Log In
CCCX 5 • Oct 14 2012
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
5.7
1.6
4.5
4.6
5
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Berkoben Team Roaring Mouse
2 Jarret St aubin Cyclepath
3 Matthew Garcia Bicyclebluebook.com/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Matthew Carlson
5 Chris Atkinson Team Crash
6 Lee Slone SuperPro
7 Matthew Adler
8 Kevin White Chica Sexy
9 Scott Junter Totally Tubular
10 Andrew Yee HUP United
11 Chance Tiner SCJC
12 Cory Caldwell
13 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse
14 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Jason Cruz Caletti Cycles
16 Tony Purtscher Caletti Cycles
17 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Gomez-villafane Buy-cell.com
2 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
3 Andrea Turner Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Neher Off The Chain
2 Joey Stanwyck Unattached
3 Josh Tabije Big Boy Power
4 Graham Dittman Scots Valley Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
2 Jordan Faulds Superpro Racing
3 Julie Rockow Evergreen Cycling
4 Emily Cerna DC-10/Cowboy Racing
5 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring mouse
6 Jennifer Vrieling FunSport Bikes
7 Alexis Dezubiria
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized
2 Scott Chapin Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Aaron Bradford Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Julian Gomez villafane Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Alex Work Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Derek Yarra Mash SF
8 Andrew Juiliano Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
9 Aaron Kereluk BIS Adult Care Facilities
10 James Williams Adventures Edge
11 Aaron O'dell Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
12 Christopher Kelly Evergreen Cycling
13 Matt Young Roaring Mouse
14 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
15 Jason Benford Fresh Air Bikes
16 Benjamin Dodge Bicycleblue book/HRS/Rocklobster
17 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta
18 David Pouncy Squadra SF
19 Alex Mouton Mudfoot
20 Brendan Lehman Team bagel dogs
21 Jonny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
2 Kelly Bonar
3 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Josie Jaques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized
5 Katie Jay melena Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
6 Stella Carey Bicycle Blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Kathleen Hannon Fresh Air/Hunter
8 Leah Plack Fresh Air/Hunter
9 Lindsey Collins Caletti/Box Dog Bikes
10 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge
11 Monica Harris FunSport Bikes Cycling
12 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy
13 Ruste Sasser Tean Sasser
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Duliba DC-10
2 Joshua Vahlberg
3 Kai Evans Unattached
4 Max Proctor Stinky Shrimp
5 Ryan Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
6 Spencer Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
7 Samuel Medina Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner SCJC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chantel Duliba Salinas High School Cowboys
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergio Iniguez Cycles Masters
2 David Pouncy Squadra SF
3 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center
4 Jason Crookham
5 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse
6 Ty Buckenberger
7 Russell Pratt
8 Matthew Hennessy C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
9 John Vahlberg
10 Ernie Sayo
11 Joeseph Desante Food Source
12 Jeff Bronack SCCCC
13 Dan Leonard Forward Motion
14 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
15 Vincent Brown Food Source
16 Bryan Cheung
17 Matt Schwartz HUP United
18 Aki Yoshikawa Cupertino
19 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
20 Scott Price Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Brian Ferrario
3 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 Eric Lowe HUP United
5 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse
6 Steve Wade Quadzilla
7 Blair Petersen Above Category
8 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse
9 Benoit Dubuisson Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
10 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip
11 Jim English SuperPro
12 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA
13 Scott Schalachter Team Wrong Way
14 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
15 Philip Vrieling DCV
16 Kjeld Christensem
17 Joesph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
18 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman
19 Michael Schaller Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
20 Alan Bennett Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
21 Robert Evans Unattached
22 Darrel Brokeshoulder LGBRC
23 Jim Beuselinck 24 HR Fitness
24 Tray Mayfield Spokesman
25 David Crum SCCCC
26 Grinell Smith
26 Dick Vanderluit 24 HR Fitness
27 Dennis Mcgovern Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant
3 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized
4 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com
5 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes
6 Aron Bonar SYCIP
7 William Kemper Quadzilla
8 Jason Rahlwes HRS/RockLobster
9 David Allen Specialized/SCCCC
12 Matt Kramer Lange Twins P/B
13 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse
14 Mark Acker Hunter Cycles
15 Jeremiah Kille Caletti Cycles
16 Michael Hyde Ibis Buy-cell.com
17 David Samples Cal Giant
18 Sergio Iniguez Cycles Masters
19 Bo Barry Soulcraft
20 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing
21 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta
22 Matt Rolandson Kind Sports
23 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse
24 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant
25 Martin Suro Food Source/Bay Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
2 John Ryan Unattached
3 Gary Rafferty Team Roaring Mouse
4 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo
5 Jim Volsansky Tri Valley Velo
6 Dustin Ford
7 Michael Pyle SJBC
8 Steven Woo Third Pillar Racing
9 Bruce Vethoen
10 Michael Saccone Unattached
11 Ryan Thompson Cal Etti Cycles
12 Gordon Moncibais Cyclecross
13 Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Lydon SJBC
2 Tao Bernardi Cal Giant
3 Henry Kramer Cal Giant
4 Eric Bustos Cal Giant
5 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com
6 Mark Howland Bicycle Blue/HRS/RockLobster
7 Chris Gaffney Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Brij Lunine
9 Robert Meighan Cal Giant
10 Matt Shelton
11 John Kammeyer Pen Velo
12 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
13 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
14 Mitch Bramlett
15 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Aaron Hunter Lange Twins Winery P/B
17 Zack Beekler Pen Velo
18 Tim Watson Bicycle Blue/HRS/RockLobster
19 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
20 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com
21 Matt Wocasek Team Bike Trip
22 Jeffrey Bramlett Gene Slone
23 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
2 Jeff Townsend #3 Network
3 John Brown Family Cycling Center
4 Jim Lund Missing Link
5 Scott Calley VOS Racing
6 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse
7 Frank Cuaresema Cal Giant
8 Paul Sadoff Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
9 Thom Fox Roaring Mouse
10 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
11 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip
12 Brent Harris Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/RockLobster
12 James Morgan Webcore Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
2 Janel Lodge Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Natasha Perry Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo
2 Michelle Perez Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Johnson Team Mikes Bikes
2 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com
4 Mike Morgan Ibis Buy-cell.com
5 Cesar Chavez Ibis Buy-cell.com
6 Sasha Magee Superpro Racing
7 Mack Sasser Team Sasser
8 Mat Gordon Bike Racing Team
9 Paulie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
10 Russell Pratt SSA
11 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas / Plus 3 Network
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ric Rodriquez
2 Chris Neher Off The Chain
3 Steve Anderson Roaring Mouse
4 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse
5 George Crawford Cycle Masters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2