Log In
Karma CX • Nov 17 2019
4
6.3
2.1
3.1
1.7
Overcast, 36 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6.3
Moisture
2.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 1:02:07.1
2 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:02:30.4
3 Jake Campbell Kingfield 1:05:57.4
DNF Matt Allen 0:14:48.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thum 1:07:21.8
2 Joe Burbach northstar devo 1:02:22.3
DNF John Ericsson 0:50:17.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:44:37.5
2 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:45:32.4
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:45:48.5
4 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:45:52.9
5 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:46:14.8
6 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:00.7
7 Blake Nelson synergy 0:47:20.7
8 Jon Friedell 0:47:34.7
9 Eric Pirius fteewheel 0:47:50.3
10 Daniel Nelson 0:49:23.7
11 Max Severson allcityxfulton 0:49:27.7
12 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:50:31.8
13 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:50:52.4
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:40.3
15 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 0:48:18.2
DNF Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:26:52.3
2 Blake Nelson synergy 0:26:58.5
3 Zachary Bollom loppet cycle works 0:28:03.6
4 Morgan Hendricks LCW 0:28:29.1
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:28:33.3
6 Robert Kohl RJP Racing 0:30:25.6
7 Shane Armstrong 0:31:03.4
8 Paul Petersen 0:31:20.0
9 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 0:31:24.2
10 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:31:35.5
11 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:32:03.0
12 Alan Klein midtown 0:32:15.9
13 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:32:33.0
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:32:55.3
15 Adam Riggall 0:33:40.9
16 Allen Bellas 0:26:55.8
17 Peter Goss Birchwood 0:27:25.1
18 Patrick Butler 0:27:36.5
19 Ryan Amundson 0:28:51.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 0:28:13.5
2 Joel Benton All-City X Fulton Racing 0:31:55.0
3 Marc Sontowski All City x Fulton Racing 0:32:30.0
4 Theo Halvorson 0:33:23.4
5 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:34:09.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Jurek 0:28:48.6
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:29:07.9
3 Ethan Brown 0:28:48.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer 0:30:05.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:28.2
2 Iban Drevlow North Star 0:36:40.7
3 August Lauer 0:29:29.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall 0:38:47.1
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:40:05.1
3 Ryan Johnson 0:40:47.9
4 John Iltis 0:40:48.1
5 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:41:22.5
6 Paul Schoening 0:41:45.6
7 David Olejniczak 0:42:20.1
8 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils 0:42:43.3
9 Dustin Schiltz 0:43:26.4
10 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:43:49.5
11 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:45:01.9
12 Robert Kohl RJP Racing 0:45:09.2
13 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:38:20.6
14 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:38:36.8
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:39:42.4
16 Chris Sur 0:39:57.8
17 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:40:58.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 0:38:29.0
2 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:39:32.0
3 Mitchell Erickson 0:40:45.0
4 Barry Tungseth 0:42:16.0
5 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 0:43:06.3
6 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:43:47.6
7 John Ericsson 0:44:58.6
8 Ted Clausen All-City 0:39:51.1
9 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:40:57.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:23:42.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 0:42:28.7
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:43:00.8
3 Danielle Larson cyclocross2themax 0:43:45.8
4 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 0:44:41.6
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:46:54.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:44:38.4
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 0:46:07.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:24:57.2
2 Nikki Sudberry 0:26:37.0
3 Maggie Peterson All-City 0:24:21.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:36:53.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients 0:35:24.0
2 Megan Erickson 0:25:08.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:44:36.5
2 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 0:38:38.6
3 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 0:38:43.5
4 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:39:01.9
5 Renee Hoppe All-City 0:40:19.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2