Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 • Nov 21 2010
Race uploaded by Geoff Albert
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 31:45.7
2 Christian Husband DARE 34:37.4
3 Anthony Montano 29:36.2
4 Kevin Novak 31:21.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 27:32.9
2 Douglas Hall Sho-Air/Sonace 29:39.2
3 Taylor Civments NOW-MS 30:13.8
4 Erik Volotzky Cycle World 31:10.3
5 Nolan Bierwolf TBOV/Judgement Velo 32:01.3
6 Zane Torre Jet Cycling 34:59.8
7 Greg Celentano The TEAM 35:12.9
8 Edward Horvet Encino Velo 27:56.4
9 Connor Bitzer Hammer 28:20.5
10 Jacob Danchurch Echelon Santa Barbara 28:23.5
11 Jacob Sutcliffe Team Velocity 39:01.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl 34:00.0
2 Kenyan Pappe The TEAM SoCalCross 32:25.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM 32:29.0
2 Leila Carrillo 32:02.7
3 Pamela Bogust The TEAM 34:46.8
4 Katie Baldewin 29:44.4
5 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling 33:27.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 45:28.5
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 46:03.4
3 Fredrick Bottger SDG Factory Team 46:22.5
4 Sam Ames AIAGE Cycling 46:33.2
5 Matt Breyer Team Possabilities 46:33.4
6 Ryan Cox Linked 47:06.6
7 Keith Neu nonstop ciclismo 48:25.8
8 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 48:45.8
9 Robert Kramer Cyclocrossracing 49:01.5
10 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 49:42.3
11 Darren Rich SBW 49:49.3
12 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 49:57.1
13 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 50:23.6
14 Mark Shalarra Clif Bar 50:41.5
15 Craig Peyron Sierra Bicycle Works 53:02.0
16 Jeff Herring The TEAM 48:00.7
DNF Charlie Stone SC Velo 10:11.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hime Herbert Dope Pedallers 46:37.3
2 Peter Brandenburg Herbalife LaGrange 47:36.7
3 James Groos 47:49.4
4 Art Custer 48:38.1
5 Dermot Carroll Cal Pools/Dewalt 48:51.1
6 Reynard Deegan NA 49:01.8
7 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 49:10.9
8 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity 49:35.1
9 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling Team 49:47.5
10 Dennis Lane Confrex 49:59.8
11 Brandon Sincock Bernard 50:13.3
12 Sean Fenner Team Velocity 50:55.5
13 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 51:10.8
14 Joe Pugilese Herbalife La Grange 43:48.8
15 Ian Barense 43:56.3
16 David Lawson Celo Pacific 44:59.6
17 Tony Gillett Chicken Ranch 45:13.1
18 Richard Picarelli AIAGE 46:09.4
19 Dale Raymond SC Velo 46:24.4
20 Mike Wilson Team Velocity 46:55.6
21 Al Morinaka Team Velocity 47:08.3
22 Gabriel Garcia Team Chicken Ranch 47:32.1
23 Brian Polley 48:23.1
24 Colby Allen nonstop ciclismo 48:34.7
25 David Williams Celo Pacific 49:44.6
26 John Schmidt 52:05.5
27 Mike Heenan SC Velo 44:33.2
28 Gerry Duttweiler 46:02.4
29 Stephen M 47:14.0
DNF Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 32:14.8
DNF Wes Barton NOW-MS 33:20.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 41:30.1
2 James Pappe Action Sports/SSC 41:47.9
3 Todd Stephenson ShoAir 41:50.2
4 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 42:26.5
5 Michael Marckx Blue Factory Team 42:29.9
6 John Hatchitt Cal Pools 42:40.1
7 Dermot Carrol Cal Pools/Dewalt 42:45.5
8 David Foley Unattached 43:07.0
9 Robert Kmetz ShoAir 43:50.5
10 Tony Trattenero Hamana 43:54.3
11 Robert Deferrante PAA/ReMax 44:41.3
12 Charlie Stone SC Velo 45:54.2
13 Tom Monica Sycip 46:51.2
14 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange 47:00.2
15 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 47:44.4
16 Wes Barton NOW-MS 48:35.2
17 Theo Posch Team Velocity 48:58.7
18 Dan Nelson 49:22.8
19 William Gillis Team Velocity 50:00.1
20 Andy Jackman Team Velocity 44:06.5
21 Michael Bierwolf TBOV/Judgement Velo 44:54.4
22 Mike Heenan SC Velo 45:39.8
23 Mark Angelos 41:36.7
DNF Greg Turner Platinum Performance 14:32.9
DNF Mike Browns InCycle Bikes 31:38.3
DNF David Turner The TEAM SoCalCross 07:21.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Gourley Metal Mtn 43:52.6
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance 44:37.7
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity 45:15.1
4 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 46:09.8
5 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop 46:36.5
6 Rick Swanson Radsport 47:57.4
7 Mike Weber Platinum Performance 48:05.1
8 Jonathan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop 48:29.4
9 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop 49:25.5
10 George James Da Hui 41:16.4
11 Kevin Ryan The Team SoCalCross 41:54.7
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:02.9
13 Steve Bertrand Platinum Performance 42:47.8
14 Preston Riseling Team Velocity 44:11.6
15 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific 50:00.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 42:03.3
2 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity 43:22.5
3 Rachel Schmidt Dude Girl/Colnago 45:53.4
4 Trena Novak 44:47.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Sigloch Echelon Power Bar 39:17.0
2 Carol Ruckle Team PossAbilities 39:50.5
3 Paula Rogers The TEAM 40:51.4
4 Susan Thompson PAA/ReMax 41:12.3
5 Tiffany Meyers vanderkitten 42:04.1
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 43:08.4
7 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air 44:36.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville Platinum Performance 59:59.5
2 Ben Bostrom Sho-Air/Specialized 00:06.0
3 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 00:27.4
4 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 00:28.7
5 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 00:40.1
6 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 00:55.5
7 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's 00:56.6
8 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L 01:02.7
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory 02:15.7
10 Morgan Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 02:37.0
11 Mark Noble Metal Mtn 03:31.1
12 Eric Colton The TEAM 04:04.8
13 David Sheek SDG Factory 04:23.0
14 George Barthel Helen's 06:30.2
15 Ted Willard The TEAM SoCalCross 07:32.7
16 Frederick Bottger Pasadena Athletic Association 03:15.8
17 Roger Rilling Stoller 04:35.0
18 Larry Leonard Successful Living 05:54.5
19 Danny Kaukola Fueltheburn.com 06:06.5
DNF Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co 38:53.3
DNF Chance Noble Cal Giant
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Voyles Giant 02:23.3
2 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 05:06.9
3 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN 00:54.1
4 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific 01:35.2
5 Colby Weber Metal Mtn 03:27.1
6 Jay Kwan The Team 05:46.0
7 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 05:51.6
8 Daniel Breyer Celo Pacific/Focus Bikes 00:43.8
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing 00:44.3
10 Mark Colton The Team 01:29.1
DNF John Elliott The TEAM SoCalCross 38:43.3
DNF Kenneth Hill SC Velo 50:38.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy O'neal Hammer Nutrition 42:22.9
2 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line 42:27.2
3 Tosh Clements 42:39.0
4 Jason Hardy I Beer LA 42:46.8
5 Matt Mangum Team Montrose Bike Shop 43:29.6
6 Alexander Vaugh-ruiz The TEAM 43:43.7
7 Reinaldo Anzola Mandalay Bay/McGhies 44:25.4
8 Willard Ostrander LA Velocity 44:44.0
9 Eric Hagemeier 45:28.5
10 Max Leonov MUDFOOT 45:40.7
11 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 46:12.1
12 Lloyd Denovan 46:36.4
13 Victor Robles Simi Cycling Center 47:24.4
14 Michael Benoit Friction Velo 47:24.8
15 Sean Sprinkel Pablove Racing 48:16.9
16 Vance Macdonald LA Velocity 48:31.9
17 Paul Bracken The TEAM 49:11.9
18 Ryan Matter Simi Cycling Center 49:14.0
19 Marc Martinez Nonstop Ciclismo 50:02.0
20 Rudolf Jung Goldcoast Ponies 50:23.0
21 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:30.3
22 Roland Rodriguez Fueltheburn.com 42:42.6
23 Jacob Danchuck Echelon Santa Barbara 43:10.8
24 Josh Caffrey Hup United 43:20.2
25 Brian Dunlap Pedal To Podium 44:14.6
26 Mike Tsoi 44:30.1
27 Jose Flores 44:40.1
28 John Lange I Beer LA 44:44.6
29 Todd Munson 49:15.1
30 Andrew Gross 49:43.8
31 Casey Cordes The Great Chiweenies 51:20.5
32 Jay Prosch 51:29.9
33 Marc Francois The TEAM SoCalCross 51:45.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Hathaway The Juice 1:03:31
2 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air 0:58:36
3 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:52
4 Greg Osborn LA Velocity 1:03:15
5 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 1:05:25
6 Miguel Sutter PAA/ReMax 0:58:48
7 Kevin Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 1:02:15
8 Rudy Melendez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:59:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Tuttle Herbalife LaGrange 42:32.6
2 Dave Gibson Team Velocity 44:39.1
3 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance 45:52.0
4 Chris Woodruff The TEAM SoCalCross 46:26.4
5 Radford Hallman USC Triathalon 47:35.7
6 Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance 47:42.4
7 Dale Raymond SC Velo 47:54.1
8 Samuel Sweetland Coastal Tree Care 48:13.8
9 David Summers Team Velocity 40:45.4
10 Sawson Hatoe Chain Gang 42:29.2
11 Paul Bracken The TEAM SoCalCross 42:40.1
12 Kyle Parham Team Montrose Bike Shop 42:46.2
13 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 42:53.6
14 Todd Munson 43:01.7
15 Bryan Garfoot 43:22.6
16 Kenny Sulemangich I Beer LA 45:41.4
17 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 47:42.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies 42:15.8
2 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM 44:11.5
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 40:26.9
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:00.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 41:30.1
2 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 42:21.5
3 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory 43:43.9
4 Kendall Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 44:16.2
5 Alexis Ryan The TEAM SoCalCross 46:10.2
6 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 46:33.6
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 43:41.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy James-klinger The TEAM 47:37.8
2 Laurie Tremor 47:55.7
3 Heather Rose Chicken Ranch 43:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp The TEAM 44:41.9
2 Diana Aguire Team Becher + 42:14.6
3 Kristin Osborne The TEAM 38:37.8
4 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM 39:30.0
5 Kristen Thompson PAA 29:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop 12:00.0
2 Dominic Turner 13:00.2
3 Frankie Reid BikePalace/Back On Track 13:28.5
4 Luke Summers Team Velocity 13:55.4
5 Colin Ames 15:33.1
6 Luci Picavelli 16:24.3
7 Savannah Pappe 22:50.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4