CXLA: Sunday • Dec 4 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 0 mph
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
Race RatingCast Vote
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse | Amelia gillingham | 11:50.5 | ||||
2 | Jan heinz | Team ranchos | 12:07.2 | ||||
3 | Aaron ward | 12:34.7 | |||||
4 | Jameson campaigne | Celo pacific | 13:26.2 | ||||
5 | Abagail schwartz | 18:25.1 | |||||
DNF | Spencer ward |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean | Mcelroy | 31:33.5 | ||||
2 | Jules | Gilliam | 31:45.5 | ||||
3 | Bradley breyer | Team redlands | 32:17.4 | ||||
4 | Duncan reid | Bike palace | 34:47.7 | ||||
5 | Brent | Franze | 35:05.2 | ||||
6 | Kenji | Yoshimoto | 35:05.4 | ||||
7 | Brody | Mcdonald | -1 Lap | ||||
8 | Thomas quimzon | Sho-air | -1 Lap | ||||
9 | Drew | Campaigne | -1 Lap | ||||
10 | Lux | Lennox | -1 Lap | ||||
11 | Kevin novak | -2 Laps |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler | Schwartz | 29:18.5 | ||||
2 | Casey | Williams | 29:46.4 | ||||
3 | Nick schley | Aerohead cycles | 30:41.9 | ||||
4 | Michael shein | Sho-air / rock n' road | |||||
5 | Andrew | Crawford | 32:44.6 | ||||
6 | Dillen | Maurer | 33:04.9 | ||||
7 | Paul | Scherer | 38:01.7 | ||||
8 | Leon | Figueroa | -1 Lap |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah | Eckvahl | 37:05.1 | ||||
2 | Courtney | Comer | 37:28.3 | ||||
3 | Kylyn | Mcdonald | -1 Lap | ||||
4 | Cheyenne | Comer | -1 Lap | ||||
5 | Clarisa | Ortega | -1 Lap | ||||
6 | Zoe | Frances gillingham | -1 Lap | ||||
7 | Alison | Crawford | -1 Lap | ||||
8 | Harriet | Dahlstrom | -1 Lap | ||||
9 | Alijah | Salas | -1 Lap | ||||
10 | Sachi | Lennox | -1 Lap | ||||
11 | Jesse | Amelia gillingham | 11:50.5 | ||||
12 | Jan | Heinz | 12:07.2 | ||||
13 | Aaron | Ward | 12:34.7 | ||||
14 | Jameson | Campaigne | 13:26.2 | ||||
15 | Abagail | Schwartz | 18:25.1 | ||||
DNF | Spencer | Ward |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah | Finchamp | 33:18.0 | ||||
2 | Madelaine | Melcher | 36:19.0 | ||||
3 | Mckenzie | Melcher | 37:17.4 | ||||
4 | Ashley cooper | Supergreen | -1 Lap | ||||
5 | Angelique margve | -1 Lap |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim | Butler | 42:24.4 | ||||
2 | Kenny | Wehn | 42:24.4 | ||||
3 | Justin | Mann | 42:27.4 | ||||
4 | David | Mcneal | 42:27.5 | ||||
5 | Donny caroll | Donny's cafe | 42:41.7 | ||||
6 | Garnet | Vertican | 43:38.3 | ||||
7 | Hime | Herbert | 44:07.5 | ||||
8 | Matias | Mendigochea | 44:31.0 | ||||
9 | Sean | Watkins | 45:27.3 | ||||
10 | Jon stinzel | The team - socalcross | 45:30.2 | ||||
11 | Jim | Budd | 45:44.2 | ||||
12 | J. | Juelis | 46:39.0 | ||||
13 | Mark | Campaigne | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Jon | Myklebust |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael | Negrete | 36:58.0 | ||||
2 | James sabelis | Paa /re /max | 36:58.0 | ||||
3 | Samuel | Sweetland | 36:58.4 | ||||
4 | Miguel | Sutter | 37:06.3 | ||||
5 | Eric | Nelson | 37:57.3 | ||||
6 | Eric | Woods | 38:12.2 | ||||
7 | Brandon | Sincock | 38:12.3 | ||||
8 | Eric | Hagemeier | 38:19.1 | ||||
9 | Paul | Ruggiero | 38:24.6 | ||||
10 | Scott | Oster | 39:04.9 | ||||
11 | Brian dunlap | Cadence | 39:11.7 | ||||
12 | David | Buckenberger | 39:15.4 | ||||
13 | Josh | Caffrey | 39:15.9 | ||||
14 | Jason | Gersting | 39:22.1 | ||||
15 | Chris down | Hot wheels | 39:26.0 | ||||
16 | Jeffrey | Goble | 39:41.4 | ||||
17 | Udo heinz | Team ranchos | 39:58.8 | ||||
18 | David | Lawson | 39:59.0 | ||||
19 | Zachary | Eaton | 40:08.0 | ||||
20 | Robert | Crawford | 40:28.8 | ||||
21 | Jareil | Flores | 40:28.9 | ||||
22 | Alain | Mazer | 40:39.2 | ||||
23 | Jesus | Ortega | 41:26.2 | ||||
24 | Max | Burgos | 41:28.4 | ||||
25 | Jon | Myklebust | 42:02.8 | ||||
26 | Scott | Price | 42:13.0 | ||||
27 | Brian | Hong | 42:59.2 | ||||
28 | Justin | Neely | 46:11.6 |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd | Stephenson | 43:01.6 | ||||
2 | David | Anderson | 43:01.7 | ||||
3 | Michael | Marckx | 43:01.7 | ||||
4 | Jeff | Sanford | 43:02.6 | ||||
5 | Mike | Mcmahon | 43:16.9 | ||||
6 | Alejandro | Medina | 44:32.0 | ||||
7 | Matt | Breyer | 44:47.0 | ||||
8 | Edwin | Rambuski | 45:27.4 | ||||
9 | Troy | Gielish | 45:48.5 | ||||
10 | Larry longo | Bear valley bikes | 45:54.4 | ||||
11 | Andy | Dahlstrom | 45:54.9 | ||||
12 | Kramer | Rob | 46:28.7 | ||||
13 | Mark milam | Team velocity | 46:38.8 | ||||
14 | John knutson | Stover seed | 46:42.7 | ||||
15 | Chris | Black | 48:04.8 | ||||
16 | Brian | Starr | 48:07.7 | ||||
17 | Larry | Vanzant | -1 Lap | ||||
18 | Jim | Martin | -2 Laps |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David | Turner | 37:15.3 | ||||
2 | Greg castaneda | Surf city cyclery | 37:57.8 | ||||
3 | Scott | Reeves | 37:58.2 | ||||
4 | Jay | Thornton | 37:59.6 | ||||
5 | Scott | Weaver | 38:06.9 | ||||
6 | Mike | Carlson | 38:20.6 | ||||
7 | William | Gillis | 38:28.2 | ||||
8 | Mark milam | Team velocity | 38:29.6 | ||||
9 | Charlie | Stone | 38:55.6 | ||||
10 | Mike | Browns | 38:59.7 | ||||
11 | David | Culbertson | 39:00.5 | ||||
12 | Larry | Vanzant | 39:38.7 | ||||
13 | David | Williams | 39:51.1 | ||||
14 | Zapata | Espinoza | 42:08.1 | ||||
15 | Michael | Heenan | 43:08.5 | ||||
16 | 34 | 44:26.9 | |||||
17 | Mike | Franze | 44:43.9 | ||||
18 | Charles | Garcia | -1 Lap | ||||
19 | James | Mitchell | -1 Lap | ||||
20 | Jim | Martin | -1 Lap |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan | Livesay | 38:09.8 | ||||
2 | Brook | Watts | 38:12.2 | ||||
3 | Jon | Miller | 38:25.7 | ||||
4 | Chris | Black | 38:54.5 | ||||
5 | Robert | Meeker | 38:55.8 | ||||
6 | Steve hensler | Team redlands | 39:17.8 | ||||
7 | Frank | Said | 39:33.5 | ||||
8 | Lee | Mceachern | 40:29.4 | ||||
9 | Rick | Swanson | 40:43.7 | ||||
10 | Robert | Llamas | 41:24.2 | ||||
11 | Robert | Maurer | 41:24.9 | ||||
12 | James | Barbaruolo | 41:32.3 | ||||
13 | Roger | Jorgensen | 41:50.4 | ||||
14 | Howard miller | Paramount | 43:47.4 | ||||
15 | Preston | Riseling | -1 Lap | ||||
16 | Kenneth avchen | Team hollywood | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Steve | Brown |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah | Brodsky | 33:18.8 | ||||
2 | Antje | Heinz | 35:02.2 | ||||
3 | Nicole sweetland | Santa ynez vcc | 35:40.1 | ||||
4 | Stacy | Hitt | 37:36.1 | ||||
5 | Trena novak | -1 Lap |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gareth | Feldstein | 42:04.2 | ||||
2 | Jonny | Weir | 42:04.3 | ||||
3 | Oliver | Hutchinson | 42:04.9 | ||||
4 | Josh | Cady | 43:00.6 | ||||
5 | Benny | Breck | 43:14.5 | ||||
6 | Lucas binder | Sklz/pista palace | 43:48.8 | ||||
7 | Casey | Williams | 43:49.7 | ||||
8 | Jeremy | Dunn | |||||
9 | Jordan haggard | Stage 17 | 45:49.0 | ||||
10 | Michael | Roecklein | 46:42.6 | ||||
11 | Alan | Zinniker | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Bryan | Kwan | |||||
DNF | Daniel | Horndasch |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan | Harmon | 30:21.5 | ||||
2 | Brian | Harmon | 30:21.9 | ||||
3 | Josh | Turner | 30:32.2 | ||||
4 | Dave | Pankratz | 30:40.7 | ||||
5 | Michael | White | 31:34.9 | ||||
6 | Colin | Rose | 31:43.3 | ||||
7 | Brad eastham | Becher + | 31:54.3 | ||||
8 | Marcus | Cannon | 32:10.0 | ||||
9 | Adam | Zeen | 32:16.4 | ||||
10 | Tim | Lewis | 32:16.9 | ||||
11 | Dave | Pierce | 32:51.3 | ||||
12 | Jack | Pempejian | 33:26.7 | ||||
13 | Blake | Baxter | 33:46.5 | ||||
14 | George cook | Team quixote | 33:59.1 | ||||
15 | John | Bresee | 34:23.1 | ||||
16 | Rick piper | 34:23.3 | |||||
17 | Gerry | Duttweiler | 34:46.4 | ||||
18 | James | Mitchell | 34:55.2 | ||||
19 | Dash | Nash | 35:06.3 | ||||
20 | Jeff urban | Squareone - tts racing | 35:12.3 | ||||
21 | Matt | Lay | 35:16.5 | ||||
22 | Bob | Moision | 35:37.5 | ||||
23 | Tim | Carlson | 35:38.1 | ||||
24 | Robert | Sandoval | 35:52.8 | ||||
25 | Eric | Gressler | 37:16.0 | ||||
26 | Anthony | Finocchiaro | 37:45.8 | ||||
27 | Mark thome | Backbone | 38:35.8 | ||||
28 | Forrest | Hayashi | 39:42.2 | ||||
29 | Brian co | Swamis cycling | -1 Lap | ||||
30 | Rod | Christiansen | -1 Lap | ||||
31 | Miguel | Avila | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Jake | Zeitlin | |||||
DNF | Ryan | Siegel |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan | Zinniker | 43:50.1 | ||||
2 | Ty | Hathaway | 44:11.1 | ||||
3 | Brad | Stephenson | 44:28.8 | ||||
4 | Matias | Mendigochea | 44:59.8 | ||||
5 | Paul | Hernandez | 45:20.1 | ||||
6 | Mykyta | Yurtyn | 46:07.1 | ||||
7 | Matt | Renfro | 48:23.9 | ||||
8 | Mark campaigne | Celo pacific | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Thad | Sparrow | |||||
DNF | Benny | Breck |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David | Turner | 45:17.1 | ||||
2 | Riccardo | Mejia | 46:11.8 | ||||
3 | Jay | Thornton | 46:42.8 | ||||
4 | David | Culbertson | 47:27.5 | ||||
5 | Greg castaneda | Surf city cyclery | 47:34.8 | ||||
6 | Victor | Robles | 48:08.5 | ||||
7 | Yoshi | Yoshimoto | 48:13.1 | ||||
8 | Todd | Munson | 48:13.5 | ||||
9 | Scott | Reeves | 48:26.4 | ||||
10 | Craig | Sisino | 48:46.9 | ||||
11 | Kyle parham | Montrose bike shop | 49:38.9 | ||||
12 | Roger | Jorgensen | 49:59.2 | ||||
13 | Jason chiodo | 50:07.9 | |||||
14 | David | Lawson | 50:13.5 | ||||
15 | Tony zaluda | Anvil cases cycling | 50:14.7 | ||||
16 | Kent | Courter | 50:16.1 | ||||
17 | Diego perez | Team diego | 50:16.4 | ||||
18 | Brian | Zander | -1 Lap | ||||
19 | Patrick | Estrella | -1 Lap | ||||
20 | Cheyne | Mckeever | -1 Lap | ||||
21 | Steve | Brown | -1 Lap | ||||
22 | Alfredo salcido | The hamm team | -1 Lap | ||||
23 | Howard miller | Paramount | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Charlie | Stone | |||||
DNF | Keith brodsky | Lacbc |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben | Berden | 59:38.297 | ||||
2 | Tim | Johnson | 59:54.218 | ||||
3 | Christopher | Jones | 59:54.447 | ||||
4 | Christopher (nch) | Sheppard | 59:54.584 | ||||
5 | Cody | Kaiser | 1:00:13 | ||||
6 | Steve | Fisher | 1:00:13 | ||||
7 | Aaron | Bradford | 1:00:25 | ||||
8 | Ryan | Knapp | 1:01:03 | ||||
9 | Zach | Mcdonald | 1:01:31 | ||||
10 | Tyler | Wren | 1:01:38 | ||||
11 | Brendon | Davids | 1:01:44 | ||||
12 | Chris | Jackson | 1:01:45 | ||||
13 | Kyle | Gritters | 1:01:45 | ||||
14 | Donald | Reeb | 1:01:46 | ||||
15 | Kevin | Noiles | 1:01:50 | ||||
16 | Erik | Tonkin | 1:01:50 | ||||
17 | Brandon | Gritters | 1:02:35 | ||||
18 | David | Forkner | 1:02:42 | ||||
19 | Scott | Tietzel | 1:02:43 | ||||
20 | Anton | Petrov | 1:02:44 | ||||
21 | John | Bailey | 1:03:16 | ||||
22 | John | Curry | 1:03:16 | ||||
23 | Scott | Chapin | 1:03:33 | ||||
24 | Ted | Willard | 1:03:42 | ||||
25 | Ben | Bertiger | 1:03:42 | ||||
26 | Abe | Rotstein | 1:03:42 | ||||
27 | Eric | Colton | 1:03:15 | ||||
28 | Shawn | Harshman | 1:04:08 | ||||
29 | John | Behrens | 1:04:08 | ||||
30 | Kenny | Wehn | 1:04:26 | ||||
31 | Derek | Yarra | 1:05:47 | ||||
32 | David | Mcneal | 1:05:51 | ||||
33 | David | Sheek | 1:06:30 | ||||
34 | Jay | Kwan | -3 Laps | ||||
35 | Alexander | Vaughn-ruiz | -3 Laps | ||||
36 | Dean | Poshard | -4 Laps | ||||
DNF | Allen | Krughoff |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meredith | Miller | 35:44.342 | ||||
2 | Sue | Butler | 35:53.185 | ||||
3 | Nicole | Duke | /35:56.473 | ||||
4 | Julie | Krasniak | 36:04.292 | ||||
5 | Devon | Gorry | 37:10.693 | ||||
6 | Katherine | Sherwin | 37:29.757 | ||||
7 | Heather | Jackson | 37:53.967 | ||||
8 | Rebecca | Blatt | 37:53.977 | ||||
9 | Allison | Mann | 37:55.993 | ||||
10 | Sarah | Maile | 38:04.593 | ||||
11 | Christina | Probert-turner | k38:16.562 | ||||
12 | Ellen | Sherrill | 38:25.429 | ||||
13 | Courtney | Dimpel | 39:09.492 | ||||
14 | Barbara (nch) | Benko | 39:42.481 | ||||
15 | Shannon | Gibson | 40:01.060 | ||||
16 | Jenna | Kowalski | 40:17.271 | ||||
17 | Hannah rae | Finchamp | 40:47.808 | ||||
DNF | Lisa | Curry |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katrina (Trina) | Baumsteiger | 46:51.0 | ||||
2 | Jenna | Kowalski | 47:00.4 | ||||
3 | Julia | Lafranchise | 47:53.2 | ||||
4 | Holly | Breck | 48:46.3 | ||||
5 | Nicole | Brandt | 49:41.9 | ||||
6 | Kristen | Osborn | -1 Lap | ||||
7 | Shelly | Rolandson | -1 Lap | ||||
8 | Julia | Hermann | -1 Lap | ||||
DNF | Shannon | Castle | |||||
DNF | Nancy | James-klinger |
Pl | First Name | Last Name | Team | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Catherine | Hinton | 33:33.8 | ||||
2 | Roxanne | Zuckerman | 35:48.0 | ||||
3 | Robin | Kaminsky | 36:59.5 | ||||
4 | Stacey | Cooke | 37:00.6 | ||||
5 | Shelly | Rolandson | 37:35.6 | ||||
6 | Carina schulze | -1 Lap | |||||
7 | Nicole yoshimoto | Team velocity | -1 Lap | ||||
8 | Janis | Burns | -1 Lap |