Log In
LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 • Oct 20 2018
6
1.6
1.7
2.2
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
1.7
Accel
2.2
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:16.1
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 0:58:41.7
3 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists 0:59:06.5
DNF Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:36:37.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:04.4
2 Josh Molnar 1:00:21.2
3 Kevin Thum 1:00:42.4
4 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b Nort 1:00:42.5
5 Daniel Novak 0:57:25.8
DNF Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 0:34:18.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:43:11.4
2 Levi Lowell Fulton Racing 0:43:18.0
3 Josh Molnar 0:43:28.4
4 Anthony Lane 0:45:10.0
5 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:45:25.5
6 Michael Phernetton 0:45:45.6
7 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 0:45:55.8
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:46:07.7
9 Ryan Larson Birchwood/gis 0:46:44.0
10 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:47:08.4
11 Jon Friedell 0:47:24.7
12 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:47:34.8
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:47:44.5
14 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:47:56.5
15 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:47:57.3
16 Eric Pirius 0:48:37.4
17 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:49:35.4
18 Daniel Ayala 0:43:43.5
19 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:44:01.4
20 Owen Eerdmans 0:45:13.5
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team 0:19:10.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quenth Ikuta 0:29:24.0
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:29:25.7
3 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:30:33.4
4 Isaac Silver Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:03.8
5 Daniel Nelson 0:32:18.6
6 Gregorio Ramirez 0:32:31.2
7 Andrew Reiner Synergy 0:32:32.8
8 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:01.1
9 Joel Benton All-City 0:33:17.2
10 David Von edge 0:35:26.7
11 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 0:35:30.5
12 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 0:36:49.5
13 Theo Halvorson 0:29:39.6
14 Alan Klein 0:29:39.6
15 Ted M hintz 0:29:48.1
16 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers 0:30:59.8
17 Peter Goss Birchwood/gis 0:31:23.1
18 Sam Sam 0:33:34.3
19 Jun Yasuhara 0:34:43.1
DNF Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 0:29:13.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:28:21.1
2 Koen Prenzlow Northstar Development 0:31:19.6
3 Zoe Oldroyd 0:32:27.9
4 Will Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:27:37.4
5 Roczen Bessel 0:29:33.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 0:57:45.8
2 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers 1:01:55.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:41:41.1
2 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:41:41.5
3 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/gis 0:41:45.0
4 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:42:13.9
5 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:43:16.9
6 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:43:18.2
7 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:44:05.9
8 Stephen Cottrell 0:44:26.7
9 Gregory Goblirsch 0:44:41.9
10 Chris Gibbs 0:45:10.5
11 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 0:45:11.2
12 Jeffrey Evanson 0:46:50.0
13 Jason Engle North Iowa Spin 0:42:55.1
14 Jonathan Sandberg 0:42:57.2
15 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:43:33.6
16 Dave Henry 0:43:41.4
17 William Kuster 0:44:26.0
18 Chris Sur 0:44:30.8
19 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:44:41.1
20 Mark Overgaard 0:42:08.4
DNF Jeff Curtes 0:19:15.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:45:03.7
2 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:45:39.9
3 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 0:47:29.9
4 Andrew Lageson Taco Cat Racing 0:45:24.2
5 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:45:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Rambow Synergy 0:43:44.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 0:46:32.5
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:42:18.8
3 Eleanor Thermansen Loon State Cyclists 0:43:31.1
4 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:45:10.7
5 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:49:09.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Paradise 0:44:57.0
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:47:08.6
3 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:45:45.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Paradise 0:27:00.4
2 Becky Phelps Loon State Cyclists 0:29:27.4
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:30:11.9
4 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:31:54.5
5 Andrea Ingles 0:33:02.5
6 Ashley Von edge Koochella 0:35:07.9
7 Keri Turner 0:28:16.9
8 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:28:25.4
9 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:28:52.7
10 Casey Kovacic 0:34:28.2
DNF Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:08:13.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:29:37.2
2 Greta Westlake 0:35:42.1
3 Maya Ingles 0:37:01.0
4 Aria Grant 0:27:28.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:44:17.5
2 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:48:31.2
3 Anna Matthews Freewheel Bike 0:52:44.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1