Log In
MN State Cyclocross Championships • Nov 21 2021 • Crystal, MN
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 1:00:43.6
2 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 1:02:06.1
3 Peter Olejniczak Dunk Squad 1:02:33.0
4 Dominic Talerico Wolftooth Components 1:02:35.8
5 Anton Smirnov University of Minnesota 1:04:58.9
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 1:05:57.7
7 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 1:06:52.8
8 Jesse Rients 1:07:22.1
9 Olivier Vrambout 1:01:45.3
10 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing 1:05:27.6
11 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 1:01:19.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 1:04:14.5
2 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:06:50.9
3 Eli Shank One On One 1:08:16.7
4 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 1:01:32.1
5 Tim Werts Thc 1:01:42.4
6 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:57.9
7 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 1:02:11.8
8 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 1:02:30.3
9 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 1:03:37.7
10 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 1:03:56.3
11 Blake Nelson Synergy 1:04:20.4
12 Kevin Thum Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:04:47.0
13 Jesse Vanderweide Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 1:05:01.3
14 John Sullivan THC 1:05:08.9
15 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing 1:05:52.9
16 David Smith TacoCat Racing 1:00:50.9
17 Jason Beck 110 Racing 1:01:07.1
18 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 1:01:21.8
19 Otto Renner Fulton Racing 1:01:29.8
20 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 1:03:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 0:44:55.9
2 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 0:46:03.3
3 Daniel Nelson 0:46:21.1
4 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:46:39.8
5 Evan Giannobile 0:47:01.1
6 Jesse Vanderweide Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 0:47:20.5
7 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:47:35.3
8 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing 0:47:54.3
9 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 0:48:33.9
10 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:48:37.7
11 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:52:00.0
12 Adam Riggall 0:45:24.6
13 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 0:46:40.8
DNF Peter Moore AG2R Citron U23 Team 0:07:14.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:31:02.2
2 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:34:42.7
3 Torben Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:26:43.4
4 Chanwoo Earley 0:33:34.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:35:14.2
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:36:21.9
3 August Lauer Northstar Development 0:31:29.1
4 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:32:52.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 0:32:12.3
2 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:33:03.5
3 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:33:57.3
4 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:35:35.2
5 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:36:26.0
6 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:37:35.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:43:43.1
2 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:44:10.9
3 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:49.1
4 Barry Tungseth THC 0:47:15.4
5 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:47:26.3
6 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:47:59.8
7 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:19.1
8 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:49:29.1
9 Matt Stenerson 0:49:46.4
10 Brandon Trigger 0:49:49.0
11 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:49:51.9
12 David Nagel Midtown 0:52:03.3
13 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 0:53:04.6
14 Christopher Veum Midtown 0:44:15.6
15 David Pollitt 0:45:11.5
16 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 0:45:15.4
17 Nicholas Garbis Gravelleros 0:45:56.4
18 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:47:02.9
19 Alison Forney 0:49:56.0
20 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:34.6
DNF Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:32:24.4
DNF Peter Anderson 0:31:55.7
DNF Mark Nelson 0:08:26.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Groskreutz Fulton Racing 0:51:04.5
2 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:44:26.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 0:40:42.2
2 Sonia Mattson Freewheel Bike 0:40:48.7
3 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:41:58.8
4 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:36.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:44:00.5
2 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:45:09.1
3 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:45:54.0
4 Nicole Brandt Girlfiend - Hollywood Cycles 0:47:13.7
5 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:48:25.2
6 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:49:05.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 0:29:00.4
2 Megan Erickson 0:29:00.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2