Log In

Team Overview: Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Sean Poulter Elite 3 Men 12 / 14
Markus Schroeter Master 2 Men 11 / 29
Marcus Boyle Master 2 Men 14 / 29
Matthew Bucci Elite 4 Men 13 / 29
Colin Matthews Master 3 Men 11 / 48
Steve Hart Master 3 Men 17 / 48
Rick Otway Master 3 Men 28 / 48

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

Kathleen Macewen Elite / Master Women 7 / 11
Alan Reain Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 42
Michael Cranwell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 42
Markus Schroeter Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 34 / 42
Benen Macewen Under 17 Men & Women 22 / 25
Sean Poulter Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 50
Marcus Boyle Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 50
Stephen Cooley Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 50
Russell Slater Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 50
Oggie Sokolovic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 50
Steve Hart Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 50
Rob Macewen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 50
Ciprian Scriuba Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 29 / 50

The Anvil (Nov 24 2013)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 7 / 9
Kathleen Macewen Master Female 3 / 7
Jean Michaud Master 3 Male 20 / 34

The Hammer (Nov 23 2013)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 7 / 13
Kathleen Macewen Master Female 2 / 7
Finlay Macewen Under 13 Male 5 / 10
Jean Michaud Master 3 Male 18 / 34

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Kathleen Macewen Master 30+ Female 4 / 9
Mark Brusso Master A 30?39 Male 5 / 15
Jean Michaud Master D 60+ Male 3 / 6

Albion Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 1 / 2
Kathleen Macewen All Ages Combined Female 3 / 4

The Anvil (Nov 11 2012)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 8 / 12

The Hammer (Nov 10 2012)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 5 / 13

Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 (Oct 21 2012)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 3 / 18
Edmond Mellina Master 1 Male 15 / 18
Kathleen Macewen Master Female 7 / 7
Rob Macewen Master 2 Male 17 / 32
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 9 / 36
Mark Montgomery Master 3 Male 13 / 36
Jean Michaud Master 3 Male 17 / 36
Stuart Duncan Master 3 Male 26 / 36
Mark Besednik Master 3 Male 30 / 36
Steve Hart Master 3 Male 32 / 36

Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross (Oct 20 2012)

Mark Brusso Master 1 Male 1 / 4
Nicole Visschedyk Master Female 2 / 5
Kathleen Macewen Master Female 3 / 5
Rob Macewen Master 2 Male 5 / 7
Mark Besednik Master 3 Male 9 / 12

CSAJ CC Albion Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Lorne Anderson Master 1 Male 10 / 13
Mark Brusso Senior Male 3 / 8
Julie Marceau Senior Female 1 / 2
Edmond Mellina Master 2 Male 11 / 19
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 19 / 19
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 11 / 27
Rob Macewen Master 3 Male 14 / 27
Mark Montgomery Master 3 Male 16 / 27

The Anvil (Nov 20 2011)

Mark Brusso Master 30_39 Male 2 / 9
Alan Reain Master 30_39 Male 3 / 9

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

Alan Reain Master 30_39 Male 7 / 24
Mark Brusso Master 30_39 Male 9 / 24
Paul Reinis Master 40_49 Male 6 / 34

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Mark Brusso Senior Male 5 / 13
Alan Reain Senior Male 8 / 13
Julie Marceau Senior Female 1 / 1
Michael Cranwell Master 2 Male 2 / 17
Edmond Mellina Master 2 Male 8 / 17
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 12 / 17
Stuart Duncan Beginner Male 7 / 10
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 5 / 28

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Mark Brusso Senior (19_29) Male 17 / 24
Julie Marceau Senior (19_29) Female 4 / 5
Christiane Knobbe Senior (19_29) Female 5 / 5
Edmond Mellina Master 2 Male 3 / 22
Matthew Pioro Master 3 Male 12 / 35
Mark Francis Master 3 Male 23 / 35

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Tanya Flemming Master Female 9 / 11
Derek Hardinge Senior Male 4 / 17
Mark Brusso Senior Male 9 / 17
Michael Cranwell Master 2 Male 9 / 19
Jeff Ker Master 2 Male 10 / 19
Thomas Hughes Master 2 Male 14 / 19
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 16 / 19
Edmond Mellina Master 3 Male 3 / 47
Scott Milligan Beginner Male 4 / 16
Giordano Piccolotto Beginner Male 8 / 16

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Derek Hardinge Senior Male 4 / 15
Mark Brusso Senior Male 14 / 15
Jeff Ker Master 2 Male 6 / 9
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 8 / 9

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Mark Brusso Master 30_39 Male 6 / 28
Hopi Martin Master 30_39 Male 24 / 28
Philip Cates Master 30_39 Male 28 / 28
Michael Cranwell Master 40_49 Male 16 / 55
Lorne Anderson Master 40_49 Male 17 / 55
Jeff Ker Master 40_49 Male 21 / 55
Edmond Mellina Master 40_49 Male 35 / 55
Scott Enns Master 40_49 Male 36 / 55
Derek Hardinge Master 40_49 Male 55 / 55
Korina Besednik Master 30+ Female 15 / 16

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Korina Besednik Master Female 13 / 14
Mark Brusso Elite Male 7 / 12
Derek Hardinge Master 1 Male 2 / 23
Hopi Martin Master 1 Male 23 / 23
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 10 / 25
Philip Cates Master 2 Male 11 / 25
Michael Cranwell Master 2 Male 12 / 25
Mark Besednik Master 3 Male 17 / 36
Mark Cascella Beginner Male 11 / 16
Radoslaw Zajkowski Beginner Male 12 / 16
Aidan Moore Beginner Male 15 / 16

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Korina Besednik Master Female 6 / 8
Tanya Flemming Master Female 7 / 8
Mark Brusso Elite Male 9 / 16
Derek Hardinge Master 1 Male 2 / 9
Scott Enns Master 2 Male 7 / 18
Mark Besednik Master 3 Male 13 / 23
Philip Cates Beginner (3/4) Male 2 / 8
Mark Cascella Beginner (3/4) Male 3 / 8
Radoslaw Zajkowski Beginner (3/4) Male 6 / 8

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Oct 10 2009)

Radoslaw Zajkowski Beginner Male 4 / 5
Korina Besednik Senior + Master Female 5 / 5

ZM Oktoberfest Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Korina Besednik Master Female 3 / 8
Tanya Flemming Master Female 7 / 8
Derek Hardinge Master 1 Male 2 / 14
Scott Enns Master 3 Male 3 / 43
Radoslaw Zajkowski Beginner (3/4) Male 12 / 20
Aidan Moore Beginner (3/4) Male 15 / 20