Log In
Camp Lutherwood • Dec 8 2018
5.7
5.2
3.9
5.6
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 43:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckaela Meffert 31:35
2 Livy Gates GATES GANG 31:55
3 Gina Gates GATES GANG 32:59
4 Jackson Rogers 34:10
DNF Iris Phillips CYCLE U 22:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 40:44
2 Troy Neale 40:52
3 Jeremy Jones CANADA'S SUPERTROOPERS 2 REVENGE 41:39
4 Andrew Francis TEAM CAFE VELO 42:18
5 Magnus Collander 42:29
6 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 42:28
7 Steven Moe NEMESIS 42:37
8 Michael Mallory 42:41
9 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:00
10 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 44:11
11 William Semrau PENDER RACING P/B BICICLETTA 45:24
12 John Gold MF 37:51
13 Jaegan Smith 37:49
14 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 37:58
15 Matt Lohrentz 38:06
16 John Coleman 38:14
17 Eric Malsbary JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 38:31
18 Wayne Wakeman N/A 39:05
19 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 40:41
20 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 41:29
21 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 43:53
22 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 45:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 38:29
2 Kevin Goldsberry 39:32
3 David Dean CHARLES OSCAR RACING 42:20
4 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 43:34
5 David Boge 36:16
6 Shawn Mcmichael UNIVITA 35:37
DNF Christian Bantzer 15:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING 51:33
2 Harrison Winkel 51:52
3 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 52:46
4 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 54:27
5 Shawn Fife 55:31
6 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 55:43
7 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 56:04
8 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 56:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Perret CANADA'S SUPERTROOPERS 2 REVENGE 39:33
2 Simone Mandarino 39:51
3 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 39:50
4 Daniel Truong TACO TIME NW 40:29
5 Scott Alexander FANATIK BIKE 40:52
6 Charles Damron RASCAL NATION 41:16
7 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 41:23
8 Hung Mai MIGHTY CYCLING 43:28
9 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 43:24
10 Robert Kennedy CYCLE-SMART 44:14
11 Pierre Foucart POWERWATTS MDT 44:32
12 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 44:47
13 Cooper Jackson 44:56
14 Leland Gibson 46:12
15 Jonathan Cheever VERTICAL WORLD NORTH 46:12
DNF Jake Hightower 8:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mitchell CAIRNDC 35:01
2 Jesse Bayard 37:06
3 Andrew Heinz 38:10
4 Golden Fillmore 38:21
5 Alex Brush 39:25
6 Travis Pommer 40:17
7 Case Devries DYNA RACING 40:53
8 Nick Burrin 41:42
9 Nathaniel Breaux 42:04
10 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 43:12
11 Zach Cook 43:29
12 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 35:15
13 Eric Brodsky WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 35:27
14 Isaac Marron 42:32
15 Jeff Elder 43:00
16 James Marron 44:06
17 Eddie Plana CHRISTIAN CYCLING 45:40
18 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 34:52
19 Riley Francis 41:38
DNF Shea Nelson 14:22
DNF Kevin Van hollebeke GO GRANDPA GO! RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr 45:51
2 Craig Stephens TEAM EVL 54:35
3 Henry Watts WWU 54:43
4 Anthony Sallows 55:08
5 Erik Lookabill 55:20
6 Scott Johnson 55:21
7 Matthew Servia KONA BIKES 50:14
8 Nathaniel Breaux 52:14
9 Shea Nelson 53:46
10 Jacob Pouley 55:11
11 Matt Hoffmeyer KONA BIKES 52:00
12 Robert Irwin TEAM ICARUS 53:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 34:46
2 Peter Paulino WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 35:11
3 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 37:06
4 Ronald Noakes 39:11
5 James Thompson 33:16
6 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 33:18
7 Marty Goss 33:19
8 Chris Behee 33:37
9 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY CYCLING CLUB 34:23
10 Jim Wietlispach 34:41
11 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 34:56
12 Peter Marcus WHATCOM PADDLERS 34:46
13 Anthony Vergillo TEAM ARLOUIGI 34:52
14 Erik Christensen 35:23
15 Charles Herron 37:12
16 Trent Vigor 37:23
DNF Mitch Fahning 20:14
DNF John Schick 8:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:44
2 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 47:20
3 Kristi Berg CX NORTHWEST 48:33
4 Jessica Rogers QUEENS OF DIRT 52:17
5 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE 45:53
6 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 47:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KESWICK 39:59
2 Ana Jager 40:40
3 Chloe Burns 40:41
4 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 42:16
5 Anna Horvath LAST CALL RACING 42:48
6 Deb Johnson 43:31
7 Christina Polwarth DYNA RACING 43:32
8 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:46
9 Molly Prentice 36:04
10 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 35:58
11 Erin Mayer 36:24
12 Colleen Burrows 37:22
13 Michelle Holtorff CHARLES OSCAR RACING 37:26
14 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 37:55
15 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP 38:36
16 Shelly Larsen 42:30
17 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 43:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marina Theopold EGENCIA 37:24
2 Aune Tietz 37:38
3 Sequoia Young 30:15
4 Anne Johnson 30:11
5 Nicci Thomas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 30:35
6 Asa Douglas EGENCIA 30:38
7 Monica Carrillo 31:20
8 Lina Tietz 32:38
9 Racheal Bailey 32:38
10 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 34:02
11 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV 36:43
12 Hilary Braun QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 36:47
13 Kerri Love QUEENS OF DIRT 37:02
14 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 28:08
15 Fishy Finch 37:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Wright QUEENS OF DIRT 52:02
2 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 45:30
DNF Erin Hardy BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 26:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 3