Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX • Oct 16 2011
4
0
0
5.5
0
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Block 22:01.8
2 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Jr Racing Team 23:26.2
3 Duncan Reid Bike Palace / Peninsula Cycling Clu 24:17.8
4 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 25:00.8
5 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 25:28.3
6 Weston Giem The TEAM SoCalCross 26:37.9
7 Dawson Terry 28:09.8
8 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 28:33.0
9 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:20.1
10 Ian Schwartz Jet Cycling 29:26.5
11 Jonah Sanchez IC3 29:27.6
12 Frankie Reid Bike Palace / Peninsula Cycling Clu 30:45.2
13 Ethan Sanchez IC3 21:53.4
14 Kevin Novak 24:19.8
15 James Horvet EVCC 24:38.9
16 Jacob Horvet LACBC 24:41.5
17 Colin Ames 24:59.7
18 Tony Morris 25:12.6
19 Jake Tsubota 27:00.1
20 Troy Tsubota 31:55.2
21 Everett Morris 16:45.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 20:53.7
2 Nick Schley Aerohead Cycles 21:58.3
3 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 22:15.4
4 Zane Torre jetcycling 22:35.2
5 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 23:38.8
6 Edward Horvet LACBC 26:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 26:41.1
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross 27:56.3
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes 29:35.2
4 Cheyenne Comer Acqua AL2/SDBC 20:38.7
5 Alijah Salas Unattached 20:44.6
6 Zoe Frances gillingham Black Sheep Racing 21:35.8
7 Bree Smentkowski 23:21.2
8 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific 26:56.3
9 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 27:49.8
10 Alison Crawford Team Velocity 30:26.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 26:25.6
2 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 28:12.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 0:36:28
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:36:47
3 Brook Watts Great Divide 0:37:05
4 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:37:19
5 Jon Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring 0:37:19
6 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:37:58
7 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro 0:38:53
8 Frank Said Velo Allegro 0:38:59
9 Lee Mceachern CalCoast Bicycles 0:39:42
10 James Barbaruolo 0:39:54
11 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:40:24
12 Howard Miller Parmount Racing 0:33:46
13 Steve Brown Covina Valley 0:34:34
14 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 0:35:39
15 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 0:38:43
16 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 0:38:50
17 John Donaldson 0:39:37
DNF Rick Swanson Swamis 0:32:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mann Rock N Road 0:40:46
2 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com 0:41:09
3 Kurt Gensheimer CarbonFrameRepair.com 0:41:48
4 Sam Ames Action Sports 0:41:50
5 Craig Turner Team Redlands 0:41:56
6 Bruce Weyman LA Velocity 0:42:14
7 Carlos Matias Mendigochea LA Velocity 0:42:20
8 Jim Budd SLO-Nexus 0:42:52
9 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 0:43:06
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:43:38
11 Trevor Dunn Metal MTN 0:43:39
12 Rich Cimadoro Franco 0:44:02
13 J. Juelis bikesport racing 0:44:34
14 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 0:47:43
DNF Eric Woods Cynergy cylces 0:14:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Noble Metal Mtn 0:40:25
2 Todd Stephenson Spy / Blue 0:41:11
3 David Anderson Spy / Blue 0:41:12
4 Jeff Sanford CELO PACIFIC 0:41:53
5 James Pappe Young's Commercial Transport 0:42:25
6 Michael Marckx Spy / Blue 0:42:30
7 Robert Meighan Cal Giant / Specialized 0:42:54
8 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 0:43:13
9 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 0:43:47
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:43:55
11 Robert Kramer LA Velocity 0:43:57
12 Edwin Rambuski TeamRambuski Law 0:44:53
13 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 0:45:44
14 Larry Vanzant Guiness Cycling Team 0:45:58
DNF Robert Deferrante PAA / REMAX 0:07:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX 0:35:29
2 Todd Morton 0:35:29
3 Derryl Halpern Metal Mountain 0:35:56
4 Art Custer 0:36:00
5 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 0:36:26
6 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery 0:36:34
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:36:47
8 Brandon Sincock team bernard 0:36:51
9 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:37:02
10 Jon Martin Swamis 0:37:10
11 Josh Kepler Herbalife La Grange 0:37:15
12 Samuel Sweetland 0:37:24
13 Eric Hagemeier Cycle Smart 0:37:27
14 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0:37:37
15 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 0:37:46
16 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific 0:37:49
17 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Racing 0:38:27
18 Eric Nelson BEER 0:38:27
19 Bob Crawford Team Velocity 0:38:31
20 Josh Caffrey Cadence 0:38:48
21 Eric Steele Cadence 0:38:48
22 Jareil Flores Cadence-CA 0:39:28
23 Jay Potter Surf City Cyclery 0:39:30
24 Jeffrey Goble 0:40:10
25 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific 0:41:05
26 Alain Mazer Spy / Blue 0:41:07
27 Sascha Petamic 0:42:02
28 Rj Ponchione Mello Velo 0:43:32
29 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 0:37:36
DNF Michael Lilly Metal Mountain
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Turner Turner Bikes 0:35:17
2 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloche 0:35:20
3 Brian Perkins Cynergy Racing 0:36:24
4 Mike Carlson Cadence 0:36:34
5 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery 0:36:34
6 Scott Reeves VeloSport/Sho-Air 0:36:40
7 Tim Haley Velo Trocadero 0:36:40
8 Steve Silva Platinum Performance 0:36:49
9 Mark Milam Team Velocity 0:37:06
10 Jay Thornton 0:37:07
11 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:37:20
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 0:37:38
13 Mike Browns Incycle Bikes 0:37:50
14 Dave Culbertson -0:00:47
15 Jeff Resnick TROUPE RACING 0:38:26
16 William Gillis Team Velocity 0:38:34
17 Vince Sabotin Santa Clarita Velo 0:38:58
18 Jeffrey Hazeltine Spy / Blue 0:39:10
19 Kevin Hinton LA Velocity 0:39:11
20 Jeffry Lemley Team Velocity 0:39:23
21 Tak Tsubota Unattached 0:39:31
22 Wes Barton LA Velocity 0:39:45
23 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 0:40:05
24 Dave Frear Team Velocity 0:40:14
25 Unknown Rider 0:41:02
26 Dave Kirkland Unattached 0:42:37
27 Todd Rudaitis Team Velocity 0:43:07
28 Peter Allen Team Velocity 0:37:03
29 Pete Morris 0:37:50
30 Jim Martin Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0:44:17
DNF Mike Bruggeman San Clemente Renegades 0:24:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antje Heinz Ranchos Cycling Club 0:42:29
2 Catharine Hinton Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 0:44:13
3 Desira Miller Team Redlands 0:45:52
4 Stacy Hitt Team Stacy 0:38:08
5 Pamela Gray Celo Pacific 0:39:37
6 Trena Novak 0:41:26
DNF Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 0:33:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leann Storino Celo Pacific 0:39:50
2 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 0:42:43
3 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 0:43:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Coplea Oakley BH Bikes 0:40:54
2 Alex Darville 0:41:07
3 Doug Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:32
4 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:41:48
5 Simon Vickers Bay 101 HRS ROCK LOBSTER 0:42:17
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte Racing 0:42:22
7 Bobby Summers 0:42:22
8 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 0:43:56
9 Michael Roecklein Stage 17 Racing 0:44:23
10 Barret Fishner Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:44:25
11 Benny Breck Platinum Performance 0:44:58
12 Christopher Quigley Ritte Racing 0:45:02
13 Gareth Feldstein 0:46:20
14 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 0:46:20
15 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance 0:46:20
16 Cameron Williams SDG / Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 0:43:53
DNF Ashley Knights Team Velocity 0:22:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Weir Shimano / Pearl Izumi 0:41:31
2 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 0:41:44
3 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 0:42:05
4 Dean Lihou Mudfoot 0:42:41
5 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing 0:42:53
6 Roman Cantelearust Cynergy Cycles 0:43:01
7 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:04
8 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 0:43:05
9 Joshua Roy Celo Pacific 0:43:27
10 Spencer Cannon Ritte Racing 0:43:33
11 Luis Garcia Mudfoot 0:43:49
12 Amrah Hubbard The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:53
13 Matt Lupello SLO Nexus 0:44:08
14 Brian Harmon Team Velocity 0:44:16
15 Andrew Hoyer Lucero Olive Oil 0:45:06
16 Travis Tung Les Rois 0:45:09
17 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 0:45:14
18 Jonathan Harmon Team Velocity 0:45:20
19 Jon Martin Swamis 0:45:43
20 Mitch Robb Ritte Racing 0:45:46
21 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0:46:01
22 Bradley Arnold Carbon Neutral Cycling 0:46:01
23 Christophe Raffy Mudfoot 0:46:32
24 Aubrey Smentkowski The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:53
25 Jules Gilliam Connie Cycling Jr Racing Team 0:39:22
26 Rudolf Jung Cranky's 0:39:47
27 Wayne Rosenthal Co Motion Factory Team 0:40:40
28 Brian Stalnaker A Road Bike 4 U 0:40:44
29 Dan Breyer FOCUS Bikes USA 0:40:50
30 Greg Freeman Ritte Racing 0:41:32
31 Greg Garth 0:42:29
32 Brandon Larue The TEAM SoCalCross 0:42:57
33 Matt Maceda I BEER LA 0:45:59
34 Jack Pempejian 0:47:11
35 Cool Ass mike Cynergy Cycles 0:49:12
36 Jim Martin Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0:49:47
DNF D.j. Limardi Platinum Performance 0:28:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tung Les Rois 0:29:54
2 Greg Freeman Ritte Racing 0:29:54
3 Nicholas Wenthur Team Pegasus 0:30:32
4 Drew Moreland 0:31:04
5 Evan Stade Sho-Air / Rock N Road 0:31:26
6 Brian Dunlap CADENCE 0:31:36
7 Mike Giem 0:31:43
8 David Ahumada 0:31:51
9 Doug Herrick Herrick Racing 0:31:52
10 Brian Stainaker A Road Bike 4 U 0:32:03
11 Jake Zeitlin 0:32:08
12 Brentt Hoover 0:32:08
13 Jon Myklebust Ritte Racing 0:32:24
14 Glenn Imke Bike Bakersfield 0:32:24
15 Craig Runnalls Sho Air 0:32:24
16 Joseph Marckx Swamis 0:32:29
17 Greg Garth Mudfoot 0:32:35
18 Joel Darrah 0:32:37
19 Josh Bowman Team Velocity 0:32:37
20 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity 0:32:44
21 Peter Dickey 0:32:55
22 Phil Moses 0:33:21
23 Noel Leas 0:33:40
24 Diego Perez 0:34:21
25 Mike Clodfelter Itsa Bike Shop 0:34:21
26 Carl Crawford 0:34:23
27 Spencer Lyons 0:34:26
28 Robert Sandoval The TEAM SoCalCross 0:34:29
29 Tyler Cannon Van Cleve Racing 0:35:02
30 Dave Araya 0:35:11
31 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes 0:35:38
32 Israel Bocanegra 0:35:51
33 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing 0:36:05
34 Unknown Rider 0:36:26
35 Daniel Costales Van Cleve Racing 0:37:02
36 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 0:39:03
37 Diego Santos 0:30:45
38 Efren Cabreros 0:32:52
DNF Brian Dallas Rapha Focus 0:18:00
DNF Jack Pempejian 0:08:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh America 0:40:50
2 Brad Stephenson Spy / Blue 0:41:54
3 Kurt Gensheimer carbonframerepair.com 0:42:05
4 Benny Breck Platinum Performance 0:42:37
5 Chuck Morris SDG Factory 0:42:51
6 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:43:14
7 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay McGhies 0:43:22
8 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific 0:43:32
9 Sam Ames Action SPorts 0:43:50
10 Jim Macdonald BEER 0:44:03
11 Mykyta Yurtyn Troupe Racing Co 0:44:21
12 Ty Hathaway Mudfoot/GSC/IRT/Geekhouse/Omar/ 0:44:36
13 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:44:37
14 Robot Rodgers Sho Air Rock N Road 0:44:47
15 Samuel Sweetland 0:46:04
16 James Pappe Young's Commercial Transport 0:46:33
17 Scott Reeves VeloSport/Sho-Air 0:48:00
18 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery 0:49:12
19 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:26
DNF Hernan Montenegro Predator Cycling/MASH 0:29:14
DNF Spencer Canon Ritte Racing 0:21:48
DNF Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:14:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Cowell One Day 0:42:49
2 Kyle Kelley One Day 0:43:03
3 Matt Renfro One Day 0:43:26
4 Troy Gielish 285895 0:43:43
5 Scott Holland 174620 0:43:52
6 Miguel Sutter 166869 0:44:13
7 Jon Miller 167489 0:44:58
8 Riccardo Mejia 300441 0:45:38
9 Jay Thornton 86303 0:46:24
10 Yoshi Yoshimoto 279453 0:47:21
11 Andrew Hoyer 327704 0:47:55
12 Frank Sison 0:40:20
13 Roger Jorgensen 249449 0:40:23
14 Todd Munson 115108 0:40:34
15 Howard Miller 49424 0:42:39
16 Rudolf Jung 0:43:11
17 Barry Walshe One Day 0:43:34
18 Cheyne Mckeever 262304 0:44:07
19 Travis Werts 301516 0:46:13
DNF Erik Dekold 153390 0:23:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James The TEAM SoCalCross 40:43.4
2 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 42:22.2
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 39:59.9
DNF Christina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner 16:32.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:01:35.61
2 Todd Wells Specialized 1:01:47.34
3 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:02:05.85
4 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus 1:02:11.11
5 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling Team 1:04:02.45
6 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 1:04:25.74
7 Jake Wells Stan'sNoTubes 1:04:54.56
8 Kevin Noiles Sportique 1:05:17.09
9 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:05:33.00
10 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:05:53.06
11 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:06:05.18
12 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Sri Importing 1:06:11.28
13 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 1:06:16.26
14 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:06:22.96
15 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:06:32.36
16 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:06:47.47
17 Aaron Bradford Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:07:05.65
18 Kyle Gritters Rock n Road Cyclery 1:07:21.14
19 Anton Petrov SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels 1:07:44.98
20 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling/ Californi i1:08:17.0
21 Gary Douvillle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels 1:08:34.77
22 David Forkner SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels -1 Laps
23 Frederick Bottger SDG/Felt pb IRT -1 Laps
24 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's Bicycles All Access Promoti -1 Laps
25 Ted Willard SDG/Felt p.b. IRT Wheels -1 Laps
26 Scott Tietzel Peaks To Plains Racing -1 Laps
27 Travis Woodruff Trek Store Boulder -1 Laps
28 Abe Rotstein Free Wheel Hammer -2 Laps
29 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell -2 Laps
30 Ben Bertiger The TEAM SoCalCross -3 Laps
31 Chris Jackson Team Rambuski Law -3 Laps
32 David Sheek SDG Felt p/b IRT Wheels -3 Laps
33 David Mcneal Birmingham Bicycle Company -4 laps
34 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea -4 laps
35 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar -4 laps
36 Alexander Vaugh-ruiz The TEAM SoCalCross -5 laps
37 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross -6 laps
38 Garnet Vertican Giant -6 laps
DNF Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Brian Lopes Oakley/ibis
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani CC etupes 0:41:22.98
2 Teal Stetson-lee Cal Giant Cycling Team 0:41:52.66
3 Sue Butler Team River City Bicycles/Ridley 0:42:35.20
4 (haskell) devon Gorry Rambuski Law 0:42:55.71
5 Chloe Forsman Race Club 11 0:42:58.23
6 Allison Mann Rock N' Road Cyclery 0:43:40.33
7 Jennifer Gaertner Raleigh America 0:44:13.92
8 Emily Thurston STEVENS 0:44:46.31
9 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:45:12.65
10 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law 0:45:56.83
11 Chistina Probert-turner The TEAM SoCalCross - Turner Bikes 0:45:59.04
12 Anna Fortner The TEAM SoCalCross 0:46:35.02
13 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 0:47:23.92
14 (elliot) megan Horner Black Mountain Bicycles 0:48:32.90
15 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM SoCalCross 0:49:38.70
16 Vanessa Humic Long Beach State University -3 laps
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:38:38
2 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Untouched World 0:39:09
3 Amanda Schaper Ritte Racing 0:39:47
4 Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles - Untouched World 0:40:02
5 Rebecca Siegel The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:57
6 Unknown Rider 0:42:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Breck Platinum Performance 0:41:15
2 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:42:23
3 Mina Anderberg 0:42:23
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:44:34
5 Kate Wilson connie cycling 0:46:44
6 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 0:38:44
7 Janis Burns CVC Franco Bikes 0:39:30
8 Shelly Rolandson The TEAM SoCalCross 0:45:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noran Jude One Day 0:45:57
2 Angela Nguyen One Day 0:46:52
3 Stacey Cooke 0:37:55
4 Julia Herrman 0:38:19
5 Elle Williams 302781 0:38:51
6 Courtney Comer 287901 0:38:52
7 Nicole Yoshimoto 360022 0:41:23
8 Jennifer Shulkin 0:41:54
9 Kenyan Pappe 301450 0:43:29
10 Cheyenne Comer 297265 0:44:27
DNF Paige Devilbiss 0:23:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8