Log In
MN State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 24 2019
5
5.3
4.5
5
4.5
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:54:59.6
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:56:49.4
3 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 0:57:17.4
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:57:25.4
5 Owen Thoele 0:58:06.4
6 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 0:58:25.4
7 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 0:59:33.4
8 Matt Christiansen 0:59:59.6
9 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 1:00:26.4
10 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:00:47.5
11 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 1:01:00.2
12 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:01:43.5
15 Matthew Allen 1:04:00.4
16 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 1:05:21.4
DNF Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:24:27.0
DNF Thomas Wavrin Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:26:15.1
DNF Sebby Frimat donkey label racing 3:27:21.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Steve Marshall 1:02:52.0
14 Mitchell Erickson 1:03:05.7
17 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:54:57.2
18 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 0:55:44.2
19 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:01:28.9
20 Satchell Mische richter 1:09:35.9
DNF Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 0:09:52.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:41:09.6
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:41:31.6
3 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 0:42:05.6
4 Keir Stiegler 0:42:57.6
5 Josh Molnar 0:43:04.8
6 Otto Renner All-City 0:43:10.9
7 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:43:41.7
8 Blake Nelson 0:43:46.4
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:44:35.4
10 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:45:06.9
11 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:45:25.4
12 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:45:38.0
13 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:45:48.6
14 Eric Pirius 0:46:04.7
15 Jon Friedell 0:46:48.3
16 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:47:03.5
17 Ryan Kraft 0:47:29.6
18 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:48:07.4
19 Cole Stiegler 0:48:22.1
20 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:50:13.9
21 Sean Seamon 0:40:46.3
22 Marc Sontowski 0:43:06.2
23 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:43:19.1
DNF Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 0:08:56.2
DNF Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 3:33:07.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:26:50.9
2 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:26:51.1
3 Blake Nelson 0:27:23.7
4 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 0:29:09.7
5 Jonas Carlson 0:29:09.8
6 Morgan Hendricks 0:29:30.0
7 Andrew Person 0:29:38.0
8 Micah Danielson 0:30:29.8
9 Robert Kohl RJP 0:30:40.7
10 Tyler Abfalter 0:30:42.8
11 Chris Van hoven 0:30:48.2
12 John Duffey 0:31:29.8
13 Brian Turk 0:31:39.7
14 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 0:31:52.6
15 Paul Petersen 0:32:07.4
16 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:32:49.4
17 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 0:33:01.2
18 Matthew Kohner 0:33:35.3
19 Alan Klein midtown 0:33:46.5
20 Sean Williams 0:33:53.2
21 Shane Armstrong 0:34:43.2
22 Adam Riggall 0:35:56.9
23 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:36:18.3
24 Peter Goss Birchwood/GIS 0:36:22.5
25 Ben Fishman 0:37:47.6
26 Stephen Wilson The Hub Race Team 0:38:47.0
27 Patrick Butler 0:38:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:28:22.7
2 Daniel Nelson 0:29:06.4
3 Gregorio Ramirez Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:29:44.0
4 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:29:46.0
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:30:44.1
6 Cody Condon 0:30:44.2
7 Marc Sontowski 0:33:01.1
8 Nate Zumach 0:34:46.3
9 Theo Halvorson 0:36:11.5
10 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:37:46.1
11 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:38:59.6
12 Joel Benton All-City 0:10:46.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:31:23.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kubiak 0:29:19.0
2 Everett Lauer 0:33:51.3
3 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:33:57.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:00.7
2 Roczen Beissel 0:26:42.5
3 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 0:27:39.5
4 August Lauer 0:31:40.7
5 Gerik Nowlin 0:34:23.9
6 Grayson Rickert 0:34:48.0
7 Torben Krumrich donkey lsbel 0:41:05.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall 0:45:27.6
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:46:00.1
3 John Iltis 0:46:28.5
4 Gregory Goblirsch 0:47:02.8
5 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:47:37.8
6 Ryan Johnson 0:47:45.0
7 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:47:51.7
9 Paul Schoening 0:48:47.7
11 Mark Mlinar mbrc 0:50:26.0
13 Brett Lovaas Gear West 0:51:13.5
14 Cory Gross 0:52:05.0
15 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:52:28.5
16 Robert Kohl RJP 0:52:45.7
19 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:53:56.3
20 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:43:48.8
21 Alan Klein midtown 0:44:58.4
22 Chris Sur 0:45:05.0
24 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:46:37.0
28 Ryan Fahrmann 0:48:06.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Burton Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:48:19.9
2 Barry Tungseth 0:49:15.4
3 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:50:40.7
4 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:53:27.2
5 Ethan Nelson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:46:56.1
6 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 0:47:28.5
7 Ted Clausen All-City 0:45:15.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 0:33:09.8
2 Kate Hanson 0:25:30.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:47:00.5
2 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 0:47:12.5
3 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:48:59.0
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:49:23.2
5 Danielle Larson 0:49:47.8
6 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:50:28.4
7 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:51:15.7
8 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 0:51:42.5
9 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:52:05.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:52:17.1
2 Meghan Mason 0:52:28.1
3 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:54:50.5
4 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 0:47:23.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:49:08.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:32:29.1
2 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:32:48.2
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:33:48.9
4 Kat Mccarthy Taco Cat Racing 0:35:13.4
5 Andrea Ingles 0:35:17.6
6 Nikki Sudberry 0:35:36.2
7 Olivia Shoemaker 0:36:17.0
8 Elle Maureen newcome 0:25:34.7
9 Mary Ehlers 0:26:33.3
10 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:26:35.7
11 Christine Danielson 0:28:13.3
12 Chelli Riddiough 0:28:33.1
13 Maggie Peterson All-City 0:31:18.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:32:08.4
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:37:23.2
3 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:27:35.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients 0:36:06.4
2 Rosie Kubiak 0:36:50.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:52:59.1
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:45:41.4
3 Renee Hoppe All-City 0:47:42.4
4 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:55:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1