Log In
Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 1 • Nov 27 2021 • Port Angeles, WA
5.1
5.8
4.2
4.3
3.9
Possible Light Rain, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Evan Padget-waller BYRDS 00:31:28.7 3
2 Raya Saperston Byrds 00:32:05.0 3
3 Quinnlyn Mcmahan 00:34:32.0 3
4 Eleanor Jones 00:38:38.5 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Myla Doane 00:30:56.9 4
2 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:31:50.1 4
3 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project 00:31:58.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Natalie Miller BYRDS 00:28:14.9 3
2 Brigid Bennet 00:32:19.4 3
3 Julie Hales Hales Horde 00:33:44.5 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emmett Caine Hales Horde 00:37:54.7 3
2 Xander Ferguson 00:36:51.5 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 00:30:39.4 4
2 Tao Rohde 00:30:59.9 3
3 Isaac Hales Hales Horde 00:31:41.7 3
4 Sam Hales 00:36:02.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tyler Packer Byrds 00:31:41.2 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 00:52:17.8 6
2 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 00:52:32.0 6
3 Tyler Klansnic PCP 00:52:46.0 6
4 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 00:53:56.3 6
5 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 00:54:12.3 6
6 Jade Rohde Team Landshark 00:55:37.5 6
7 Finn Westover Team Booger 00:56:09.0 6
8 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 00:59:02.4 6
9 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 00:59:04.2 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Westover Team Booger 00:57:35.9 6
2 Adrian Bosch Hagens Berman 00:59:49.5 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 01:01:33.0 6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brendan Mcmahan 00:45:10.3 5
2 Tyler Greathouse CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farm 00:46:31.2 5
3 Jackson Hsu 00:47:01.0 5
4 Joshua Melanson DAISYS PET GROOMING 00:48:14.3 5
5 Adam Vanarsdall 00:40:39.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Saegebarth 00:43:25.2 5
2 Gabe Multer 00:43:46.2 5
3 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 00:45:28.9 5
4 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 00:47:06.2 5
5 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 00:47:50.0 5
6 Robert Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 00:50:59.0 5
7 Tyler Packer Byrds 00:51:24.9 5
8 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:52:49.2 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Radoslav Klco 00:45:10.0 5
2 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 00:48:19.6 5
3 Warlad Wight 00:48:45.6 5
4 Rob Briggs 00:49:32.5 5
5 Kevin Klein PCP Racing 00:50:41.9 5
6 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 00:44:39.5 4
7 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing 00:45:59.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 00:46:58.5 4
2 Bennett Andrew 00:52:07.7 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Kolve 00:38:48.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Anderson none 00:36:29.1 4
2 Willy Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:36:46.9 4
3 Todd Reedy 00:37:10.3 4
4 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 00:39:46.3 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Raymond 00:44:09.4 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Anderson Biciclista 00:44:18.7 5
2 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 00:47:38.0 5
3 Mike Keller Spaaaaaace Cadet Racing p/b Hello B 00:48:15.2 5
4 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals 00:50:32.2
5 Nick Russian 00:49:55.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nigel Stuke 00:32:53.3 3
2 Lincoln Mongillo 00:25:11.2 2
3 John Hales 00:29:01.4 2
4 Bryce Caine Racing for Third 00:29:49.6 2
5 Cliff Hales Racing for Third 00:30:09.1 2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Karlye Mickley 00:34:47.4 3
2 Maura Paxton 00:26:18.1 2
3 Stephanie Bennet 00:27:47.5 2
4 Cheryl Sands 00:28:33.6 2
5 Luanna Cather 00:33:45.1 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gina Estep Team Thrive 00:40:22.7 4
2 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 00:40:51.9 4
3 Jodi Duquette Egencia 00:41:02.5 4
4 Kathryn Staver Breakfast Racing Team 00:42:32.7 4
5 Claire Reinert 00:46:53.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 00:42:46.8 4
2 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 00:43:02.2 4
3 Claire Law Audi 00:44:16.7 4
4 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 00:45:38.2 4
5 Lucia Vojtech 00:48:43.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandy Allen Pizza Pals 00:46:17.4 4
2 Ella Dorband Breakfast Racing Team 00:47:30.4 4
3 Natalie Miller BYRDS 00:49:10.7 4
4 Hailey Colwell Breakfast Racing Team 00:50:35.9 4
5 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team 00:39:39.0 3
6 Syd Bridges Pizza Pals 00:39:57.4 3
7 Amy Betz 00:40:29.9 3
8 Scarlett Saegebarth Breakfast Racing Team 00:40:51.4 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 00:49:55.3 4
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carol Johnson Greggs Trek 00:41:33.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Spiak 00:44:00.0 4
2 Olivia Brown Nemesis Racing 00:45:16.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1