Log In
Sly Fox Cross • Nov 13 2022 • Pottstown, PA
Series: PCX 2022
6.2
5.6
4.5
6.1
5.3
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Dotsey Baba's Bucha 20:11
2 Brendan Monahan Blue Mountain Velo +1:21
3 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +2:15
4 Jack Sherman +3:35
5 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +4:51
6 Michael Mondick +5:00
7 Adam Leh Ojr Mtb +6:24
8 Henley Goetz Downingtown Area Mtb +7:01
9 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling -1 LAP
10 Gavin Schock Lancaster County Chrisitan School -1 LAP
11 Luke Damico -1 LAP
12 Thaddeus Hoffman Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
13 Owen Gammons -1 LAP
14 Evan Heisey -1 LAP
15 Chase Carney -1 LAP
16 Michael Gaines Pennenkoek Velo -1 LAP
17 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
18 Brayden Wagner Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
19 Alex Smout Team Aistriu -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Dotsey Baba's Bucha 53:57:00
2 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling 49
3 Alexander Barr Rockets Cycling Team -1 LAP
4 Reid Gilmore 717 Cycling -1 LAP
5 Pearson Bruhns -1 LAP
6 Nathaniel Olmsted Slideways/driven Sales -1 LAP
7 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
8 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
9 Cooper Grundner Active Yards/trek - Chester County -2 LAPS
10 Colin Oneill Great Valley Mountain Bike -2 LAPS
11 Royce Van cleve -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Szymon Niemotko Team Aistriu 1:03:23
2 Jerry Kapko J3rry K4pk0 -1 LAP
3 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:36:00
2 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc +1:05
3 Josh Jones Stk Cycling +1:43
4 David Lloyd +3:24
5 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
7 Fred Tanjutco Team Aistriu -1 LAP
8 Kyle Brightbill -1 LAP
9 Stephen Pepe District Multisport -1 LAP
10 Isaac Denham Befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
DNF Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling
DNF Rory Detweiler Instigators
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke Dahanger - Harmony Builders 47:13:00
2 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 11
3 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 18
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 45
5 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +2:02
6 Fred Grafe Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +2:38
7 Thayer Seese +2:41
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:11
9 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club +3:17
10 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:38
11 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +5:10
12 Mike Christopher +5:24
13 Richard Leibfried Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +5:44
14 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes +5:50
15 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +6:24
16 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop +7:05
17 Mark Gerstenschlager Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
18 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
19 Ned Bement Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
20 Gary Grim -1 LAP
21 Mike Stevens Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go -1 LAP
22 Tim Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 LAP
24 Blake Tart -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 52:09:00
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyard/piscitello Law/voler P/b 55
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset +1:21
4 Martin Jones +2:24
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +3:17
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 LAP
7 Albert Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy -1 LAP
8 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
9 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
10 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go -1 LAP
11 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
12 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
13 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -2 LAPS
14 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -2 LAPS
15 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 54:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Shirey Vitesse/team Skyline 46:32:00
2 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 37
3 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 37
4 Marc Walter 717 Cycling +1:06
5 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +1:06
6 Aaron Barr Rockets Cycling Team +2:28
7 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo +2:48
8 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling +3:12
9 Michael Brewer +3:14
10 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing +3:35
11 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +3:37
12 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop +3:37
13 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +4:54
14 Rory Detweiler Instigators +5:04
15 Thomas Repkoe Scooter's Bike Shop Bergey's Auto G +5:05
16 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights +5:08
17 Andrew Amey The Velo Shop +6:17
18 Jake Looney Bad For Sport - Action Wheels Bike +6:43
19 Keith Heisey +6:52
20 Kyle Shenk South County +6:53
21 Joshua Armstrong Velojawn Racing +7:03
22 Philip Brandt +7:06
23 Osvaldo Capellan +7:56
24 Ryan Swartz Rare Disease Cycling -1 LAP
25 William Weisser 717 Cycling Club -1 LAP
26 Ed Figaniak Team Aistriu -1 LAP
27 Arturo Guillen Kase's Corner -1 LAP
28 Chris Grundner Active Yards / Trek - Chester Count -1 LAP
29 Kenneth Fisher Hunt Engineering Company Cycling -1 LAP
30 Grayson Hauck Star Track Racing -1 LAP
33 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -2 LAPS
34 Anson Wright -2 LAPS
36 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -4 LAPS
DNF John Squeri Instigators Cycling
DNF David Thompson Csvelo
DNF Eric Ness Bikesport/sly Fox
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Born 41:53:00
2 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs 57
3 Ian Muller Shark River Devo +1:36
4 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +2:03
5 Sam Stone Babas Bucha +2:19
6 Jeremy King Blue Mountain Velo +2:50
7 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +2:52
8 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can +3:35
9 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/slyfox +3:42
10 Kyle Lynch Instigators Cycling +3:49
11 Reid Gilmore 717 Cycling +3:54
12 Ashton Thurneyssen +5:18
13 Dave Kleinschmidt Team Clxi +5:49
14 Mark Dickinson +6:07
15 Dave Breisacher Bikesport/sly Fox +6:51
16 Douglas Weindel +7:00
17 Ronald Felipe Firehouse Cycles +7:21
18 Jeff Mondelblatt Instigators +7:25
19 Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi +7:26
20 Joseph Robison +7:59
21 Scott Feather Team Vortex +7:59
22 Kenneth Fisher Hunt Engineering Company Cycling +8:28
23 Jerrold Adler Qcw P/b Cadence +8:30
24 Jack Bretz Deluxx Bikes +8:31
25 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop +8:53
26 Wade Knaster +9:42
27 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling +9:42
28 Kory Knaster +9:44
29 Richie Myers Instigators Cycling +9:59
30 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
31 Eric Appelbaum -1 LAP
32 Walker Smith Instigators -1 LAP
33 David Hoppe Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
34 David Bauer Instigators Cycling / Backyard Bean -1 LAP
35 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling -1 LAP
36 Chad Weaver Instigators -1 LAP
37 Jeffrey Williams Soar Foundation Cycling -1 LAP
38 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 LAP
39 Pete Ryan Husky Boiz For Racing -1 LAP
40 Luca Scheuer -1 LAP
41 Jason Rinde -1 LAP
42 Mike Donnelly Sage Bawlz Racing -1 LAP
43 Ryan Reese -1 LAP
44 Warner Siegle -1 LAP
45 Ryan Mclaughlin Instigators -1 LAP
46 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
47 George Potts -1 LAP
48 Mark Koenig Unsponsored/yoursignhere -1 LAP
49 Zach Cobian -1 LAP
50 Jim Wolgemuth -1 LAP
51 Josh Tyrie -1 LAP
52 Travis Collins -2 LAPS
53 Matt Collins -2 LAPS
54 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -2 LAPS
55 Justin Lapp -2 LAPS
57 Michael Keating -3 LAPS
58 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 57:53:00
2 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 15
3 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:56
4 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems +2:42
5 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:37
6 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:52
7 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling +4:08
8 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/elchivato +4:10
9 Stewart Gross Trestle Bridge Racing +4:10
10 William Murray 717cycling +4:16
11 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin -1 LAP
12 Andrew Dudle Bike Works P/b Fred Beans -1 LAP
13 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works P/b Fred Beans -1 LAP
14 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo -1 LAP
15 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bic -1 LAP
DNF Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling -5 LAPS
DNF Cole Oberman Vt Fot Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 31:42:00
2 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin 20
3 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:40
4 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling +2:06
5 Devin Rosencrance 717 Cycling +2:32
6 Jerry Kapko J3rry K4pk0 +2:55
7 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +3:08
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling +3:13
9 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +3:57
10 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +4:57
11 Kevin Claus Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +5:17
12 Brandon Haslip Pennsylvania Gravel Company +5:55
13 William Weisser 717 Cycling +6:42
14 Jamie Bock +6:53
15 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch +7:06
16 Scott Molnar +7:11
17 Gary Wilpizeski Pa Randonneurs P/b Keystone Bicycle +7:18
18 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +7:24
19 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv +7:28
20 Alex Pankiw 717 Cycling +7:41
21 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/slyfox +8:11
22 Ryan Stanis Pa Randonneurs +9:47
23 Jesse Stauffer 717 Cycling -1 LAP
24 Michael Yarnall -1 LAP
26 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -1 LAP
28 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -1 LAP
29 Julie Smout Team Aistriu -1 LAP
34 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
DNF Joshua Armstrong Velojawn Racing
DNF Brad Gorter Sloth Cx
DNF Benjamin Coleman Unconventional Conventionists
DNF Daniel Summers
DNF Greg Adomaitis Team Clxi
DNF Jacob Rosado Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective
DNF Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Elwell 23:47
2 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks +2:41
3 Lucy Ayers West Shore Composite -1 LAP
4 Kate Dotsey Baba's Bucha -1 LAP
5 Morgan Evans -1 LAP
6 Emily Licker Tnt -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Halm 46:28:00
2 Julia Bold Bold Precision Inc. 34
3 Riley Fallon Team Baba's Bucha +1:29
DNF Kate Claus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline 39:11:00
2 Elizabeth Begosh 30
3 Lisa Stefanelli Plant Power Cx Racing +2:53
4 Laura Carlson Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team +6:54
5 Stacy Beneke Dahanger - Harmony Builders +6:58
6 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing +9:03
7 Anne Rock Hup United +9:16
8 Ellen Kim Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline Cork Monkey Racing 58:02:00
2 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl -1 LAP
3 Candice Votava Team Errace -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Marich Shark River Devo 41:49:00
2 Carrie Greif +1:33
3 Jess Mckean Jalapeo Cycling +2:51
4 Maria Tabbut Wbphl Racing +3:53
5 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling +5:08
6 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling +5:11
7 Marina Isakowitz Velodash +8:34
8 Jacqueline Mautner Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn -1 LAP
9 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling -1 LAP
10 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
11 Joelle Godfrey South County -1 LAP
12 Julie Smout Astriu -1 LAP
13 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
14 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea -1 LAP
15 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo: Trek Bikes 50:20:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Njcx Project 22
3 Laura Van gilder +2:39
4 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv +5:36
5 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling +6:45
6 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:17
7 Elizabeth Begosh -1 LAP
8 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1