Log In
NCCX Race #7 • Nov 14 2015
4.5
5.3
2.8
5
3.1
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.3
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Christopher Grice
6 Jules Van kempen
7 John Fowler
8 Charlton Stainback
9 Jackson Engle HammerCross
10 Michael Guilmette
11 Niko Strauss HammerCross
12 Ian Summers HammerCross
13 Anna Taylor
14 Karlsson Anstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
3 Eli Woodard
4 William Hardin
5 Will Belote
6 James Herman Tri-Cyclists BRC
7 Steven Watts
8 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Jordyn James
10 Tate Sennett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Cj Burford
4 Cole Woodson
5 Pierce Fowler
6 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Eli Mumford HammerCross
8 Casey Satterfield
9 Nathan Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Asher Strauss HammerCross
11 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
12 Elijah Halligan
13 Seth Hurley
14 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
15 Gavin Bickerstaffe
16 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles Club
17 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
18 Gavin Clark HammerCross
19 Michaela Foster
20 Josh Skolozynski
21 Emma Martin
22 Tyler Skolozynski
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brown
2 Christopher Scallion
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
6 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7 Jack Perry
8 Gary Roach
9 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
10 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
11 Nolan Vanderzwaag
12 Thomas Savage
13 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
14 Nathan Lemons
15 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
16 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
17 Kyle Mcnamee
18 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Andrew Hillier
20 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
21 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
22 Mike Tam
23 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
24 Corbitt Bourne
25 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
26 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
27 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
28 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
29 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
30 Scott Spurlin
31 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
32 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
33 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
34 James Edwards
35 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling
36 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
37 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
38 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
39 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
40 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
41 Jay Womack Boone Velo
42 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
43 Tyler Graf
44 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
45 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
46 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports
46 Forrest Raynor
DNF Jonathan Davis The Generals
DNF Keith Marek Speed Merchants
DNF Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Geoffrey Pendry
DNF Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Matthew Tubertini Watchung Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Luke Vrouwenvelder
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Alex Jerome
7 William Sheftall Delta Racing
8 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX
9 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
10 Lewis Gaffney
11 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP
12 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
13 Alec Hoover
14 Abe Goorskey
15 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
16 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
17 Joshua Cole
18 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
19 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Thomas Rodgers Revolting Cogs
21 Ben Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
22 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
24 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team
25 Nathan Rice
26 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
27 Rob Moran
28 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes
29 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Ross Bowden Champion System/DCX
DNF George Garvick Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Sean Murphy
3 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
4 Paul Mckenzie
5 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
6 Nicholas Horvath
7 Aaron Raley US Military Endurance Sports
8 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
9 Brian Becker
10 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Christapher Lang
12 Unknown Rider
13 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
15 Alec Whyte
16 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
17 William Hardin
18 Stephen Wood
19 Jay Forgione
20 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
21 Christopher Dougherty
22 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
23 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
24 Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
25 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
26 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
27 Max Kolisch
28 William Langston Triangle Velo
29 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
30 Anthony Pergolotti
31 John Glover Crosstown Velo
32 Daniel Mcveigh
33 Miles Camp
34 Andrew Norman
35 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
36 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
37 Alex Laifer
38 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
39 Unknown Rider
40 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
41 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
42 Tyler Roach
43 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
44 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
45 Daniel Dziuban
46 Gustavo Marin
47 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
48 Phillip Giampapa US Military Endurance Sports
49 Peter Conaty
50 Jeffrey Yuricek
51 Brian Ezzelle
52 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
53 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
54 Robby Knapp
55 Evan Levine
56 Charlton Stainback
57 Janis Braslins
58 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
59 Chris Eckert
60 Michael Quinn
61 Chris Murray
62 Matthew Goodrich
63 Neal Saxon
DNF Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
DNF Chuck Fleming
DNF Brenden Forbis
DNF Dan Girouard
DNF Alex Granik
DNF Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Scott Gerstl
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Appalachian State University
2 Luke Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University
4 Lewis Gaffney North Carolina State University at
5 Joshua Cole Brevard College
6 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
7 Matt Earman Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
9 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
10 Zachary Lowden Brevard College
11 Michael Koballa University of North Carolina at Gre
12 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic Unitversity
13 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
14 Kevin Hays George Washington University
15 Zack Staniak Brevard College
16 Dylan Knutson Wake Forest University
17 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
18 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
19 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
20 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
21 Larry Gibson University of North Carolina at Gre
22 Andrew Dietz University of North Carolina at Gre
DNF George Garvick Appalachian State University
DNF Steve Leonard
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Bouldin Appalachian State University
2 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University
3 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University
4 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
5 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin
6 James Edwards North Carolina State University at
7 Sean Murphy North Carolina State University at
8 Ryan Chet Appalachian State University
9 Eric Domonell North Carolina State University at
10 Jake Tennyson North Carolina State University at
11 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at
12 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
DNF Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jones Appalachian State University
2 Richard Cato North Carolina State University at
3 Alex Laifer
4 Brandon Gehin-scott North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
2 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
3 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
4 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
5 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
6 Jason Biggs
7 Robb Peterson
8 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
9 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
10 Bc Roberts
11 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
12 Cecilio Cruz
13 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
14 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
15 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
16 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
17 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
18 Andrew Oishi Champion System/DCX
19 Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
20 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
21 David Keesler
22 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
23 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC
24 Michael Tennyson
25 John Fowler
26 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
27 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
28 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
29 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
30 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Inc.
31 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
32 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
33 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
34 Dean Sutton Champion System/DCX
35 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
36 Peter Hymas Nashbar Cycling Club
DNF Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin
2 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
3 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
4 John Taylor Cycletherapy
5 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
6 John Glover Crosstown Velo
7 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
8 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
9 Douglas Miller
10 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
11 Don Rose HammerCross
12 Alan Bengtson
13 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
15 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
17 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
18 Douglas Cowell
19 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
20 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
21 Brian Taylor
22 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
23 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
24 David Kim
25 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
26 Gary Sterner Hup United
27 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
28 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
29 Jason Klaitman
30 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
31 Brian Nunn Hincapie Cycling
32 Jason Pendse
33 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
34 Bevington Steve
35 John Gillan Capital Cycling Club
36 David Brumfield Boone Velo
37 Joel White HammerCross
38 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
39 Louis Almekinders
40 Bryan Engle HammerCross
41 Jim Finger Rome Velo
42 Chris Eckert
43 Jeff Wells
44 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
45 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
46 Chris Murray
47 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
48 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
49 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
50 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Chuck Fleming
DNF Jay Forgione
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Barney Baxter
3 Randy Miller
4 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
5 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
6 Chris St peter
7 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
8 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
9 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes
11 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
12 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
13 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
14 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
15 Neil Myers
16 Kevin Sigrist
17 Ron Swenson
18 Earl Anderson
19 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
20 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
21 Steven Baker
22 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
DNF David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
7 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
8 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
9 Jeff Martin
10 Ethan Britt
11 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
12 Earl Anderson
13 George Berger
14 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
DNF Jeffrey Mcconnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Carla Williams
3 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Cinthia Lehner
6 Emma Klingaman Lees-McRae College
7 Andrea Lesondak
8 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
9 Kimberley A turner
10 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
11 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
12 Philicia Marion
13 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
14 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
16 Tracie Walker SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
17 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
2 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Katherine Arensman
4 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Emma Caughlin
6 Emily Graff
7 Michelle Wood
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
10 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
11 Brett Meager
12 Susan Pendse
13 Joelle Permutt HammerCross
DNF Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF Elise Tubertini
DNF Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields University of North Carolina at Gre
2 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University
3 Christina Knopf Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Kimberly Flynn University of North Carolina at Gre
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Pharr Appalachian State University
2 Jessica Thompson University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha
4 Rachel Sledge Warren Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
3 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Michelle Horvath The Generals
6 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Brusadin
2 Cyndi Pittman
3 Maryanne Lutz
4 Colleen Pirozzi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2