Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race • Oct 27 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
4.8
2.5
4.1
3.9
4.7
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:33:18.98
2 Ian Vernooy 0:33:53.97
3 Travis Keys BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 0:33:54.34
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS 0:37:25.29
5 Will Quackenbush CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:38:25.43
6 Beau Guenther 0:38:44.39
7 Austin Clarke 0:38:50.00
8 Jason Wooldridge JOE'S GARAGE REL
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke 0:38:00.64
2 Cooper Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:43:29.38
3 Finnegan O'connor NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB -1 LAP
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX -1 LAP
5 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:36:41.78
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:36:45.39
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:37:11.52
4 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:37:19.78
5 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 0:37:49.06
6 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM/LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 0:37:59.64
7 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 0:38:08.63
8 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:38:47.58
9 Jon Rowe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:38:50.45
10 Christofer Curven FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:39:20.29
11 John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:39:52.85
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 0:35:52.98
2 Geoffrey House NNC 0:36:45.70
3 Michael Ward BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:37:38.80
4 Matt Spence BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:37:40.66
5 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 0:37:57.54
6 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:38:09.80
7 Doug Aspinwall JOE'S GARAGE 0:38:52.26
8 Christopher Owen 0 0:38:58.61
9 Todd Holland NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:39:10.34
10 Bryan Atwood TEAM EAGLE 0:39:21.62
11 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:39:44.82
12 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:40:18.00
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:29.12
14 Mark Wilens TEAM OVERLOOK 0:40:44.58
15 Michael Tucker BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:41:22.38
16 Michael Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:42:30.27
17 Robert Hendry NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/LAUGHING D 0:43:06.85
18 Eric Wornall CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM -1 LAP
19 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC -1 LAP
20 Todd Crisafulli CLASSBOOK.COM / NORTH AMERICAN VELO -1 LAP
21 Andrew Roginski ELEVATE CYCLES -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:37:50.89
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 0:38:13.79
3 Craig Schneider GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:39:10.73
4 Peter Crowley NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB 0:40:39.99
5 Phil Bannister PUTNEY BIKE CLUB/WEST HILL SHOP 0:40:49.15
6 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:40:50.90
7 Bruce Bell FIT WERX 0:41:00.21
8 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 0:41:02.54
9 Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL 0:41:06.57
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:41:08.12
11 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:42:09.82
12 Craig Walton BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 0:42:39.96
13 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 LAP
14 Arthur Goedeke C B R C -1 LAP
15 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Berliner 0:58:25.30
2 Scott Smith 0:59:11.36
3 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:59:50.25
4 Michael Owens Dealer.com-EverBank 0:59:50.58
5 Jonah Meadvancort KMS CYCLING- KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SC 1:00:50.98
6 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:57.02
7 Coop Willsey CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:02:09.16
8 Andrew Thompson 1:03:51.99
9 James Willsey BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:04:28.67
10 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:04:36.13
11 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club -1 LAP
12 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Madigan BLUE SKY BICYCLES 0:37:42.20
2 Noah Barrow KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 0:38:00.15
3 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM P/B VO MAX 0:38:35.05
4 Sean Gramling 0:38:36.36
5 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 0:38:52.48
6 Zachary Swan HAPPY VALLEY RACING 0:39:10.12
7 Sam Damphousse UVM CYCLING 0:39:20.31
8 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 0:39:29.79
9 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 0:39:34.77
10 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:39:41.01
11 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:46.39
12 Greg Mcelravy UVM CYCLING 0:39:48.64
13 Ted Clark SKIRACK 0:39:52.57
14 Brandon Taylor PARADISE RACING 0:40:19.74
15 Daniel Lander RPI 0:40:47.34
16 Max Rusch 0:40:52.85
17 Matthew Gilbert NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:40:55.47
18 John Buser BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:40:57.03
19 John Hughson NYCROSS.COM P/B VOMAX 0:41:09.57
20 Ward Ogden PUTNEY BIKE CLUB/WEST HILL SHOP 0:41:13.39
21 Christian Baks PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 0:41:23.38
22 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:44.87
23 Patrick Murphy UVM CYCLING 0:41:52.19
24 Christofer Curven FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:41:54.19
25 Jack Bell 0:42:34.00
26 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 0:42:55.98
27 John Ramsay KMS 0:43:07.61
28 Ian Kola UVM CYCLING 0:43:53.12
29 Christopher Bassett 0:44:13.12
30 Eric Berliner 0:44:19.80
31 Daniel Servetas CBRC -1 LAP
32 Jeffrey Leake -1 LAP
33 Rich Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club -1 LAP
34 James Hayes UVM CYCLING -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mason HRRT/SPECIALIZED 0:39:51.66
2 Brad Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:39:53.23
3 Michael Dostal BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 0:40:09.21
4 Daniel Lander RPI 0:40:29.13
5 Jack Bell 0:40:29.69
6 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:40:38.02
7 Ian Kola UVM CYCLING 0:40:42.36
8 Brian Hupe TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 0:41:16.97
9 James Hayes UVM CYCLING 0:41:35.79
10 Patrick Murphy UVM CYCLING 0:41:48.22
11 Andrew Rizzi SPECIALIZED/HRRT 0:42:10.18
12 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:42:14.65
13 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG 0:42:18.52
14 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:42:21.40
15 David Vernooy 0:42:50.15
16 Phil Fragale VERGE SPORT 0:43:12.55
17 Justin Lefco 0:43:24.58
18 Tim Payne BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB 0:43:34.96
19 Brad Baker TEAM HOULTON FARMS DAIRY 0:43:53.41
20 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 0:44:00.27
21 Jonathan Lazzara 0:44:16.98
22 Tim Bantham SPECIALIZED/HRRT 0:44:29.60
23 Charles Spano HUP UNITED 0:44:38.57
24 Kirby Haizlip CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:44:40.10
25 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:40.45
26 Raymond Stockwell INSIDE EDGE 0:44:41.91
27 Henry Schmidt WILLIAMS COLLEGE 0:45:15.76
28 Daniel Servetas CBRC 0:46:08.05
29 David White GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB (GMBC) 0:46:23.56
30 Jarrod Thompson 0:47:41.41
31 Alan Sanfilippo CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB -1 LAP
32 John Perry -1 LAP
33 Jonathan Benn EMBLEMHEALTH -2 LAP
34 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING -2 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lazzara 0:29:15.64
2 Andrew Nicholas HRRT/SPECIALIZED 0:29:26.85
3 Kevin Mitts 0:29:58.21
4 Donald Massonne SPECIALIZED/HRRT 0:30:07.43
5 Jonathan Stillman HRRT/SPECIALIZED 0:30:41.73
6 Alan Sanfilippo CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:31:08.14
7 Gary Cunningham 0:31:25.79
8 Brandon Tibbitts 0:32:06.38
9 Jack Keys BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 0:32:47.39
10 Scott Soutra 0:32:58.14
11 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:33:51.97
12 Walter Grabowski 0:35:19.01
13 Michael Moses 0:36:17.76
14 Jamie Wooldridge JOE'S GARAGE 0:38:15.36
15 Karl Zaunbrecher -1 LAP
16 Nakia Keizer -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:44:17.53
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:44:19.14
3 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 0:44:19.92
4 Bret Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:44:21.85
5 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM/VOMAX 0:45:31.85
6 Christopher Bassett 0:46:17.07
7 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 0:48:11.16
8 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:23.57
9 Art Haytko 0:49:21.08
10 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 0:49:48.45
11 Luke Berry LAUGHING DOG 0:49:51.25
12 Jason Selwitz 0:50:06.50
13 Kurt Mason 0:50:22.77
14 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:50:33.65
15 Davis Wornall CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM -1 LAP
16 Jonathan Stillman HRRT -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS.COM 0:30:27.97
2 Liza Bell 0:30:50.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives VERGE SPORT-TEST PILOT 0:45:12.77
2 Kate Northcott BEAM TEAM RACING 0:46:03.68
3 Rosanne Van dorn TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:48:59.33
4 Turner Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:50:13.74
5 Jennifer Maxwell 0:51:02.57
6 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING -1 LAP
7 Meghan Owens -1 LAP
8 Heather Mason HRRT/SPECIALIZED -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 0:31:06.89
2 Jennifer Harvey SPECIALIZED/HRRT 0:31:40.65
3 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:31:51.96
4 Renee Salerno BLUE SKY BICYCLES 0:32:32.66
5 Heidi Baks PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 0:33:20.04
6 Shylah Weber ADIRONDACK CX 0:34:47.85
7 Hanna Lauterbach RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 0:36:37.24
8 Valerie Cyr UVM CYCLING 0:38:16.00
9 Erin Wooldridge JOE'S GARAGE 0:41:40.27
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1