Log In
HPCX New Jersey Cyclocross State Championship • Oct 17 2021 • Jamesburg, NJ
4.7
3.6
3.8
4.3
4.7
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset 16:16
2 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +3:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling 14:34
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 3
3 Jonah Beck Essex Offroad +4:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 40:40:00
2 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes +2:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnegan Sezer 40:56:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 42:35:00
2 Szymon Niemotko 29
3 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight +2:04
4 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +2:48
5 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +3:06
6 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling +3:55
7 Ray Hyland +4:08
8 Edwin Bull Unattached Privateer +4:13
9 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +4:13
10 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +4:45
11 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing +5:41
12 Brian Rosener Tmb Racing & Trek Bicycle Summit +6:46
13 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +8:08
14 William Showers Bruh +8:24
15 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka +8:24
16 David Parrillo, jr. -1 LAP
17 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin
DNF Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Obszynski 37:03:00
2 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 29
3 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop +2:07
4 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park +2:24
5 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +2:32
6 Seth Phillips Unattached Pirateer. Yarg +2:54
7 Edward Williams +3:26
8 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +4:03
9 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +4:07
10 Ian Hertzler +4:19
11 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling +4:26
12 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +4:49
13 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions +4:52
14 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle +6:24
15 Joel Erickson +6:43
16 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +7:03
17 Mark Manegold Jalapeo Cycling +7:09
18 Flavio Pires Arias Racing +8:05
19 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling +8:08
20 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club +8:57
21 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes +9:21
22 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka +9:28
23 Ed Jay Njcx Project -1 LAP
24 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Ruckus Racing New Jersey -1 LAP
25 Devin Gallagher -1 LAP
26 Stephen Katz Finkraft -1 LAP
27 Eric Aldous Bjl Coaching -1 LAP
28 Ethan Schartman -1 LAP
29 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
30 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Cycling -1 LAP
31 Bryan Erndl -1 LAP
32 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 LAPS
33 George Vlahogiannis -4 LAPS
DNF Joseph Ciervo
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Dericks 42:45:00
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 15
3 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 21
4 David Grant Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy 34
5 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 57
6 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:42
7 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +2:21
8 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:38
9 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:10
10 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions +3:13
11 Robert Watts Njcx Project +3:14
12 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +3:22
13 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise +3:56
14 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing +4:05
15 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +4:08
16 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +4:11
17 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +5:10
18 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +5:29
19 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Go +5:44
20 Alan Connell Tmb Racing +5:57
21 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing +27:21
22 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
23 Larry Steinberg Bss -1 LAP
24 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 LAP
25 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
26 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 LAP
DNF Todd Kruger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 38:46:00
2 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 38
3 Jim Feehan Kissena +2:01
4 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions +2:22
5 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +2:27
6 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +3:00
7 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets +4:10
8 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions +4:26
9 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing +5:43
10 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 LAP
11 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
12 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bertucco 20:03
2 David Cevallos +5:16
3 Jacob Shaposhnikov +8:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Ccap Ttendurance Junior Team 52:15:00
2 Daniel Chabanov Bicc 4
3 Ben Stokes Ccap Ttendurance Junior Team 34
4 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast +1:14
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +1:35
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team +2:01
7 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air +2:23
8 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing +2:43
9 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle +2:54
10 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels +3:49
11 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:40
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +4:46
13 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen +4:52
14 Szymon Niemotko +6:01
15 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling +6:30
16 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek +7:20
17 Ethan Bull Columbia University -1 LAP
18 Jerry Kapko Wonderwheel Crossmasters -1 LAP
19 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing -1 LAP
20 Ian Auger Kruiscx -1 LAP
21 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling / Trek 45:37:00
2 Chris Edmonds 13
3 Ethan Bull Columbia University 30
4 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 50
5 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx +1:23
6 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team +1:36
7 Dylan Jay Njcx Project +1:56
8 James Kennedy Helmet Headz +2:06
9 Dan Cooper Crca/kruiscx P/b Bureaucracy Now! +2:16
10 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx +2:27
11 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing +3:26
12 Charlie Muller Njcx Project +4:03
13 Fred Grafe Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocy +4:09
14 Tobey Jay Njcx Project +4:16
15 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport +4:22
16 Michael Malavarca Watt's Up +5:36
17 Elias Bull Rutgers University +5:39
18 Daniel Hauber Mid Atlantic Masters Bicycling Org +6:13
19 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined +6:56
20 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop +7:45
21 Marc Bertucco +8:01
22 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
23 Julian Simioni Crca/moma -1 LAP
24 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air -1 LAP
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 45:18:00
2 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined 1
3 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 54
4 Julio Ramires Vida Cycling Racing Team +1:18
5 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +1:19
6 Tom Bloxam Dcc +1:32
7 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing +1:39
8 Skylar Grey Ruckus Racing +1:53
9 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York +2:16
10 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:25
11 Angelo Calilap +2:46
12 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Tp Icap +3:49
13 Evaldo Liberato @mastertileflooringllc +3:50
14 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club +7:47
15 David Shaked +10:02
16 Haru Watts Njcx Project -1 LAP
17 Ian Muller Njcx Project -1 LAP
18 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx -1 LAP
19 Joseph Cicha -1 LAP
20 Ian Hertzler -1 LAP
21 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
22 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective -1 LAP
23 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
24 Frank Spinillo -1 LAP
25 Christopher Farao -1 LAP
26 Andreas Beck Essex Offroad -1 LAP
27 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
28 Joel Erickson -1 LAP
29 Paul Hunt Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
30 Scott Feather Team Vortex -1 LAP
31 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
32 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 LAP
33 Jesus Rivera Rothman Institute -2 LAPS
DNF Noah Shumskas Startrack Cycling
DNF Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project
DNF Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean
DNF Alexander Malkin ROR NYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Miller Rutgers University 38:26:00
2 Michael Brewer 6
3 Josiah Langstaff 55
4 Steven Andreen West Point Cycling +3:22
5 Michael Cassese West Point Cycling +3:27
6 Thomas Hendrickson +3:28
7 Nate Baltikas E2value P/b Verge Sport +3:49
8 Marcus Fugeta +3:49
9 Logan Heath Njcx Project +4:02
10 Edward Frederick Crca/foundation-ccb +4:04
11 Matthew Klise +6:00
12 Aidan O'dowd Us Military Academy +6:15
13 Peter Chilcoat Njcx Project +6:30
14 Ian Gray Team Clxi +6:30
15 Benjamin Copp Jalapeno Cycling +6:42
16 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club +7:01
17 Jeffrey Starke ii Bushwick Native +7:27
18 Chris Cioffi Martys Bike Shop +9:13
19 Guangzhi Tang +9:29
20 Kamil Kurylo Team Psfcu +10:10
21 Luis Guinand Jalapeo Cycling +10:36
22 Matthew Juro -1 LAP
23 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
24 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
25 Eric Xu United States Military Academy -1 LAP
26 Daniel Levy Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
27 John Donahue Bernardsville Bag o Hammers -1 LAP
28 Doomy Midouin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 20:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Showers Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:31:00
2 Erin Falquier Njcx Project 2
3 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2
4 Carol Kester 17
5 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing +1:25
6 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx +2:34
7 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling +4:23
8 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +4:39
9 Ellen Kim Jalapeo Cycling +6:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 52:10:00
2 Clementine Nixon Rscx- House Industries +1:22
3 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +1:35
4 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team +1:48
5 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +2:27
6 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America +3:06
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air Cx +3:12
8 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +3:16
9 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape +4:53
10 Tori Glascock Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery/rutger +5:34
11 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Race Te +5:35
12 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl +6:01
13 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo P/b Velojawn +6:32
14 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air -1 LAP
15 Alice Walton Fafl P/b Sportful -1 LAP
16 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc -1 LAP
17 Carol Kester -1 LAP
18 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx -1 LAP
19 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Walton 32:32:00
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 7
3 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli +1:58
4 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats +2:03
5 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli +2:49
6 Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropoli +2:53
7 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx +2:58
8 Jacqueline Mautner Untitled +2:59
9 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross +3:23
10 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games +3:36
11 Sammy Morris Njcx Project +4:10
12 Diane Akerman CRCA/Kruiscx +5:16
13 Kendall Poe +5:59
14 Holly Krelle Crca/kruiscx +6:43
15 Dana Gibb EPS Riptide +6:52
16 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +7:18
17 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling +7:25
18 Sophia Degenova West Point Cycling +9:03
19 Madeline Norris United States Military Academy At W +10:49
20 Britney Polites-gordon Kruiscx +10:51
21 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
22 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
23 Jordyn Kenkel West Point -1 LAP
24 Corinne Robinson -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1