Log In
Angry Cross • Oct 30 2016
5
5.4
4.8
5
6.1
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gibbs 0:35:32.9
2 Justin Munson 0:36:45.8
3 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:38:08.2
4 Risa Hustad 0:38:36.6
DNF Tyler Morin 0:14:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Branvold 0:28:20.6
2 Trace Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:30:13.2
3 Adam Stomberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:32:13.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:23:32.1
2 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:25:26.0
3 Owen Eerdmans 0:25:59.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Branvold 0:33:01.4
2 Charles Bryant Mnjrc 0:23:42.4
3 Will Brandvold 0:30:33.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 0:45:11.0
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:46:25.8
3 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 0:46:48.0
4 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl 0:47:58.7
5 Gregory Goblirsch Borah Epic Team 0:48:02.3
6 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:48:08.0
7 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles 0:48:35.5
8 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 0:49:00.3
9 Andy Reichert Omnium Racing 0:49:13.5
10 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:49:48.6
11 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:50:02.6
12 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:50:08.5
13 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:15.2
14 William Kuster 0:50:27.6
15 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:50:33.6
16 Paul Schoening Borah Epic Team 0:51:52.6
17 Mark Rathbun 0:52:01.2
18 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 0:52:10.9
19 John Iltis 0:52:24.0
20 Jeff Weyrens Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:44:31.5
21 Chris Gibbs 0:44:52.8
22 Mark Mliner 0:45:04.0
23 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:43.6
24 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 0:46:28.5
25 Chris Sur 0:48:01.1
26 Mike Andert 0:48:46.9
27 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:49:24.8
28 Tom Bengel Gpcx On The Dl 0:52:53.2
29 Karl Svedberg 0:53:47.1
30 David Krattley 0:55:28.9
DNF Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:09:48.3
DNF John Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:26:59.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lalonde Twin Six 0:58:31.1
2 Mark Lalonde Twin Six 0:58:46.4
3 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:59:15.0
4 Douglas Swanson Hollywood Cycles 0:59:38.8
5 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 1:01:08.3
6 Jesse Rients Kuhl 1:01:15.3
7 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 1:01:47.9
8 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison 1:03:08.7
9 Logan Grace Loon State Cyclists 1:03:36.1
10 Peter Olejniczak Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:04:40.4
11 Brendan Bellew 1:04:44.7
12 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:58:47.1
13 Matt Leizinger All-City 0:59:06.5
14 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:59:52.9
15 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:59:58.4
16 Matt Christiansen 1:00:18.9
17 Jeffrey Frane All-City 1:01:10.1
18 Dave Fetters Twin Six 1:01:41.5
19 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:02:34.4
20 Zachary Dolinaj 1:06:56.7
21 Jason Goldberg Gpcx On The Dl 0:59:45.5
22 Matthew Prior Birchwood/gis 1:00:37.5
23 Mike Ladendorf 1:01:37.9
24 Ted Clausen All-City 1:07:23.7
25 Joel Benton All-City 1:04:07.5
DNF Charles Simacek All-City 0:40:22.7
DNF Bjorn Selander 0:27:16.9
DNF Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 0:38:48.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Madsen 0:51:20.4
2 Kevin Guiney Angry Catfish 0:51:42.9
3 Zachary Wentzel Synergy 0:51:58.7
4 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts 0:52:44.5
5 Jared Sundstrom 0:52:49.4
6 David Baldus 0:52:52.4
7 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 0:52:52.8
8 Satchell Mische richter 0:53:39.6
9 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish 0:53:46.9
10 Ben Hey Farmstead Racing 0:53:55.1
11 Ian Bachman-sanders Freewheel Bike 0:53:58.5
12 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:54:38.2
13 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:54:41.5
14 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 0:56:02.1
15 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing 0:56:05.0
16 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike 0:56:24.6
17 Ted Martin 0:56:31.3
18 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:56:39.6
19 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 0:56:54.7
20 Matthew Barnabei 0:56:54.9
21 Peter Ireland 0:57:40.7
22 Richard Werbowenko Donkey Label 0:57:51.7
23 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:58:00.2
24 Ken Earley The Hub Cycling Team 0:58:09.7
25 Michael Groskreutz All-City 0:58:19.4
26 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:58:23.3
27 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:58:38.6
28 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing P/b Zubaz 0:58:56.4
29 Marc Wiken 0:59:09.8
30 Joseph Ellis Top Natchez Racing 0:59:10.6
31 Gordon Hillique 0:59:14.9
32 Shane Kullman 0:59:23.3
33 Andrew Karre Birchwood/gis 0:59:31.2
34 Joseph Bell 0:59:37.4
35 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:51:38.3
36 Seth Peterson All-City 0:51:46.1
37 Ted Clausen All-City 0:31:46.3
38 Andrew Nepsund Freewheel Bike 0:51:52.3
39 Paul Inkala 0:52:02.9
40 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:52:07.4
41 Tim Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:52:31.3
42 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing 0:52:37.9
43 Louis Mueller Angry Catfish 0:53:08.0
44 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:53:10.2
45 Jason Beck Freewheel Bike 0:53:40.4
46 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:53:41.4
47 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:54:11.7
48 Brad Kopp Loon State Cyclists 0:54:16.8
49 Jeff Mccachren 0:54:26.0
50 Jared Gazda Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:54:52.3
51 Derek Vandevelde 0:55:19.9
52 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 0:55:49.5
53 Andrew Barlage All-City 0:55:58.8
54 Barry Schmitt 0:56:29.3
55 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 0:56:59.9
56 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing 0:57:04.7
57 Blake Kelley University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:57:55.7
58 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:58:34.4
59 Ted Clausen All-City 0:59:06.2
60 Dustin Voorhees Freewheel Bike 0:50:20.1
61 Christian Huseby Omnium Racing 0:52:55.6
62 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota-Twin Cities 0:36:17.0
63 Max Severson All-City 0:24:56.6
DNF Chris Russo Synergy 0:10:11.8
DNF Adam Birr 0:02:09.4
DNF David Smith St Goose Bike Team 0:10:14.2
DNF Zachary Dolinaj 0:02:02.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bartnik 0:29:05.4
2 Luke Strauss 0:29:41.3
3 Max Renner 0:29:44.5
4 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:31:14.6
5 Brian Rogers Synergy 0:31:20.6
6 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:31:53.0
7 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:32:02.9
8 Justin Rumley Us Military Endurance Sports 0:32:10.7
9 Justin Valenstein Synergy 0:32:47.0
10 Nick Watts 0:33:06.0
11 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:33:30.6
12 Ryan Johnson 0:33:35.2
13 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:34:14.3
14 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:34:26.5
15 Andrew Person 0:34:52.5
16 Jacob Garrison 0:35:40.8
17 Adam Garberg 0:36:00.9
18 David Knox 0:36:25.2
19 Josh Vanderheiden Freewheel Bike 0:36:30.4
20 Tim Ayers St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:35.7
21 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 0:37:01.0
22 Joseph Reeves 0:37:08.1
23 Peter Froehling 0:37:15.7
24 Troy Peterson 0:37:30.8
25 Tom Segar 0:37:47.0
26 Peter Goss 0:37:52.3
27 Garrett Barna 0:38:26.8
28 Ted M hintz 0:29:37.0
29 Bob Malmgren 0:29:44.8
30 Tim Peissig All-City 0:30:52.1
31 Joshua Schneider 0:31:41.2
32 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 0:32:25.2
33 Marc Sontowski 0:38:45.1
34 Chris Awes 0:39:12.1
35 Christopher Preussner 0:40:14.2
DNF Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 16:20:38.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Bush 0:44:18.0
2 Fred Mills Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:46:21.0
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:46:28.8
4 Josh Molnar 0:46:51.0
5 Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters Cx P/b Trek 0:49:30.4
6 Monte Dirks Revolution Cycle & Ski 0:49:41.3
7 David Peterson Birchwood/gis 0:50:13.6
8 Dan Madsen 0:50:47.2
9 David Baldus 0:52:26.2
10 David Knox 0:54:14.6
11 Michael Barnidge All-City 0:45:52.2
12 Ren Stinson Birchwood/gis 0:46:03.0
13 Kevin Greimel 0:46:38.9
14 Adam Messer Angry Catfish 0:47:31.2
15 Isaac Young All-City 0:47:50.0
16 Wesley Kuhnley 0:47:56.8
17 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:47:59.5
18 Eddie Karow Pack Filler United 0:48:44.9
19 Ted Clausen All-City 0:49:28.7
20 Josh Sipma 0:52:49.2
DNF Ian Nancekivell 0:21:35.5
DNF Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:10:50.1
DNF Joel Benton All-City 0:11:57.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio 0:26:09.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 0:27:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 0:47:55.6
2 Carol Seipp 0:49:58.3
3 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 0:50:18.5
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio 0:50:59.5
5 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:53:23.5
6 Denise Ward Freewheel Bike 0:44:59.2
7 Josephine Brinda The Fix Studio 0:46:18.2
8 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:47:55.5
9 Alexandra Kerl All-City 0:49:05.2
DNF Kristy Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:09:30.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:26:20.3
2 Meghan Conrad 0:26:43.7
3 Risa Hustad 0:26:57.3
4 Izzy Krompegel 0:27:01.6
5 Mary Buth Loon State Cyclists 0:27:56.0
6 Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team 0:28:58.1
7 Trina Staloch Freewheel Bike 0:30:03.9
8 Lori Belz 0:30:56.0
9 Sherry Berde townsend Northstar Development 0:31:22.4
10 Danielle Larson 0:32:09.3
11 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:33:31.6
12 Kadence Hampton All-City 0:33:39.4
13 Annika Hey 0:24:26.5
14 Kate Van de velde 0:28:01.8
DNF Kelli Simpson All-City 0:09:36.9
DNF Callie Bensel 0:11:20.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:53:05.0
2 Beth Franklin All-City 0:55:07.3
3 Renee Hoppe Koochella 0:57:58.8
4 Nico Parr 0:54:31.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2