Log In
UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff • Sep 16 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.5
2.8
4
4.2
4.9
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Vanklooster
2 Caprise Satterfield Infinite Cycles
3 Rosie Gillespie GearRush
4 Debra Mercy Eastside Cycles
5 Linda Lastayo KUHL
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
2 Easton Mcgrew
3 Martin Olds
4 Sabastian Villa Cutthroat Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gilbert FFKR
2 Jackson Telford PTown Cross/Bikers Edge
3 Thomas Olds Davis High
4 Andrew Gray Contender
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Sparks UMB.com
2 Eva Gillespie GearRush
3 Rebecca Sparcks UMB.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Poison Spider Hyperthreads
2 Jared Allen AFCU
3 Tatum Vonlintel
4 Ryan Clayton NoFuCX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown
2 Jim Fearick Gear Rush
3 Stewart Gray Contender
4 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
5 Borrowman Barrowman NoFuCX
6 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown
7 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional
8 Shane Horton UMB
9 Mike May KillinTime
10 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS
11 Jeff Wootton RoostersBikersEdge
12 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports
13 Michael Greco BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
14 Guy Roundy SLC/Bosch p/b Pi
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
2 Scott Allen Hanger15
3 Matt Mcgee Z Cross Racing
4 Art O'connor Wukar/P7
5 Michael Reamisch AFCU PTown
6 Steve Meek Stay Park City
7 Russ Jackson Stay Park City
8 Jason Olsen AFCU/PTown
9 Brent Cannon Team Elevate
10 David Wood KUHL
11 Paul Solomon NoFuCX
12 Jason Sparks UMB
13 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
14 Tim Stack KUHL
15 Bill Harris Maybird
16 Brian Ressa UMB.com
17 Jim Dischenes X-Men
18 Racer Gibson Racing Cycle
19 Dan Barlow Stay Park City
20 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Flick KUHL Cycling Team
2 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown
3 Darrell Davis Contender
4 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
5 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano
6 Donald Leach Canyon/Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Gillespie GearRush
2 Bruce Deppe
3 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown
4 Drew Free KUHL
5 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
6 Spencer Maughan
7 Erik Harrington RMCC
8 Mitchell Peterson Peterson Factery Racing
9 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown
10 Dallin Hatch UMB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Packer AFCU PTOwn
2 Jack Shuckro FFKR
3 Bryan Vogel HiFi CX
4 John Gill AFCU p/b PTown Cross
5 Cameron Anderson Sabotage
6 Andrew Putt
7 Andrew Greco Hanger15
8 Jason Lux Edge
9 Micah Foster
10 Brad Thurgood Million
11 Nick Fritz
12 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle
13 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
14 Scott Miller
15 Lance Heaton FFKR
16 Jason Webb
17 Tj Stone Abloc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL Cycing Team
2 Pete Stack KUHL Cycing Team
3 Sage Venz BF America First
4 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
5 Stewart Harris Maybird
6 J. patrick Reedy Bike Ohio
7 Quinton Wood
8 Curtis Cole America First
9 Pat Hurley Guthrie Bicycles
10 Nathan Wierwille D-dog
11 Derek Cooper UMB
12 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
13 Jon Huff
14 Andrew Carney TeamBlackout Guthrie
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
2
3 Bryan Cooper UMB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Dear RMCC
2 Robert Hamlin KUHL
3 Denny Kalar Cole Sport
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever
5 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
6 Robby Babbitt Guthrie
7 John Rech AFCC/PTown
8 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
9
10 Michael Tarne 9Seventy Racing
11 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing
12 Ryan Millar Cutthroat Racing
13 Todd Erickson TeamBlackout
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
2 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners
4 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop
5 Ami Stuart Storm Cycles Park City
6 Tristan Winder Canyons
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz 3B PTown Euclid
2 Trini Olds P-town
3 Meghan Cirulis
4 Lupine Cramer KUHL
5 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners
6 Jenny Olds PTown
7 Sarah Thomas
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Nielson
2 James Howfon
3 David Lamay Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
4 Bryan Gee ICE
5 Morris Pusey AFCU
6 Will Nesse
7 Brandon Pierce ME
8 Jared Ferguson CultofCross
9 Adam Holmes RMCC
10 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads
11 Laura Howat SkiCity
12 Jay Bartlett HUP United
13 Nate Petersen America First Cycling Team p/b
14 Ervin Hunt
15 Todd Wahlquist Bingham Cycle Peak Fasteners
16 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b
17 Travis Martin AFCU Bikers Edge PTOwn
18 Ron Brown Infinite
19 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell
20 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross
21 Daniel Bilovic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10