Log In
UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds • Oct 12 2013
Race uploaded by Joe Wignall csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Twitchell utahmountainbike.com
2 Bart Finklea Porcupine
3 Mike Birch revolution
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dax Kennington Bountiful Bicycle
2 Orman Van Cole Bountiful Bicycle
3 Evan Flick KUHL
4 Peter Stack KUHL
5 Luke Heinrich Contender
6 Davis Rigby
7 Conor Smith RMCC
8 Carter Finklea Dialogue
9 Tyler Baldwin Black Clover
10 Jackson Higley X-men
11 Spencer Majors
12 Zach Bradford RMCC
13 Parker Horton Utahmountainbiking.com
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Higley X-Men
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer KUHL
2 Rebecca Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
3 Addy Rich Bountiful Bicycle
4 Eliza Rich Bountiful Bicycle
5 Olivia Bradley DNA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Church of The Big Ring/competitivec
2 John Mckone Flying Tigers/Jamis/Vittoria
3 Kevin Nelson Roosters/Biker's Edge
4 Art O'connor COTBR
5 Bill Gowski Team TOSH
6 Seth Bradley DNA
7 Todd Hageman Cole Sport
8 Travis Mickelson Los Playboys Inernacionales
9 Mike Raemisch Bountiful Bicycle
10 Jason Sparks utahmountainbike.com
11 Mark Fisher KUHL
12 Tony Church Los Playboys Inernacionales
13 Mike Burton White Pine Touring p/b Jans.com
14 Darrell Davis Contender
15 Tim Stack KUHL
16 Don Armstrong Contender
17 Jim Fearick Gear Rush
18 Matt Ohran Cannondale
19 Greyson Tipping
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles
2 Mark Neff Bountiful Bicycle
3 Jeff Lifgren Wilderness Sports
4 Jason Rich Bountiful Bicycle
5 Michael Rollins Contender Bicycles
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Inernacionales
7 Jamie Kent Bountiful Bicycle
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Inernacionales
9 Andrew Love RMCC
10 Ken Dawson Infinite Cycles
11 Kris Arnott Ski Utah
12 Byron Mcgee Two Cross Racing
13 Nikos Sawye Los Playboys Inernacionales
14 Joe Sepulveda DNACYCLING
15 Kevin Williams DNA
16 Tom Telford 5&Dime
17 Jason Olson Jah Love
18 Robert Wuebker
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Tibbitts X-Men
2 Jason Augustine Contender
3 John Librett KUHL
4 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Bikers Edge
5 Greg Deyle Canyon Bicycles Shimano
6 Mike Kern Knoble
7 Paul Burger
8 Dayne Hassett
9 Chris See Boo Bicycles
10 Adam Holmes Cyclesmith RMCC
11 Jason Bradley DNA Cycling
12 John Karren revolution
13 Jeff Wilson Bountiful Bicycle
14 Perry Woods
15 Steve Smock Contender
16 Juan Ramirez Roosters/Biker's Edge
17 Kelly Perkins
18 Nate Petersen America First Credit Union
19 Dan Barlow Revolution
20 Patrick Putt Sqaudra Flying Tigers
21 Dan Lariviere SBR Sports
22 Bill Ewer SLC Grassroots
23 Scott Rice Slim and Knobby Bike Shop
24 Mark Borges
25 Ryan Waterfall LCW
26 Coury Lloyd
27 Tate Jensen
28 Chris Austin Salt Cycles
29 Chad Baker Bountiful Bicycle
30 Nate Carter Timpanogos Cyclery
31 Mike Birch
32 Corey Spencer utahmountainbiking.com
33 Joe Benson UtahMountainBiking.com
34 Chad Bradford RMCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art O'connor COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
2 Bob Saffell Revolution
3 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah
4 Jay Burke White Pine Touring p/b Jans.com
5 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com/Joyride
6 Mark Fisher Kuhl
7 Tim Stack K?HL
8 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
10 Robert Hamlin Kuhl
12 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles
13 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles
14 Brad Seggar Revolution
15 Todd Taft Ski Utah
16 Jon Argyle Bountiful Bicycle p/b Threhold Spor
17 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Marketstar
18 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
19 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles
20 Rick Black Plan7IBrightface
21 Dave Benson UtahMountainBiking.com
22 Barry Makarewicz Ski Utah
23 Richard Kendall
24 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles
25 Joseph Brubaker
26 Asa Kelley Contender
27 Scott Hoggan Revolution
28 Doug Smith RMCC/Cyclesmith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Porter Bountiful Bicycle
2 Jeff Flick KUHL
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah
4 Jeff Kingsford UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide
5 Lewis Rollins Contender
6 Jim Noble DNA Cycling
7 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles
8 Louis Melini Millcreek Bicycles
9 Rick Morris UtahMountainBiking.com/JoyRide
10 Lawrence Woolson Revolution Peak Fasteners
11 Dennis Mccormick COTBR
12 Bruce Argyle UtahMountainBiking.com
13 Tim Conklin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sager Team Jamis
2 Bart Gillespie Revolution Rush
3 Alex Grant Gear Rush
4 Justin Doll Squadra Tigers
5 Kevin Hulick Roosters Bikers Edge
6 Dylan Cirulis Contender Bicycles
7 Thomas Bender Kinesis Morvelo Project
8 Kevin Day Endurance 360
9 Tim Eaton COTBR/Competitive Cyclist
10 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport
11 Ty Nelson Gear Rush
12 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles
13 Richard Knutson Cutthroat Racing
14 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell
15 A.j. Turner Straight from Iowa
16 Cameron Hooyer KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Felt Bountiful Bicycle
2 Paul Davis Top Gear Bicycle Shop
3 Jared Kirkham
4 Bruce Deppe Los Playboys Inernacionales
5 Patrick Cassiday KUHL
6 Joshua Mccarrel Clammy Chamois
7 Marc Pearson N/A
8 Preston Yardley
9 Tim Akers
10 Chris Petters
11 Greyson Tripping
12 Anson Schall Bountiful Bicycle
13
14 Tim Rude Porcupine Cycling
15 Breen Lowman Masherz p/b Threshold
16 Brent Vanklooster SLCSBC
17 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles
18 Russell Mcbride Social Ontology
19 Dallin Cotterell Revolution
20 Sasha Land Specialized
21 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles
22 Paul Venable Cutthroat Racing
23 Jemie Sprankle Audi Cycling
24 Robert George Los Playboys Inernacionales
25 Ryan Cobourn Revolution
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Edwards Rooster/Biker's Edge
2 Liam Odonnell RMCC
3 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com/JoyRide
4 Jared Prince Rooster/Biker's Edge
5 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles
6 Rick Henriksen Ski Utah Marketstar
7 Omar Pacheco Contender Bicycles
8 Mike Young Hillsborough Street Elite
9 Zach Longson Infinite
10 Christopher White Revolution
11 Jacob Balls The Bike Shoppe
12 Tom Reynolds
13 Carson Meiling
14 Zach Bradley DNA
15 Brian Sparks McKay Cyclocross
16 Mike Wilcox Los Playboys Inernacionales
17 Scott Bankhead Bountiful Bicycle
18 Daniel Truong UtahMountainBiking.com
19 Scott Laroche Bountiful Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinten Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge
2 Ryan Ashbridge Revolution Peak Fastener
3 Patrick Ramirez Bicycle Center
4 Robert Hamilin Robert Hamlin Bicycles
5 Ryan Kiel rpkiel
6 Samuel Sloan
7 Jed Jenkins
8 Jeff Sherrod Precision Bike Fit
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wootton
2 Rohn Rigby
3 Bart Finklea Porcupine
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Thomas Rogue Lion Racing
2 Orman Van Maddy
3 Suz Wootton
4 Rebecca Larsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson Cuthroat Racing
2 Jenelle Kremer Revolution Peak Fastner
3 Colleen Tvorik UTA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Dong White Pine Touring p/b Jans.com
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles
3 Meghan Cirulis Contender
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat
2 Robynn Masters Ski Utah
3 Katherine Teubner
4 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
5 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles
6 Nancy Alcabes Ski Utah
7 Judy Allen Rae
8 Tanya Swenson
9 Sydney Palmer-leger Summit Bike Club
10 Erin Mcdermott White Pine Touring p/b Jans.com
11 Melissa Perry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Augustine Contender
2 Sara Vanklooster SLCSBC
3 Susan Armstrong Contender
4 Lisa Fitzgerald
5 Beth Blackburn
6 Rosie Gillespie Gear Rush
7 Karen Hoggan Revolution
8 Amy Williams Me Myself and I
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7