Log In
Croix Cross • Nov 10 2018
6
4.7
4.6
5.1
4.1
Partly Cloudy, 19 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Stelljes Neff Cycle Service 55:56.0
2 Bjorn Selander Donkey Label 56:20.1
3 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 58:39.4
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 59:18.1
5 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 01:25.9
6 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team 03:14.9
7 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 06:00.9
DNF Sam Berkland Twin Six 26:28.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Christiansen 00:34.2
2 David Baldus 02:03.3
3 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 02:11.5
4 Jack Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 02:23.4
5 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 03:03.1
6 Kevin Thum 55:30.0
7 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 58:33.4
DNF Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 27:25.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Lane 36:35.7
2 Chris Stindt Big Ring Flyers 36:35.9
3 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 37:18.3
4 Matt Leizinger All-City 37:37.0
5 Ken Raiche 37:53.2
6 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 37:54.5
7 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 37:59.0
8 Jon Friedell 38:45.5
9 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 39:05.2
10 Eric Pirius 39:13.8
11 Otto Renner All-City 39:15.2
12 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 39:33.5
13 Michael Phernetton 39:35.7
14 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 40:03.9
15 Daniel Ayala 40:14.7
16 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 40:24.0
17 Paul Inkala 41:01.0
18 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 41:31.8
19 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 42:25.8
20 Owen Eerdmans 42:43.1
21 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 43:25.1
22 Ted Clausen All-City 45:14.0
23 Brian Glaeser 45:34.1
DNF Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 18:47.2
DNF Joe Burbach Donkey Label 10:05.0
DNF Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:28.1
2 Myles Brown Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:38.9
3 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:50.9
4 Robert Hest Hub Cycling Team 28:56.7
5 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 29:16.2
6 Sean Brandenburg 29:22.3
7 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 31:09.7
8 Alan Klein 31:33.2
9 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 31:33.8
10 Rodney Hawkins 31:43.2
11 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 31:56.7
12 John Froelich 32:19.0
13 Ichel Greg Big Ring Flyers 32:54.8
14 Joel Benton All-City 33:08.9
15 Gary Underdahl 33:57.9
16 John Krizek 35:08.7
17 Nate Zumach 35:25.1
18 Theo Halvorson 36:18.4
19 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 36:23.4
20 Luke Peterson 36:28.9
21 Jereme Rauckman 36:31.5
22 Michael Green 27:43.9
23 Paul Daveloose 29:35.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez Northstar Development 27:37.6
2 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 29:59.3
3 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 32:15.7
4 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 34:05.4
5 Zac Oldroyd 23:39.8
6 Connor Slowinski 26:23.6
7 Nathaniel Halverson 28:56.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 00:22.5
2 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 03:01.7
3 Tim Norrie 55:12.5
4 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 55:34.5
5 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 55:35.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 46:32.5
2 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 47:09.2
3 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 47:33.4
4 Stephen Cottrell 49:29.6
5 Gregory Goblirsch 50:20.6
6 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 54:19.2
7 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 46:03.6
8 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 46:51.7
9 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers 48:06.8
10 Mark Overgaard 48:34.3
11 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 50:02.2
12 Luke Smith 50:53.7
13 Chris Brunholzl 51:09.6
14 Michael Lyner Chilkoot Velo 51:14.8
15 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 53:11.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 47:38.4
2 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 48:22.4
3 Chris Gibbs 52:04.3
4 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 53:40.7
5 Marc Sontowski 48:49.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D. Foundation 46:43.8
2 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 47:00.8
3 Jennifer Mettler Northstar Development 50:00.6
4 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 44:34.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 51:58.8
2 Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 55:05.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 45:24.0
2 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 48:10.4
3 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 38:41.8
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 36:29.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josephine Ramirez Northstar Development 31:18.0
2 Gabrielle Gujer 34:11.2
3 Lauren Weigel North Iowa Spin 34:23.5
4 Ragan Weigel North Iowa Spin 24:23.9
5 Nikki Sudberry 24:53.8
6 Stephanie Green 26:13.3
7 Andrea Ingles 26:51.9
8 Cheryl Iverson 30:10.1
9 Noelle Andrychowicz 34:44.8
10 Greta Westlake 20:49.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 18:20.8
2 Aria Grant 19:06.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Hoppe Koochella 36:57.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1