Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 • Sep 9 2018
5.2
4.2
3.8
3.7
5.2
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.7
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
2 Doug Wilson
3 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
6 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Brett Folkerts
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
3 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Randy Harris
5 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
9 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
12 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
DNF Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang Spin Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Kevin Vanderlinden Sioux City Velo
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder
7 Harry Fortney
DNF Brent Linn
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Doug Wilson
3 Ben Janson
4 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing
5 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
8 Sean Dickinson
9 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
11 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
13 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plu
14 Scott Fett
15 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 Jonathan Conley
17 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
18 Michael Drahaus
19 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
20 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
21 Matthew Moehn
22 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder
2 Scott Fett
3 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Matt Veldey
5 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
7 Ben Caskey
8 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
9 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
11 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
12 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
13 Michael Drahaus
14 Ryan Barton
15 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
16 Todd Pals Spin Racing
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Bryan Jones
19 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
20 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing Team
21 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
22 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
23 Wade Thompson
24 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
25 Andy Edwards
26 Shane Bast Des Moines Cycle Club
27 Paul Arens
DNF Jonathan Conley
DNF Austin Fisher
DNF Jimmie Walsh
DNF Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
4 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
5 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey
3 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
4 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
5 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
6 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
DNF Raleigh Barton Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
6 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cyclin
9 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
12 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
13 Asa Child Velo Childeric
14 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
15 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
17 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Luke Skov Harvest Racing-Trek
20 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
21 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
22 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
23 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick’s Cycling/Mennen Plu
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Sam Strawhacker Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
8 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
9 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
10 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
2 Abby Bohl
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe
5 Aggi Lein Spin Racing
DNF Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Remy Barton Corridor Devo
3 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2