Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series • Sep 7 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenberg Deschutes Brewery
2 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
3 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery
4 Barron Johnson
5 Jeff Poulsen Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
9 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
10 Rick Marine Audi
11 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
12 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
13 Jimmie Porter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 David Morrison
3 Kent Rodgers
4 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
5 Sam Medrano
6 Scott Wilcox Team 10 Barrel
7 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
4 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
5 Henry Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
6 Brady Pfeiffer
7 Luke Beebe
8 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
DNF Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Rylee C mcconnell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
2 Lev Stryker
3 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
5 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
6 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
8 David Marchi Murder of Crows
9 Tiago Reis
10 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows
11 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
12 Curtis Brawner
13 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
14 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
15 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
16 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
17 Hans Bielet
18 Dave Dave keller
19 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
20 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
21 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
22 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
23 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
24 Whit Bazemore
25 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
26 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
27 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows
28 George P.s. mcconnell
29 John Adkins
30 Tyler Rupe
31 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
32 Brett Golden
33 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
5 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
6 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
7 Brandon Groza
8 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
9 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
10 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
11 Peter Vraniak
12 Marshall Greene
13 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
14 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
15 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
16 Matt Hickey
17 Karsten Hagen
18 Henry Abel
19 Erik Bergstrom
20 Steve Kjobech
21 Michael Brown
22 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
DNF Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Campbell
2 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
3 Jon Vlasak
4 Jay Battleson
5 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
6 Kevin Donnelly
7 Don Thuren
8 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
9 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
10 Jeff Clay
11 Steve Mccorkle
12 Jake Linford Team 10 Barrel
13 John Livingston Murder of Crows
14 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
15 Gary Gifford
16 Dustin Gouker
17 Beau Eastes
18 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
DNF Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cunha
2 Stephanie Uetrecht
3 Carrie Day
4 Michelle Mills
5 Renee Skjersaa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layla Billowitz
2 Shon Rae Murder of Crows
3 Erin Reis
4 Jenny Kneece
5 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
6 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
8 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
DNF Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
DNF Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Gross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Johnston
2 James Williams
3 Ben Thompson
4 Gabriel Linn
5 Ryder Uetrecht
6 Donovan Birky
7 Jeff Johnston
8 Bradford White
9 Schmitt Damian
10 Matt Fox
11 Trevor Lane
12 Cody Peterson
13 Brig Brandt
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Poole
2 Alex Marganski
3 John Chapman
4 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
5 Paul Hynes
6 Matthew Briggs
7 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
8 Albert Rodriguez
9 Justin Taylor
10 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
11 Kiel Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Young
2 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
3 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
4 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling
5 Steve Rudzinski
6 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
7 David Porter
8 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
9 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling
10 Chris Parco
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Stelzer
2 Bryce Clark
3 Jackson Lester
4 Scott Lindbloom
5 Rob Shatting
6 Tanner Lujan
7 Zak Clark
8 Jason Beer
9 Judd Dunlap
10 Peter Skrbek Deschutes Brewery
11 Miles Benefield
DNF Brad Kent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Laura Winberry
3 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
4 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
5 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
6 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
7 Megan Horner
DNF Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Shekel Murder of Crows
2 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
3 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Julie Donnelly
3 Marci Thuren
4 Hayley Mcclure
5 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
2 Ciara Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat ?: 2