Log In

Team Overview: Dark Horse Flyers from Toronto

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Anvil (Nov 24 2013)

Christopher Bozek Senior 3 Male 2 / 4

The Hammer (Nov 23 2013)

Grahame Rivers Elite 1&2 (19?34) Male 27 / 29
Christopher Bozek Senior 3 Male 2 / 5

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Darek Kocan Elite Male 13 / 14
Nicole Visschedyk Master 30+ Female 6 / 9
Grahame Rivers Master A 30?39 Male 7 / 15
Christopher Bozek Master A 30?39 Male 8 / 15
Andrew Merrick Master A 30?39 Male 15 / 15
Ciprian Scriuba Master B 40?49 Male 28 / 47

Albion Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Grahame Rivers Elite 1&2 (19?34) Male 4 / 8
Christopher Bozek Senior 3 Male 1 / 3

The Anvil (Nov 11 2012)

Grahame Rivers Beginner Male 1 / 4
Christopher Bozek Beginner Male 2 / 4
Jorge Cabezas Master 3 Male 6 / 7

Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 (Oct 21 2012)

Grahame Rivers Beginner Male 3 / 16
Brenden Hurley Beginner Male 4 / 16
Christopher Bozek Beginner Male 7 / 16

Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross (Oct 20 2012)

Andrew Merrick Beginner Male 1 / 6

CSAJ CC Albion Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Stephane Marcotte Master 1 Male 8 / 13
Edgars Apse Master 1 Male 13 / 13
Korina Besednik Master Female 6 / 6
Corey Tkachuk Master 2 Male 10 / 19
David Moore Master 3 Male 6 / 27
Pary Bell Master 3 Male 8 / 27
Stephen Chester Master 3 Male 15 / 27

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

Kevin Black Elite Male 11 / 20
Edgars Apse Master 40_49 Male 4 / 34
Stephane Marcotte Master 40_49 Male 9 / 34

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Stephane Marcotte Master 1 Male 6 / 7
Corey Tkachuk Master 2 Male 7 / 17
Pary Bell Master 3 Male 9 / 28
Stephen Chester Master 3 Male 12 / 28

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Edgars Apse Master 1 Male 3 / 15
Stephane Marcotte Master 1 Male 12 / 15
Korina Besednik Master Female 8 / 9
David Moore Master 3 Male 7 / 35
Stephen Chester Master 3 Male 8 / 35
Pary Bell Master 3 Male 18 / 35

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Angela Lin Master Female 11 / 11
Marco Li Senior Male 7 / 17
Wesley Hodgson Senior Male 15 / 17
Edgars Apse Master 1 Male 4 / 10
Paul Parker Master 2 Male 17 / 19
Corey Tkachuk Master 3 Male 2 / 47
Stephen Chester Master 3 Male 16 / 47
Pary Bell Master 3 Male 30 / 47

Baseball Cross p/b Barrie Cycling Club (Nov 21 2010)

Marco Li Senior Male 7 / 15

Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux (Nov 6 2010)

Marco Li Elite Male 28 / 44
Camilo Mondaca Elite Male 42 / 44
Edgars Apse Master 40_49 Male 12 / 55
Corey Tkachuk Master 40_49 Male 28 / 55

Cycle Solutions / Angry Johnny`s Racing Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Edgars Apse Master 1 Male 6 / 23
Anthony Kingsley Beginner Male 2 / 16

Barrie Cross (Nov 8 2009)

Edgars Apse Master 1 Male 7 / 9
Michael Pavlin Beginner (3/4) Male 5 / 8

ZM Oktoberfest Cross (Oct 4 2009)

Anthony Kingsley Beginner (3/4) Male 5 / 20