Log In
Woolley Cross • Oct 27 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.6
3.6
2.4
5.4
6.1
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
3.6
Moisture
2.4
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jesse Bayard 4
2 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 4
3 Luke Bayard 3
4 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 3
5 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zaya Smith 4
2 Livy Gates GATES GANG 4
3 Gina Gates GATES GANG 4
4 Mckaela Meffert 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 5
2 Scott Fleenor NONE 5
3 Troy Neale 5
4 Andres Francis TEAM CAFE VELO 5
5 Shay Goodlund 5
6 Magnus Collander 5
7 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 5
9 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 5
10 Andrew Pickell DARYL-EVANS RACING 5
11 John Gold MF 5
12 Jaegan Smith 5
13 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE RACING TEAM 5
14 David Pringle 5
15 John Coleman 5
16 Steven Moe NEMESIS 5
17 John Randolph FANATIK 5
18 John Clark US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 5
19 Matt Lohrentz 4
20 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 4
21 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 4
22 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 4
23 Joshua Gates 4
24 Bret Kibele RADIO FREE DENVER CC 4
25 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 3
DNF Samer Khodor RFDCC 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 4
2 Josh Vose LAUSANNE SPORTS AVIRON 4
3 Eric Smith 4
4 Harry Bohan DARYL EVANS 4
5 Michael Guthrie VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 4
6 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 4
7 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 4
8 Christian Bantzer 4
9 David Dean MAX DOG BREWING 4
10 David Boge 4
11 Scott Powers 3
12 Rob Irwin 3
13 Dean Schneekloth 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Ellis 7
2 Adam Worobec CCCP 7
3 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 7
4 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 7
5 Shawn Fife 7
6 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 7
7 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 7
8 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 7
9 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 7
10 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 7
11 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 7
12 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 7
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Devon Wright MONTON 5
2 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 5
3 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 5
4 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 5
5 Daniel Truong 5
6 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 5
7 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACK 5
8 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 5
9 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 5
10 Nathan Critchfield 5
11 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 5
12 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 5
13 Brendan Burkhart 5
14 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 5
15 Devin Geiger 5
16 Daniel Milner BLACK SHEEP VELO 5
17 Taylor Kendall EGENCIA 5
DNF Mason French NUUN HYDRATION 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carson Hedrick HEDRICK RACING 4
2 Alexander Martin 4
3 Golden Fillmore 4
4 Blaine Nesbit 4
5 James Harris HEDRICK CYCLES 4
6 Kevin Goldsberry 4
7 Travis Pommer 4
8 Daniel Rodriguez WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 4
9 Nathaniel Breaux 4
10 Zach Cook 4
11 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 4
12 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 4
13 Juan Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 3
14 Jesse Nussbaum 3
DNF Shea Nelson 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heag Pebla HODALA 7
2 Aaron Huebner HODALA 7
3 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S. 7
4 Adam Vandyke AVANTI EGENCIA RACING 7
5 Jsoh Parrish KONA BIKES 7
6 Scott Barr 6
7 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 6
8 John Wilde MENLO VELO 6
9 Henry Watts WWU 6
10 Davis Melkonian MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 6
11 Craig Stephens TEAM EVL 6
12 Bill Fritts TEAM RACEPACE 6
13 Kevin Hall METALFARM KLUNK RIOT 6
14 Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 6
15 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY 6
16 Erik Lookabill 6
17 Jason Byal 6
18 Matthew Servia KONA BIKES 6
19 Benjamin Darin 6
20 Anthony Sallows 6
21 Robert Airey VAN.S.S. 6
22 Andrew Heinz 6
23 Matt Curtis BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 5
24 Jacob Pouley 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 4
2 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 4
3 Peter Paulino WHIDBEY BICYCLE CLUB 4
4 Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 4
5 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 4
6 Bruce Schwab RAINBOW BICYCLE RACING 4
7 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 4
8 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 4
9 James Thompson 4
10 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 4
11 David Hodgson BOUNDARY BAY CYCLING CLUB 4
12 Chris Behee 4
13 Marty Goss 4
14 Eric Stromerson 4
15 Jim Wietlispach 4
16 Anthony Vergillo ARLOUGI 4
17 John Schick 3
18 Gerard Delany 3
19 Trent Vigor 3
20 Charles Herron 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Claire Ralston JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 6
2 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 6
3 Naoko Forderer QOD 6
4 Carrie Eller QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE 6
5 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jessica Rogers 5
2 Rebecca Rising UNATTACHED 5
3 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 5
4 Molly Prentice 5
5 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 4
6 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 6
7 Staci May EARL'S BIKE SHOP 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 4
2 Zoe Lewis 4
3 Aune Tietz 4
4 Anne Johnson 4
5 Michelle Holtorff JOY RIDERS! 4
6 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 4
7 Racheal Bailey 4
8 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 4
9 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV 3
10 Hilary Braun JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 3
11 Milissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 3
12 Mylan Le WA BIKERS & BEER DRINKERS 3
13 April Katz 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kayla Kaiser TEAM RACEPACE 6
2 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 6
3 Suki Hawley 5
4 Erin Hardy 5
5 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3