Log In

Team Overview: Zone Five Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX#10 Community Park (Dec 1 2018)

Mike Russell Men 35+c 13 / 13
Andrew Love Master 35 + B 6 / 9
Jeremy Ward Master 35 + B 7 / 9
Preston Edwards Men B 1 / 14
Samuel Dearden Men B 4 / 14

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Preston Edwards Masters 35-99 3/4/5 (Open) 1 / 15
Samuel Dearden Men 3/4 (Open) 4 / 20
Michael Russell Masters 45+ Open (Open) 19 / 19
Eleise Hinton Women 4/5 (Open) 5 / 11
Preston Edwards Men 4/5 (Open) 1 / 36
Jeremy Ward Men 4/5 (Open) 4 / 36

UTCX#9 Hillside (Nov 10 2018)

Jeremy Ward Master 35+ B 9 / 22
Nate Furman Master 35+ B 11 / 22
Andrew Love Master 35+ B 13 / 22
Samuel Dearden Men B 12 / 18
Ryan Mauser Men B 13 / 18

UTCX#8 Barnes Park (Nov 3 2018)

Andrew Love Master 35+ B 7 / 20
Jeremy Ward Master 35+ B 9 / 20
Nate Furman Master 35+ B 16 / 20
Preston Edwards Men B 1 / 15
Samuel Dearden Men B 3 / 15
Mike Russell Men 35+C 7 / 23

UTCX #7 Art Dye Park (Oct 27 2018)

Mike Russell Men 35+C 9 / 20
Jeremy Ward Master 35 + B 5 / 12
Andrew Love Master 35 + B 6 / 12
Preston Edwards Men B 1 / 17
Samuel Dearden Men B 17 / 17

UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 20 2018)

Jeremy Ward Master 35 + B 1 / 14
Andrew Love Master 35 + B 2 / 14
Samuel Dearden Men B 11 / 16

UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park (Oct 13 2018)

Ryan Mauser Men C 2 / 8
Samuel Dearden Men B 3 / 14

UTCX #4 Snowbasin (Oct 6 2018)

Samuel Dearden Men B 1 / 16

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Eleise Hinton Women A 5 / 6
Jeremy Ward Master 35+ B 4 / 7
Preston Edwards Men B 2 / 13
Samuel Dearden Men B 5 / 13
Ryan Mauser Men C 3 / 14
Mike Russell Men 35+C 9 / 26

UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park (Sep 22 2018)

Andrew Love Master 35+ B 4 / 16
Jeremy Ward Master 35+ B 10 / 16
Preston Edwards Men B 4 / 23
Samuel Dearden Men B 5 / 23
Ryan Mauser Men C 5 / 15

Ryan Franklin Memorial Idaho State Cyclocross championship presented b (Dec 3 2017)

Andrew Robinson Men Cat 4/5 1 / 21

UTCX #10 Ogden CX Park (Nov 18 2017)

Preston Edward Men 35+B 1 / 11
Jeremy Ward Men 35+B 3 / 11
Andrew Robinson Men B 4 / 20
Samuel Dearden Men B 17 / 20

UTCX#9 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 11 2017)

Andrew Robinson Men B 2 / 18
Samuel Dearden Men B 10 / 18
Preston Edward 35+ B 2 / 19
Jeremy Ward 35+ B 3 / 19

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Preston Edward Men 35 B 2 / 21
Jeremy Ward Men 35 B 6 / 21
Andrew Robinson Men B 6 / 16
Samuel Dearden Men B 8 / 16

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Andrew Robinson Spooky Cross Men B 4 / 18
Samuel Dearden Spooky Cross Men B 8 / 18
Preston Edward Spooky Cross Men 35 B 1 / 21
Jeremy Ward Spooky Cross Men 35 B 14 / 21

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Preston Edward Men 35B 5 / 21
Jeremy Ward Men 35B 17 / 21
Samuel Dearden Men B 3 / 14
Andrew Robinson Men B 6 / 14

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Jeremy Ward Men 35 B 4 / 16
Samuel Dearden Men B 3 / 21
Andrew Robinson Men B 4 / 21

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Preston Edward UTCX#4 Men 35 B 2 / 20
Jeremy Ward UTCX#4 Men 35 B 9 / 20
Andrew Robinson UTCX#4 Men B 4 / 14

Gamblers Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Jacob Coats UTCX #3 Men CDale 3 / 4
Samuel Dearden UTCX #3 Men B 6 / 22
Andrew Robinson UTCX #3 Men B 9 / 22
Preston Edward UTCX #3 Men 35+ B 1 / 23
Jeremy Ward UTCX #3 Men 35+ B 8 / 23

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Samuel Dearden UTCX#2 Men B 3 / 11
Andrew Robinson UTCX#2 Men B 5 / 11
Preston Edward UTCX#2 Men 35 B 2 / 22
Jeremy Ward UTCX#2 Men 35 B 6 / 22

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Andrew Robinson UTCX #1 2017 Men B 13 / 17

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Stephen Rogers UTCX10 Men 45+ 21 / 21

Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) (Nov 12 2016)

Andrew Robinson Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 6 / 39

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Stephen Rogers Men 35C UTCX1 23 / 25