Log In
Whirly Bird Cross • Oct 25 2008
5
0
0
5.4
0
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga! 45:47
2 Bryon Kremer 45:53
3 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:58
4 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 45:58
5 Johann Liljengren Faulkner Honda 47:28
6 Jed Kornbluh CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 47:30
7 Charles Chichester Guy's Racing 47:44
8 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 47:45
9 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America 47:59
10 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 48:33
11 Bob Biese Team Vortex 48:48
12 Gunnar Bergey Team Bikesport 48:55
13 Phil Riggio Proasshit DK 49:08
14 Zachary Latimer Evolution 49:10
15 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 49:15
16 Joseph Bruce Team Lukas 49:27
17 Joe Pigga Lehigh University 49:37
18 James Doherty unattached 50:03
19 Jonathan Foley DCMTB/City Bikes 50:15
20 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon 50:20
21 Jake Davidson Allied Milk Cycling 50:34
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 50:36
23 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 50:53
24 Brian Swehla Abington Wheel Wright Bikes 51:29
25 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 52:35
26 Ryan Fulmer 52:37
27 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 52:39
28 Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 53:23
29 Andrew Riss East End/Kreb Cycle 55:01
30 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 55:06
31 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Street 55:24
32 Fafar Bayat Highland Park Hermes -1
DNF Scott Feather Vortex
DNF Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
DNF Erik Mitchell Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Richard Bravo CRCA/Proasshit.dk
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Dubeck beans 47:00
2 Jessica Hayes-conroy 47:00
3 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 47:18
4 Evelyn Stevens CRCA / Radical Media 47:23
5 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing 49:50
6 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen 50:14
7 Stacey Jensen Kissena 50:45
8 Caitlin Thompson HZ / PBR -1
9 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling -1
10 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk -1
11 Teresa Disessa EPS / CSS / Riptide Cycling -1
12 Michelle Lee Kissena -1
13 Christine Williamson -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Eicholtz Bike & Blade 40:43
2 Gregory Battista Team Metra / Wend's / MHP 41:12
3 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles Racing/ Sebago Footw 41:22
4 Shane Watters 41:46
5 John Nowoslawski Polish Plumbers 41:56
6 Keith Plunkett South mountain cycles /Fifth Street 42:06
7 Ken Gaissert CRCA 42:18
8 Charles Hanlen Guys Racing 42:30
9 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 42:35
10 Jeffrey Johnson Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 42:50
11 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:00
12 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop,LLC,Honey Stin 43:00
13 John Cutler CRCA 43:10
14 Barry Jones No Cents Racing 43:10
15 David Iglewicz high road 43:13
16 Kevin Kall Cadence Cycling & Multisport 43:20
17 Allen Bedford Guys Racing Club 43:29
18 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 43:39
19 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 44:00
20 Peter Nelson 44:10
21 Frank J. Schlipf iii Guys Racing Club 44:23
22 Dan Sullivan 44:50
23 Emmett Oberrender SBRT / Dutch Wheelman 44:50
24 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 44:50
25 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 44:50
26 Thomas Germano 44:54
27 David Arienta WCCC 45:06
28 Patrick O'dunne 45:24
29 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing 45:33
30 John Linvill Guys 45:52
31 Jay Rothberg Evolution Racing 45:57
32 Jonathan Leong El Puente 46:53
33 Fabian Brugger 47:04
34 Dan Killingsworth Saucon Valley Bikes 47:08
35 Seankelly Mccauley Bennetts Bicycles 47:18
36 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 47:31
37 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright 48:16
38 Andre Goldstein Guys Racing 48:20
39 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 48:20
40 Leonid Katolik indep 49:44
41 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:44
42 John Hagemann Bennett's Bikes 49:59
43 Greg Sheets Vortex Cycling Club 49:59
44 Matthew Peterson HP Hermes 50:08
45 William Perry Bike & Blade 50:24
46 Brian Holderness -1
47 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing -1
48 Stephen Gualano Genesis Bicycles -1
49 Ken Myers Human Zoom / PBR -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Reynolds Engin Cycles 55:12
2 Christopher Consorto Henry's Bikes 55:39
3 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:31
4 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 58:38
5 Louis Secreto HZ-Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:02
6 Bob Biese Team Vortex -1
DNF Rolf Windh Guy's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristy Swope EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling 36:20
2 Lenore Pipes Sturdy Girl Cycling 36:58
3 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 37:02
4 Linda Maldonado Cadence 37:18
5 Diane Grim C3-Sollay.com 38:04
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 39:09
7 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing 39:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 42:30
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 45:33
3 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists 48:20
4 Jonathan Bright Team Vortex 50:18
5 Austin Bright Team Vortex -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX 50:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing 44:38
2 Mike Hebe VisitPA.com 44:54
3 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles 45:36
4 James Martin Cycles 54 45:38
5 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:25
6 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 48:10
7 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 48:14
8 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle 48:22
9 Bradley Ford South Mountain Cycles 48:48
10 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 49:19
11 Brent Williamson Rowlett's/Design Physics 49:43
12 Tim Bowman Club Wissahickon 50:48
13 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 50:52
14 Miko Wright abington wheel wright bike shop 51:29
15 Richard Bilson C3-Sollay.com 52:35
16 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 53:07
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing 54:45
18 Warren Holzman Guy's Racing -1
19 Kevin Kall Cadence Cycling & Multisport -1
20 Mike Richter -1
DNF Greg Johnson Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Miller 48:24
2 Jay Dodge Guy's Racing 49:10
3 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 49:13
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 49:27
5 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 49:30
6 Jeffrey Appeltans Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Courie 50:07
7 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 50:20
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing 50:25
9 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 51:58
10 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing -1
11 James Wilson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon -1
12 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING -1
13 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing -1
14 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing -1
15 Rob Spillman Wonder Wheel -1
16 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1
17 Dave Baumgardner Tri-State Velo -1
18 James Innes Guy's Racing -1
19 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes -1
20 David Mitchell Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Canno -1
DNF Doug Morris Rhino racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:40
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:45
3 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 48:57
4 Kevin Tuttle Main Line/BiKyle 50:35
5 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1