Log In
Sly Fox Cross • Nov 11 2018
Series: PACX 2018
6.2
5.8
5.2
6.5
5
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
5.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
6.5
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 0:02:23
2 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managment 0:04:11
3 Josh West 0:07:06
4 Damon Daywalt 1 Lap
5 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
6 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike 1 Lap
7 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 1 Lap
8 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing 1 Lap
9 Ryan Keown Shirk's Racing p/b Trek Bikes 1 Lap
10 Nick Mccormick memyselfandi 1 Lap
11 Michael Drelling G.S. Landlords 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 0:40:05
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:40:35
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0:40:44
4 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 0:40:49
5 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 0:42:20
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:42:48
7 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 0:43:52
8 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 0:44:03
9 John Stenger Guys racing 0:44:09
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0:44:44
11 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:48
12 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling/ DrWahner.com/ MAMBO CX 0:46:15
13 Wade Hess Vinyl Groove Racing 0:47:15
14 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:48:00
15 Tom Rampulla PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 0:48:04
16 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC 0:48:16
17 Mark Bowman Bikesport / Sly Fox 0:48:52
18 Kirk Reisinger Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 12 Br 0:49:19
19 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 0:49:28
20 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 0:49:40
21 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes 0:49:53
22 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 0:50:19
23 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 0:52:26
24 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
25 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap
26 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:43:34
2 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic 0:51:28
3 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 1 Lap
4 Steven Kinney 1 Lap
5 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters 1 Lap
6 George Harriott 1 Lap
7 Brian Wilson Bikesport/Slyfox 1 Lap
8 Darin Benson Thru It All 1 Lap
9 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling 1 Lap
10 Robert Riesenberger Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 0:43:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Christopher 0:34:50
2 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 0:35:03
3 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 0:35:14
4 Ethan Frost FSVS 0:35:30
5 Andy Johnson The Cycle Works 0:35:32
6 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:36:02
7 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 0:36:38
8 Justin Captis 0:37:29
9 Jason Beckley 0:37:45
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 0:37:51
11 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 0:37:51
12 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 0:38:26
13 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 0:39:00
14 Michael Bush 0:39:29
15 Christopher Mckenna Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 0:39:38
16 Robert Lund 1 Lap
17 Scott Burford 1 Lap
18 Jeff Shimko The Cycle works 1 Lap
19 Jason Yeager The Cycle Works 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:57:07
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 0:59:04
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 0:01:53
4 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 0:02:16
5 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters /@bicyclereal 0:02:34
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 0:03:12
7 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 0:03:16
8 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:03:48
9 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:04:53
10 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 0:05:15
11 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing 0:05:34
12 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective 0:05:52
13 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:06:05
14 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing PHL 0:06:31
15 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
16 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 1 Lap
17 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 1 Lap
18 Christopher Consorto Trek Mid-Atlantic 1 Lap
19 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1 Lap
20 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo 1 Lap
21 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo Enduro Lyfest 1 Lap
22 Greg Maccarty 1 Lap
23 Keith Hower @BicycleRealtor/ERO Verge Sport 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:46:04
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 0:46:32
3 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El 0:46:35
4 David Dawson Team Skyline 0:46:53
5 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 0:47:52
6 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 0:48:13
7 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 0:48:29
8 Travis Torsky 0:48:50
9 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing 0:48:57
10 Alexander Smith 717cycling 0:49:45
11 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 0:49:54
12 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 0:50:09
13 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 0:50:23
14 Paulie Allison 0:50:57
15 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 0:50:58
16 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:51:45
17 David Thompson CS Velo 0:52:05
18 Dan Cooper Coalition Cycling Club 0:52:27
19 Steven Carr 0:52:32
20 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 0:52:44
21 Nelson Beimfohr CS Velo 0:52:56
22 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County Velo 0:53:03
23 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:53:25
24 Shawn Wolf KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:53:36
25 Zachary Shearon Doyletown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 0:53:47
26 Ethan Frost FSVS 0:54:06
27 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:54:13
28 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 0:54:30
29 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 0:54:47
30 Jeffrey Slade 0:54:58
31 James Pinto Sly Fox-Bikesport 0:55:36
32 Jonah Rosenberg Ride Brooklyn 0:56:27
33 Eric Ness Bikesport/Sly Fox 0:57:17
34 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 0:57:34
35 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 0:57:46
36 Nathan Stover CS Velo 0:57:58
37 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 0:58:01
38 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:58:30
39 Travis Wagner TBR 1 Lap
40 Michael Radosky Scooter's Bike Shop 1 Lap
41 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 1 Lap
42 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 1 Lap
43 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 1 Lap
44 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 1 Lap
45 Michael Brewer 1 Lap
46 Patrick Taylor KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 1 Lap
47 Ed Harbin 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Slade 0:43:45
2 Ian Cronin AISTRIU 0:43:57
3 Benjamin Feldman 0:44:13
4 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 0:45:21
5 Nathan Boyer Divine Swine Cycling 0:45:46
6 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 0:45:58
7 David Lambert QCW Dirt 0:46:28
8 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:46:42
9 Sonny Lutz 0:46:54
10 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 0:47:39
11 John Squeri 0:48:13
12 Greg Morrow Trestle Bridge Racing 0:48:20
13 Tom Repkoe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 0:48:26
14 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 0:48:39
15 Mark Keith Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 0:48:41
16 Jacob Looney Action wheels bike shop 0:48:41
17 Jason Rinde 0:48:41
18 Ben Myers 0:48:50
19 Jim Wilkie 0:49:28
20 Paul Vandegrift 0:49:29
21 William Weisser 0:49:32
22 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 0:49:47
23 Sam Dommel 717 Cycling 0:49:48
24 Zachary Rachell Trophy Bikes CX 0:49:56
25 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 0:49:59
26 Scott Feather Team Vortex 0:50:02
27 Gregory Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:50:36
28 Michael Lutz TEMTB / Coal MTB 0:50:39
29 Brian Capps 0:50:46
30 Lorenzo Albala 0:51:00
31 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 0:51:10
32 Eric Maniez Factory Girl Bake Shop 0:51:24
33 Christopher Shelton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:51:30
34 Joe Brendel Annie Hauls 0:51:32
35 Jerrold Adler iii 0:51:35
36 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing 0:52:15
37 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 0:52:33
38 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 0:52:36
39 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo 0:52:56
40 David Lloyd 0:53:03
41 Ned Bement ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 0:53:03
42 Jason Murray 0:53:06
43 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 0:53:37
44 Tyler Long South Mountain Cycle and Cafe 0:53:41
45 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 0:53:50
46 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 0:54:16
47 Steven Wittig Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0:54:32
48 Corey g Boudman 0:54:38
49 Hugo Herold 0:54:43
50 James Copes Bicycle Revolutions 0:54:50
51 Matthew Kayes Factory Girl 0:54:51
52 Daniel Mcginnis 0:55:07
53 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club 0:55:11
54 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 0:55:43
55 Tom Morse 0:55:46
56 Jim Algeo 0:56:58
57 Martin Donaldson 0:57:30
58 Carter Hayes
59 Michael Osborne
60 Christopher Kozak
61 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1 Lap
62 Jack Tirone 1 Lap
63 Quoc Ngo 1 Lap
64 Brett Barto Factory Girl Bake Shop 1 Lap
65 Brandon Hoover 1 Lap
66 Nicholas Stumpo Bikesport/ Sly Fox 1 Lap
67 Greg Brooks 1 Lap
68 Jim Valentine Cripple Creek 1 Lap
69 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog/Stable 12 1 Lap
70 Chris Kline Factory girl 1 Lap
71 Caesar Caramanico WCCC 1 Lap
72 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike Sho 1 Lap
73 Michael Matarazzo Aistriu 1 Lap
74 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog 1 Lap
75 Isaac Denham Keep it Casual / Befitting Bicycles 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3 Twenty20 0:31:23
2 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-Atlantic 0:31:37
3 Scott Myers 1 Lap
4 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1 Lap
5 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
6 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
7 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 1 Lap
8 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1 Lap
9 Jordan Czajka SNAKE CH__RCH 1 Lap
10 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 1 Lap
11 Jam Smith Bikesport/Sly Fox 1 Lap
12 Charles Southgate SNAKE CH__CH 1 Lap
13 Dave Joachim Raw and Cooked 1 Lap
14 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 1 Lap
15 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 1 Lap
16 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
17 Jill Morgan Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 1 Lap
18 Marie Iannucci Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 1 Lap
19 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1 Lap
20 William Harries Cuthbert Calculus Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 0:16:29
2 Bailey Ford Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi 0:16:43
3 Sam Stone Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 0:17:23
4 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 0:17:40
5 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 0:18:07
6 Colin Horton 0:19:02
7 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 0:19:23
8 Charles Kullen 0:19:29
9 Jayson Wallace 0:19:57
10 Hunter Thompson Velo Amis / Henrys Bikes 0:20:11
11 Brian Collins 0:20:15
12 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc. 0:20:23
13 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:23:26
14 John Josulevicz T-Town 0:24:37
15 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 0:25:51
16 Hh Harbin 0:26:46
17 Aidan Rau 0:28:51
18 Colin Fox 717cycling 0:28:52
19 Daichi Yamashita 1 Lap
DQ Jonah Hover T-Town Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 0:19:49
2 Julia Bold Iron Town 0:23:06
3 Nevaya Carr QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 0:24:18
4 Jolee Johnson TheCycleWorks 0:25:44
5 Minori Yamashita 0:26:18
6 Caroline Stone 0:27:08
7 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 0:30:13
8 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 0:35:53
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 0:37:45
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 0:39:18
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 0:40:33
5 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge 1 Lap
6 Jahiem Williams 1 Lap
7 Christopher Brown 1 Lap
8 Paul Hoffman 1 Lap
9 Calvin Wallace Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 Lap
11 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 0:38:57
2 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 0:41:47
3 Payton "p-nut" Ridenour 0:42:37
4 Sonia Lloyd 0:49:55
5 Anja Thomas Sprinters Edge 1 Lap
6 Mia Deye 82 Autowerks 1 Lap
7 Lurena Watkins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 0:45:49
2 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0:46:16
3 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 0:46:38
4 Dagny Palmer Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 0:47:10
5 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:48:14
6 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:48:43
7 Kate Campbell VeloDash 0:49:00
8 Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:53:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race 0:40:40
2 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 0:40:47
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 0:41:22
4 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:41:44
5 Jen Hock VeloDash 0:42:17
6 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 0:42:43
7 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 0:43:33
8 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:43:46
9 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 0:43:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 0:37:28
2 Melissa Pieragostini Twisted Cog/Stable 12 Race Team 0:40:16
3 Megan Stanton 0:40:22
4 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 0:41:06
5 Janel Demeter 0:41:08
6 Kathryn Stanford 0:41:22
7 Kristin May dred.not racing 0:42:25
8 Rachel Butler VeloDash 0:42:39
9 Marie Iannucci Bikesport / SlyFox Racing 0:43:05
10 Rosael Torres davis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:43:16
11 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:43:55
12 Lindsay Nelson Twin Six Team Metal 0:45:39
13 Kelly Duignan 0:46:20
14 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 0:47:55
15 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:49:28
16 Jessica Keller Creekside 0:50:00
17 Kathryn Hurchla VeloDash 0:50:22
18 Rena Frascella 1 Lap
19 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Race T 0:36:29
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 0:36:59
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road 0:37:57
4 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:41:14
5 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:42:10
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4