Log In
Turkey Cross • Oct 6 2012
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
2.5
1.7
4
2.1
1.3
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4
Accel
2.1
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte Independent
2 Jason Zhu Independent
3 Nick Di cristofaro REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
4 Brenden Hurley Darkhorse Flyers
5 Mark Palma Sweet Pete's
6 Tim Mcclure Independent
7 Robin Watt Team 905
8 Grahame Rivers Darkhorse Flyers
9 Brian Potstra Independent
10 Matt Dempster Independent
11 Ian Gartley Aquila Sportif
12 Greg Archi Team CHCH
13 Joseph Miller Impala
14 Jonathan Bailey Independent
15 Justin Crane Independent
16 Christopher Bozek Darkhorse Flyers
17 Mike Clark Independent
18 Gino D'amario Team Wescam
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Watson NORCO FACTORY TEAM
2 Adam Morka TREK CANADA
3 Cameron Jette SCOTT 3 ROX RACING
4 Nathan Chown Team CF
5 Nick Friesson STAN'S NOTUBES
6 Peter Mogg STEVEN'S RACING P/B THE CYCLERY
7 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE
8 Andrew Croutch THE HUB RACE TEAM
9 Kevin Massicotte NATIVO
10 Marco Li GARNEAU QUEBECOR NORTON ROSE
11 Michael Aston ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS
12 Jacques Cormier CROIX DE FER
13 Jeff Moote REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
14 Tyler Lee ST. CATHARINES CC
15 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
16 Edgars Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS
17 Kyle Douglas SCOTT 3 ROX RACING
18 Adam Poll WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
19 Mike Mandel REALDEALRACING/LA BICICLETTA
20 Tyson Wagler
21 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA
22 John Stewart THE HUB RACE TEAM
23 Preston Wagler TWO WHEEL RACING
24 Raymond Auger CYCLE-SMART INC.
25 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT
26 Niles Vaivars INDEPENDENT
27 Scott Lynch TWO WHEEL RACING
28 Francesco D'elia INDEPENDENT
29 Colin Busby CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
30 Corey Hakkers INDEPENDENT
31 Simon Wagler INDEPENDENT
32 Lorne Anderson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
33 Eric Jobin REYNOLD CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliot Team BTG
2 Alex East Espairs de Laval
3 Connor Nevin AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES
4 Patrick Staples Independent
5 Caleb Shaver Reactivated Racing
6 Finlay Macewen Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Golding Trek
2 Charlotte Creswicke Team Attack
3 Fairleigh Creswicke Team Attack
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pinet ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
2 Mike Patte THE HUB RACE TEAM
3 Steve Deboer TEAM 905
4 Alex Cojocaru INDEPENDENT
5 Peter Koffman
6 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
7 Edmond Mellina LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 William Fuller PEDAL PERFORMANCE
9 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT
10 Chris Chambers MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Greg Marshall HB CYCLING CLUB
12 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
13 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM
14 Thomas Mackay INDEPENDENT
15 Garnett Abby OAKVILLE
16 Gabe Faraone ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
17 Bob Tomic
18 Mike Vantil ELITE HEALTH
19 Derek Koops ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
20 Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
21 Giles Marshall
22 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMEN
23 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moore Darkhorse Flyers
2 Thomas Elliot Independent
3 Paul Beit Team CHCH
4 George Organ Cyclepath Oakville
5 Martin Mueller Impala Bicycles
6 Blake Ellis Independent
7 Rob Wojtowicz Neworld
8 Stephan Gregory Independent
9 Ciprian Scriuba Darkhorse Flyers
10 Tom Hurd Westdale Wastrels
11 Stephen Cheung Team 905
12 Patryk Bielgalski Beaches Cycling Club
13 Robert Massicotte ERACE Cancer Cycling
14 Mike Osborne Independent
15 Marc Joanisse London Centennial Wheelers
16 Warren Blatt Nacsworld.com Norco
17 Trevor Drewitt Speed River CC
18 David Staples Independent
19 Shawn Reeder QT2 Systems
20 Dave Tompkins Independent
21 John Bietola Impala Bicycles
22 Gary Wright Team CHCH
23 Rob Macewen Lapdogs Cycling Club
24 Phil Robinson Hub Race Team
25 Gordon Drewitt Speed River CC
26 Paul Tolomiczenko Racer Sportif
27 Jean Michaud Lapdogs Cycling Club
28 Raffaele Curitti Cyclepath Oakville
29 Anthony Whetham Impala Bicycles
30 Joe Accardi Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting
31 Mark Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club
32 Greg Macluckie Independent
33 Jorge Cabezas Darkhorse Flyers
34 Spencer Orr Independent
35 Scott Ramey Team CHCH
36 Don Gilroy Beaches Cycling Club
37 Scott Wishart Independent
38 Steve Hart Lapdogs Cycling Club
39 Ian Darling Pedalles Rapidos
40 Philip Reneau OMCA
41 Pedro Carballo Independent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Dreyer LAPIERRE POC
2 Michelle Cordy HB CYCLING CLUB
3 Annie Foremen-mackay INDEPENDENT
4 Kelly Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
5 Anne Guzman NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
6 Robyn Angeles
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
8 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION/MOLSON 67
9 Sandra Deegan NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING
10 Antje Thamm ST. CATHARINES CC
11 Nathalie Mousseau REYNOLD CYCLE
12 Melissa Cameron INDEPENDENT
13 Andrea Bacik TIC LONDON HONDA / VILLAGE CYCLE
14 Jany Mites OPUS / OGC
15 Vanessa Stauffer CYCLE-SMART INC.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13