Log In
Fulton Star Cross/Upper-Midwest Regional CX Championship • Nov 3 2019
5.5
3.6
5.7
5
6
Overcast, 38 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.6
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 54:55.2
2 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 56:10.9
3 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 56:24.4
4 Jake Campbell Kingfield 56:31.9
5 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 57:35.4
6 Colin Freed Loppet Cycle Works 58:39.7
7 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 59:07.1
8 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:38.2
9 Matt Christiansen 00:09.1
10 Matthew Allen 01:39.8
11 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 02:33.8
12 John Thompson mspeedwax 58:00.3
DNF Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 28:17.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team 41:02.1
2 Aaron Lampshire 41:23.3
3 Corey Towle Gear West 44:47.4
4 Josh Molnar 46:18.0
5 Patrick Gore fultonxall-city 46:31.1
6 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee Racing 42:41.0
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 07:22.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 26:16.8
2 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 27:00.1
3 Isaac Silver MNJRC 27:25.7
4 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 28:27.2
5 Owen Eerdmans 28:46.0
6 Ryan Kraft 28:56.2
7 Jared Sundstrom 29:25.8
8 Daniel Nelson 29:40.6
9 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 31:14.1
10 Paul Petersen 32:37.7
DNF John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 15:36.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Hendricks LCW 30:01.7
2 Andrew Person 30:19.1
3 Chris Van hoven 30:23.8
4 Dominick Rocco 30:53.7
5 Kevin Roof 33:45.2
6 Massimiliano Toffolon 26:41.1
7 Ryan Amundson Midtown 27:14.1
8 Adam Riggall 27:41.9
9 Patrick Butler 28:13.3
10 Shane Birch 28:43.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorio Ramirez Holiday Camp Cycling Club 30:45.9
2 Joel Benton All-City 34:38.8
3 Marc Sontowski 26:54.8
4 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 27:29.8
5 Theo Halvorson 28:10.8
6 James Berg Midtown Cycling 29:48.4
7 Sean Pirtle 26:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:17.7
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 25:27.7
3 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team 28:54.7
4 Aiden Jurek Loppet cycle works 31:01.4
5 Ethan Brown 22:53.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 29:51.6
2 Jack Tocko 24:32.5
3 Evan Nowlin Power Fix CX 25:48.8
4 Everett Lauer 26:44.9
5 Breckyn Lovaas Gear West 34:55.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 25:03.3
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 26:22.9
3 Carson Anderson 27:33.3
4 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 29:49.8
5 Roczen Beissel 32:49.0
6 Gerik Nowlin Power Fix CX 25:43.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 42:08.2
2 Danny Whipple cyclocarbon 42:21.4
3 Ryan Johnson 46:44.0
4 Ted Martin Birchwood/GIS 41:25.9
5 Nicholas Paglia All-City 41:42.9
6 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 42:43.6
7 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 43:46.7
DNF Ted Clausen All-City 11:15.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 38:43.0
2 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 39:31.8
3 Steve Marshall 39:40.4
4 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 39:40.9
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 40:28.2
6 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 41:36.5
7 Brian Koeneman Loppet Cycle Works 42:00.1
8 John Iltis 42:10.9
9 Gregory Goblirsch 42:12.6
10 Paul Schoening 43:43.7
11 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 44:21.8
12 David Olejniczak 44:33.7
13 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 45:45.5
14 Brett Lovaas Gear West 46:18.0
15 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 39:28.4
16 Robert Ogren 39:47.2
17 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 40:08.6
18 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 43:51.0
DNF Chris Sur 18:33.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thoele 38:54.1
2 Levi Lowell All-City 39:55.3
3 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborati 40:26.3
4 Corey Towle Gear West 40:29.5
5 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 41:04.4
6 Barry Tungseth 41:56.9
7 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 42:33.8
8 Matt Leizinger All-City 42:53.2
9 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 42:53.8
10 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 42:55.3
11 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 42:57.9
12 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 43:36.3
13 Andrew Hudacek LSC 43:40.5
14 Steve Bailey Spin Development Race Team 44:32.2
15 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 45:20.0
16 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 45:46.1
17 Mike Ladendorf 38:49.8
18 Isaac Silver MNJRC 39:23.2
19 Alex Knutson All-City 39:47.8
20 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 40:38.5
21 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 41:19.9
22 Ted Clausen All-City 45:39.5
DNF Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 01:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Hanson Koochella 28:40.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 41:48.7
2 Sonia Pond freewheel bike 42:27.1
3 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 42:55.2
4 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 43:39.5
5 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 45:47.0
6 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 46:52.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon state cyclists 47:35.0
2 Brooke Bailey Spin Development Race Team 50:25.2
3 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 42:22.4
4 Lauren Weigel 43:40.2
5 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 44:51.2
6 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 45:16.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team 25:06.0
2 Kat Mccarthy 25:27.7
3 Nikki Sudberry 27:12.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Beckman Gear West 23:35.2
2 Teresa Mische 28:14.1
3 Elle Maureen newcome 32:07.6
4 Megan Crowe 32:16.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 33:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team 31:15.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients 29:02.0
2 Megan Erickson 33:48.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 45:04.3
2 Kadence Hampton All-City 39:55.0
3 Sarah Mattson Koochella 47:02.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1