Log In
Uncle Sam GP Day 1 • Oct 15 2011
4.9
0
0
5.8
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com
2 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont
3 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
4 Devin Wagner
5 John Hughson NYCROSS.com
6 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports
7 James Jung
8 James Leone NYCROSS.com
9 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
10 Bret Bedard
11 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle
12 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
13 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes
15 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
16 Steven Bedard J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17 David Carmona Battenkill United
18 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team
19 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes
20 Brandon Taylor
21 Patrick Dunn
22 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo
23 Jay Thomas North Atlantic Velo (NAV)
24 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team
25 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo
26 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins
27 Ian Mcgrew Team Overlook Bikes/ Adidas Eyewear
28 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery
29 Jared Tomhannock Bicycles
30 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
31 Dan Harper Team Overlook
32 Jonathan Favata Favata Table Roac
33 Rich Rutishauser Sonne's/RVBC
34 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport
35 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
36 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook
37 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team
38 Kwok Wong Audi Cycling
39 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles
40 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team
41 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
42 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com
43 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team
44 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling Team
45 Nate Simmis NAV
46 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
47 Joe Johnston
48 John Flying Penguins
49 Salway Lee Yeti
50 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
51 Loren Swears Elevate Cycles
52 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team
53 Justin Lefco
54 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com
55 Christopher Elevate Cycles
DNF Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
DNF Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
2 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association
3 Brian Crosby Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car
4 Brandon Taylor
5 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team
6 Aaron Stearns Unattached
7 Joe Johnston
8 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
10 John Schwarz Unattached
11 Hanjiro Kawai CRCA
12 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport
13 Brian Hupe CBRC
14 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team
15 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
17 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Dave Warburton Unattached
19 Wesley Hadzor Unattached
20 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team
21 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team
22 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4
23 Bill Orr Team Overlook Mtn Bikes/Adidas Eyew
24 Justin Lefco
25 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team
27 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover
28 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
29 Tim Eck Battenkill United
30 Mark Mendez
31 Michael Koch Team Bikeway
32 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team
33 John Perry Unattached
34 John Waldron
35 Nicholas Tichich
36 Gary Cunningham
37 Dan Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team
38 Dave Austin Unattached
39 Aaron (randy Berrios Team Overlook
40 Jonathan Benn
41 Charles Tarbay
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sperry
2 Meg Horrocks
3 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team
4 Sierra Marcy
5 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team
6
7 Angela Ott Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
8 Barbara Call Essex County Velo
9 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team
11 Lisa Clifford
12 Christina Nash CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  

Cub Juniors10-1Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls)

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
2 Harrison White NYcross.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista
3 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles
4 Seamus Powell Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic
5 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
6 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
7 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC
8 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing
9 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com
10 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
11 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund
12 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com
13 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
14 Mark Sullivan NAV
15 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing
16 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness
17 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
18 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC
19 Rich Rutiswhauser Sonne's Racing/MVBC
20 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Daniel Zotter Team ROG
22 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.com
2 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC
3 Bryna Blanchard NAV
4 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women
5 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com
6 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com
8 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
9 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
10 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
11 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
12 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team
13 Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team
14 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team
15 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC-Keltic
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
3 Timothy O'shea Syracuse Bicycle
4 David Connery 1K2GO.COM
5 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
6 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycli
8 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
9 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
10 Tom Horrocks X-Men
11 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
12 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
13 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
14 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
15 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
16 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
17 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang – Syracuse Bicycle
18 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC
19 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
20 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
21 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
22 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
23 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles
24 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
25 Robert Dadekian CBRC
26 Kris Weber Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
27 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
28 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
29 Todd Crisafuli NAV
30 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy
31 Howard Johannessen CBRC
32 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
33 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
34 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com
35 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
DNF Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern
2 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North Americ
3 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern
4 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
5 Jason Selwitz
6 Wesley Hadzor
7 Davis Wornall
8 David Spore Capital Bicycle Raci
9 Mark Mendez
10 Joshua Mendez
11 Douglas Hazelden
DNF Wesley Hadzor Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3