Log In
SoCalCross #1: Krosstoberfest • Oct 5 2019
Race uploaded by Amy Lauer csv | json
4.3
1.3
4
3.8
3.8
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Franze Giant 57:37.3 8
2 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 58:13.1 8
3 Keith Tussey Serious Cycling 59:01.2 8
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 59:35.4 8
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 59:39.9 8
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 59:40.3 8
7 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 00:13.4 8
8 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 01:35.5 8
9 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 02:08.2 8
10 Andrew Engle Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 02:58.3 8
11 Maksym Shepitko Ludwig & Larsen CX 03:14.7 8
12 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 03:15.1 8
13 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 04:26.5 8
14 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica 04:31.7 8
15 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 05:43.5 8
16 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 06:59.6 8
17 Grant Smith the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 59:05.2 7
18 Trey Jarno Trek/Muscle Milk 59:19.1 7
19 Luke Wolter Stott's Bicycles 02:28.8 7
20 Harvey Elliott PAA Cycling 04:05.1 7
DNF Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 49:50.0 6
DNF Duncan Clark Sunbeam Santa Monica 39:15.7 5
DNF Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 32:03.7 4
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 33:10.5 4
DNF Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 36:13.5 4
DNF Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 23:02.4 3
DNF Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling p/b BeachBody Pe 14:59.2 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Cash 08:55.9
2 Robert Taylor 11:34.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Teegarden Ordinary Cyclists 14:45.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 33:40.6
2 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 36:18.5
3 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 36:36.9
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 38:16.4
5 Evan Mueller The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:30.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Vournees Simi Composite 38:22.8
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 31:31.0
3 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 32:20.7
4 James Likes Triple Threat 32:58.5
5 Arjuna Burgos BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 33:21.8
6 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 34:42.6
7 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 35:42.2
8 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:44.6
9 Joaquin Rios 41:07.7
10 Max Mccarter Echelon Santa Barbara 41:41.0
11 Anthony Cuellar stonehaus/Trek 36:39.2
12 Marsais Parhad 15:05.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maris Bronson PAA Cycling 30:54.5
2 Stella Hale SDBC 33:50.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 36:34.0
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 40:25.6
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 29:21.4
4 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:32.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Pantellere Crankbenders p/b SLAYER 44:32.8 6
2 Steve Cuellar stonehaus/Trek 45:05.3 6
3 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 45:50.8 6
4 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 46:57.4 6
5 Griffith Veican Rock N Road 48:14.3 6
6 Reno Karlman Reno's Roofing 48:43.9 6
7 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 49:01.9 6
DNF Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 32:31.1 4
DNF David Mcneal Hit Squad Racing P/B Birdworx 32:46.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 40:45.6 5
2 Martin Johnson Team Vegan 41:28.0 5
3 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing 41:32.3 5
4 Marty Timmons PRT 42:21.1 5
5 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 42:22.2 5
6 John Pennington 42:26.8 5
7 Terry Ford SDCX 43:09.6 5
8 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 44:22.3 5
9 Jason Kummer La Grange Velo Club 44:22.7 5
10 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 46:18.0 5
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:44.7 4
DNF Huy Doan Dad_Bike/MAAP 25:23.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Story 45:17.4 5
2 Norman Niegas Team Aloha 38:27.7 4
3 Andrew Weber 38:35.0 4
4 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 39:21.4 4
5 Dave Berger 39:38.5 4
6 Eli Gordon 39:51.9 4
7 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 40:00.1 4
8 Nigel Stewart Velo Club La Grange 40:52.6 4
9 Roman De jesus 41:51.2 4
10 Robert Yates Velo La Grange 42:51.5 4
11 Craig Keasler 43:18.0 4
12 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 43:47.7 4
13 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists 45:43.8 4
14 Jack Vargas SoCalCross 40:18.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 46:07.8 6
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 46:30.5 6
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 47:40.8 6
4 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 47:53.7 6
5 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performanc 50:20.8 6
6 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 50:39.0 6
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 51:03.6 6
8 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 45:44.6 5
9 J Wiese Rivertown Racing 49:37.9 5
DNF Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 01:14.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Murray TTS 41:00.4 5
2 Rey Deegan Bicycle Transit Systems/Bike Hub 41:14.4 5
3 Fransisco Vidal stonehaus/Trek 41:52.7 5
4 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 42:02.3 5
5 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 42:10.1 5
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 42:15.5 5
7 Andre Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 42:23.9 5
8 Kelly Grief Cosmos Factory 42:26.1 5
9 George Cook Team MBS 42:31.9 5
10 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 42:51.0 5
11 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 42:54.1 5
12 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 43:08.5 5
13 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 43:19.7 5
14 Devin Carter 43:35.5 5
15 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 44:16.4 5
16 Miki Vukovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 44:29.9 5
17 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:40.5 5
18 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 45:02.3 5
19 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclist 45:12.9 5
20 Michael Chong Canyon Velo 46:35.2 5
DNF Steven Cordero Team MBS 27:54.7 3
DNF James Lavendar 09:16.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 37:47.6 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek/Trek 38:40.1 5
3 Donal Gallegos Your team name here 38:57.5 5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 39:09.6 5
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:28.0 5
6 John Biron RacerDad 41:00.8 5
7 Clement Kim PAA 42:29.7 5
8 Conal Tepper Veloworx 43:17.7 5
9 Chris Payne PAA 44:32.5 5
10 Bradley Thordarson BOOST CycleSport/Around the Cycle 45:03.6 5
11 Jeff Newman Simple Green 46:29.8 5
12 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 37:29.6 4
13 David Shea 42:33.4 4
14 Jim Martin RS Ciclismo 38:34.3 3
DNF Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 17:11.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 42:50.2 5
2 Roger Jorgensen BIKEMAN>COM 38:53.2 4
3 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 40:39.4 4
4 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 43:54.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:42.3 4
2 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclist 44:47.1 4
3 R.lee Willmoore Celo Pacific 41:35.3 3
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:32.6 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 47:57.1 5
2 Lee Hogan 52:14.4 5
3 Andrew Winkler 38:38.5 4
4 J Wiese Rivertown Racing 40:40.5 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica 43:08.1 5
2 Eric Martins 37:49.2 4
3 Andrew Osiadacz Meatsled 38:17.7 4
4 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 38:21.9 4
5 Albert Lopez BCR 38:32.7 4
6 Nate Cash 39:49.7 4
7 Chris Villalpando Stotts Bicycles 41:14.9 4
8 Quinten Williams UCLA 41:50.2 4
9 Robert Taylor 47:20.8 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 47:53.7 6
2 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 48:28.7 6
3 Alvin Escajeda CNCPT TEAM 48:47.8 6
4 Ricky Jeusen 48:48.2 6
5 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 48:59.0 6
6 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing 49:13.4 6
7 Ryan Luongo Echelon 50:46.9 6
8 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:17.1 6
9 Paul Hamerton-kelly 53:11.6 6
10 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 45:06.0 5
11 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclist 45:29.0 5
12 Jason Kummer La Grange Velo Club 45:35.2 5
13 Joaquin Oseguera 45:48.9 5
14 Harvey Elliot PAA Cycling 46:17.0 5
15 Julian Paul 47:05.1 5
16 Michael Chong Canyon Velo 48:22.5 5
17 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 48:55.7 5
18 Reid Case Urban South Racing 49:16.2 4
DNF Dash Swinfard Monster Media 36:30.1 4
DNF Max Van loo VeloSport 17:05.5 2
DNF Frank Wyer Velo Club La Grange 18:30.4 2
DNF Michael Johnson 20:41.2
DNF Marty Timmons PRT 10:29.0 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 38:25.3 5
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 38:32.2 5
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:49.5 5
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 39:08.2 5
5 Jow Bachmann Team Vegan 39:30.8 5
6 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:40.5 5
7 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 40:18.8 5
8 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:28.3 5
9 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 42:34.4 5
10 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 45:21.3 5
11 Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 45:23.4 5
DNF Andrew Engle Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 25:54.2 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Melanson Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:16.0 5
2 Paul Hamerton-kelly 43:16.3 5
3 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 45:38.8 5
4 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:38.6 4
5 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 38:51.2 4
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:50.7 4
7 Mike Tsoi 43:36.1 4
8 R.lee Willmore 50:42.7 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 47:26.3 5
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:26.8 4
3 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:27.1 4
4 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 40:43.5 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:13.0 4
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 42:31.0 4
7 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 43:31.0 4
8 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:42.1 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lauren Strickland Scott ODI DT Swiss 48:16.3 5
2 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 40:53.5 4
3 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 47:44.1 4
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 49:17.8 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Vigil 45:06.6 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 46:37.1 5
2 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 41:37.4 4
3 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 43:38.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:39.0 5
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 41:58.2 5
3 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 43:12.9 5
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:34.1 5
5 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 45:00.1 5
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 46:43.3 5
7 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems/Bike Hub 47:50.8 5
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 48:27.4 5
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 48:42.4 5
DNF Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:40.5 4
DNF Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 0.545
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 51:56.3 5
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:43.9 4
3 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 43:22.5 4
4 Elizabeth Fu USC Cycling 43:45.0 4
5 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:46.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 44:06.3 4
2 Katrina Lavender SoCalCross 44:29.0 4
3 Kelly Mccann 45:48.6 4
4 Bailey Cashwell Team Hammersaw 47:52.1 4
5 Jin jin Chiu S.W.A.T. 48:17.9 4
6 Melissa Meza GLK Cycling 51:47.8 4
7 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 52:23.8 4
DNF Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 24:45.1 2
DNF Tamera Brown Team MBS 14:06.5 1
DNF Sarah Vargas SoCalCross 14:20.7 1
DNF Stephanie Alcala S.W.A.T. 02:20.5
DNF Jula Beasley UCLA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jula Beasley UCLA 40:59.7 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 17:49.3
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 20:43.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Luongo Echeclon Santa Barbara 18:49.6
2 Autumn Luciani the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 20:31.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 2