Log In
The Silver Goose • Nov 1 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
0
0
0
0
0
Drizzle, 50 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
5 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
6 Robin Vornweg INDEPENDENT
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Leslie Dart SPEED RIVER BICYCLE
9 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
10 Gillian Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB - TO
11 Megan Balsillie KIRWIN PARTNERS LLP CYCLING TE
12 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE
13 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Sheila Casey AWI RACING
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Davis Ross AWI RACING
3 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
4 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
5 Jon Winfield AWI RACING
6 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
7 Nigel Roedde REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
8 Brian Truman PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
11 Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
12 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
13 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
14 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
DNF Rob Rice SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
2 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
3 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
4 David Wheelock THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
5 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
7 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
8 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
9 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
12 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
13 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT
14 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
15 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
16 Russell Slater LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Adam Ferris INDEPENDENT
18 Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
19 Chris Buchan BIKES ON WHEELS
20 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
21 Jeff Waters INDEPENDENT
22 Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Liam Brennan KIRWIN PARTNERS LLP CYCLING TE
24 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
25 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
26 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
27 Pascal Laperriere INDEPENDENT
28 Jeff Kirchner THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
29 Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
30 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
31 Craig Marentette THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
32 James Mcmurray ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE RACE TEAM
33 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
34 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
35 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
36 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
37 Shane Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
38 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
39 Geoff Clausen SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
40 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
41 Don Gilroy LANTERN ROUGE
42 Jeff Beeston MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB - TO
43 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
44 David Lalonde IHD DESIGN BUILD
45 Ian Macqueen AWI RACING
46 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
DQ Jeff Norman BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF Mark Chappel SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
DNF Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
DNF Craig Ross BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Tyler Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
4 Greg Clark XPREZO
5 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
6 Eric Jackson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
7 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
8 Marshall Eidinger THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
9 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
10 Mike Amaral INDEPENDENT
11 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
12 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
13 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
14 Ben Mcnabb TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
15 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
16 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
18 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
19 Jamie Elcombe PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
20 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
22 Jacob Williams CYCLE SOLUTIONS
23 Jeremy Cummins INDEPENDENT
24 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
25 Andrew Doble CENTURION NEXT WAVE
26 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
27 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
28 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
DNF Glenn Meeuwisse TREK STORE CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF Thomas Wood MOUNTAINVIEW CYCLING CLUB - TO
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Woods CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Dylan Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Owen Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
7 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
8 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
9 Lars Derstroff COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
10 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
12 Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
13 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
14 Elli Clark CENTURION NEXT WAVE
15 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
16 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
18 Rohan Mehta TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
19 Erin Doble CENTURION NEXT WAVE
20 Greg Morrish INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19