Log In
Dam Cross • Oct 30 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.4
5.6
5.4
4.4
2.9
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
5.6
Moisture
5.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
2 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
3 Paige Foxcroft ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
4 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
5 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
6 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Katie Ozolins INDEPENDENT
9 Marcy Dibbley INDEPENDENT
10 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
11 Kayla Mckee INDEPENDENT
12 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
14 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
15 Nathalie Mousseau ANGRY JOHNNY'S P/B NORCO & GAR
16 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
17 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
18 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
19 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
20 Kari Hueber WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
21 Kathleen Banville URBANE CYCLIST
22 Vanessa Stauffer "CYCLE-SMART
23 Cathy Williams COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Nicholas Diniz* RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Marco Li TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
6 Andrew Watson AWI RACING
7 Nathan Chown TEAM CF
8 Scott Fitzgerald MARIPOSA BICYCLES
9 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
10 David Mccaig URBANE CYCLIST
11 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
12 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
14 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF
15 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
16 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
17 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
18 Jamie Schuman TEAM CF
19 Mike Patte WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
20 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
21 Chris White INDEPENDENT
22 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
23 Raymond Auger "CYCLE-SMART
24 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
25 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
26 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
2 Thomas Clark TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
3 Jacob Mitchell WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Scott Elliott MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
5 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
6 Vance Lai PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
7 Mark Lancia AWI RACING
8 Jonathan Van der sluis ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
9 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Jeff Kirchner BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
11 Mark De koning PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
12 Stephen Lake WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 Ryan Kent DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
14 Steve Traenkmann OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
15 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
16 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE
17 Eric Hueston TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
18 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
19 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
20 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
21 Ozren Opacic LANTERN ROUGE
22 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
23 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
24 Markus Rummel INDEPENDENT
25 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
26 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
27 Lucas Murnaghan INDEPENDENT
28 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
29 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
30 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
31 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
32 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
33 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
34 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
35 John Howison WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
36 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING
37 Craig Saari TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
38 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
39 Ezra Lipton MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
40 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
41 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
DNF Julian Simpson DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods TREK STORE CC
2 John Hauser KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
3 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
4 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
6 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
7 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT
8 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
9 Thomas Hulton AWI RACING
10 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Mark Chappel WASPCAM
13 Ryan Prystai INDEPENDENT
14 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
15 Adam Myers PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
16 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
17 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
18 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Garnett Abbey ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B
20 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
21 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS
23 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
24 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
26 Roy Andrigo INDEPENDENT
27 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING
28 Marten Mann LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL &
29 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
30 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
31 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
32 Martin Mueller CYCLE LIFE CYCLING CLUB
33 Cyril jan Hoferica MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
34 David Wheelock KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
35 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
36 Stephen Cheung TEAM CF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE
2 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Thomas Hughes LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
5 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Dylan Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
3 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
4 Ian Ackert CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
5 Theron Inglis CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
6 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
7 Max Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
9 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
10 Elizabeth Archbold MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB
11 Ava Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
12 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
13 Marlee Vanderlee ENERGY CYCLING CLUB
14 William Bibic MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
15 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
16 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Rohan Mehta CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TE
18 Emma Lazenby KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
19 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
20 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
21 Ashlin Barry MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20