Log In
Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals Day 2 • Jan 18 2015
6
2
5
5.5
6
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
2
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
2 Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
3 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
4 Bret Pacheco Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
5 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
7 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
8 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist
9 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
10 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
11 Nicholas Barlow Faster Mustache
12 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Seth Long
14 Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
15 Gavin Kline Dire Wolf Racing
16 Matthew Sand Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
17 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
18 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
19 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
20 Michael Unruh US Military Cycling
21 Thomas Savage
22 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
23 Boyd Safrit
24 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
25 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
26 Richard Kirby Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
27 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
28 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
29 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
30 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
31 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
32 Jonathan Davis The Generals
DNF Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
DNF Ryan Brown
DNF James Brookshire Team NCCF Specialized Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Herring
2 Andrew Dietz Generals
3 Samuel Morkal williams
4 Kurt Wilson VeloSports Racing
5 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
6 Larry Gibson Generals (UNCG collegiate)
7 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
8 Nathan Lemons
9 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
10 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
11 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
13 Paul Mckenzie Slower than You p/b Gibson Coaching
14 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
15 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
16 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
17 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Jesse Keicher
19 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
20 Eric Bray
21 Alex Laifer
22 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
23 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor.com
24 Evan Mcintosh Bret Pacheco CPA Cycling
25 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Kyle Mills Alpha bikes
27 Richard Rozzelle
28 Jamie Williams BAC Racing
29 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
30 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
31 Steve Lowe
32 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
33 Richard Morgan
34 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
35 Andres Gonzalez
36 Michael Montgomery
37 Patrick Mclaughlin
38 Armin Orucevic
39 Wade Colvard
40 Andrew Beishline
41 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
42 Harris Wagner Warren Wilson College
43 Lennox Oneil
44 Ian Bundy
45 Mark Stover Pisgah Velo Syndicate
46 David Lehn Rogues Racing
47 James Walker
48 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes - EURO PRO
49 Tom Pearman Team Reeb
50 Dave Cassen Team REEB
51 Mark Collett BusyDadCycling
52 Quenton Lyons
53 Sid Border
54 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
55 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
56 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
57 John Smith AVLCX
58 Jackson Engle HammerCross
59 Bryan Engle HammerCross
DNF Jeremy Peterson
DNF Ethan Britt Hammercross
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
DNF Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
DNF Phillip Jerome PAC
DNF Mike Myracle Generals
DNF Noah Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Cowie MOB Pro Cyclocross Team
2 Philip Short Catup.com
3 Greg Wittwer C3 twenty20cycling.com
4 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
6 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
7 Hunter Resek Mars Hill Cycling
8 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
9 William Harrison UNC Cycling
10 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
11 Lucas Livermon Champion System DCX
12 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Michael Potter High Country Development
14 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Luke Woodard Virginia Tech
16 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
18 Nathan Rice
DNF Joshua Cole Brevard College Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Burgess Lees McRae College
DNF Trevor Harding LNC
DNF John Degele Storm Racing
DNF Lewis Gaffney American Classic Raleigh Pro CX tea
DNF Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team
DNF Matthew Reeves
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
4 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
6 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
8 Kyle Mills Alpha bikes
9 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Kelley Montoya Knoxville Bicycle Company
11 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
12 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
13 Richard Kirby Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
15 Burke Hutcheson Team HammerCross
16 Kyle Schultz ATLX
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Reeves
DNF Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
4 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy
6 Ben Mckenzie IS Corp
7 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
8 Jackson Engle HammerCross
9 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
10 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
11 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling
5 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
6 Jonathan Plaxton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
8 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Quinn Reece EVO - DEVO
DNF Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
2 Rick Pyle Cycleworks
3 John Weigel GVC/
4 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
5 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
6 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
7 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
8 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
9 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
10 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
11 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
12 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
13 Hugh Moran Industry Nine p/b ABRC
14 John Degele Storm Racing
15 Steve Bennett
16 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
17 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
18 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
19 Andrew Oishi Champion System/DCX
20 David Keesler Bike Law
21 David Nolletti VeloSports Racing
22 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
23 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers
24 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
25 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Company
26 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
27 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
28 Craig Hoyme MSG
29 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project
30 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
31 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
32 Tony Zaffino VeloSports Racing
33 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
34 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
35 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
36 Andrew Allwein Swallow Bicycle Works
37 Tomas Kelemen
DNF Troy Tucker
DNF Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bray
2 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
4 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
5 Tim Marshall Incycle
6 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
7 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
8 Kevin Webster Tailwind Cycle
9 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
10 Scott Kaysen WFO
11 John Smith AVLCX
12 David Brendle Fiets Mann Racing p/b Luna Cycles
13 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
14 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
15 Phillip Jerome PAC
16 Chris Leavitt Village Wrench supported by Glory C
17 Burke Hutcheson Team HammerCross
18 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
19 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
20 Jim Siemens ABRC
21 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
22 Nicholas Clark TER Cycling Team (Team Energy Racin
23 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
24 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
25 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
26 Joel White
27 Ron Heninger
28 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
29 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
30 Jay Capers
31 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
32 Bevington Steve
33 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
34 Bryan Engle HammerCross
35 Parrish Matthews CoolBreeze Cyclery
36 Bob Szymkiewicz
37 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
38 Duane Busch
39 Andy Brown CyclocrossRacing.com
40 Eric Asch
41 Kenneth Garm
42 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
43 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
44 Brian Britt hammercross
45 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
DNF James Walker
DNF George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
DNF Mark Davis team spin
DNF Jeremy Peterson
DNF Charles Hailey Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3Twenty20Cycling
2 Dan Lach ZWS / Popsicle
3 Doug Shaw Cross Town Velo
4 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
5 James Berry Spinx
6 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
7 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
8 Jeffrey Haase ABRC
9 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
10 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
11 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
12 Jim Emery Bicycle Sport
13 Todd Thornton inland construction
14 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
DNF Kerry Shields Kens Bike Shop
DNF Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
4 Gianni Allwein Lionheart Junior Racing
5 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Brady Vomund
7 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
8 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
9 Ethan Britt
10 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
11 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
DNF William Stanford Evo Devo
DNF Kate Stanford Evo Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
2 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Skylar Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
4 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
5 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
6 Deborah Bradley 92Fifty
7 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
8 Jessica Gearing ATLX
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Tussey Mock Orange Racing
2 Jessica Singerman
3 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
4 Jennifer Nichols Birmingham Velo/ Infinity Racing
5 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
6 Rebecca Falls AVLCX
7 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
8 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
9 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
10 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
11 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
12 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Nina Otter Warren Wilson College
DNF Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
DNF Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Ann Groninger Bikelaw
3 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
4 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
5 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
6 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Michelle Horvath The Generals Trek Team
3 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
4 Beth Harrelson
5 Joynel Burgess
6 Megan Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 6