Log In
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty Day One • Sep 17 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Jimmie Porter
DNF John Livingston Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
2 Aidan Whitelaw BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 Henry Winneubero
4 Jack Rosell
5 Jack Porter
6 Calvin Nary
7 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy
8 Rory Kerr
DNF Sean Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
5 Lucas Strain
6 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
7 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Marshall Greene
9 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
10 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
11 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
4 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
5 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
7 Curtis Brawner
8 George P.s. mcconnell
9 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
10 John Adkins
11 Robert Winnenberg
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 Dan Brobst
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
2 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
3 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
4 Drexell Barnes
5 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
6 Dustin Gouker
7 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
3 Dale Nelson
4 Stephen Smith
5 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
6 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
7 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Ed Rogers
9 Don Wright
10 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
11 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
12 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery
14 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Morrison Trinity-Dryve
2 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
5 Sam Medrano
6 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
7 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
9 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
3 Layla Billowitz
4 Erin Reis
5 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
2 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
6 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Sean Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Hertel
2 Justin Guidroz Audi
3 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
4 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
5 Paul Armstrong Audi
6 Adam Steele
7 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
2 Chris Parco
3 Tanner Lujan
4 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
5 Justin Lair Audi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Clark
2 Jake Mcfarlin
3 Jackson Lester Boneyard Cycling
4 Scott Lindbloom
5 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 David Viznack
7 John Miles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
2 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central O
3 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
4 Peter Madsen
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
DQ Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central O
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Angelo Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Jenny Kneece
3 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kentera
2 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
3 Jessica Hester
4 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Marie hargis Lenexa
2 Jennifer Davidson Bend
3 Dawn Stender
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2