Log In
CXLA: Sunday • Dec 4 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Amelia gillingham 11:50.5
2 Jan heinz Team ranchos 12:07.2
3 Aaron ward 12:34.7
4 Jameson campaigne Celo pacific 13:26.2
5 Abagail schwartz 18:25.1
DNF Spencer ward
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 31:33.5
2 Jules Gilliam 31:45.5
3 Bradley breyer Team redlands Team Redlands 32:17.4
4 Duncan reid Bike palace Bike Palace 34:47.7
5 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 35:05.2
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 35:05.4
7 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
8 Thomas quimzon Sho-air sho-air -1 Lap
9 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
10 Lux Lennox -1 Lap
11 Kevin novak -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 29:18.5
2 Casey Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 29:46.4
3 Nick schley Aerohead cycles Aerohead Cycles 30:41.9
4 Michael shein Sho-air / rock n' road Sho-Air / Rock N' Road
5 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 32:44.6
6 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 33:04.9
7 Paul Scherer 38:01.7
8 Leon Figueroa -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 37:05.1
2 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 37:28.3
3 Kylyn Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop -1 Lap
4 Cheyenne Comer Aqua AL2/SDBC -1 Lap
5 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific -1 Lap
6 Zoe Frances gillingham Black Sheep Racing -1 Lap
7 Alison Crawford Team Velocity -1 Lap
8 Harriet Dahlstrom Ragnarok -1 Lap
9 Alijah Salas -1 Lap
10 Sachi Lennox -1 Lap
11 Jesse Amelia gillingham Black Sheep Racing 11:50.5
12 Jan Heinz Team Ranchos 12:07.2
13 Aaron Ward 12:34.7
14 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 13:26.2
15 Abagail Schwartz 18:25.1
DNF Spencer Ward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp The Team socalcross 33:18.0
2 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 36:19.0
3 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 37:17.4
4 Ashley cooper Supergreen Supergreen -1 Lap
5 Angelique margve -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler WestEndBikes/Specialized 42:24.4
2 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross T 42:24.4
3 Justin Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 42:27.4
4 David Mcneal SPY Optics 42:27.5
5 Donny caroll Donny's cafe Donny's Cafe 42:41.7
6 Garnet Vertican SPY Optics 43:38.3
7 Hime Herbert Cadence 44:07.5
8 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 44:31.0
9 Sean Watkins 45:27.3
10 Jon stinzel The team - socalcross The TEAM - SoCalCross 45:30.2
11 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 45:44.2
12 J. Juelis Bikesport Racing 46:39.0
13 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Negrete SC Velo 36:58.0
2 James sabelis Paa /re /max PAA /RE /MAX 36:58.0
3 Samuel Sweetland Santa Ynez Cycling Club 36:58.4
4 Miguel Sutter PAA/REMAX 37:06.3
5 Eric Nelson BEER 37:57.3
6 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 38:12.2
7 Brandon Sincock Team Bernard 38:12.3
8 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 38:19.1
9 Paul Ruggiero squareone - LAvelocity 38:24.6
10 Scott Oster Cadence 39:04.9
11 Brian dunlap Cadence Cadence 39:11.7
12 David Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 39:15.4
13 Josh Caffrey CADENCE 39:15.9
14 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 39:22.1
15 Chris down Hot wheels Hot Wheels 39:26.0
16 Jeffrey Goble 39:41.4
17 Udo heinz Team ranchos Team Ranchos 39:58.8
18 David Lawson Celo Pacific 39:59.0
19 Zachary Eaton Ritte Racing 40:08.0
20 Robert Crawford 40:28.8
21 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 40:28.9
22 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 40:39.2
23 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 41:26.2
24 Max Burgos 41:28.4
25 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 42:02.8
26 Scott Price Taleo Racing 42:13.0
27 Brian Hong Hot Wheels 42:59.2
28 Justin Neely Team 708 p/b Specialized 46:11.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 43:01.6
2 David Anderson Spy / Blue 43:01.7
3 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 43:01.7
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 43:02.6
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:16.9
6 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 44:32.0
7 Matt Breyer Team Redlands 44:47.0
8 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 45:27.4
9 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce 45:48.5
10 Larry longo Bear valley bikes Bear Valley Bikes 45:54.4
11 Andy Dahlstrom Ragnarok 45:54.9
12 Kramer Rob LA Velocity 46:28.7
13 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 46:38.8
14 John knutson Stover seed Stover Seed 46:42.7
15 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized 48:04.8
16 Brian Starr Team Brian 48:07.7
17 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo -1 Lap
18 Jim Martin Velosport -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 37:15.3
2 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Surf City Cyclery 37:57.8
3 Scott Reeves VeloSport 37:58.2
4 Jay Thornton Laguna cyclery 37:59.6
5 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 38:06.9
6 Mike Carlson Cadence 38:20.6
7 William Gillis Velocity 38:28.2
8 Mark milam Team velocity Team Velocity 38:29.6
9 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:55.6
10 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 38:59.7
11 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 39:00.5
12 Larry Vanzant Nonstop Ciclismo 39:38.7
13 David Williams Celo Pacific 39:51.1
14 Zapata Espinoza 42:08.1
15 Michael Heenan SC Velo 43:08.5
16 34 LA Velocity 44:26.9
17 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 44:43.9
18 Charles Garcia Unattached -1 Lap
19 James Mitchell R.B.A. -1 Lap
20 Jim Martin Velosport -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 38:09.8
2 Brook Watts Great Divide Racing 38:12.2
3 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 38:25.7
4 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 38:54.5
5 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike 38:55.8
6 Steve hensler Team redlands Team Redlands 39:17.8
7 Frank Said Velo Allegro 39:33.5
8 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 40:29.4
9 Rick Swanson Swamis 40:43.7
10 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 41:24.2
11 Robert Maurer Team Velocity 41:24.9
12 James Barbaruolo 41:32.3
13 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 41:50.4
14 Howard miller Paramount Paramount 43:47.4
15 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -1 Lap
16 Kenneth avchen Team hollywood Team Hollywood -1 Lap
DNF Steve Brown Covina Valley
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl 33:18.8
2 Antje Heinz Team Ranchos 35:02.2
3 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc Santa Ynez VCC 35:40.1
4 Stacy Hitt The TEAM SoCalCross 37:36.1
5 Trena novak -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA Remax 34:47.3
2 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 35:23.8
3 Alexandria Fabbro PMBC 35:55.6
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Velosport 36:10.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 42:04.2
2 Jonny Weir Shimano/Pearl Izumi 42:04.3
3 Oliver Hutchinson Helens 42:04.9
4 Josh Cady Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 43:00.6
5 Benny Breck Platinum 43:14.5
6 Lucas binder Sklz/pista palace SKLZ/Pista Palace 43:48.8
7 Casey Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 43:49.7
8 Jeremy Dunn Mudfoot
9 Jordan haggard Stage 17 Stage 17 45:49.0
10 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing 46:42.6
11 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing -1 Lap
DNF Bryan Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Daniel Horndasch Focus Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean lihou Mudfoot MUDFOOT 44:19.9
2 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 44:40.9
3 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop/ CW Builders 44:44.6
4 Brad Williams squareone 44:45.0
5 Griffith Vertican Rock N' Road 44:46.6
6 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 44:48.9
7 Evan Kay Giant 45:08.4
8 Brian Harmon Team Velocity 45:20.5
9 Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling 45:22.0
10 Kyle kelley Mudfoot / golden saddle cyclery Mudfoot / Golden Saddle Cyclery 45:23.8
11 Bryan Kwan The TEAM Socal Cross 45:47.5
12 Justin Dillon Shimano 45:52.0
13 Nicholas ryan Cal pools Cal Pools 46:05.8
14 Rob Stott H&S Bicycles 46:07.2
15 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 46:59.8
16 Brady kiss Team redlands Team Redlands 47:00.6
17 Ara Movsessian Backbone 47:01.2
18 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 47:11.7
19 Max Leonov Mudfoot 47:11.9
20 Zach poehlman 47:13.2
21 Alejandro Galindo PAA 47:27.4
22 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 47:53.9
23 Radford Hallman squareone 48:01.1
24 Jason Fackler SockGuy/Team Pegasus 48:35.1
25 Matt ruscigno Swarm ! Swarm ! 48:43.0
26 Justin anderson Mudfoot Mudfoot 48:43.3
27 Mike Tsoi Pablove 49:19.9
28 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens 49:24.0
29 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 49:36.3
30 Gerry Duttweiler 49:59.2
31 Greg Garth Chubby Boob 50:04.8
32 Daniel Breyer Focus Bikes 50:06.2
33 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 50:06.6
34 Robert Crawford Team Velocity 50:27.5
35 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling 50:34.1
36 Kyle kennedy Nyc velo NYC Velo 51:24.2
37 Michael Szerzunowicz Swarm 51:41.9
38 Alfredo salcido The hamm team The Hamm Team 51:42.8
39 Michael webb 51:47.1
40 Saja Leesuvat TEAM SoCalCross 52:28.7
41 Joseph Kim Mudfoot/I Beer LA -1 Lap
DNF Brad eastham Becher + Becher +
DNF Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken
DNF Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 30:21.5
2 Brian Harmon Velocity 30:21.9
3 Josh Turner Turner Bikes 30:32.2
4 Dave Pankratz One Way 30:40.7
5 Michael White Road Bike Action 31:34.9
6 Colin Rose PAA/ReMax 31:43.3
7 Brad eastham Becher + Becher + 31:54.3
8 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands 32:10.0
9 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 32:16.4
10 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro 32:16.9
11 Dave Pierce 32:51.3
12 Jack Pempejian 33:26.7
13 Blake Baxter SQUAREONE 33:46.5
14 George cook Team quixote Team Quixote 33:59.1
15 John Bresee H&S 34:23.1
16 Rick piper 34:23.3
17 Gerry Duttweiler 34:46.4
18 James Mitchell R.B.A. 34:55.2
19 Dash Nash squareone 35:06.3
20 Jeff urban Squareone - tts racing squareone - TTs racing 35:12.3
21 Matt Lay PMBC / Pasadena Cyclery 35:16.5
22 Bob Moision Team Bob 35:37.5
23 Tim Carlson 35:38.1
24 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 35:52.8
25 Eric Gressler H&S 37:16.0
26 Anthony Finocchiaro 37:45.8
27 Mark thome Backbone Backbone 38:35.8
28 Forrest Hayashi PMBC 39:42.2
29 Brian co Swamis cycling Swamis Cycling -1 Lap
30 Rod Christiansen Surf City Cyclery -1 Lap
31 Miguel Avila -1 Lap
DNF Jake Zeitlin
DNF Ryan Siegel
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 43:50.1
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot / IRT / Poler 44:11.1
3 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 44:28.8
4 Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 44:59.8
5 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 45:20.1
6 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing 46:07.1
7 Matt Renfro Mudfoot 48:23.9
8 Mark campaigne Celo pacific Celo Pacific -1 Lap
DNF Thad Sparrow celo pacific
DNF Benny Breck Platinum Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 45:17.1
2 Riccardo Mejia Golden Saddle Cyclery 46:11.8
3 Jay Thornton Laguna cyclery 46:42.8
4 David Culbertson Platinum Performance 47:27.5
5 Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Surf City Cyclery 47:34.8
6 Victor Robles Simi Cycling Center 48:08.5
7 Yoshi Yoshimoto team velocity 48:13.1
8 Todd Munson Cadence 48:13.5
9 Scott Reeves Velosport 48:26.4
10 Craig Sisino 48:46.9
11 Kyle parham Montrose bike shop Montrose Bike Shop 49:38.9
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 49:59.2
13 Jason chiodo 50:07.9
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 50:13.5
15 Tony zaluda Anvil cases cycling Anvil Cases Cycling 50:14.7
16 Kent Courter 50:16.1
17 Diego perez Team diego Team Diego 50:16.4
18 Brian Zander -1 Lap
19 Patrick Estrella The FORT -1 Lap
20 Cheyne Mckeever Outspoken -1 Lap
21 Steve Brown Covina Valley -1 Lap
22 Alfredo salcido The hamm team The Hamm Team -1 Lap
23 Howard miller Paramount Paramount -1 Lap
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo
DNF Keith brodsky Lacbc LACBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 50:03.6
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 52:12.0
3 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
4 Sarah Brodsky Dude Girl -1 Lap
5 Cheyenne Comer SDBC / Acqua Al 2 -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 59:38.297
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.c 59:54.218
3 Christopher Jones Rapha-Focus 59:54.447
4 Christopher (nch) Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles Shimano 59:54.584
5 Cody Kaiser California Giant / Specialized 1:00:13
6 Steve Fisher Revel Consulting / Rad Racing NW 1:00:13
7 Aaron Bradford Bay101 / HRS / RockLobster 1:00:25
8 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:01:03
9 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-Focus 1:01:31
10 Tyler Wren Boo Bicycles 1:01:38
11 Brendon Davids Sho-Air & Specialized Factory 1:01:44
12 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law 1:01:45
13 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road 1:01:45
14 Donald Reeb Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue 1:01:46
15 Kevin Noiles Sportique 1:01:50
16 Erik Tonkin Kona / Team S&M 1:01:50
17 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:02:35
18 David Forkner SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:42
19 Scott Tietzel Plains to Peaks Racing 1:02:43
20 Anton Petrov SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:02:44
21 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:03:16
22 John Curry GAS / Intrinsik Architecture 1:03:16
23 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:03:33
24 Ted Willard SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:03:42
25 Ben Bertiger The Team SoCalCross 1:03:42
26 Abe Rotstein Freewheel Hunter 1:03:42
27 Eric Colton The Team SoCalCross 1:03:15
28 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:08
29 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:04:08
30 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite CX Team 1:04:26
31 Derek Yarra Ibis / Buy-Cell 1:05:47
32 David Mcneal Spy Optic 1:05:51
33 David Sheek SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:06:30
34 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross -3 Laps
35 Alexander Vaughn-ruiz The Team SoCalCross -3 Laps
36 Dean Poshard Unattached -4 Laps
DNF Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Cal Giant / Specialized 35:44.342
2 Sue Butler River City Bicycles / Ridley 35:53.185
3 Nicole Duke Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld /35:56.473
4 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 36:04.292
5 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law 37:10.693
6 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 37:29.757
7 Heather Jackson Trek 37:53.967
8 Rebecca Blatt 37:53.977
9 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 37:55.993
10 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 38:04.593
11 Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bi k38:16.562
12 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 38:25.429
13 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 39:09.492
14 Barbara (nch) Benko Focus-MIG Team 39:42.481
15 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite CX Team 40:01.060
16 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy 40:17.271
17 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM SoCalCross 40:47.808
DNF Lisa Curry GAS / Intrinsik Architecture
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 46:51.0
2 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 47:00.4
3 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 47:53.2
4 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 48:46.3
5 Nicole Brandt la velocity 49:41.9
6 Kristen Osborn The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
7 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross -1 Lap
8 Julia Hermann Team Julia -1 Lap
DNF Shannon Castle PAA / REMAX
DNF Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hinton Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 33:33.8
2 Roxanne Zuckerman The TEAM SoCalCross 35:48.0
3 Robin Kaminsky 36:59.5
4 Stacey Cooke 37:00.6
5 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross 37:35.6
6 Carina schulze -1 Lap
7 Nicole yoshimoto Team velocity Team Velocity -1 Lap
8 Janis Burns CVC / Franco Bikes -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katryna Angle 37:09.9
2 Julia Hermann 37:15.1
3 Jennifer Shulkin -1 Lap
4 Kristen Thompson PAA -1 Lap
DNF Sarah Craig squareone
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4