Log In
Guelph Cross • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.3
4.5
3.4
4
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY-OPUS
2 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
3 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT
4 Stephanie Cholvk INDEPENDENT
5 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
7 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
8 Trish Snyder LANTERN ROUGE
9 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
10 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
11 Gayle Bushell INDEPENDENT
12 Kirsten Cooper SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
2 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
3 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
4 Andrew Bradbury BLACKSMITH CYCLE
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF
7 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
8 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL
9 Paul Mckeever TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
10 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY CYCLING
11 Mike Patte WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Alex Lefebvre SPEEDRIVER.COM
13 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
14 Mike Amaral INDEPENDENT
15 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
16 Michael Dennis SPEEDRIVER.COM
17 Alex Schmidt PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS
DNF Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
2 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
3 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
5 Jacob Mitchell WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Jeff Peever TWO WHEEL RACING
8 Markus Rummel INDEPENDENT
9 Brook Smith INDEPENDENT
10 Mathew Gallagher WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
11 Ian Gartley INDEPENDENT
12 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
13 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
14 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
15 Sam Schachar INDEPENDENT
16 Gordon Skinner SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
17 Robert Nespolo SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
18 Robert Daniells WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
19 Joel Lee WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
20 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
21 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
22 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
23 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
24 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
25 Cameron Mahon INDEPENDENT
26 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
27 Martin Szydlowski INDEPENDENT
28 Rory Gunnell INDEPENDENT
29 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
30 Ken Ruckstuhl WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
31 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
32 Nick Iwanyshyn INDEPENDENT
33 Andy Zarzycki LANTERN ROUGE
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Flood ARROW RACING
2 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
3 Tim Gale WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
5 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC
7 Mark Romeril MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Igor Dragoslavic PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS
9 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING
10 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Stephen Cheung TEAM CF
12 Roy Andrigo INDEPENDENT
13 Mark Chappel WASPCAM
14 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
15 Jason Mottaz SILENT SPORTS
16 Jeff Moote TEAM CF
17 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO
18 Hugh Hill CALEDON HILLS RACING
19 Greg Palmer COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR
20 Daniel Rafique INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB/TOTA
2 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Joel Lee WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
4 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
6 Bill Frier WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Damian Bradley TRUE NORTH CYCLES
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 1