Log In
Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend • Nov 5 2011
4.9
0
0
5.7
0
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:23:00
2 Jeremy Garges Lamprey Systems 42:08:00
3 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 42:24:00
4 Mark Fetsurka 42:38:00
5 Peter Hall Bikesport 44:00:00
6 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Ph 44:23:00
7 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 44:32:00
8 James Drasher Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:32:00
9 Darren Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 44:45:00
10 Mateus Kaplan 44:45:00
11 Nathan Bowser Bicycle Therapy 44:45:00
12 Adam Mcneill Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 44:58:00
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 45:03:00
14 Scott Feather Team Vortex 45:11:00
15 Joe Liston 45:29:00
16 Mark Harding Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 45:39:00
17 Gary Thornton C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 45:40:00
18 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 46:08:00
19 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 46:14:00
20 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 46:19:00
21 Ryan Miller 46:39:00
22 Harry Brown Somerset Wheelmen 46:59:00
23 Eric Sandrow Century Road Club of America 47:07:00
24 William Weismantel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 47:18:00
25 Matt Landis Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works  47:39:00
26 Greg Biche Team NASA Hello Kitty 47:39:00
27 Andrew Haughton Dinky Dink Racing 47:54:00
28 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 48:00:00
29 Joe Luby Fitness Central 48:00:00
30 Hans Mossner Bikesport 48:10:00
31 Michael Black 48:12:00
32 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 48:12:00
33 Taylor Antrim unattached 48:25:00
34 David Giles Lamprey Systems 49:18:00
35 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 49:23:00
36 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 49:47:00
37 Lou Savastani 49:50:00
38 Steven Wittig CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 50:17:00
39 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 50:56:00
40 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1
41 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Asso 1 Laps
42 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Laps
43 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist 1 Laps
44 William Marquis 1 Laps
45 Steven Hecht Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bi 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 47:56:00
2 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 47:57:00
3 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 53:16:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 38:26:00
2 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:26:00
3 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 39:45:00
4 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling Clu 39:54:00
5 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 39:54:00
6 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 41:14:00
7 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta 41:24:00
8 Topher Valenti Bikesport 41:36:00
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line / Chester County Velo 41:37:00
10 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 43:02:00
11 Chris Dietrich Fuji Bikes 43:44:00
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 44:07:00
13 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 47:06:00
14 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 47:15:00
15 James Kline Family Bike Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Possinger Cedar Bike Team 48:29:00
2 Zach Prebosnyak 49:29:00
3 Cole Reece 49:50:00
4 Tommy Quinn 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 44:54:00
2 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 44:54:00
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:12:00
4 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 46:33:00
5 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:46:00
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 46:51:00
7 Jasen Thorpe Thorpe Media
8 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:19:00
9 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:14:00
10 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 51:01:00
11 Mike Jancola Guy's Racing Club 51:59:00
12 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 52:12:00
13 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling 52:43:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji 46:43:00
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 47:42:00
3 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 48:50:00
4 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 49:00:00
5 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 51:01:00
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 51:59:00
7 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 52:50:00
8 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 53:06:00
9 Matthew Graham 3D Racing Team 53:40:00
10 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC 1 Laps
11 Bruce Hotaling Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co 1 Laps
12 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Laps
13 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 1 Laps
14 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Laps
15 Michael Cotton Unattached 1 Laps
16 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 1 Laps
17 William Marquis 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 51:53:00
2 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 53:12:00
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Laps
4 Leo Pizzini Secret Henry's Team 1 Laps
5 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Laps
6 Jerome Weiner Guys Racing Club 1 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 40:54:00
2 Maria Gaasche Bike Sport 44:19:00
3 Diane Castor-grim Charm City Cycling LLC 46:08:00
4 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 46:18:00
5 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 48:23:00
6 Jennifer Franko TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 48:45:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White
Finishers: Cat 4: 1