Log In
Indy Cross #4 - CLC • Oct 14 2017
3
2.6
2.9
4
3.2
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.6
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
3 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
4 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
5 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
6 Sam Burkle None
7 Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
8 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
9 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
10 John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes
11 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
12 Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
13 Dane Campbell Midwest development cycling
14 Devlin Defosse
15 William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
16 Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
17 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
18 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
19 Elliott Yockey None
20 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
21 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
22 Braden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
23 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
24 Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
25 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
26 William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
27 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
28 Levi Matthews Midwest DEVO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bowman grey goat sports
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
3 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
4 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
5 Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
6 Stephan Gregoire None
7 Michael Hemelgarn DRT
8 Chad Nay None
9 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
10 Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Ba
11 Matt Emmert None
12 Brad Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
13 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
14 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
15 Brett Yockey None
DNF Dave Bradley Sith Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
2 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
3 Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
4 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
5 John Kelly Devo Support
6 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
7 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
8 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
9 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
10 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
11 Chuck Warren None
12 Steve Schaub Team Solo
13 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
14 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
2 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
3 Steven Vorderman DRT
4 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade
2 Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
3 Ryan Burnette None
4 Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
5 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
6 Zachary Andrews None
7 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
8 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
9 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
10 Tristin Cooper Union College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle
3 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Marc Spratt None
5 Chris Carr Motion Cycling
6 Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
7 William Hirschfeld
8 Chad Nay None
9 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Kyle Jamison
11 Jacob Banks Marian University Cycling Team
12 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13 Mark Zhao K&G Bike Center
14 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
15 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
16 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
17 John Matthews Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18 Justin Swing None
19 Nate Lake Dash Racing
20 Kenny Byrge None
21 Derek Groves None
22 Ryan Baber None
23 Andy Williams None
24 Russell Sproessig None
25 Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
26 Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
DNF Brian Enlow None
DNF Mike Weimer None
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
2 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
3 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
4 John Porter Fit Livin'
5 Keith Woods Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
2 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
3 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
4 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
5 Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
6 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
7 Margret Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single
2 Michelle Hance Team Heroes
3 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Finishers: Cat 5: 1