Log In
World Cup #7 • Dec 26 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Alaphilippe France 0:40:02
2 David Van der poel Netherlands 0:00:36
3 Mike Teunissen Netherlands
4 Laurens Sweeck Belgium
5 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:00:41
6 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:00:43
7 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:00:46
8 Jens Adams Belgium 0:00:48
9 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:00:49
10 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:01:04
11 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium 0:01:07
12 David Menut France 0:01:10
13 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:01:11
14 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:01:13
15 Frederik Geerts Belgium 0:01:25
16 Bart De vocht Belgium
17 Rudy Lorenzon Italy 0:01:26
18 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:01:43
19 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:01:46
20 Andrea Righettini Italy
21 Wenzel Bohm-graber Germany 0:01:48
22 Joeri Hofman Belgium 0:01:59
23 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:02:05
24 Lars Forster Switzerland
25 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:02:11
26 Emilien Viennet France
27 Danny Van poppel Netherlands 0:02:12
28 Hendrik Sweeck Belgium 0:02:21
29 Julian Lehmann Germany 0:02:32
30 Floris De tier Belgium
31 Daniel Vesely Czech Republic 0:02:48
32 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:03:10
33 Skyler Trujillo United States Of America 0:03:12
34 Maxim Panis Belgium 0:04:09
35 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:04:11
36 Dylan Page Switzerland 0:04:13
37 David Kessler United States Of America 0:04:28
38 Gabriel Chavanne Switzerland 0:04:32
39 Karl Hoppner Canada 0:04:35
40 Tobias Deprie Germany 0:04:36
41 Daniel Mclay Great Britain 0:05:07
42 Bartosz Pilis Poland 0:05:08
43 Chris Wallace United States Of America 0:05:22
44 Jeff Bahnson United States Of America 0:05:52
45 Jaroslav Chalas Slovakia 0:06:25
46 Joshua Lehmann United States Of America 0:07:52
DNF Diether Sweeck Belgium
DNF Matt Spinks United States Of America
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Pauwels Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:04:30
2 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:22
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 0:00:33
4 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:00:38
5 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:43
6 Zdenek Stybar Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:44
7 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 0:00:47
8 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:00:49
9 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus 0:00:58
11 Martin Bina (Cze) 0:01:04
12 Christian Heule (Swi) 0:01:12
13 Thijs Al (Ned) 0:01:18
14 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:01:28
15 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 0:01:53
16 Petr Dlask Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:55
17 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:20
18 Martin Zlamalik (Cze)
19 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas 0:02:25
20 Thijs Van amerongen Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
21 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:42
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) 0:02:48
23 David Derepas (Fra) 0:02:49
24 Nicolas Bazin Continental Team Differdange 0:02:57
25 Jamey Driscoll Rock Racing 0:03:19
26 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 0:03:31
27 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 0:03:33
28 Marco Bianco (Ita) 0:03:37
29 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:03:44
30 Jean-pierre Drucker Continental Team Differdange 0:03:47
31 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) 0:03:49
32 Troy Wells (USA) 0:03:50
33 Wilant Van gils (Ned) 0:03:51
34 Luca Damiani Colavita / Sutter Home Pb Cooking L 0:03:52
35 Marco Aurelio fontana (Ita) 0:03:57
36 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) 0:04:00
37 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:06
38 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) 0:04:16
39 Ian Field (GBr) 0:04:53
40 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 0:05:00
41 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:05:03
42 Robert Glajza (Svk) 0:05:06
43 Joachim Parbo (Den) 0:05:10
44 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) 0:05:14
45 Paul Voss Team Milram 0:05:16
46 Eddy Van ijzendoorn (Ned) 0:05:31
47 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 0:05:33
48 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 0:05:41
49 Marek Cichosz Legia - Felt 0:05:45
50 Jean-eudes Demaret Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:51
51 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 0:06:16
52 Marco Ponta (Ita) 0:06:19
53 Peter Presslauer (Aut) 0:06:24
54 Martin Haring (Svk)
55 Ivar Hartogs (Ned) 0:07:15
56 Brian Matter (USA) 0:07:50
57 Lukas Kloucek Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
58 Osmond Bakker (Can)
59 Masashi Matsui (Jpn)
60 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene (Mgl)
61 Ariunbold Naranbat (Mgl)
DNF Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
DNF Justin Lindine (USA)
DNF Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Fabio Ursi (Ita)
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Vos DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit 0:43:27
2 Katie Compton Planet Bike 0:00:25
3 Daphny Van den brand (Ned) 0:01:12
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 0:02:02
5 Sanne Van paassen (Ned) 0:02:08
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:02:11
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vision 1 Racing 0:02:41
8 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:03:05
9 Lucie Chainel-lefevre (Fra) 0:03:07
10 Eva Lechner Gauss RDZ ORMU - Colnago 0:03:16
11 Helen Wyman (GBr) 0:03:53
12 Linda Van rijen (Ned) 0:04:02
13 Amy Dombroski (USA) 0:04:04
14 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:04:12
15 Jana Kyptova (Cze) 0:04:22
16 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 0:04:32
17 Sophie De boer (Ned) 0:04:35
18 Maureen Demaret guichardot (Fra) 0:04:39
19 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:05:10
20 Nadia Triquet-claude (Fra) 0:05:27
21 Reza Hormes (Ned) 0:05:39
22 Martina Zwick (Ger) 0:05:57
23 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) 0:06:09
24 Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 0:06:13
25 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) 0:06:24
26 Veronica Alessio Gauss RDZ ORMU - Colnago 0:06:26
27 Gabby Durrin (GBr) 0:06:35
28 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 0:06:58
29 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:07:24
30 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 0:07:28
31 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 0:07:56
32 Veerle Ingels (Bel) 0:08:01
33 Nikolene Hansen (Den) 0:08:03
34 Christine vardaros Baboco (USA) 0:08:28
35 Nancy Bober (Bel) 0:08:32
36 Ellen Van loy (Bel)
37 Nicolle De bie-leyten (Bel)
38 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
39 Camille Darcel (Fra)
40 Rebecca Talen (Ned)
41 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita)
42 Suzie Godart Fenixs
43 Vicki Thomas (Can)
44 Katrien Thijs (Bel)
45 Daniela Bresciani (Ita)
DNF Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 43