Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross • Oct 20 2007
6.6
0
0
4.1
0
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Mccormack Hot Tubes 54:05
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 54:21
3 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 55:01
5 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 55:13
6 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 55:21
7 Danny Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling 55:55
8 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle
9 Daniel Langlois Circle A/ The Hub 56:17
10 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's 56:48
11 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Jerome Townsend Ridley
13 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 57:33
14 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 57:52
15 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 58:07
16 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 58:10
17 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club 59:46
18 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:00:52
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 1:01:21
20 Scott Brooks NEBC 1:02:24
21 Rickey Visinski 1:03:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin H. Murphy Kenda Raleigh 41:18
2 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 42:03
3 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 42:17
4 Corey Masson Cyfac-Velo Europa 42:38
5 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC 42:48
6 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 43:12
7 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:23
8 Michael Patrick bikebarnracing.com 43:31
9 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 43:49
10 Shawn Mottram AFD/Bikeman.com
11 Ben Corbalis Union Velo 44:20
12 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 44:41
13 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom
14 Roy Van cleet NEBC 44:52
15 Tim Ratta Cog Wild 45:03
16 Juan (TJ) Dejesus Michael and the Cyclonauts 45:51
17 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:59
18 Mike Zanconato Hup United
19 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 46:34
20 Emerson Loustau 47:27
21 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:30
22 Josh Anthony 48:40
23 Michael Harney NBX/ Narragansett Beer 49:36
24 Devon Burgess Rhino Bike Works
25 David Loszewski BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 40:46
2 Sean Capizzo NBX Narragansett Beer 42:39
3 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 43:07
4 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:28
5 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 44:11
6 Bryan Atwood Zephyr 44:22
7 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 44:56
8 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 45:57
9 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 46:21
10 Sean Langford CCB 46:29
11 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
12 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts 47:11
13 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 48:51
14 Kenneth Hamel AFD/Bikeman 49:07
15 Patrick Brandon
16 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts 50:11
17 John Davenport
18 Keith Hurley Blue Ocean Cycling +1 lap
19 Jeffery Buske +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Gearworks 42:30
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 43:00
3 David Belknap Bike Link/MBRC
4 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:29
5 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/ Hallmore 44:06
6 Randy Kirk Cycle Fittness
7 Bill Thompson Keltic
8 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
9 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 45:26
10 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
11 James Paterson 45:35
12 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 45:38
13 Tom Stevens Gearworks/ SpinArts 48:00
14 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 48:32
15 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 51:42
16 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 53:15
17 Randy Taylor laurel
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison Tri Town Cycling 36:04
2 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 37:20
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 38:16
4 Matthew Shaffer PIRATE INTERNATIONAL 38:26
5 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 38:30
6 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 39:04
7 Bryon Lewis 39:29
8 Brian Medieros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 39:54
9 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 40:14
10 Andrew Palmgren Landrys bicycles / 12-cent
11 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
12 Michael Provost 40:37
13 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 40:55
14 Peter Shapiro AFD/Bikeman.com 41:05
15 Stephen Werner Tony's bikes&Sports 41:25
16 Joshua Rosenberg 41:45
17 Bill Maidment QuadCycles
18 Scott Frison
19 Adam Bickford 42:07
20 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 42:20
21 Andrew Weigel Tri Town Cycling 42:43
22 Scott Glown 42:46
23 Joseph Nucera Cycling Concepts 43:27
24 Peter Miller 43:42
25 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club 44:58
26 Andrew Lysaght 45:37
27 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike 45:56
28 Ron Menner NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 46:42
29 David Singleton Mystic Velo 47:00
30 Jan Wolfe 47:41
31 William Bonin +1 lap
32 John Rothemich +1 lap
33 Chaz Fairbrother Thread City Cyclers +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter 36:48
2 Marianne Stover Ind. Fab 37:44
3 Perri Mertens Iglehart/Camb. 38:06
4 Pauline Frascone 38:27
5 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 38:43
6 Kathy Sarvacy Gearworks 39:00
7 Kim Blodgett Ridley Factory Team 39:12
8 Hannah Kirshner Circle A/ The Hub 40:48
9 Kathleen Billington Schick/ Powerbar 40:58
10 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:07
11 Stacey Moseley 42:30
12 Sarah Hart Hup United 43:09
13 Lynn Samartano Providence Bike 44:16
14 Tracey Boyden Mystic Velo 44:24
15 Natalia Boltukhova 45:30
16 Kathleen Fulton Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 47:19
17 Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com +1 lap
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / +1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 18