Log In
CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross • Nov 28 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.7
0
0
3.7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Thompson from Toronto 37:00.3
2 Brian Potstra V?lo Colour from Hamilton 38:14.1
3 Gabhan Chalmers speedriver.com from Guelph 38:30.3
4 Scott Milligan Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 38:31.0
5 Chris Eckart Hamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton 39:15.2
6 Robin Watt St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:45.9
7 Curtis Mandarce 39:51.1
8 Giordano Piccolotto Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 41:41.6
9 Jody Brown from Toronto 42:02.7
10 Jeff Kerton ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team 43:01.8
11 Michael Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 34:57.6
12 Ian Randall from Toronto 36:05.3
13 Andre Cheuk Canadian Cycling Magazine 36:26.0
14 Sean Teschke The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 36:39.4
15 David Wasserman 41:57.5
DNF Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com/Cookstown
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Massicotte St. Catharines Cycling Club 50:44.5
2 Daniel Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 48:18.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 59:30.0
2 Mark Pagell Team WORC : CxOntario.com/Toronto 59:43.8
3 Stephane Marcotte ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 01:31.5
4 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 02:36.9
5 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 02:57.2
6 David Dermont True North Cycles Race Team 04:58.5
7 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 06:17.4
8 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 58:18.3
9 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions from Toronto 59:23.1
10 Jason Mottaz Team Silent Sports/Toronto 00:49.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 47:49.5
2 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:28.1
3 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 49:31.6
4 Greg Bishop Peterborough Cycling Club 49:34.1
5 William Logie Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 49:51.6
6 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 49:54.6
7 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 50:49.7
8 Michael Mandel CxOntario.com from Toronto 50:54.4
9 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:13.6
10 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 51:40.9
11 Eric Sanders Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 52:50.2
12 Marc Risdale Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas 53:03.2
13 Remi Laroche from Oakville 54:04.6
14 Thomas Hughes Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 55:36.4
15 Giles Marshall Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 44:38.1
16 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 48:05.8
17 Paul Parker Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 48:15.4
DNF Gary Fogelman Enduro Sport Pfr By Powerwatts 53:25.4
DNF Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 30:16.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer St. Catharines Cycling Club 35:37.0
2 Corey Tkachuk Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 35:49.3
3 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 36:21.2
4 Angus Botterell Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 36:47.3
5 Chris White esteemtraining.com 36:56.5
6 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:13.2
7 Michael Keen from Stratford 37:29.7
8 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 37:38.2
9 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 37:41.4
10 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 38:12.3
11 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine 38:33.0
12 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 39:00.9
13 Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:10.8
14 Chris Carella St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:27.5
15 Michal Kapral Canadian Cycling Magazine 39:48.5
16 Stephen Chester Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 40:37.4
17 Chris Lepik from Toronto 40:38.2
18 Scott Wishart from Stratford 41:17.0
19 Philip Hastings MBRC.org _ Gears from Toronto 41:28.7
20 Lee Shooter Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 41:30.9
21 Mark Carter ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 41:42.7
22 David Fitzpatrick from Toronto 42:01.1
23 Jan Kocemba Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 42:28.4
24 Daniel Stubbe from Toronto 42:31.5
25 Tony Whetham Impala Bicycles from Newcastle 42:31.5
26 Pierre Perrin from Toronto 42:39.0
27 Elmore Brenton Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 42:43.6
28 Edward Suddon from Toronto 43:04.3
29 Scott Karsen from Toronto 43:06.5
30 Pary Bell Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 43:07.1
31 Brian Rogers Wheels of Bloor/Georgetown 43:16.5
32 Mark Hyland from Toronto 44:35.9
33 David Laws from Toronto 44:35.9
34 Stephen Homenuk Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie 31:27.0
35 Tom Chapman Beaches Cycling Club (BCC) 36:07.1
36 Don Perry Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 36:40.8
37 Jeff Kielley from Toronto 36:41.6
38 Tomas Valis Canadian Cycling Magazine 37:29.5
39 Grant Edmonds 37:56.6
40 Chris Raynor Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 39:01.1
41 John Tremayne 39:54.9
42 Henry Au from North York 40:50.9
43 Matthew Cohen from Toronto 41:15.0
44 Randy Alexander 41:39.4
45 Cary Brown from Toronto 44:18.6
DNF Don Gilroy from Etobicoke 31:08.5
DNF Gregg Bittman St. Catharines Cycling Club 17:26.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Chown Team CF from St. Catharines 47:50.8
2 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 49:22.5
3 Nikki Marks Canadian Cycling Magazine 51:38.1
4 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 53:53.3
5 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 54:38.4
6 Gillian Frise from Toronto 54:43.1
7 Laura Shearer from Pickering 48:08.5
8 Robyn Duke from Toronto 49:08.1
9 Tanya Flemming Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 50:07.9
10 Anne Marie rogers from Georgetown 50:11.3
11 Angela Lin Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 50:58.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 48:56.3
2 Briana Ingram True North Cycles Race Team 51:09.6
3 Christina Bouchard from Toronto 52:28.8
4 Arlene Marchildon Velocity Cycle and Ski 53:33.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team 59:45.6
2 Nathan Chown Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen 01:47.1
3 Cameron Jette 3 Rox Racing from Toronto 02:00.3
4 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 02:04.6
5 Erik Box The Hub Race Team from Toronto 03:15.0
6 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 04:43.1
7 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 07:53.9
8 John Roden Handlebars Cycling Company 01:01.2
9 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 02:22.1
10 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers from Grimsby 02:52.9
11 Alan Reain from Toronto 04:02.7
DNF Benjamin Perry St. Catharines Cycling Club 55:43.2
DNF Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 26:59.8
DNF Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 28:37.8
DNF Wesley Hodgson Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 31:01.0
DNF Ryan Humphries esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 21:18.5
DNF Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill 27.35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Jamieson Team Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club 36:35.4
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 37:00.7
3 Taylor Etzl St. Catharines Cycling Club 34:08.0
4 Cael Wishart from Stratford 34:17.7
5 James Tremayne 35:14.2
6 Max Yule St. Catharines Cycling Club 35:25.2
7 Will Bradgeer 36:35.9
8 Cameron Lawrence 38:22.0
9 Adam Rochon 40:55.1
10 Farleigh Creswicke esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 42:34.3
11 Sasa Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 43:55.7
12 Charlotte Creswicke esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 35:37.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 12