Log In
UTCX 5 The Fort • Oct 24 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
2.8
5.2
5.4
3.2
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.8
Moisture
5.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 46:54.6
2 John Mckone Flying Tigers 47:17.4
3 Mark Fisher KUHL 47:50.7
4 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 48:04.3
5 Bob Saffell Revolution Peak Fasteners 48:32.2
6 Paul Lastayo KUHL 48:32.5
7 Jason Sparks Utah 49:13.1
8 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 49:25.7
9 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:43.0
10 Michael Raemish Bountiful Bicycles 50:09.4
11 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 50:17.3
12 Darrell Davis FFKR Contender 50:34.7
13 John Librett KUHL 50:39.7
14 Mike Pratt Canyon Bicycles Shimano 51:08.8
15 David Wood KUHL 51:10.1
16 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 51:52.7
17 Todd Taft KUHL 51:54.8
18 Brad Seggar Revolution Peak Fasteners 55:24.7
19 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 55:25.0
20 Scott Hoggan Revolution Peak Fasteners 55:25.3
21 Gary Fuller KUHL 55:29.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sage Venz Roosters Bikers Edge 26:34.1
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 26:59.1
3 Mitt Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 27:16.3
4 Peter Stack KUHL 27:36.1
5 Cade Galbraith Mtn Green 27:46.1
6 Jackson Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 27:46.2
7 Sam Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 27:55.7
8 Logan Whitemyer Rooster Biker Edge 28:05.5
9 Griffin Argyl Rooster Biking Edge 29:18.2
10 Ethan Hadley Summit 30:44.6
11 Andrew Gray FFKR Contender 33:58.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich Bikers Edge 34:10.7
2 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 35:05.0
3 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainbiking.com 37:55.6
4 Sara Sparks Utah Mtn Biking 37:55.7
5 Sara Sparks 37:55.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Davis FFKR-Contender 42:16.5
2 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 42:31.1
3 Jeff Flick KUHL 44:18.0
4 Gary l. Porter Roosters/Bikers Edge 44:51.4
5 Perry Woods 45:15.4
6 Mike Newberry Racerheads S.L.C. 45:29.8
7 Lawrence Woolson Revolution - Peak Fasteners 46:01.9
8 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 47:57.1
9 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking 48:13.0
10 Stryka Chord Storm Cycles 48:14.8
11 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:45.2
12 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking - CUM 49:46.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 47:56.5
2 Kevin Tomas FFKR Contender Bicycles 47:59.1
3 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 48:56.0
4 Dallin Hutch Utah Mountain Biking 50:22.0
5 David Hoffman Gas-Intrinsik 50:24.7
6 Tyler Servoss Rooster Bike Edge 51:09.1
7 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 51:22.2
8 Tyler Mullins Summit 51:28.3
9 Nick Crocker Wesley Gear 51:31.1
10 Tom Millar SaltAir Cross Fever 51:59.9
11 Omar Pacheco contender bicycles 52:22.1
12 Kai Tohinaka 52:52.0
13 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpcs 53:49.9
14 Tj Stone A Block 54:02.2
15 Dallin Cotterell Infinite Cycles 54:14.5
16 Samuel Dearden Ski Utah/Plan 7 56:21.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Peters Endurance Cycle Service 50:28.7
2 Michael Rollins TOSH Hyperthreads 50:41.5
3 Jason Olsen Roosters/ Bikers Edge 50:43.5
4 Eric Bunce Endurance Cycle Service 50:46.4
5 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 51:12.2
6 Justin Belliveau Roosters/Bikers Edge 51:29.0
7 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 51:39.5
8 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 51:42.0
9 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 52:00.2
10 Tom Telford Mountain Green-Bikers Edge 52:00.3
11 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 52:01.7
12 Aaron O'brien Hyperthreads 52:11.2
13 John Thomas Roosters Bikers Edge 52:17.8
14 Jared Allen Roosters Bikers Edge 52:28.8
15 Jason Rich Roosters Bikers Edge 52:31.8
16 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys 52:44.4
17 Miguel Payan Roosters/Bikers Edge 52:55.9
18 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge 53:47.0
19 Shane Horton UMB 54:17.8
20 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 54:17.8
21 Jon Moak Los Playboys 54:28.4
22 Tim Clark Roosters Bikers Edge 54:36.5
23 Jack Gase Utah Mountain Biking 54:37.0
24 Andrew Dickinson 55:12.5
25 Stewart l Gray FFKR Contender 55:32.4
26 Ryan Borrowman Plan7 56:00.3
27 Tyler Bennett GAS/Intrisik 56:00.6
28 R. craig Farnsworth Racers Cycle Service 56:00.6
29 Scott Laroche Rooster Bikers Edge 56:00.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilcox Roosters/Bikers Edge 44:12.9
2 Mitchell Young Roosters/Biker's Edge 45:01.2
3 John Degnan 45:01.9
4 Andrew Robinson 46:05.2
5 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 46:36.5
6 Robby Babbitt Guthrie Bicycle 46:44.5
7 Brandon Orstad Este Racing 46:46.9
8 Elloit Bveler 47:01.0
9 Jason Foster Foster's Imposters 47:04.1
10 Tyler King 47:42.7
11 Demetrius Leach Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:47.5
12 Zach Longson Infinite Cycles 48:24.6
13 Erik Larson 48:26.9
14 Willie Kent 48:31.0
15 Adam Rosenberg The Dem Group 48:39.1
16 Jack Shucker Contender 49:16.8
17 Aaron Luptak T.D. Williamson 49:20.1
18 Kelton Satterthwaite Roosters Bikers Edge 49:37.4
19 Michael Gentry 49:39.0
20 Todd Bagnull 51:26.9
21 Justin Haaga SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 52:25.5
22 Russell Hitchcock 52:25.8
23 Quinton Wood 52:25.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Kendall 46:23.1
2 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 46:58.0
3 Adam Holmes RMCC 47:16.8
4 John Rech Bountiful bike 47:22.8
5 Darren Wiberg Carlbsport 47:27.8
6 Scott Laroche Roosters Bikers Edge 48:11.2
7 Chad Bradford RMCC 48:27.2
8 Preston Niederhauser Mountain Green Race Team-Bikers 48:33.5
9 John Karren Ski Utah/ Plan 7 48:34.2
10 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda 48:38.2
11 David Hadley Revolution 49:30.1
12 Chris Magel 49:37.4
13 Nathan Petersen America First Credit Union Cycl 49:37.8
14 Corey Spencer Utah Mountain Biking 49:50.4
15 Sudy Gardner Revolution Peak Fasteners 51:03.0
16 Scott Kern Cutthroat Racing 51:27.9
17 Michael Sjodin Guthrie Bike 51:28.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Argyle Roosters Bikers Edge 47:43.2
2 Heath Jones Bountiful Bicycle 49:04.5
3 Tom Martins Waltworks 49:21.9
4 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 51:02.7
5 Aaron Mullins Racers Cycle Service 51:04.6
6 James todd Erickson Guthrie Bike 51:05.0
7 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 51:05.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Widhalm 29:55.8
2 Cody Jenkins 30:19.9
3 Carey Kenny 30:28.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Post 37:56.1
2 Aisha Azatto Revolution Peak Fasteners 37:56.5
3 Marsha Sparks Utah Mtn Biking 38:07.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Company 49:12.0
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 49:12.4
3 Devon Gorry DNA 51:12.4
4 Alison Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 51:17.7
5 Sarah Kaufmann No Tubes Elite Women 52:25.4
6 Meghan Sheridan 52:38.5
7 Erika Powers Revolution/Peak Fasteners 56:57.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Bikers Edge 54:37.1
2 Nina Wade Roosters 55:49.9
3 Was # 162 56:31.5
4 Katie Burbank GAS/Intrisik 57:50.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Holmes Diamond Peak 52:12.1
2 Lisa Fitzgerald Dr. 53:13.0
3 Angela Howe 53:43.6
4 Amber Haney Rooster Bikes Edge 56:40.2
5 Lara Fisher KUHL 56:57.1
6 Linda Lastayo Yeah She's Hot 57:08.2
7 Sarah Bennett Backroad Bennett 57:08.6
8 Bree Strong Backroad Bennetts 57:50.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sager Rooster Bikers Edge 0:59:00
2 Thomas Bender Kuhl 0:59:03
3 Kevin Day Endurance 360 0:59:54
4 Bender Jeff Kuhl 1:00:28
5 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycles Company 1:00:42
6 Bruce Deppe Cicada 1:01:18
7 Steve Carwile Ridge Cyclesport 1:01:41
8 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 1:02:50
9 Derek Edwards Roosters Bikers Edge 1:03:20
10 Cameron Hoover Kuhl 1:03:47
11 Preston Yardley Endurance 360 1:03:47
12 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:04:09
13 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:05:04
14 Max Pogin 1:05:27
15 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7 1:01:58
DNF Ty Nelson Gear Rush DNF
DNF Richard Knutson SaltAirCross Fever DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters/Bikers Edge 1:02:50
2 Matt Harding 3B Yoga 1:03:05
3 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 1:03:44
4 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 1:04:20
5 Phillips Aaron KUHL 1:04:35
6 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:06:48
7 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 1:06:48
8 Adam Lisonbee Twin Six 1:06:49
9 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:07:39
DNF Jared Prince Rooster Bikers Edge DNF
DNF Tony Church Los Playboys Internacionales DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Harvey TOGS Destination Homes 1:05:31
2 A.j. Turner Enve 1:06:48
3 Jess Dear RMCC 0:59:11
4 Matthew Kiel TRP 0:51:27
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:01:09
6 Lucus Seibel All City 1:01:32
7 Tom Telford Rooster Bikers Edge 1:01:44
8 Colby Weber Enve Real Wheels 1:02:01
9 Pete Obrien Cutthroat Racing 1:02:07
10 Jeff Eggleston Cutthroat Racing 1:03:17
11 Preston Hiederhouse Rooster Bikers Edge 1:06:52
12 Clark Mower FFKR Contender 1:07:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5