Log In
Uncle Sam GP Day 2 • Oct 16 2011
5
0
0
6.8
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont
2 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 John Hughson NYCROSS.com
5 James Leone NYCROSS.com
6 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling
7 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association
8 Steven Bedard J.A.M. Fund / NCC
9 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
10 Brian Crosby Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car
11 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Patrick Dunn
13 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC
14 Raymond Willard Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
15 Sean Gramling Kingston Cyclery
16 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo
17 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
18 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours
19 David Carmona Battenkill United
20 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team
21 Jonathan Favata Favata Table Roac
22 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
23 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
24 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
25 Lee Salaway Unattached
26 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team
27 Gavin Klami NYCROSS.com
28 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team
29 Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team
30 Loren Swears Elevate Cycles
31 Todd Shapiro North American Velo
32 Michael Schmidt
33 Todd Crisafuli NAV
34 Braedan Weller Unattached
35 Gregory Keith USMA Cycling Team
36 Tom Macclarence CBRC
37 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
38 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
39 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team
40 Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team
41 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles
42 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
43 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com
44 Bill Orr Unattached
45 Jon Powell Windham Mt. Outfitters
46 Kwok Wong Audi Cycling
47 Dave Austin Unattached
48 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association
2 Brian Crosby Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car
3 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo
4 Steve Rusnak USMA Cycling Team
5 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo
6 Douglas Hazelden
7 Timothy Payne Bennington Cycle Club
8 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4
9 Stephen Rogacki USMA Cycling Team
10 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Kevin Rutherford USMA Cycling Team
12 Brian Hupe CBRC
13 Trevor Derricks Hieno's
14 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo
15 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth
16 Braedan Weller Unattached
17 Patrick Sheeley Unattached
18 Lance Charlton USMA Cycling Team
19 William De vries Berkshire Bike and Board
20 Bill Orr Unattached
21 Miguel Acevedo Berkshire Bike and Board
22 Thomas Devane USMA Cycling Team
23 Dan Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team
24 Jonathan Benn
25 Richard Melinsky International Christian Cycling Clu
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
DNF Patrick Bastianelli USMA Cycling Team
DNF Nickolas Garcia USMA Cycling Team
DNF Michael Houghton USMA Cycling Team
DNF Luis Leme USMA Cycling Team
DNF Brenden Siekman USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Horrocks
2 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing
4 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team
5 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles
6 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team
7 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team
8 Barbara Call Essex County Velo
9 Lisa Clifford
DNF Jennifer Webster USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White NYcross.com
2 Linus Sante Farm Team
3 Quin Taylor Farm Team
4 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team
5 Gavalt Nunnink Corning/No Tubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Seamus Powell Overlook Mt. Bike /Giant Mid Alanti
4 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com
6 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. Fund/NCC
7 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund
8 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC
9 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com
10 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 James Leone NYCROSS.com
12 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
13 John Funk Cycle Fitness
14 Matthew Warbrick RPI
15 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.com
2 Jenny Ives Verge Sport / Test Pilot
3 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com
4 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo
5 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
6 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
7 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com
8 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
9 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
10 Julia Sperry
11 Julia Sante Farm Team
12 Victoria Ollo USMA Cycling Team
13 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Vel
14 Emily Mcmanus USMA Cycling Team
15 Jasmine Hansen USMA Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport
2 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com
3 David Connery 1K2GO.COM
4 Geoffrey House Unattached
5 John Funk Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6 Jeff Johnson Battenkill-United/Destination Cycli
7 Tom Horrocks X-Men
8 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
10 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
11 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot
12 Jon Rowe North American Velo/Pedros/Classboo
13 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
14 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist
15 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
16 David Mccutcheon Verge Sport/Test Pilot
17 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
19 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles/TeamTinney's
20 William Irving Favata's TRT
21 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com
22 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS.com
23 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot
24 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
25 Robert Dadekian CBRC
26 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United
27 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
28 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
29 John Jensen BCC
30 Paul Dericks Unattached
31 Bob Nunnik Corning/No Tubes Race Team
32 Arthur Goedeke CBRC / Long Energy
33 Armand Arekian CyclocrossRacing.com
34 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Delile NYCROSS
2 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3 Jeff Johnson Battenkill United
4 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
6 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles/TeamTinney's
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
9 Arthor Haytko
10 Douglas Hazelden
11 Jason Selwitz
12 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Anthony Devanzo velo bistro-wine bar
14 Christina Nash CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4