Log In
Stoudt's Cross • Nov 5 2017
Race uploaded by Tom Mains
Download
Series: PACX 2017
5.3
5.5
5.2
5.4
5.6
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.5
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 52:01:00
2 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 1:22
3 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite -1 lap
4 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club -1 lap
5 Liam Mccary T-TOWN ELITE -1 lap
6 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 lap
7 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works -1 lap
8 Nathan Roberts TTown Elite -1 lap
9 Matt Smith TTOWN ELITE -1 lap
10 Dominic Giannantonio -1 lap
11 Connor Thompson -2 laps
12 Jacob Evans Vortex -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 17:49
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 14
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 26
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 29
5 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 57
6 Jacob Evans Vortex 3:23
7 Aidan Hermann JAMSQUAD 3:44
8 Cooper Nudy 3:54
9 Adyson Barnhardt ADYSON 5:38
10 Gavin Evans Vortex 9:04
11 Landon Hermann JAMSQUAD jr s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 47:55:00
2 Josh West 3:54
3 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:04
4 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 4:37
5 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
6 David Mitchell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike 26:33:00
2 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly 28
3 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD 1:08
4 Aaron Cargas 2:00
5 Alexander Lepage Team FEC s.t.
6 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 4:21
7 Jerey Rapp 6:03
8 Dan Reese Coyle Irish Dance -1 lap
9 William Jackson TREGS INDEPENDENT BREWING / JB -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 48:39:00
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 59
3 Barry Wahner s.t.
4 Mike Stevens Bike Line 1:12
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 1:40
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:48
7 Robert Reuther Bike Line 1:53
8 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 1:59
9 Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes 2:16
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:39
11 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:01
12 Jason Livingood 3:40
13 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 5:19
14 Kenneth Whittington 6:16
15 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike -1 lap
16 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law -1 lap
17 Matt Thomas -1 lap
18 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
19 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 lap
20 Dan Mascioli Main Line Cycling Club -1 lap
21 Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precisi -1 lap
22 Jay Downs -1 lap
23 Jim Martin Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
DNF Paul Seiber
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop 51:18:00
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:05
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 1:41
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:11
5 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:41
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 3:34
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 3:52
8 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 3:57
9 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling -1 lap
10 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te -1 lap
11 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line -1 lap
12 Paul Kornet Trek-Bike Line -1 lap
13 Steven Heger Sportif Coaching Group -1 lap
14 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
15 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
16 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
17 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters -1 lap
18 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
19 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
20 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes -2 laps
21 Mark Dipillo -2 laps
22 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 laps
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 50:55:00
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 41
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 1:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 54:47:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 13
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 20
4 Scott Myers 1:00
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:25
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3:00
7 Roger Young NYCROSS 3:43
8 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:09
9 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 4:32
10 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 5:24
11 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 6:18
12 Kevin Justice Bike Line 6:32
13 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective -1 lap
14 Erik Mitchell TheRunUp.com -1 lap
DNF John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 41:33:00
2 Jeffrey Johnson TMB Racing s.t.
3 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 37
4 Eric Ciabattoni 44
5 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 1:00
6 Stuart Hannon Dedicated Endurance Training 1:36
7 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:39
8 William Walton Young Medalists 2:31
9 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 2:57
10 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 3:13
11 Jordan Czajka LWCX 4:27
12 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 4:49
13 Keith Heisey The Cycle Works 6:16
14 Josh Clingan The Cycle Works 6:40
15 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 7:59
16 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Ales -1 lap
17 Michael Reiner THE CYCLE WORKS -1 lap
DNF Austin Banks Young Medalists
DNF Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
DNF Joseph O'callaghan Irish Cycles - Carolina Precision
DNF Charles Southgate LWCFM
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 42:43:00
2 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle s.t.
3 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 48
4 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 55
5 Steven Heintzelman 59
6 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 1:35
7 Jason Starke 1:36
8 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 1:57
9 Alex Hohlov Rohan Cycling 2:14
10 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 2:19
11 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 2:36
12 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 2:53
13 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 2:56
14 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 3:02
15 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC pb Trek Bikes 3:27
16 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 3:34
17 Michael Harris THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM 3:49
18 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 4:05
19 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing s.t.
20 Jeffrey Slade 4:31
21 James Pinto Bikesport 4:50
22 Matthew Story coalition cc 5:02
23 Tyler Long 5:03
24 Thomas Repkoe 5:06
25 Alexander Lepage Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:12
26 Scott Feather Team Vortex s.t.
27 Michael Radosky 5:30
28 Jason Rinde 5:50
29 Wrobson Dunwoody 5:55
30 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 6:07
31 Gerry De bruijn 6:41
32 Kurt Twiford 7:23
33 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 7:33
34 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 7:40
35 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes s.t.
36 Matt Landis 7:45
37 George Schollenberger 8:09
38 William Weisser 8:32
39 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL 8:52
40 Sean Nolan 9:18
41 Jim Wilkie 9:52
42 Dean Radosky -1 lap
43 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels -1 lap
44 Richard Byrd -1 lap
45 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB's Bike -1 lap
46 David Hoppe -1 lap
47 Matthew Arment -1 lap
48 Kevin Boyle -1 lap
49 Scott Rudy -1 lap
50 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling P/B RSI Panels -3 laps
DNF Mike Phillips lancaster velo
DNF Wyatt Boughter Bikesport/Sly Fox
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 25:53:00
2 James Brower Trestle Bridge Racing 8
3 Charles Southgate LWCFM 1:00
4 Jordan Czajka LWCX 1:28
5 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 2:34
6 Kris Molendyke LWC FIELD MARSHALS 4:01
DNF Jude Vilain Cadence Racing - Swiftwick
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 49:52:00
2 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/B Sole Ales 51:08:00
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 51:13:00
4 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 51:40:00
5 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes 52:17:00
6 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 52:29:00
7 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 44:19:00
8 Doreen Barrett 44:27:00
9 Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 46:37:00
10 Mary Fanelli lund VANDERKITTEN 47:25:00
11 Allyson Wasielewski Sprinters edge track developmen 51:32:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite 51:06:00
2 Homare Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 1:11
3 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Brothers QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES 22:16
2 Julia Bold 4:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 49:23:00
2 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 1
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 4:43
4 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM 44:29:00
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:48
3 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:39
4 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 3:30
5 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 4:02
6 Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives 4:08
7 Angelia Fick Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 4:12
8 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 7:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5