Log In

Team Overview: Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX #12 Barnes (Dec 7 2019)

Lyna Saffell Men Women C 1 / 2
Brian Ressa Men Master 35+ B 8 / 14
Tiffany Schwartz Men Women A 2 / 3
Erika Powers Men Women A 3 / 3

UTCX #11 Centerville (Nov 30 2019)

Katherine Shields Men Women A 4 / 7
Tiffany Schwartz Men Women A 14 / 7
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed 1 / 10
Brad Seggar Men Master 35+ B 11 / 14
Brad Seggar Men C 7 / 8

UTCX #10 Weber County (Nov 23 2019)

Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 14 / 15
Brian Ressa Men Master 35+ B 15 / 20
Brad Seggar Men Master 35+ B 17 / 20
Anne Perry Men Women A 2 / 3
Erika Powers Men Women A 3 / 3

UTCX #7 Art Dye (Oct 26 2019)

Brad Seggar Men C 9 / 11
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 14 / 18
Meghan Sheridan Men Women A 1 / 6
Erika Powers Men Women A 3 / 6
Anne Perry Men Women A 4 / 6
Tiffany Schwartz Men Women A 12 / 6
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed 3 / 14
Ryan Cobourn Men Single Speed 7 / 14
Brad Seggar Men Master 35+B 22 / 25

P-Town Cross (Oct 22 2019)

Ryan Cobourn Single Speed 3 / 4
Tiffany Schwartz Women 1 / 10
Luciano Greco Junior 18- 24 / 30
Scott Hoggan B 17 / 22
Michael Greco B 19 / 22

P-Town Cross (Oct 15 2019)

Ryan Cobourn Single Speed 5 / 5
Meghan Sheridan Women 1 / 9
Tiffany Schwartz Women 2 / 9
Katherine Shields Women 5 / 9
Scott Hoggan B 22 / 31
Erika Powers B 27 / 31
Michael Greco B 28 / 31

UTCX #5 (Oct 12 2019)

Lyna Saffell Women C 1 / 7
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 7 / 12
Jason Bradley Men 35+B 24 / 26
Brad Seggar Men 35+B 25 / 26
Richard Abbott Men 45+ 5 / 10
Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 6
Tiffany Schwartz Women A 3 / 6
Erika Powers Women A 4 / 6
Anne Perry Women A 5 / 6
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed 4 / 12

P-Town Cross (Oct 8 2019)

Ryan Cobourn Single Speed 6 / 6
Tiffany Schwartz Women 2 / 6
Scott Hoggan B 18 / 24
Michael Greco B 21 / 24

UTCX #4 Weber County (Oct 5 2019)

Meghan Sheridan Men WomenA 1 / 4
Erika Powers Men WomenA 3 / 4
Tiffany Schwartz Men WomenA 4 / 4
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed 4 / 11
Jason Bradley Men Master 35+ B 13 / 17
Brad Seggar Men Master 35+ B 16 / 17
Uel Archuletta Men Master 35+ B 17 / 17
Lyna Saffell Men Women C Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 12 / 14

P-Town Cross (Oct 1 2019)

Bob Saffell Single Speed 4 / 9
Ryan Cobourn Single Speed 8 / 9
Anne Perry Women 1 / 11
Meghan Sheridan Women 3 / 11
Tiffany Schwartz Women 4 / 11
Lauren Zimmer Women 7 / 11
Brian Zimmer B 7 / 37
Tyson Cook B 23 / 37
Lawrence Woolson B 33 / 37

UTCX #3 Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Sep 28 2019)

Jason Bradley Men Master 35+ 17 / 20
Uel Archuletta Men Master 35+ 20 / 20
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 12 / 16
Meghan Sheridan Men Women A 3 / 5
Tiffany Schwartz Men Women A 4 / 5
Katherine Shields Men Women A 5 / 5

UTCX #2 Draper CX Park (Sep 21 2019)

Meghan Sheridan Men Women A Open 2 / 8
Erika Powers Men Women A Open 5 / 8
Tiffany Schwartz Men Women A Open 6 / 8
Lauren Zimmer Men Women A Open 8 / 8
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed Open 4 / 13
Jason Bradley Men Master 35+B Cat 3/4 12 / 17
Rachel Clayson Men Women C - Cat 4/5 5 / 6
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ Open 9 / 14

UTCX # 1 Ogden CX Park (Sep 14 2019)

Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ Open 10 / 14
Jason Bradley Men Master 35+B Cat 3/4 13 / 19
Meghan Sheridan Men Women A Open 1 / 2
Erika Powers Men Women A Open 2 / 2
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed Open 3 / 13
Aaron Phillips Men 35+A Open 1 / 4

Idaho State Championships & Kringle Kross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Tiffany Schwartz Women Pro/Cat Open 2 / 13

Idaho State Championships & Kringle Kross Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Tiffany Schwartz Women Pro/Cat Open 2 / 24

UTCX#10 Community Park (Dec 1 2018)

Erika Powers Women A 1 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 2 / 4
Bob Saffell Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Mick Harris Men 45+ 5 / 9
Ryan Cobourn Master 35 + B 8 / 9

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Ryan Cobourn Men 3/4 (Open) 15 / 20
Scott Hoggan Men 3/4 (Open) 19 / 20
Bob Saffell Masters 45+ Open (Open) 17 / 19
Tyson Cook Men 4/5 (Open) 19 / 36
Lawrence Woolson Master 55+ (Open) 15 / 15

UTCX#9 Hillside (Nov 10 2018)

Erika Powers Women A 1 / 4
Tiffany Schwartz Women A 2 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 3 / 4
Ryan Cobourn Master 35+ B 15 / 22
Scott Hoggan Master 35+ B 19 / 22
Brad Seggar Master 35+ B 21 / 22
Uel Archuletta Master 35+ B 22 / 22
Mick Harris Men 45+ 2 / 16
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 5 / 16
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 14 / 16
Tyson Cook Men 35+C 7 / 19
Steve Carwile Men A 7 / 14

UTCX#8 Barnes Park (Nov 3 2018)

Erika Powers Women A 2 / 3
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 2 / 5
Ryan Cobourn Master 35+ B 12 / 20
Scott Hoggan Master 35+ B 19 / 20
Uel Archuletta Master 35+ B 20 / 20
Mick Harris Men 45+ 4 / 21
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 13 / 21
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 19 / 21
Tyson Cook Men 35+C 5 / 23
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 10 / 12
Steve Carwile Men A 11 / 15

UTCX #7 Art Dye Park (Oct 27 2018)

Erika Powers Women A 2 / 5
Meghan Sheridan Women A 3 / 5
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 12 / 14
Mick Harris Men 45+ 1 / 20
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 13 / 20
Ryan Cobourn Master 35 + B 10 / 12
Uel Archuletta Master 35 + B 11 / 12
Michael Greco Master 35 + B 12 / 12
Steve Carwile Men A 8 / 15

P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow #5 (Oct 24 2018)

Tiffany Schwartz Womens 2 / 6

UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 20 2018)

Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 6
Tiffany Schwartz Women A 2 / 6
Erika Powers Women A 4 / 6
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 2 / 4
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 9 / 13
Mick Harris Men 45+ 2 / 22
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 3 / 22
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 13 / 22
Tyson Cook Men 35+c 19 / 21
Scott Hoggan Master 35 + B 11 / 14
Michael Greco Master 35 + B 12 / 14
Brad Seggar Master 35 + B 13 / 14
Mason Adair Master 35 + B 14 / 14

P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #4 (Oct 17 2018)

Tiffany Schwartz Womens 2 / 5

UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park (Oct 13 2018)

Steffany Greco Women C 4 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 4
Erika Powers Women A 2 / 4
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 3 / 6
Mick Harris Men 45+ 1 / 17
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 7 / 17
Ryan Cobourn Master 35 + B 5 / 13
Brad Seggar Master 35 + B 11 / 13
Scott Hoggan Master 35 + B 12 / 13
Michael Greco Master 35 + B 13 / 13
Steve Carwile Men A 7 / 7

P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow (Oct 10 2018)

Bob Saffell Men A 15 / 16

UTCX #4 Snowbasin (Oct 6 2018)

Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 4
Erika Powers Women A 2 / 4
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Ryan Cobourn Master 35+ B 13 / 17
Brad Seggar Master 35+ B 14 / 17
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 10 / 11

P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #2 (Oct 3 2018)

Tiffany Schwartz Womens 1 / 4

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Erika Powers Women A 2 / 6
Tiffany Schwartz Women A 3 / 6
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 1 / 2
Steve Carwile Men A 3 / 7
Mick Harris Men 45+ 2 / 18
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 3 / 18
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 10 / 18
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 3 / 10

P-Town '18: Euclid #1 (Sep 26 2018)

Meghan Sheridan Womens 1 / 3
Bob Saffell Mens A 16 / 23

UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park (Sep 22 2018)

Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 4
Erika Powers Women A 2 / 4
Tiffany Schwartz Women A 3 / 4
Michael Raemisch Men Single Speed 1 / 7
Steve Carwile Men A 8 / 13
Ryan Cobourn Master 35+ B 11 / 16
Scott Hoggan Master 35+ B 12 / 16
Brad Seggar Master 35+ B 14 / 16
Michael Greco Master 35+ B 15 / 16
Uel Archuletta Master 35+ B 16 / 16
Mick Harris Men 45+ 1 / 12
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 3 / 12
Michael Raemisch Men 45+ 4 / 12
Steffany Greco Women C 6 / 6
Lawrence Woolson Men 35+C 1 / 5
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 1 / 5

UTCX #10 Ogden CX Park (Nov 18 2017)

Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 4 / 4
Meghan Sheridan Women A 2 / 9
Anne Perry Women A 3 / 9
Ericka Powers Women A 4 / 9
Aaron Luptak Men C 6 / 11
Aaron Luptak Single Speed 7 / 9

UTCX#9 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 11 2017)

Aaron Luptak Men C 11 / 11
Michael Greco 35+ B 16 / 19
Bob Saffell 45+ 6 / 12
Bobby Brigman Single Speed 3 / 7
Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 4

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Aaron Luptak Men C 7 / 13
Michael Greco Men 35 B 21 / 21
Bob Saffell Men 45+ 11 / 22
Bobby Brigman Single Speed 1 / 8
Anne Perry Women A 1 / 5
Ericka Powers Women A 3 / 5
Steve Carwile Men A 6 / 9

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Bobby Brigman Single Speed 2 / 9
Bob Saffell Spooky Cross Men 45 7 / 24
Todd Wahlquist Spooky Cross Men 45 22 / 24
Meghan Sheridan Women A 2 / 6
Ericka Powers Women A 3 / 6
Anne Perry Women A 4 / 6
Steve Carwile Men A 9 / 14
Aaron Luptak Men C 5 / 13
Lawrence Woolson Men 55 6 / 9

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Bobby Brigman Single Speed 5 / 9
Meghan Sheridan Women A 1 / 8
Ericka Powers Women A 3 / 8
Anne Perry Women A 7 / 8
Aaron Luptak Men C 7 / 10
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 4 / 6

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Ericka Powers Women A 2 / 6
Meghan Sheridan Women A 5 / 6
Bobby Brigman Single Speed 3 / 8
Steve Carwile Men A 7 / 13
Aaron Luptak Men C 11 / 15
Lawrence Woolson Men 55+ 5 / 5

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Aaron Luptak UTCX 4 Men C 6 / 15
Lawrence Woolson UTCX#4 Men 55 10 / 11
Steve Carwile UTCX#4 Men A 9 / 16
Bobby Brigman UTCX#4 Single Speed 2 / 11
Ericka Powers UTCX#4 Women A 4 / 11
Meghan Sheridan UTCX#4 Women A 7 / 11
Michael Greco UTCX#4 Men 35 B 20 / 20
Bob Saffell UTCX#4 Men 45+ 4 / 22

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Anne Perry Women (Women) 2 / 8

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #5 (Oct 3 2017)

Anne Perry Women (Women) 2 / 7
Aaron Luptak C (Men) 11 / 22

Gamblers Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Anne Perry UTCX #3 Women A 2 / 8
Ericka Powers UTCX #3 Women A 3 / 8
Meghan Sheridan UTCX #3 Women A 4 / 8
Bobby Brigman UTCX #3 Single Speed 3 / 16
Aaron Luptak UTCX #3 Men C 4 / 13
Steve Carwile UTCX #3 Men A 4 / 12
Aaron Comp UTCX #3 Men A 8 / 12
Lawrence Woolson UTCX #3 Men 55+ 8 / 10
Bob Saffell UTCX #3 Men 45+ 6 / 23
Michael Greco UTCX #3 Men 35+ B 12 / 23

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Meghan Sheridan UTCX#2 Women A 1 / 5
Ericka Powers UTCX#2 Women A 3 / 5
Anne Perry UTCX#2 Women A 4 / 5
Bobby Brigman UTCX#2 Single Speed 2 / 10
Aaron Luptak UTCX#2 Men C 4 / 9
Steve Carwile UTCX#2 Men A 7 / 18
Aaron Comp UTCX#2 Men A 15 / 18
Lawrence Woolson UTCX#2 Men 55+ 10 / 10
Bob Saffell UTCX#2 Men 45+ 6 / 13
Michael Greco UTCX#2 Men 35 B 22 / 22

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Aaron Luptak UTCX #1 2017 Men C 12 / 14
Meghan Sheridan UTCX #1 2017 Women A 1 / 6
Ericka Powers UTCX #1 2017 Women A 3 / 6
Bobby Brigman UTCX #1 2017 Men SS 5 / 13
Steve Carwile UTCX #1 2017 Men A 5 / 10
Bob Saffell UTCX #1 2017 Men 45+ 13 / 20
Michael Greco UTCX #1 2017 Men 35+B 13 / 14
David Lamay UTCX #1 Men 35+ C 3 / 21

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors3 (Sep 12 2017)

Anne Perry Women (Women) 4 / 8
Aaron Luptak C (Men) 9 / 15
Bob Saffell A (Men) 15 / 23

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors (Sep 5 2017)

Anne Perry Women (Women) 2 / 7

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #1 Rock Canyon Park (Aug 30 2017)

Aaron Luptak C (Men) 11 / 27

Santa Cross 16 (Dec 10 2016)

Mauricio Barroze Men B 11 / 13
Scott Hoggan Men B 12 / 13

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Zach Beck UTCX#11 Men 35 C 14 / 14
Scott Hoggan UTCX#11 Men 35B 4 / 22
Mauricio Barroze UTCX#11 Men 35B 6 / 22
Bob Saffell UTCX#11 Men 45+ 7 / 15
Steve Carwile UTCX#11 Men A 7 / 13

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Steve Carwile UTCX10 Men A 3 / 13
Lawrence Woolson UTCX10 Men 55+ 6 / 8
Bob Saffell UTCX10 Men 45+ 7 / 21
Scott Hoggan UTCX10 Men 35 B 23 / 25
Mauricio Barroze UTCX10 Men 35 B 25 / 25

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Steve Carwile UTCX #9 Men A 8 / 17
Lawrence Woolson UTCX #9 Men 55+ 9 / 11
Bob Saffell UTCX #9 Men 45+ 5 / 21

Spooky Cross UTCX#8 (Oct 29 2016)

Steve Carwile Spooky Cross Men A 6 / 14
Bob Saffell Spooky Cross Men 45+ 10 / 26
Scott Hoggan Spooky Cross Men 45+ 26 / 26
Matt Harding Spooky Cross Men 35 A 1 / 12
Erika Powers Spooky Cross Master Women 1 / 1

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Steve Carwile UTCX#7 Men A 4 / 13
Lawrence Woolson UTCX#7 Men 55+ 9 / 14
Bob Saffell UTCX#7 Men 45+ 5 / 20
Matt Harding UTCX#7 Men 35 A 3 / 9

UTCX#6 Churchill (Oct 16 2016)

Steve Carwile UTCX#6 Men A 6 / 10
Lawrence Woolson UTCX#6 Men 55+ 5 / 7

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Steve Carwile UTCX#5 Men A 7 / 12
Lawrence Woolson UTCX#5 Men 55+ 4 / 6

UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike (Oct 8 2016)

Lawrence Woolson UTCX#4 Men 55+ 7 / 11
Bob Saffell UTCX#4 Men 45+ 3 / 24
Scott Hoggan UTCX#4 Men 45+ 23 / 24

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Lawrence Woolson UTCX 3 Men 55+ 4 / 9
Bob Saffell UTCX 3 Men 45+ 10 / 21
Scott Hoggan UTCX 3 Men 45+ 21 / 21
Maurico Barrozo UTCX 3 Men 35C 14 / 23
Jim Wedge UTCX 3 Men 35C 21 / 23

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #4 - Racer's Cycle Service (Sep 27 2016)

Bob Saffell A (Men) 16 / 23

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Lawrence Woolson UTCX 2 Men 55+ 6 / 10
Bob Saffell UTCX 2 Men 45+ 4 / 23
Scott Hoggan UTCX 2 Men 45+ 23 / 23
Maurico Barrozo UTCX 2 Men 35+C 12 / 28
Aaron Phillips UTCX 2 Men 35A 1 / 15

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Maurico Barrozo Men 35C UTCX1 7 / 25
Lawrence Woolson Mens 55+ UTCX1 6 / 8
Bob Saffell Masters 45+ 12 / 20
Scott Hoggan Masters 45+ 18 / 20