/2/3 Elite Women 13 starter 7 / 13

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Mark Wanco B Masters/55+ 104 Starters 55 / 83

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Mike Koetsier C-Men (Cat 4) 13 / 37
Chris Davison C-Men (Cat 4) 25 / 37
Jonathan Evans B-Men (Cat 2/3) 11 / 27
Jurrien Davison B-Men (Cat 2/3) 17 / 27
Scott Chapin B-Men (Cat 2/3) 19 / 27

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Thomas Needham Cat 3 / 4 Men 29 starters 18 / 23
David Loszewski Cat 3 / 4 Men 29 starters 22 / 23
Megan Bilodeau Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Women 8 starters 3 / 7
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men 8 / 12
Robert Hale Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 27 starters 14 / 26

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 14 2008)

Max Milverstedt Men B 1 / 19
Andrew Reed Mst A 35 11 / 12

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Kevin Fogarty Masters 3/4 45+ 27 / 36
Chip Baker Masters 3/4 35+ 7 / 30
Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 12 / 14
Yasushi Katsumi 3/4 Men 17 / 31
David Loszewski 3/4 Men 26 / 31
Stephen Link Mens Cat 4 14 / 71
Jeff Bramhall Mens Cat 4 24 / 71
Robert Hale Mens Cat 4 27 / 71
Kevin Fogarty Mens Cat 4 62 / 71

Pain on the Peak (Sep 13 2008)

Jeff Bannink Mst Men A 1 / 23

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend - Day 1 (Sep 13 2008)

Michael Giancoli C MEN CAT 4 17 / 28

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 24 2008)

Chip Baker Masters 35+ (cross Cat 1-4) 14 / 19
Megan Bilodeau Women Open 2 / 11
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 3/4 14 / 39
David Loszewski Cat 3/4 36 / 39

Peak Season Cyclocross #4 (Jan 27 2008)

Damian Handisides B Men 2 / 46
Chris Sallen B Men 19 / 46
Jeff Albert A Men 35 / 36

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Damian Handisides B Men 2 / 43

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Damian Handisides B Men 7 / 44

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Robert Kuhn Men 40-44 44 / 91

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Women 35-39 8 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 13 2007)

Robert Kuhn B Men 40+ 6 / 80

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Damian Handisides Cat B Men, 40:21 16 / 43

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 54 29 / 49
Thomas Needham Cat 2/3 Men 54 39 / 49

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 53 17 / 52
Thomas Needham Cat 2/3 Men 53 45 / 52

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

Justin Cox Men 1/2/3 17 / 22

Easthampton Cyclocross (Dec 1 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Women 5 / 16

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+ 92 77 / 90
Pierre Vanden borre B Men 114 6 / 101
Adrian Olmstead B Men 114 12 / 101
Slate Olson B Men 114 18 / 101
Maxwell Kullaway B Men 114 21 / 101
Max Milverstedt B Men 114 30 / 101
Bernard Georges B Men 114 52 / 101
Dan Roth B Men 114 73 / 101

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Damian Handisides Cat B Men, 52:20 24 / 67

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 25 2007)

Slate Olson Men B 3 / 29
James Selman Mst Men A 29 / 29

Palmer Cyclocross (Nov 25 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Women's Open 3 / 19
Sarah Hart Women's Open 11 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 19 13 / 18

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Damian Handisides B Men / Master B Men 6 / 46
Geoff Hanz B Men / Master B Men 42 / 46

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Slate Olson Men B 2 / 73
Max Milverstedt Men B 16 / 73
Sean Vali Men B 43 / 73

Boston Road Club / Land Rover Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Nov 18 2007)

Thomas Needham MEN CAT 3/4 28 / 43

USGP Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 18 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 65 15 / 60
Sarah Hart 3/4 Women 20 9 / 18

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Womens Cat 1-4 5 / 12

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 71 12 / 69
Sarah Hart 3/4 Women 27 16 / 27

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Slate Olson Men B 2 / 84
Max Milverstedt Men B 20 / 84
Sean Vali Men B 65 / 84
Brandon Cornejo Men C 57 / 102

HPCX (Nov 11 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 27 17 / 27

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Justin Cox Cat. 3/4 Men 24 / 42
Jim Airgood Cat. 4 Men 30 / 44
Thomas Needham Cat. 4 Men 41 / 44
Jay Bartlett Cat. 4 Master Men 35-44 9 / 21
Mattison Crowe Cat. 4 Master Men 35-44 12 / 21

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Sarah Hart WOMEN CAT 3/4 4 / 15
Rebecca Zanconato WOMEN CAT 3/4 5 / 15
Kerry Combs WOMEN CAT 3/4 10 / 15
Mike Zanconato CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 9 / 27
Joshua Jamner CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 11 / 27

VT Mountain Psycho Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Justin Cox Men 3/4 17 6 / 17
Thomas Needham Men 4 14 3 / 14

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Adrian Olmstead Men B 1 / 75
Slate Olson Men B 4 / 75
Dan Roth Men B 65 / 75

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Mike Carlson Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 14

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Thomas Needham 4 Men 92 star 7 / 87
Mattison Crowe 3/4 Masters 77 53 / 74
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 84 38 / 77

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters 20 / 59
Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 32 starters 18 / 29
Mattison Crowe 3/4 Masters 46 31 / 36
Thomas Needham 4 Men 99 starters 6 / 84

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Adrian Olmstead Men B 2 / 67
Max Milverstedt Men B 24 / 67
Slate Olson Men B 25 / 67
Dan Roth Men B 65 / 67

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Eric Wondergem Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 4 / 62

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

Sarah Hart Cat 3,4 Women 9 / 32
Pierre Vanden borre Elite Men (1,2,3) 31 / 33
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2,3 Men 21 / 44
Thomas Needham Cat 4 Men 9 / 93
Mattison Crowe Cat 4 Men 39 / 93
Theodore Paul Cat 4 Men 81 / 93

Muerto Cross (Oct 27 2007)

Bernard Georges Master Men B 1 / 6
Zach Daab Men A 3 / 5
Bernard Georges Master Men A 6 / 6

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Eric Wondergem Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 8 / 64

Danielson Adventure Sports Cross Cup (Oct 27 2007)

Mike Zanconato 3/4 Men 47:25 finish time 10 st 3 / 10
Oscar Jimenez 3/4 Men 47:25 finish time 10 st 7 / 10

Cross Crusade - Rainier HS (Oct 21 2007)

Zach Daab Men A 41 / 55

Wissahickon Cross Verge MAC Series #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 28 starters 20 / 27

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 21 2007)

Sarah Hart Beginner Women 2 / 11
Sarah Hart Women 12 / 17

Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 30 starters 19 / 28

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 20 2007)

Sarah Hart Womens Open Cat 1/2/3/4 21 St 12 / 18
Thomas Needham Mens C Cat 4/5 42 st 3 / 33
Pierre Vanden borre Mens B Cat 2/3/4 31 St 3 / 25
Mike Zanconato Mens B Cat 2/3/4 31 St 18 / 25

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Adrian Olmstead Men B 6 / 77
Slate Olson Men B 21 / 77
Max Milverstedt Men B 22 / 77
Sean Vali Men B 62 / 77

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+ 66 / 83
Justin Cox 4 Men 18 / 113
Thomas Needham 4 Men 21 / 113
Mattison Crowe 4 Men 80 / 113
Jim Airgood 4 Men 87 / 113
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 29 / 88
Zach Daab Elite Men 48 / 68

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+ 63 / 83
Thomas Needham 4 Men 8 / 104
Justin Cox 4 Men 17 / 104
Mattison Crowe 4 Men 50 / 104
Jim Airgood 4 Men 85 / 104
Zach Daab Elite Men 52 / 60
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 2/3 Men 24 / 95
Yasushi Katsumi Cat 2/3 Men 70 / 95

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Damian Handisides Cat B Men, 43:57 18 / 57

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Slate Olson Men B 6 / 90
Adrian Olmstead Men B 11 / 90
Bernard Georges Men B 15 / 90
Max Milverstedt Men B 20 / 90
Jason Bosch Men B 58 / 90
Sean Vali Men B 65 / 90
Tony Fruscianto Men B 73 / 90
Dan Roth Men B 89 / 90
Zach Daab Sr Men A 33 / 64

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 27 starters 20 / 25

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 27 starters 21 / 27

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 6 2007)

Sarah Hart 3/4 Women 6 / 17
Thomas Needham 4 Men 1 / 29
Justin Cox 4 Men 30 / 29

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Adrian Olmstead Men B 4 / 41
Slate Olson Men B 9 / 41
Max Milverstedt Men B 14 / 41

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Yasushi Katsumi Mens 3/4 29 / 51
Sarah Hart Womens 3/4 16 / 29
Thomas Needham Mens 4 21 / 56

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Damian Handisides CATEGORY B MEN (500-899) 17 / 23

Bedford Springs Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat Pro/1/2/3 Men 22 / 31
Sarah Hart Beginner Women - 'cross Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Thomas Needham Beginner Men - 'cross Cat 4 7 / 36
Mattison Crowe Beginner Men - 'cross Cat 4 22 / 36

Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 22 2007)

Mike Salvatore Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+ 8 / 8
Jim Airgood Cat 4 Masters 35+ 8 / 12
Thomas Needham Cat 4 Masters 35+ 12 / 12
Thomas Needham Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 3 / 16
Megan Bilodeau Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Women 7 / 13

Coonamessett Eco Cross (Sep 22 2007)

Sarah Hart Beginner Women 7 / 8
Pierre Vanden borre Open Men 18 / 35
Joshua Jamner Open Men 24 / 35

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Elite Women 11 / 19
Pierre Vanden borre B Men 4 / 45
Yasushi Katsumi B Men 28 / 45
Thomas Needham C Men 18 / 57
Mattison Crowe C Men 38 / 57
Chris Millimar A Masters 35+ 15 / 26

Kruger's Kermesse (Sep 15 2007)

James Selman Masters A 11 / 15
Joe Staples Men B 15 / 43
Slate Olson Men B 23 / 43
Dan Roth Men B 35 / 43

Milford Cross (Sep 9 2007)

Pierre Vanden borre B Men 1 / 19
Yasushi Katsumi B Men 15 / 19
Thomas Needham Cat 4 Men 7 / 30
Mattison Crowe Cat 4 Men 15 / 30

BlueMoon Coffee Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2007)

Megan Bilodeau Open Women 18 starters 4 / 18
Kerry Combs Open Women 18 starters 14 / 18

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Stephen Jablonski Men B 35+ 196 Starters 112 / 160
Pierre Vanden borre Men B u35 172 Starters 14 / 147
Scott Rosenthal Men B u35 172 Starters 32 / 147
Yasushi Katsumi Men B u35 172 Starters 132 / 147
Emily Smith Women B 62 Starters 15 / 56
Rebecca Zanconato Women B 62 Starters 47 / 56

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Chris Milliman Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 60 / 128
Stephen Jablonski Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 98 / 128
Mike Zanconato Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 61 / 70

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 69 st 17 / 64
Scott Rosenthal Category: B Men 69 st 25 / 64
Chris Milliman Category: B Men 69 st 38 / 64
Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 53 sta 11 / 49
Jim Airgood Category: C Men 53 sta 37 / 49
Stephen Jablonski Category: B Masters 50 16 / 49
Michael Salvatore Category: B Masters 50 35 / 49

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 38 13 / 37
Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 24 sta 12 / 23
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 59 sta 11 / 53
Scott Rosenthal Category: B Men 59 sta 23 / 53

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 3 2006)

Mike Zanconato Men Cat. 4 25 / 53

Kruger's Crossing (Dec 3 2006)

James Selman MASTER MEN A 35+ 2 / 12
Zach Daab Men A 19 / 25
Slate Oslon Men A 25 / 25
Max Milverstedt Men B 19 / 27
Chris Milliman Singlespeed 4 / 29

CHESHIRE-CROSS 06 nebra-series (Dec 2 2006)

Stephen Jablonski Men's 35+ 34 starters 22 / 29
Mike Zanconato Men 4,5 (C race) 34 starters 5 / 33

Lake Pleasant Cyclocross Race and Bike Swap (Nov 26 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato Women C 4 / 13
Mike Zanconato Men C 1 / 21

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Yasushi Katsumi Category: C Men 70 8 / 65
Jim Airgood Category: C Men 70 47 / 65
Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 34 starte 15 / 32
Jay Bartlett Category: B Masters 68 12 / 64
Stephen Jablonski Category: B Masters 68 35 / 64
Scott Rosenthal Category: B Men 89 11 / 71
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 89 18 / 71
Mike Zanconato Category: B Men 89 63 / 71

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

Anthony Rutter Mst 35+ 44 / 83
Slate Olson Men B 8 / 65
Max Milverstedt Men B 26 / 65
Zach Daab USGP Elite Men 58 / 82

BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross (Nov 19 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato WOMEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 13 / 28
Pierre Vanden borre MEN CAT 3/4 7 / 38
Scott Rosenthal MEN CAT 3/4 17 / 38
Mike Zanconato MEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 6 / 67
Yasushi Katsumi MEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 14 / 67

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

Zach Daab Elite Men 69 / 88
Anthony Rutter Master 35+ 53 / 70

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Stephen Jablonski MASTER 35 20 / 27
Rebecca Zanconato WOMEN CAT 3/4 11 / 19
Mike Zanconato CATEGORY 4 MEN 8 / 48
Yasushi Katsumi CATEGORY 4 MEN 12 / 48
Pierre Vanden borre CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 8 / 24

The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 12 2006)

Stephen Jablonski Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c) 6 / 12
Scott Rosenthal Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 18 / 36
Pierre Vanden borre Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 24 / 36
Chris Milliman Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-4 (a) 15 / 27
Jay Bartlett Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-4 (a) 20 / 27
Mike Zanconato Cat. 4 (c) Men 6 / 30
Mattison Crowe Cat. 4 (c) Men 21 / 30
Jim Airgood Cat. 4 (c) Men 22 / 30

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2006)

Slate Olson Men B 14 / 54
Max Milverstedt Men B 16 / 54

UNH Campus Cross (Nov 11 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato Women 3/4 11 / 15
Pierre Vanden borre Cat 3 Men 18 / 19

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 5 2006)

Slate Olson Men B 12 / 56
Joe Staples Men B 26 / 56
Zach Daab Sr Men A 26 / 46

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Jay Bartlett Category: B Masters 6 16 / 61
Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 42 24 / 40
Emily Smith Category: B Women 42 36 / 40
Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 8 / 79
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 94 starters 25 / 88

Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 (Nov 4 2006)

Zach Daab Men A 7 / 8
Slate Olson Men C 1 / 13

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 27 / 33
Jay Bartlett Category: B Masters 10 / 41
Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 10 / 75
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 22 / 83

Cross Crusade - Flying M (Oct 29 2006)

James Selman Men B 6 / 56
Slate Olson Men B 31 / 56

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

Jay Bartlett B Masters (3,4) 24 / 79
Stephen Jablonski B Masters (3,4) 51 / 79
Pierre Vanden borre B Men (3,4) 12 / 51
Scott Rosenthal B Men (3,4) 32 / 51
Rebecca Zanconato B Women 25 / 31
Yasushi Katsumi C Men (4) 9 / 76
Mike Zanconato C Men (4) 14 / 76
Mattison Crowe C Men (4) 60 / 76

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 22 2006)

James Selman Men B 9 / 74
Slate Olson Men B 20 / 74

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 22 2006)

Pierre Vanden borre A/B Race Cat 1-4 17 / 25

Catamount Cyclocross Weekend #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Jay Bartlett Beginner Men 13 sta 5 / 13

Cross Crusade - Hillsboro Stadium (Oct 15 2006)

Zach Daab Men B 1 / 87
Slate Olson Men B 9 / 87

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Yasushi Katsumi Category: C Men 20 / 40

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

Marcy Paul Category: B Women 26 20 / 25

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Jay Bartlett Category: B Masters 5 26 / 54
Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 1 22 / 25
Chris Milliman Category: Masters 35+ 1 71 / 107
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 1 17 / 98
Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 5 17 / 49
Yasushi Katsumi Category: C Men 5 21 / 49

Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Slate Olson Men B 8 / 15

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato Category: B Women 26 / 29
Scott Rosenthal Category: C Men 1 / 50
Yasushi Katsumi Category: C Men 20 / 50
Mike Zanconato Category: C Men 23 / 50
Pierre Vanden borre Category: B Men 54 / 104
Chris Milliman Category: Masters 35+ 54 / 105

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 1 2006)

Joe Staples Men B 44 / 87
Slate Olson Men B 56 / 87

16th Annual BCA Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Jay Bartlett Master 35+ 19 / 22

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Marcy Paul B Women 12 / 13
Pierre Vanden borre B Men 15 / 25
Scott Rosenthal C Men 3 / 16

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2006)

Marcey Paul B Women 5 / 9
Emily Smith B Women 9 / 9
Scott Rosenthal C Men 3 / 23

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2006)

Rebecca Zanconato B WOMEN 19 / 19
Scott Rosenthal C MEN 4 / 38
Mike Zanconato C MEN 10 / 38
Jim Airgood C MEN 25 / 38

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Scott Chapin B Men 20 / 25

Busiest Racers

in last months
Robert Hale 78
Michael Whitfield 72
Chip Baker 70
Christopher Smith 69
Mark Vanliere 67
Mark Wanco 62
Michele Smith 60
Robert Kuhn 58
Eli Levine 57
Zach Daab 54
Megan Bilodeau 52
Gary Sterner 52
Mike Golay 46
Thomas Needham 46
Abel Tomkinson 46
Pierre Vanden borre 45
Brenda Bahnson 44
Slate Olson 43
David Loszewski 43
Jay Bartlett 43
Basil Moutsopoulos 42
Edward Parsons 37
Eric Lowe 36
Matt Schwartz 36
Joy Stark 34
Carrie Mosher 32
Andrew Yee 30
Kevin Church 30
C Todd Lombardo 29
Eric Wondergem 29
Mark Bernard 29
Jon Nable 28
Greg Klingsporn 26
Terry Buchanan 26
Michael Pederson 26
Roni Vetter 25
Adrian Olmstead 24
Theodore Paul 24
Ronnie Steers 24
Justin Cox 23
Geoff Albert 23
Yasushi Katsumi 22
Max Milverstedt 22
Ana Sirianni 21
Bernard Georges 20
Dan Killingsworth 19
Mike Zanconato 19
Chris Milliman 18
Scott Rosenthal 18
Leah Pappas-barnes 18
Angus Nesbitt 18
Parke Rhoads 18
David Deitch 17
Dave Reed 17
Jesse Smith 17
Michael Giancoli 16
Jeff Bramhall 16
Mattison Crowe 16
Damian Handisides 15
Janet Bellantoni 15
Elaine Debitetto 14
Rebecca Zanconato 14
Stewart Dawson 14
Josh Caffrey 13
Kimberly Zubris 13
Derek Blagg 13
Chris Sallen 12
Michael Hoffman 12
Sarah Hart 12
Dan Roth 11
Jeff Bannink 11
Jeremy Harrison 11
Edward Roberts 11
Charles Spano 11
Jim Airgood 10
Nathan Chenenko 10
Chip Lomas 10
Anthony Bustamante 10
Wesley Hodgson 10
Joel Orkin-Ramey 10
Kristina Donehew 10
Lesli Cohen 10
Andrew Marcuse 9
Sean Vali 9
Roger Cadman 9
Scott Alexander 9
Graham Dimmock 9
Ty Kurth 9
Steven Rivers 9
Chris Alme 9
Andrew Reed 8
Stephen Jablonski 8
Steve Ransom 8
Ian Ramsey 8
Charles Clarkson 8
Matt Allyn 7
Kerry Combs 7
Ashley Williams 7
Travis Ohm 7
Chris Mcilroy 7